Contributor Chrissie Parrott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Events

Choreographer

Artistic Director

  • Schlaapp, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • A Man Has Dreams, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Divining, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Dreams of Damnation, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Thredbo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Schlaapp, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Dreams of Damnation, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Divining, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • A Man Has Dreams, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003
  • Primemate, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Fandango With Flamingo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Dream Tigers, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Grinning Cat, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Quiet as a Mouse..., Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002

Dancer

Director

Costume Designer

  • Lark, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Lark, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1979

Movement Director

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014
  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Claudia Alessi - Dancer, Actor

Mim Wheeler - Dancer

  • Dreams of Damnation, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Schlaapp, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Dreams of Damnation, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Schlaapp, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Tracy Holden - Dancer

  • Divining, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Divining, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer, Choreographer

Darren Anderson - Dancer, Creator

  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • A Man Has Dreams, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • A Man Has Dreams, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Jon Burtt - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Deborah Robertson - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Dreams of Damnation, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Dreams of Damnation, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003

Tessa Forbes - Dancer

  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Jessyka Watson-Galbraith - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Narelle Codalonga - Dancer

  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Schlaapp, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Schlaapp, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Set Designer

Lee Johnston - Dancer

  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Jonathan Mustard - Composer, Musical Director

  • Light and Shade, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 6 May 2004
  • Light and Shade, Hobart College Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 29 April 2004
  • Divining, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Divining, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Divining, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Cathie Travers - Musician, Composer, Dancer

Kristy Anderson - Production Manager

Lee Buddle - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Sound Designer, Dancer

Maya Catts - Costume Designer

  • Thredbo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Iain Grandage - Musician, Musical Supervisor

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Ian Boase - Lighting Operator, Technician

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Angie Diaz - Choreographer, Dancer

Ian Gawne - Front of House

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

James O'Hara - Actor, Dancer

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

David Pye - Musical Director, Composer, Musician

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Designer

Hayley Schmidt - Dancer

Anna Smith - Choreographer

  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • soar - Dance Graduation, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2002

Garry Snowdon - Administrator

Scott Surgener - Head Mechanist

Leigh Warren - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Thredbo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003

Robyn Archer - Writer, Singer, Producer

Fleur Challen - Musician

Philip Channells - Dancer

  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Kate Cherry - Director, Consultant

  • The Red Balloon, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 October 2015
  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014
  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Martha Clarke - Choreographer

John Craven - Musician

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Tom Holloway - Writer, Playwright

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Fleur Kingsland - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Warwick Long - Dancer

Matthew Lutton - Realisation, Director

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer

Julia Moody - Vocalist

  • Divining, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Divining, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Mary Moore - Designer

Barry Moreland - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Jenny Newman-Preston - Dancer

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

  • Grinning Cat, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Dream Tigers, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Carolyn Obst - Choreographer, Dancer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

Narelle Procter - Dancer

Steve Reich - Musician, Composer

Robert Schmidt - Composer

  • Thredbo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003

Franz Schubert - Composer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

George Shevtsov - Actor

Alister Spence - Actor, Musician, Composer

Diane Thistlethwaite - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

David Woodland - Set Designer, Designer

Cordula Albrecht - Designer, Costume Designer

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Heath Barrett - Dancer

Robert Bell - Dancer

  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Ashleigh Berry - Dancer

Pipyn Blackman - Dancer

Felicity Bott - Dancer

Fiona Bruce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014
  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Sofie Burgoyne - Dancer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Sharlene Campbell - Dancer

  • Metadance in Resonant Light, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 February 2008
  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Paul Capsis - Actor

Kai Tai Chan - Designer, Choreographer

Ian Colless - Dancer

Elizabeth Cornish - Dancer

Joel Corpuz - Dancer

Steven Cox - Set Designer

  • Lark, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Lark, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1979

Janelle Cugley - Set Designer

Ron Deschamps - Dancer

Keith Ditto - Dancer

Sarah Fiddaman - Dancer

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Designer

Muslim Gauze - Composer

  • Veneer, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 21 July 1994
  • Veneer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 July 1994

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Red Balloon, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 October 2015
  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Leeke Griffin - Dancer

Emma Harris - Dancer

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Kate Herron - Dancer

Ella Hetherington - Actor

  • The Red Balloon, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 October 2015
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Maya Katts - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003

Constantine Koukias - Composer

Gemma Laing - Dancer

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer

Jacqueline Malloy - Lighting Designer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Deborah McKendrick - Costume Designer

  • Coppelia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 2007
  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Andrew Newnham - Lighting Designer

