Contributor Linda Thompson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Singer
Events

Director

Artistic Director

Assistant Director

Designer

Performer

Singer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Actor

Actor and Singer

Chorus

Set Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Soprano

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Matthew Nash - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Set Designer

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Consultant

Tamzyn Alexander - Actor, Chorus

  • Sweet Death, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Stone Soup, Tahbilk Winery, Tabilk, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Nonsense Songs, Tahbilk Winery, Tabilk, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Trial by Jury, Tahbilk Winery, Tabilk, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • The Magic Flute, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2014
  • Figatroll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2014

Marina Milankovic - Production Manager

Tonie-Rayne Steele - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Debbie Jenkins - Costume Designer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Lisa Parker - Actor

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director, Conductor

Rhiannon Stevens - Actor, Chorus

Emily Burke - Actor, Performer

Amelia Carroll - Costume Designer

Kerry Henderson - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor, Performer

Alexandra Ioan - Actor, Chorus

  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018
  • Stone Soup, Tahbilk Winery, Tabilk, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Trial by Jury, Tahbilk Winery, Tabilk, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • The Magic Flute, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2014

Barrie Kosky - Director

David Kram - Musical Director

Alexandra Lidgerwood - Actor, Chorus

Alexandra Ligerwood - Actor

Adrian McEniery - Actor

Eugene Raggio - Actor

Samuel Thomas-Holland - Actor

Karen van Spall - Actor

Stacey Alleaume - Actor, Performer

Michael Anderson - Designer

Alissa Andraski - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2014
  • Figatroll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2014

Emily Barber - Actor

  • Stone Soup, Tahbilk Winery, Tabilk, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Trial by Jury, Tahbilk Winery, Tabilk, VIC, 10 October 2015

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

Kate Bright - Actor

  • The Handmaid's Tale, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 13 October 2018
  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Geoffrey Chard - Singer, Bass Baritone

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Curlew River, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, May 2015
  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Hannah Dahlenburg - Actor

Julie Edwardson - Singer, Performer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Richard Gill - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Max Gillies - Actor, Actor and Singer

Kristian Gregory - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018
  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Louise Keast - Actor

  • The Handmaid's Tale, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 13 October 2018
  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Yu Lin - Actor

  • The Handmaid's Tale, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 13 October 2018
  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Michelle McCarthy - Chorus, Actor

Zachery McCulloch - Actor

  • The Handmaid's Tale, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 13 October 2018
  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Patrick McDevitt - Actor

Cameron Menzies - Set Designer, Designer, Director

Rose Nolan - Actor

  • The Handmaid's Tale, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 13 October 2018
  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Damien Noyce - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2014
  • Figatroll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2014

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Rada Tochalna - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2014
  • Figatroll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2014

Caroline Vercoe - Actor

Khary Wilson - Actor

Chloe Wood - Actor

  • The Handmaid's Tale, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 13 October 2018
  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Bruce Ackland - Chorus

Julie Ackland - Chorus

Hadleigh Adams - Actor

Ruben Allender Clark - Choreographer

Christine Andrew - Actor

Margaret Atwood - Author

Gary Baade - Actor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Nick Bailey - Musical Director

Mark Barnett - Chorus

Perla Batalla - Performer

Arend Baumann - Tenor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Grevis Beard - Actor

Paul Richard Bentley - Composer

Alban Berg - Librettist

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer

Simon Biazeck - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Mary Birnbaum - Director

Heather Blyth - Chorus

Jerry Bock - Composer

Christopher Bogg - Actor

Kerrie Ann Bolton - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Gaetano Bonfante - Actor

Philip Brandon - Chorus

Dianne Briffa - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Curlew River, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, May 2015

Mandy Lyn Brook - Actor

Stephen Brown - Actor

Adam Bryce - Actor

Martin Buckingham - Actor

Patrick Burns - Conductor

Andrea Carcassi - Actor

Carmen Carnovale - Actor

Darcy Carroll - Actor

Greg Carroll - Lighting Designer

  • Curlew River, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, May 2015

Kevin Casey - Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Musical Director

Nick Cave - Performer

Irina Cherkassi - Musician

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

Julie Christiansen - Performer

Pamela Christie - Musician

  • Stone Soup, Tahbilk Winery, Tabilk, VIC, 10 October 2015

Conal Coad - Performer

Jarvis Cocker - Performer

Helen Colgan - Chorus

Patrick Conlan - Director

Judi Connelli - Actor and Singer

Peter Cuffe - Actor

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

Cheryl Darvidis - Chorus

Steve Davislim - Actor

Agathe de Courcy - Actor

  • Curlew River, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, May 2015

Christelise de Graaf - Actor

Lucas de Jong - Conductor

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Anna De Simone - Chorus

Piera Dennerstein - Actor

Bev Dickenson - Chorus

Desmond Digby - Designer

Nicholas Dinopoulos - Actor

Mark Doggett - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Christopher Doig - Singer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Graham Dow - Actor

