Contributor Alton Harvey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

Actor and Singer

Dancer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Director

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Singer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer, Dance Director, Assistant Director

Robert Healey - Actor, Dancer, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Mal Carmont - Actor

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
  • The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
  • The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
  • Can-Can, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1956
  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
  • Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
  • Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954

Jill Perryman - Actor, Performer, Circus Style Performer

  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958
  • The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
  • The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
  • Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
  • Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
  • Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954

Jeanne Battye - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Actor, Director

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Performer, Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musical Director, Composer

William Orr - Producer, Director, Adaptor

Robina Beard - Actor, Dancer, Performer

Graeme Bent - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Performer

  • Can-Can, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1956
  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
  • Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
  • Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
  • Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
  • Kiss Me Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953

Gerald McErlean - Dancer, Actor

Reginald Newson - Performer, Dancer, Actor

John Stevens - Actor, Dancer

Barry Collins - Actor

Ormonde Douglas - Actor, Performer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966
  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958

Fred Hebert - Director

Adele Jarrett - Dancer, Actor

William Newman - Performer, Dancer, Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
  • The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
  • Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
  • Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
  • Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

Jerry Bock - Composer

John Bowker - Singer, Actor

Max Bruch - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Peter Dalton - Dancer, Actor, Singer, Performer

Ron Folkard - Performer, Actor

  • Can-Can, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1956
  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
  • Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955
  • Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
  • Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Toni Lamond - Actor, Performer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966
  • The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
  • The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer, Designer

John McKellar - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics, Writer

Cecil Newman - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
  • The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
  • Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955

Ron Shand - Actor, Performer

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer, Designer

  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1960
  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Alice in Wonderland, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1958
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958

Joseph Stein - Writer, Book and Lyrics

George Abbott - Book and Lyrics, Writer

  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
  • The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
  • The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957

Richard Adler - Music and Lyrics

  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
  • The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
  • The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957

Albert Arlen - Composer, Pianist, Musical Director, Lyricist

Warwick Armstrong - Set Designer, Designer

John Bailey - Dancer, Actor

Nancy Brown - Lyricist, Writer, Adaptor

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1969
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Charles Crawford - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Lyricist, Author, Poet

Norma Dennis - Singer, Actor, Performer

  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
  • The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
  • The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957

John Derum - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor, Performer

Ronald Frazer - Lyricist, Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Helen Harper - Actor

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

  • Flaming Youth, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1963
  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958

Elaine Holland - Actor

Alec Kellaway - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Hal Marsden - Dancer, Actor

Peter McCredie - Actor

Keith Michell - Actor

Shirley Murphy - Dancer, Actor

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1960
  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958

Danny O'Neil - Director, Producer

  • Can-Can, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1956
  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
  • Paint Your Wagon, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1955
  • Paint Your Wagon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1954

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

William Rees - Director, Assistant Director

Edwin Ride - Actor

Jerry Ross - Music and Lyrics

  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958
  • The Pajama Game, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1957
  • The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jeannette Sterke - Actor

Lloyd Thomson - Writer, Lyricist, Adaptor

Frank Ward - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Director, Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Fay Agnew - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Lionel Bart - Composer, Playwright, Book and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

John Bluthal - Actor

  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Alice in Wonderland, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1958
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958

Aileen Britton - Actor

Letty Craydon - Actor

Anthony Dare - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Guy Doleman - Actor

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer, Designer

Jozef Drewniak - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor, Performer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Dolores Ernst - Actor

Tom Fairlie - Actor

Lulla Fanning - Actor

Cedric Flower - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ron Frank - Actor, Dancer, Singer

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

John Gray - Actor

Maggi Gray - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor, Performer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

John Huson - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Laurel Mather - Actor

Alexandra McArthur - Actor

John McCallum - Director, Producer

Terry McDermott - Actor, Performer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer, Actor

Frank Nicol - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Conway Raff - Singer, Actor, Performer

