Contributor David Berthold
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Assistant Director, Director
Notes Possibly a resident of NSW in the mid 1990's ?
Events

Director

Actor

Artistic Director

Assistant Director

Adaptor

Tommy Murphy - Adaptor, Playwright, Writer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Tim Conigrave - Writer, Author

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Wes Carr - Actor

Guy Edmonds - Actor

William Ewing - Actor

Bryce Hallett - Playwright

Chong Lim - Musical Director

Kirby Lunn - Actor

Ben Mingay - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Caitlin Spears - Actor

Daniel Tobin - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Matt Zeremes - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Wei Han Liao - Sound Designer, Composer

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Brett Stiller - Actor

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

Michael Agosta - Costume Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

Desa Cvetkovic - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas Dare - Designer

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Daniel Knight - Assistant to the Director

Kris McQuade - Actor

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Trevor Stuart - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Holding the Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 February 2013
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • Composing Venus, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1994
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Alice Babidge - Designer

Paul Bishop - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

Peter England - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Third World Blues, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1997
  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Anthony Gee - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 February 2013
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991
  • The Cherry Orchard, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1991

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer, Designer

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1993
  • The Heidi Chronicles, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 1992
  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991
  • The Cherry Orchard, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1991

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996
  • Blackrock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 1996
  • Hotel Sorrento, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1990
  • Hotel Sorrento, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1990

Tony McNamara - Writer, Playwright

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright, Adaptor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Adam Cass - Playwright, Writer

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Tony David Cray - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Sam Dunn - Actor

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • Third World Blues, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1997
  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992
  • The Cherry Orchard, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1991

Jane Harders - Actor

Helen Howard - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 February 2013
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Thomas Larkin - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Brent McGregor - Director

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • I Love You, Bro, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 May 2012
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Susan Prior - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Philip Ridley - Playwright

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012
  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003
  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Nicole Robinson - Stage Manager

Vic Rooney - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

Guy Webster - Sound Designer, Composer

  • I Love You, Bro, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 May 2012
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Peter Whitford - Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999
  • Chasing the Dragon, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1998
  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Ian Wilding - Playwright

  • Torrez, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 June 2004
  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

David Williamson - Playwright

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996
  • Blackrock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 1996
  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Elaine Acworth - Playwright

Danny Adcock - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Julia Blake - Actor

Alex Bryant-Smith - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Jacinta Byrne - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Torrez, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 June 2004
  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Penny Cook - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Robin Cuming - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Torrez, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 June 2004
  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Victor Emeljanow - Director

Steve Fernandez - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Liam Fraser - Production Manager

  • Holding the Man, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2006
  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

John Gaden - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011
  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999
  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 1996
  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Shenzo Gregorio - Musician

Tim Gruchy - Visual Artist, Video Designer

Donald Hall - Composer, Musical Director

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Kevin Hides - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Production Manager

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985
  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Andrew James - Actor

  • Torrez, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 June 2004
  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004

Russell Kiefel - Actor

David Latham - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Simon Lyndon - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996
  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Scott Maidment - Director

Jerome Meyer - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 February 2013
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Denis Moore - Actor

Eve Morey - Actor

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Veronica Neave - Actor

Tim Pack - Stage Manager, Technical Director

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 1996
  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Dimity Raftos - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Torrez, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 June 2004
  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004

Alison Ross - Designer

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Alec Snow - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 February 2013
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Hayden Spencer - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Steve Toulmin - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Alison Whyte - Actor

Matthew Zeremes - Actor

John Adam - Actor

Sanam Afrasheteh - Actor

Micka Agosta - Puppet Designer, Costume Designer

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Birds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2000

Chad Armstrong - Actor

  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Ellen Bailey - Actor

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012

Bob Baines - Actor

Chris Baker - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Ross Balbuziente - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

Sean Barker - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Felicity Barnes - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Grace Barnes - Director

James Beach - Assistant Director

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Alan Becher - Director

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Sebastian Beier - Actor

Andre Belke - Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

Stephen Bennett - Performer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Anne Bennetts - Actor

