Contributor Clare Grant
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Devisor, Director, Performer
Events

Performer

Actor

  • Pussy Boy, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 2002
  • First and Last Warning, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 November 1992
  • Photocopies of God, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 April 1989
  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Devisor

Outside Eye

Director

Narrator

  • The Piper, Underbelly Potterow, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2015
  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Speaker

Voice Over Artist

Creator

Supervising Director

Nigel Kellaway - Performer, Director, Devisor, Designer, Actor, Speaker

Christopher Ryan - Performer, Devisor, Consultant, Actor

Andrea Aloise - Devisor, Performer, Actor

John Baylis - Performer, Actor, Devisor, Dramaturg

Elise Ahamnos - Performer, Devisor, Actor

  • Don Juan, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Don Juan, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Prescripts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1990
  • Photocopies of God, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 April 1989
  • The Pornography of Performance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 November 1988

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

Emma Saunders - Performer, Outside Eye

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director

Anton - Dancer

Craig Bary - Dancer

David Bonney - Dramaturg

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer, Devisor

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Patrick Cronin - Disc Jockey

Mish Grigor - Performer, Devisor

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Natalie Rose - Devisor, Performer

Annette Tesoriero - Devisor, Performer

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Don Juan, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Don Juan, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Acqua Azzurra (A Nasty Story), Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1991

James Brown - Sound Designer

Eden Falk - Devisor, Performer

Mickey Furuya - Writer, Performer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993
  • First and Last Warning, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 November 1992
  • Woman in the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 September 1990
  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Director, Actor

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Clare Britton - Costume Designer, Performer

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer

John Gillies - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000
  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996

Nikki Heywood - Vocalist, Director

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer, Dancer, Devisor

Heidrun Lohr - Performer, Video Designer, Actor

Gail Priest - Speaker

Victoria Spence - Stage Manager, Actor

Dean Walsh - Performer

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • The Piper, Underbelly Potterow, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2015
  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Virginia Baxter - Speaker

Elisabeth Burke - Assistant Director, Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Martin del Amo - Performer

Ghenoa Gela - Dancer

  • The Piper, Underbelly Potterow, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2015
  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Claire Hague - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Regina Heilmann - Devisor, Performer

Roz Hervey - Performer, Consultant

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

Sam James - Set Designer, Projectionist

  • The Piper, Underbelly Potterow, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2015
  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

John Levey - Designer, Set Designer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Briony Love - Production Manager

Halcyon Macleod - Devisor

  • The Piper, Underbelly Potterow, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2015
  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Joel Markham - Performer

Jai McHenry - Performer, Devisor

Katia Molino - Devisor, Performer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Speaker, Performer

  • Performing Hitch, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 March 2000
  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Tony Osborne - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Sam Routledge - Devisor

  • The Piper, Underbelly Potterow, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2015
  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Charles Russell - Visual Artist

Yuji Sone - Performer

Koon Fei Wong - Performer, Creator

Yvette Alcott - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Sean Bacon - Performer

Stephen Barnes - Choreographer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Rodney Berry - Visual Artist

Wendy Blacklock - Administrator

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Beverley Blankenship - Director

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer

Joan Brassil - Visual Artist

Guillaume Brugman - Performer

Justin Buchta - Performer

Sarah Butler - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

John Cage - Composer

Victoria Campbell - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Damian Castaldi - Visual Artist

Josie Cavallaro - Performer

Kate Champion - Performer, Creator

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Stephen Champion - Production Manager

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Roz Cheney - Sound Designer

Samantha Chester - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Barbara Clare - Sound Artist

Rebecca Conroy - Curator

Robert Cooney - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Grant Cottrell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Catherine Couper - Administrator

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Panos Couros - Sound Designer

Billy Crawford - Administrator

Rebecca Cummins - Visual Artist

Alex Davies - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

Tess de Quincey - Performer

Diana Denley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Jim Denley - Vocalist

Kate Dennis - Performer, Devisor

Rosie Dennis - Performer

Barbara Doherty - Performer, Devisor

Lea Donnan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Joshua Emmanuel - Lighting Designer