Rita Rider - Actor

Judith Roberts - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer, Writer

Harvey Roland - Dancer, Actor and Singer

John Sanger - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Kay Smith - Dancer, Actor

Dawn Spry - Actor, Dancer

Geoffrey Sward - Actor

Joan Thomas - Actor, Singer

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Richard Wordsworth - Performer, Director, Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Paul Wright - Actor

John Young - Director

Sheila Arnaud - Performer, Dancer, Actor

  • Can-Can, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1956
  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

Boris Aronson - Set Designer, Designer

Ann Becher - Actor

Clemence Bettany - Actor, Dancer

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Michael Boddy - Lyricist, Playwright, Actor, Director

Max Brown - Singer, Actor

Warren Brown - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958

Abe Burrows - Writer, Book and Lyrics

  • Can-Can, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1956
  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

Shirley Bushelle - Actor

Frank Cleary - Actor

Dennis Clinton - Actor

John L. Clugston - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Carole Collins - Actor

Peter Condon - Actor

Jennie Cullen - Actor

Rob Curtis - Actor

John D'Arcy - Actor

Alan Dent - Adaptor

Ann Donald - Actor

Lou Eather - Dancer, Actor

George Randolph Eckert - Director

  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958

Cathie Elliott - Actor

Helene Ffrance - Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Ian Field - Singer, Actor

Arthur Gorman - Singer, Actor

Doug Guthridge - Actor, Singer

John Hamblin - Actor

Brian Hannan - Actor

Brian Harding - Chorus

  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Christopher Hewett - Director

Ross Howard - Actor, Dancer

Pauline Jones - Actor, Dancer

Wim Jonker - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958

Sydney John Kay - Musical Director, Orchestrator

Peter Kenna - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Donna Lee - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Janette Liddell - Actor, Dancer

Johnny Lockwood - Comedian, Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Lynne Lyons - Actor

Dorothy Marchant - Costume Designer

Frank Martin - Actor

Margaret Maxwell - Choreographer, Dance Director

Trevor McCosker - Assistant Director, Stage Manager, Actor

Barbara McQuade - Dancer, Actor

Graham Meahan - Actor, Singer, Assistant Stage Manager

Connel Miles - Actor

Ted Mullet - Actor

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Barbara Newman - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958

Ann Nicholson - Actor

Charles Norman - Actor

Everald Norton - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Phillip Penney - Actor, Dancer

Joanne Peters - Actor, Dancer

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955
  • Kiss Me Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953

Carl Randall - Producer, Choreographer, Actor, Director

Eric Reiman - Actor, Performer, Dancer

  • Can-Can, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1956
  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

Ian Roberts - Stage Director

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Edmond Samuels - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

Ralphine Sprague - Actor, Performer, Singer

  • The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Paint Your Wagon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1955

Shirley Sunners - Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress

Max Thomson - Actor, Singer

Noel Tovey - Actor, Dancer

Eleonore Treiber - Dance Director, Choreographer

  • Can-Can, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1956
  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

Douglas Wallop - Book and Lyrics, Author

  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958

Stanley Walsh - Director, Writer

Margaret Ward - Actor

Kenneth Werner - Actor

Wilma Whitney - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958

David Williams - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1958
  • Damn Yankees, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1958

Michael Winter - Actor

Ann Aczel - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor and Singer

Sholem Aleichem - Author

Frank Armstrong - Actor and Singer

William Arnold - Actor, Actor and Singer

Beatrice Aston - Actor and Singer

Frank Baden-Powell - Devisor, Writer, Producer

Alan Barker - Musical Director

Reg Barthram - Actor and Singer

Josephine Bermingham - Actor

H Birbeck - Mechanist

Richard Bissell - Book and Lyrics, Author, Writer

Shaun Boland - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • The Cellophane Ceiling, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1996

Dorothy Burge - Dancer

Ian Burgis - Actor, Dancer

Rosemary Butler - Actor

John Casson - Director

Beryl Cheers - Actor

Coralie Condon - Devisor, Writer, Director

David Copping - Designer

Gordon Cornish - Dancer

Moira Craigen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Crann - Actor and Singer