  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991

Catherine Bergin - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Chris Betts - Actor

Lamberto Bianchi - Actor

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Genevieve Blanchett - Costume Designer

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Alex Blunt - Actor

Kevin Blyth - Lighting Designer

Matt Boesenberg - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Samuel Boyd - Sound Designer

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Jo Briscoe - Designer

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Leanne Brockenshire - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Kit Brookman - Actor

  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Shaun Brown - Performer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

Sibylla Budd - Actor

Emily Burke - Performer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Simon Burke - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Mark Butler - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Luke Cadden - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Paul Capsis - Actor

Robert Capstick - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Thomas Carney - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Kim Carpenter - Playwright, Director

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991

Helen Cassidy - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Penny Challen - Designer

Kai Tai Chan - Playwright, Director

Shaun Charley - Assistant Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Richard Cherry - Actor

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

Diane Cilento - Actor

Louise Clark - Actor

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

David Clendinning - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Justin Collins - Actor

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

William Congreve - Playwright

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Robert Constable - Composer, Musical Director

Adam Cook - Director

Alice Cooper - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Brendan Cowell - Playwright

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Derrick Cox - Designer

Adeneen Craigie - Stage Manager

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Aaron Davison - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Maeve Dermody - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Tim Draxl - Actor

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

Hannah Durack - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Sarah Easterman - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer, Composer

Stephen Edwards - Writer

Aaron Ellis - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Carolyn Emerson - Lighting Designer

Kit Esuruoso - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Heather Fairbairn - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Aimee Falzon - Actor

Oliver Farnworth - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Narelle Feeney - Actor

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

Carolyn Ferne - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Justin Fleming - Writer

Nick Flint - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Paul Flynn - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Antonella Franchini - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Brad Fraser - Playwright

Colin Friels - Actor

Garry Fry - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Hanna Galbraith - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Alex Galeazzi - Assistant Director

Russell Garbutt - Actor

Teo Gebert - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Harriet Gillies - Assistant Director

Ariane Glagow - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Gyton Grantley - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Ernest Gray - Actor

Kathryn Gray - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Gordon Hamilton - Composer

  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director

Georgina Hart - Actor

Richard Hawkins - Lighting Designer

  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Bill Hazard - Technical Manager

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

James Hector - Actor

  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Anita Hegh - Actor

Jai Higgs - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

John Howard - Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Katie Hurst - Coordinator

Thomas Hutchins - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Amy Ingram - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Lauren Jackson - Actor

Adrian Jarrett - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Jordan Kadell - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Claudia Karvan - Actor

Leon Katz - Playwright

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

Christian Keiser - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Leanne Kenneally - Performer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

David King - Composer

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Julie Kirby - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Daniel Krass - Sound Designer

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Kim Krejus - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Beejan Land - Actor

Lucy-Ann Langkilde - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

Alexander Lewis - Actor

Caleb Lewis - Playwright

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

Julian Louis - Associate Director

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Ross Lowe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Adam Macaulay - Actor

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

Adam Macauley - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Elizabeth Mackay - Actor

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Frances Macken - Lighting Designer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Tanya Malouf - Stage Manager

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

John Mann - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Ned Manning - Playwright

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Jessica Marais - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Virgilio Marino - Performer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Dino Marnika - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Anna McGahan - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Arky Michael - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Steven Mitchell Wright - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Brian Moll - Actor

Toby Moore - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Christopher Morris - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Stephen Mould - Conductor

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Marshall Napier - Actor

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Justin Nardella - Designer

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012

Ron New - Actor

Stephen Newell - Playwright

Sian Newey - Mask Maker

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Dominic Nimo - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Dale Norris - Coordinator

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Barry O'Connor - Actor

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

Hugh O'Connor - Designer

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Michelle Offen - Actor

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

Isaac Ogilvie - Coordinator

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Socratis Otto - Actor

Victor Parascos - Actor

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

Alice Parkinson - Actor

Bronwyn Parry - Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Anthony Pearson - Lighting Designer