Jason Northam - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Miki Oikawa - Dancer

Arvo Paert - Composer

Alison Plevey - Dancer

David Prudham - Choreographer, Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Jasmin Roberts - Dancer

Laura Ross - Dancer

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Johann Hermann Schein - Composer

  • Lark, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Lark, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1979

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Sydney Smith - Dancer

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • The Red Balloon, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 October 2015
  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Adam Valentine - Actor, Dancer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Carl Vine - Composer

Jane Wallace - Creator

Nicole Ward - Dancer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer, Artistic Director

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director

Thom Willems - Composer

Kirsten Williams - Dancer

Prince - Composer

Neil Adam - Choreographer

Claudia Allessi - Dancer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Daniel Ampuero - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Tristian Ayton - Technician

Simone Baker - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Arnah Barbouttis - Front of House

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

James Barclay - Electrician

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

Jenna Barnett - Production Manager

Bela Bartok - Composer

Hilary Bell - Adaptor

James Berlyn - Dancer, Performer

  • Primemate, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002

Felicity Bett - Dancer

Robyn Bett - Researcher

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Sam Bettenay - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Rebekah Bibby - Set Designer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Sally Blatchford - Dancer

Nicole Bolton - Front of House

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Walter Bourke - Choreographer

Kirby Brierty - Stage Manager

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

Tony Brumpton - Technician

Janice Brunskill - Dancer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Jenny Byrne - Dancer

Fiona Cameron - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Tash Capelli - Costume Co-ordinator

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator

Jenny Chandler - Front of House

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Geoffrey Chard - Singer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Jorja Christensen - Mechanist

Terence Clarke - Director

Jacqui Claus - Dancer

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Katherine Cogill - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Chad Courtney - Dancer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

St John Cowcher - Actor

Peter Crosbie - Composer

George Crumb - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

James Cunningham - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Choreographer

Ellenore Davis - Aerialist

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • Rainmaker, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 14 April 1990

Rebecca Davis - Actor

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Reyes de Lara - Choreographer

Julie DeCinque - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppelia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 2007

Craig Dizgaldis - Dancer

Daun Eastman - Dancer

Edward Elgar - Composer

Rick Ellery - Front of House

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Steven Evans - Dancer

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Kerry Fletcher - Composer, Musician

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Daniel Found - Mechanist

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Coppelia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 2007

Pamela Fuentes - Sound Designer

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Neville Gaffney - Dancer

Arianthe Galani - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Korin Gath - Costume Designer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Leila George - Actor

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Kirsty Gillies - Mechanist

Tony Gordon - Lighting Designer

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Floris Gout - Dancer

Richard Greager - Singer

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

  • Light and Shade, Hobart College Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 29 April 2004

Peter Hadley - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Rachelle Hart - Dancer

Ian Hayward Robinson - Dancer

Jerry Herman - Devisor

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Designer

Cat Hope - Musician

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

John Howard - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

James Hunt - Musical Arranger

Brian Ireland - Actor

  • Rainmaker, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 14 April 1990

Robert Irving - Composer

Helen Jacobs - Lighting Operator

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Designer

Luke Jennings - Dancer

Elizabeth Johnson - Dancer

  • Earth Angels, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 15 February 1990

David J Jones - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Harold Jones - Dancer

Per Jonsson - Designer, Lighting Designer, Choreographer

Christopher Josey - Singer

Alexandra Kaisin - Stage Manager

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

- Kamizol - Costume Designer

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Jurgen Kneiper - Composer

Barrie Kosky - Director

Esther Lamandier - Composer

Albert Lamorisse - Writer

Philip Lanley - Dancer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Katie Lavers - Video Designer, Director

Paea Leach - Dancer

John Leathart - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Fiona Lee - Dancer

Desiree Leeper - Assistant Stage Manager

Garry Lester - Dancer

John Lewis - Composer

Tony Lewis - Composer

Michael Loney - Actor

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Polly Low - Dramaturg

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

James Luscombe - Sound Designer

Crystal MacFarlane - Sound Operator/Engineer

Daniel Maloney - Choreographer

Noel Mangin - Singer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Emma Margetts - Costume Designer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Stuart Mather - Singer

Elise May - Dancer

Kavisha Mazzella - Songwriter

Greg McCart - Translator

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Emily McLean - Assistant Director

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Luke McMahon - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Jenny McNae - Actor

Sarah McNeill - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

William McNeill - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

India Mehta - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Steven Melvin - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Coppelia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 2007