Richard Curry - Actor

Peter Dease - Actor and Singer

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

John Diedrich - Performer, Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Shirley May Donald - Actor

Evan Dunstan - Actor and Singer

John Edmund - Actor

Pamela Evans - Actor and Singer

Geoff Filtness - Actor and Singer

Ted Fitton - Dancer

  • The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Jillian FitzGerald - Actor and Singer

Maggie Fitzgibbon - Actor

Billie Fowler - Actor

Dorothy Francis - Actor, Performer

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

L Goddard - Dancer, Actor and Singer

Dudley Goldman - Lyricist

Bob Grant - Book and Lyrics

Deidre Green - Actor

Keith Gregory - Lyricist, Lighting Operator

Betty Gribble - Actor, Actor and Singer

Dorothy Gulliver - Singer

Douglas Hall - Actor

Noel Hardres - Dancer

Evie Hayes - Actor

Bruce Henries - Dancer

Mark Herbert - Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Hickman - Director

Tod Hilton - Actor

Rosina Himing - Actor

Tony Holland - Actor

Laurie Holloway - Composer

Ann Holmes - Actor and Singer

Judi Hooke - Actor and Singer

Jack Horton - Actor, Dancer

Jillian Hough - Actor

Vic Hough - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Roy Howell - Actor

Frank Howson - Actor, Performer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

Anne Inglis - Dancer

Allan Jacobsen - Singer, Actor

Phil Jay - Stage Manager

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Disley Jones - Set Designer

Lorelei Jones - Actor and Singer

Miriam Karlin - Actor

Merie Kelleher - Dancer, Actor

Ron Kelly - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sean Kenny - Designer

  • Oliver!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966

Doug Kingsman - Actor and Singer

Donald Kirk - Actor

Nan Kirkham - Dancer

Jack Little - Performer, Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Kenneth Macarthur - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Ralph Mace - Musical Director

Rowland Mallin - Actor, Singer

Louise Matheson - Singer

Mark McManus - Actor

Boyd Michele - Dancer

Frank Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958

Noel Mitchell - Actor and Singer

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

John Newman - Dancer, Actor, Singer

  • The Pajama Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1957
  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Joy Nichols - Actor and Singer

Pat Nicholson - Dancer

Beth Nicol - Actor

Kym Parry - Actor and Singer

Lynette Pelgrave - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • The Cellophane Ceiling, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1996

Keith Peterson - Actor, Performer

Isabel Pratt - Actor and Singer, Actor

Joyce Quealy - Actor, Dancer

John Ramsay - Performer, Actor

Patricia Raye - Dancer

Kevin Regan - Dancer

Dellas Rennie - Choreographer

Don Richards - Actor, Performer

John Rickard - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Original Director

Bruce Rodger - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Saviour Sammut - Actor

Lillian Scarlett - Costume Designer

Anne Semler - Actor

Frank Sheldon - Performer, Actor

Howard Short - Actor

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Buster Skeggs - Actor and Singer

Ian Smith - Actor

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Helen Stocks - Dancer

Brian Tait - Actor and Singer, Actor

Arthur Taylor - Actor

Tikki Taylor - Performer, Actor

Dalvern Thom - Actor and Singer

Gordon Tolman - Actor

Maurice Travers - Assistant Stage Manager

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960
  • Alice in Wonderland, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1958

Sue Walker - Actor

Alma Watson - Dancer

Zelma White - Dancer

Bruce Williams - Singer, Actor

Peter Williams - Director

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • The Cellophane Ceiling, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1996

Stanley Willis-Croft - Producer

Eileen Wilson - Actor

Gail Wiltshire - Producer

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • The Cellophane Ceiling, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1996

Angus Winneke - Associate Producer

Keith Wright - Actor

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

Carol Adams - Actor

Dale Adams - Actor

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Joanne Adderley - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Vivian Arnold - Dancer