Christine Evans - Playwright

  • Pussy Boy, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 2002

Rachel Fensham - Performer

Alycia Ferguson - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Jane Flanders - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Hayley Forward - Performer

Ben Fountain - Actor

  • Pussy Boy, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 2002

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Wayne Freer - Sound Designer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Brian Fuata - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Janie Gibson - Performer

John Gilles - Performer

Sam Golding - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Carlos Gomes - Performer

Jane Goodall - Speaker

Catherine Goss - Dancer

Ben Grieve - Performer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Dave Harris - Sound Designer

Olivia Harris - Voice Over Artist

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist

Gordon Hookey - Visual Artist

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Devisor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Rebecca Ingram - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Noelle Janaczewska - Librettist

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Marion Jardine - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Laura Jordan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist

Bruce Keller - Dramaturg

Wednesday Kennedy - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Liberty Kerr - Musician

Tyrone Landau - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Robin Laurie - Sound Designer

Marcus Leadly - Sound Designer

Deborah Leiser - Devisor, Performer

Stuart Lynch - Performer

Carmen Lysiak - Performer

Don Mamouney - Director

Richard Manner - Performer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

James McAllister - Visual Artist

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Chris Mead - Director

  • Pussy Boy, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 2002

Margie Medlin - Scenic Artist

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer

Carrie Metcalf - Assistant Producer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Mahalya Middlemist - Collaborator

Sarah Miller - Devisor, Performer

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Scott Moon - Performer

Eliane Morel - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Andrew Morrish - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Toni Mott - Singer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Helen Mountfort - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Rod Nash - Performer

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Sean O'Riordan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Jess Olivieri - Performer

Michelle Outram - Sound Designer

Nigel Paul - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Janine Peacock - Costume Designer

Cleis Pearce - Musician, Composer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer

Moses Pendleton - Choreographer

David Piper - Performer

Carl Plaisted - Choreographer

Teik Kim Pok - Performer, Creator

John Potts - Speaker

Rolando Ramos - Performer

Natalie Randal - Performer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Simon Rees - Speaker

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Ashok Roy - Teacher

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Director

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • Pussy Boy, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 2002

Joy Saunders - Visual Artist

Edward Scheer - Speaker

Michael Schiavello - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Ira Seidenstein - Performer, Writer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Trish Solomon - Administrator

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Jeff Stein - Performer

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Jason Sweeney - Performer

Ilka Tampke - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Andrew Thomas Clark - Performer

Lara Thoms - Curator

Meme Thorne - Performer

Nick Tsoutas - Director

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Hermione Vakirtzis - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Jeannie Vandervelt - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Richard Vella - Composer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Jude Walton - Performer

Russell Way - Designer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Peter Wells - Composer

Simon Wells - Lighting Designer

Stuart West - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Malcolm Whittaker - Performer

Peter Williams - Producer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Virginia Wilson - Publicist

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Fiona Winning - Curator

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Nick Wishart - Performer

Rachael Woods - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Publicist

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

The Sydney Front

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide University

Arts SA

Australian Dance Theatre

Country Arts South Australia

Made to Move

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Who's the Best?, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 7 September 2011
  • Who's the Best?, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2011
  • Who's the Best?, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 10 August 2011
  • Who's the Best?, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Post

The Government of South Australia

Mobile States

Sydney Theatre Company

Arts NSW

  • The Piper, Underbelly Potterow, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2015
  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

My Darling Patricia

  • The Piper, Underbelly Potterow, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2015
  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Arts House

  • Who's the Best?, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Brisbane Powerhouse

Brown's Mart

CarriageWorks

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

City of Sydney

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Darwin Festival

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

  • The Piper, Underbelly Potterow, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2015

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

FBI 94.5FM

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Frumpus

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Kicking and Screaming

  • Pussy Boy, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 2002

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Museum of Contemporary Art

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Performing Creatures

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

RealTime Arts

School of Theatre, Film and Dance

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Festival

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Underbelly Limited

  • The Piper, Underbelly Potterow, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2015
Resources
Identifier 2574