Robert Miles - Musician

Sophie Moleta - Vocalist

Jacqueline Molloy - Lighting Designer

  • Earth Angels, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 15 February 1990

Virginia Moore-Price - Lighting Operator

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Zena Morellini - Video Artist

Luis Moreno - Choreographer, Dancer

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Ben Mortley - Actor

Moritz Moszkowski - Composer

Josh Mu - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Sarah Nelson - Actor

Helen O'Grady - Actor

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Quindell Orton - Dancer

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Trevor Patient - Production Manager

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

John Patterson - Musical Director

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer

James Penberthy - Composer

Joanna Pollitt - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Re-render, Chapel Space, North Perth, WA, June 2008

Francis Pyper - Costume Assistant

Celina Rebola - Stage Manager

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Claire Redmond - Technician

Andre Reynaud - Lighting Designer

Whitney Richards - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Joanne Roads - Dancer

  • Spin Out, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1992

Thomas Robb - Designer

Debbie Robertson - Dancer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Tim Rodgers - Dancer

Vanessa Rowell - Choreographer

Margaret Rust - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Artistic Director

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Greta Scacchi - Actor

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Robert Schumann - Composer

Eric Seinen - Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Ravi Shankar - Composer

Genevieve Shaw - Choreographer

  • Spin Out, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1992

Olivia Shearman - Deputy Stage Manager

Gareth Simmonds - Mechanist

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

John Sinatore - Dancer

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Roger Smalley - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Renata Smenda - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Efterpi Soropos - Designer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

Jennifer Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Michael Stewart - Devisor

Genevieve Stynes - Actor

  • Rainmaker, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 14 April 1990

Eloise Sweetman - Front of House

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Joan Sydney - Actor

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

Muhai Tang - Conductor

Brian Thomson - Director

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Jeremy Turner - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Utans - Choreographer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Lindsay Vickery - Musician, Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Petros Vouris - Composer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Diana Waldron - Choreographer

Kim Walker - Dancer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Kate Wall - Designer

John Walton - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Davina Ware - Production Manager

Calum Watson - Lighting Operator

Mark Watson - Dancer

Peggy Watson - Dancer

Pam Watts - Designer

  • Spin Out, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1992

Anna Webster - Sound Designer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Douglas White - Choreographer

Nalina White - Choreographer

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Nigel Wilkes - Actor

  • Rainmaker, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 14 April 1990

David Williams - Dramaturg

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Jacki Williams - Dancer

Tim Winton - Playwright

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Shelley Woods - Choreographer

Lexie Wright - Dancer, Designer

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Link Dance Company

  • Reaching Valdrada, Frascati Theatre , Amsterdam , Netherlands, 25 June 2009
  • Reaching Valdrada, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 4 June 2009
  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Dreams of Damnation, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Thredbo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Divining, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Schlaapp, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • A Man Has Dreams, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Dreams of Damnation, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • A Man Has Dreams, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Divining, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Schlaapp, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Divining, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003
  • Primemate, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Quiet as a Mouse..., Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Grinning Cat, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Dream Tigers, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Fandango With Flamingo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Dreams of Damnation, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Schlaapp, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Thredbo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Divining, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • A Man Has Dreams, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Dreams of Damnation, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Divining, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Schlaapp, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Divining, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Grinning Cat, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Dream Tigers, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Fandango With Flamingo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Quiet as a Mouse..., Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Tasdance

West Australian Ballet

Festival of Perth

Nova Ensemble

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • The Red Balloon, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 October 2015
  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014
  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Brisbane Festival

Outlet Dance

Performing Lines Ltd

Robyn Archer

Sydney Festival

ThinIce Productions

Arts Tasmania

Australian Contemporary Dance Company

  • Lark, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Lark, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1979

Channel 9

Dance Collective

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Malthouse Theatre

One Extra Dance Company

Perth International Arts Festival

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

Academy Dance

ANZ

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Artrage

  • Primemate, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002

Belvoir Street Theatre

Brisbane Powerhouse

Bulgarian Women's Choir

Buzz Dance Theatre

  • Primemate, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002

Canberra Theatre Trust

Carnivale

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Creative Industries: QUT

Dancenorth

FAI Insurance Group

HR Products

Lottery West

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

National Theatre Inc.

Perth City Ballet

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

PowerArts

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

  • Rainmaker, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 14 April 1990

Storm Dance and Design

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Sidney Myer Fund

Theme & Variations Piano Services

University of Western Australia

Victorian Arts Centre

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

Western Australian Department of Culture and the Arts

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Resources
Works
Identifier 1408