Vivien Arnold - Performer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Ted Ashton - Actor

Michael Atallah - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Allan Babbage - Actor

Paul Barbary - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Bell - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Richard Benger - Actor

Paula Bennett - Actor

Peter Bensley - Actor

Barry Benson - Actor

Randall Berger - Actor

Irving Berlin - Composer

Whilhelmina Bermingham - Dancer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Irene Bevans - Actor

Leila Blake - Actor

Tony Bonner - Actor

Robert Bowler - Actor

Alan Bradley - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Alexandre Breffort - Book and Lyrics

Shirley Broadway - Actor

Ivor Bromley - Actor

Janet Brown - Actor

Judy Bruce - Actor

Greg Bull - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Michelle Burchmore - Actor

Neville Burns - Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress

Margaret Burton - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Ian Callinan - Playwright

Christine Cameron - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Lewis Carroll - Author

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Geoffrey Chaucer - Poet

Chris Christensen - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nevill Coghill - Writer, Lyricist

William Cole - Actor

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Kevin Colson - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

Melvin Conder - Lighting Designer

Joan Coombe - Singer

Joan Coombes - Singer

Graham Corry - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Derek Cousins - Designer

John Cousins - Actor

Earl Covert - Actor

John Crane - Writer, Music and Lyrics

John Cranko - Lyricist

Barry Creyton - Composer

Douglas Cribb - Actor

Su Cruikshank - Actor

Sheila Cruze - Choreographer

Jennie Cullin - Actor

Gil Dalzell - Actor

Nick Dana - Choreographer

Ray Dandy - Actor

Tony Davey - Actor

Audrey Davis - Actor

Alan Dearth - Actor

Deirdre Dehn - Actor

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Joseph Dicker - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Director, Designer

Graham Dixon - Actor

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

Ailsa Dowd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Vernon Driver - Properties Master / Mistress

Daphne du Maurier - Playwright

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Patricia Dutton - Actor and Singer

Martin Dyckhoff - Actor

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Colleen Elsmore - Actor

Terry Erwin - Actor

Ray Evans - Dancer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

John Faassen - Writer, Director

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

John Farndale - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Peter Faux - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Judith Fisher - Actor

John Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

John Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ron Folkhard - Stage Manager

Kevin Foote - Dancer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

George Foster - Actor

Billy Fowler - Actor

Maurice Fox - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Ronald Fraser - Actor

  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958

Barbara Frawley - Actor

Peter French - Actor

Michael Freundt - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Mark Furness - Producer

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Tim Gaunt - Actor

Lynette Gay - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

Robert Ginn - Producer

Joanna McClelland Glass - Playwright

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

David Goddard - Actor

Wayne Godfrey - Actor

Eve Godly - Singer

Philip Gould - Actor

Dale Grant - Actor

Diana Gregory - Actor and Singer

Sandra Griffin - Actor

Steven Grives - Actor

Maxine Gudgeon - Actor

Colin Gunther - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Brian Harrison - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Don Harvie - Musical Director, Composer

John Hawkins - Composer

Tony Hawkins - Actor

Ronnie Hay - Choreographer

Clive Hearne - Actor

Kerryn Henderson - Actor

David Heneker - Adaptor

Bob Herbert - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Ruth Hessey - Actor

Marie Heydon - Pianist

Richard Hill - Composer

Sharon-Lee Hill - Actor

Hanya Holm - Choreographer

Mogens Holt - Director

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Edward Hunt - Actor

Carol Huxtable - Actor

Janice Irvine - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Aleda Johnsen - Actor

Roma Johnston - Actor

Johnny Johnstone - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

A. Vincent Jones - Musical Director

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

John Judges - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Paul Kathner - Scenic Artist

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Frank Kearney - Stage Director

Maria Kelleher - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Carolyn Kennett - Actor

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

George Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Olive Kingette - Actor

Jeffrey Kong - Musical Director

Yvette Konig - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Zoe Lake - Actor