Chris Dunn - Chorus

Gordon Durich - Actor

David Eldridge - Chorus

Greg Eldridge - Assistant Director

Reg Ellery - Actor

Joshua Erdelyi-Gotz - Actor

Nadia Facci - Chorus

Eric Ferrer - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Jon Fifis - Chorus

Garrett Fitzgerald - Chorus

Naomi Flatman - Actor

Laura Frew - Choreographer

Phil Fusco - Chorus

Richard Gabriel - Chorus

Lindsay Gaffney - Soprano

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Daniel Gare - Actor

Tristan Gemmill - Actor

David Gould - Actor

Angus Grant - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Sweet Death, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 10 October 2015

Joelene Griffiths - Actor

Wendy Grose - Actor

John Gunter - Designer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Juan David Guzman - Actor

  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Juan Enrique Guzman - Actor

Michael Hampe - Director

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Kate Hand - Actor

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Geoff Harrison - Actor

Gwen Harwood - Librettist

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Anne Hayward - Chorus

Christine Heald - Actor

Sarah Heltzel - Actor

Maria Hemphill - Actor

Amanda Henderson - Designer

Susan Herd - Chorus

Rebecca Hicks - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Bethany Hill - Actor

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Julie Holah - Associate Director

Federay Holmes - Actor

Hannah Hookey - Actor

Nigel Huckle - Actor

Tim Jacques - Actor

Trevor Jones - Conductor

Victoria Jones - Actor

Raymond Khong - Actor

Jessica Kinsella - Actor

Emma Knights - Musician

Nathan Lay - Actor

Gabrielle Leber - Actor

Kristen Leich - Actor

  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Alison Lemoh - Actor

Bernard Leon - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

John Lidgerwood - Actor

Gordon Lindsay - Actor

Matthew Lowe - Actor

Des Lukey - Actor

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Musical Director, Conductor

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Kari Lyon - Actor

Craig MacDonald - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Michael Magnusson - Chorus

Lydia Martin - Chorus

Alex Mathew - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Director

Alison McCann - Chorus

Patricia McCracken - Chorus

Elise McCredie - Actor

Anna McGarrigle - Performer

Kate McGarrigle - Performer

Ellen McGregor - Chorus

Donald McIntyre - Tenor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Chris McKenna - Chorus

Caitlin McNab - Actor

Clayton Mitchell - Chorus

Andrew Moran - Actor

  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Robert Morgan - Actor

Gisele Muglia-Smith - Actor

Raymond Myers - Singer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Nicole Nabout - Actor

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Greta Nash - Projection Designer

Joseph Noonan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Benjamin Northey - Musical Director

Olivia O'Brien - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

David Oldham - Technical Director

Kate Oliver - Actor

Beth Orton - Performer

Laura Parkes - Actor

Edward Parry - Actor

Belinda Paterson - Actor

David Peatfield - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Michael Pickering - Actor

Rachel Pines - Actor

Alexandr Pokryshevsky - Actor

Toni Powell - Actor and Singer

Charles Powles - Actor

Claire Primrose - Soprano

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

James Provin - Musical Director

Joaquin Quilez-Marin - Actor

Melda Rees - Choreographer

Rosemary Richards - Actor

Glenn Riddle - Musician

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Original Director

Shimona Rose - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

  • Figatroll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2014

Poul Ruders - Composer

David V. Russel - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Daniel Sinfield - Actor

Larry Sitsky - Composer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Dean Sky-Lucas - Musical Director

  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Tanya Small - Actor

Chung-wai Soong - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Amy Spruce - Actor

Joseph Stein - Writer

Megan Steller - Actor

  • Figatroll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2014

August Strindberg - Playwright

Sung Sun Hong - Actor

  • Figatroll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2014

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Ted Thompson - Performer

Matthew Tng - Actor

Jonathon Turner - Actor

Ashley Tymms - Actor

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Jeannie van de Velde - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Elly Varrenti - Actor

Michael Veitch - MC

Hew Wagner - Actor

Martha Wainwright - Performer

Rufus Wainwright - Performer

Suzanne Ward - Actor

Brendan Watson - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Emma Wheeler - Actor

Georgia Wilkinson - Actor

Ivan Williams - Performer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Hal Willner - Performer

Raphael Wong - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Li Yang - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Norman Yemm - Actor

The Opera Studio

Gertrude Opera

The Australian Opera

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1992
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Treason of Images

Yarra Valley Opera Festival

Alexander Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet Orchestra

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Australian Opera Orchestra

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Melbourne Music Theatre

Melbourne University Theatre Board

Monash University Opera Ensemble

Spoleto Fringe Festival

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Opera Chorus

Identifier 227475