Gary Pedlar - Designer

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Romina Pelekies - Actor

Kurt Phelan - Actor

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Wayne Pigram - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Susie Porter - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

Muffy Potter - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

David Pownall - Playwright

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Angela Punch - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Wayne Pygram - Actor

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Clare Rainbow - Stage Manager

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

John Regan - Actor

  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991

Sam Reid - Actor

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Leigh Rice - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Terri Richards - Technical Manager

Cameron Ricketts - Technical Manager

Sue Rider - Adaptor

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991

Jack Ritchie - Designer

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

David Roberts - Actor

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Stephen Ross - Actor

  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Brooke Ryan - Actor

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Darren Sabadina - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Louis Dillon Savage - Actor

  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Greta Scacchi - Actor

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Florian Schaffaer - Actor

Urs-Alexander Schleiff - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Manuel Schobel - Director, Writer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Benjamin Schostakowski - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Jane Seldon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Melissa Shiell - Actor

  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Jacqueline Simon - Actor

Anna Skellern - Actor

Brenton Slattery - Coordinator

Rebecca Smart - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Keiren Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Stefan Smolendriec - Actor

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Christopher Sommers - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Bruce Spence - Actor

Paul Spillane - Electrician

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Suzie Stapleton - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Sascha Stengel - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012

James Stewart - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Alan Swapp - Designer

  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Michael Taper - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Seamus Tardif - Actor

  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Nancy Tarran - Actor

Victoria Taylor - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Zoe Taylor - Performer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Emma Terracini - Actor

  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002

Lesley Thelander - Designer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Scott Timmins - Actor

Leo Tolstoy - Playwright

Emily Tomlins - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

Simon Toomer - Technical Manager

Peter Trist - Actor

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

Jeff Truman - Actor

Gregory Tuckwell - Designer

Jane Turner - Actor

Peter Turner - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Michael Tyack - Composer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Amanda Tye - Production Manager

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Chad Tyler - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Maja Ulbrich - Actor

Natilina Verusso - Actor

Sheree Vickers - Actor

Donovan Wagner - Coordinator

Darren Waide - Technical Director

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Joshua Wakely - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Mahala Wallace - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

John Walton - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Justin Way - Assistant Director

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Phillip Wendt - Actor

Sabrina Wilk - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Lee Willis - Actor

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Rebel Wilson - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Sandy Winton - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 1996

Sany Winton - Actor

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Scott Witt - Movement Director

Paulina Wollmann - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Gemma Yates-Round - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Angelique Ziemann - Actor

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Sydney Theatre Company

Griffin Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014
  • The Glass Menagerie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2013
  • Holding the Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 February 2013
  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012
  • I Love You Bro, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 June 2012
  • I Love You, Bro, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 May 2012
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011
  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011
  • I Love You Bro, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 July 2010
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • The Secret Death of Salvadore Dali, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 April 2004
  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991

Blake Entertainment

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003
  • Sparkleshark, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 April 2002
  • Kinderspiel - Out of Bounds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2002
  • Operation Marlowe, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 March 2001
  • Birds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2000
  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Jaguar

Playbox Theatre Company

Channel 9

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Torrez, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 June 2004
  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

Brisbane Festival

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Queensland Theatre Company

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Sydney Opera House

ABC Radio

Belvoir

Brisbane City Council

Brisbane Powerhouse

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Carrousel Theater an der Parkaue

Company B Belvoir

  • Holding the Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2007

Deutsche Bank

Gerry Ryan

Glen Street Theatre

Goethe Institut

HotHouse Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Mike Walsh

Neil Gooding Productions

Newcastle University

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Birds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2000

Opera Queensland

Philip Bacon Galleries

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Playwriting Australia

Queensland Government

Queensland University of Technology

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Siemens

Southbank Institute of Technology

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

The Q

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Vexran Productions

Wharf 2 Loud

Resources
Identifier 3913