Barry Langrishe - Actor

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

John Larking - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Darrell Lass - Designer

Guy le Claire - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Tracey Lee - Actor

Edwina Leigh - Actor

George Leppard - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Janet Liddell - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Set Designer

Keith Little - Actor

Minnie Love - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director

Dawne Macfarlane - Actor

Wendy Madigan - Dancer

James Mahar - Actor

Christine Main - Dancer

Zoe Maree - Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Graeme Mathieson - Actor

Kiesten McCauley - Actor

Mary McCrone - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Emer McDonagh - Actor

Kath McGrath - Pianist

Robbie McGregor - Actor

John McKenna - Actor

Graham McKinnon - Actor

Barry McMahon - Actor

Bruce McPhail - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

Dot Mendoza - Musical Director

Shane Meredith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Marguerite Monnot - Composer

Red Moore - Actor

Julian More - Adaptor

Kaye Mortley - Producer

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Gail Muller - Actor

James Murray - Costume Designer

Luise Napier - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

David Nettheim - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Ann Nichols - Actor and Singer

Monty Norman - Adaptor

Dennis O'Keefe - Actor

Patrick O'Neill - Stage Manager

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

Matthew O'Sullivan - Stage Director

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Fred Paterson - Singer

Fred Patterson - Singer

Diana Perryman - Actor

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Barbara Phillips - Actor

Jenny Phillips - Actor

Alyce Platt - Actor

Christine Pomeroy - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Gordon Poole - Actor

Alex Pope - Actor

Jennifer Press - Actor

Maurice Quin - Singer

Lorraine Quinn - Actor

Eric Rasdall - Composer

David Ravenswood - Actor

James Reardon - Technician

Keith Reid - Actor

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Percy Reid - Mechanist

Kevin Ricketts - Actor

Darrell Riles - Actor

Ian Roberts - Stage Director

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Tony Roberts - Dancer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Betty Rogers - Actor

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Michelle Rupena - Actor

Graham Salier - Actor

Wendy Scammell - Actor

Bruce Scott - Actor

Morna Seres - Actor

Beryl Seton - Actor

Tony Shadforth - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Arthur Sherman - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

John Simmonds - Lighting Designer

Greg Simms - Actor

Gil Slattery - Mechanist

Colin Smith - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Douglas Smith - Designer

Maxine Smitherham - Actor

Felicity Soper - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Bella Spewack - Writer

Sam Spewack - Writer

Philip Stainton - Adaptor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Martin Starkie - Writer, Director

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

Gregory Stockham - Actor

Douglas Stuchberry - Technical Director

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Frank S. Tait - Entrepreneur

J. Nevin Tait - Entrepreneur

John H Tait - Entrepreneur

Julie Tanner - Actor

Joyce Taylor - Dancer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Lynn Taylor - Actor

Warren Taylor - Actor

Debbie Thau - Actor

Sandra Thomas - Actor

Malcolm Thompson - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Christopher Timothy - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Janice Turner - Actor

Valrene Tweedie - Performer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Laurel Veitch - Actor

Brent Verdon - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Carole Walker - Actor

Rowena Wallace - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Hugh Watson - Actor

Emily Weare - Actor

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Stage Manager

Lawrence Winder - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Book and Lyrics

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Mrs Henry Wood - Author

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Ben Worrall - Electrician

Brian Young - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960
  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1960
  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958

Eric Edgley

Donmar Productions Ltd

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

George Miller

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Australian Musical Productions Pty Ltd

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Brian Rix

Donald Albery

Feuer and Martin

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

Frank Baden-Powell Enterprises Pty. Ltd.

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • The Cellophane Ceiling, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1996

ABC Radio

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Classic Presentations Ltd

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

L.W. Productions

Michael Edgley International

New South Wales Government

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Newland Productions

Q Theatre Company

Regal Players of Australia Pty. Ltd.

Sydney Festival

TVW Channel 7 (Perth)

William Orr Productions

Identifier 3839