Contributor David James
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Counter Tenor

  • The Sixteen, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1983

John Bell - Actor, Director

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Director, Playwright

Duncan Wass - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

David King - Musician, Musical Director, Composer

Vic Rooney - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Actor, Director, Performer

Richard Cottrell - Director

Jenny Kent - Actor

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1995
  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Jonathon Maher - Orchestrator, Musician, Sound Designer

  • Much Ado About Nothing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1996
  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1995

Rupert Reid - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996
  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1995

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1995

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1995

Nigel Levings - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1995

David Meadows - Actor

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1995

Richard Roberts - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

John Walton - Actor

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1995

Wal Cherry - Director, Lyricist, Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Paul Charlier - Special Effects, Sound Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Tony Harvey - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Matthew Moore - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Emily Russell - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Roy Smiles - Playwright

George Whaley - Set Designer, Actor

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Michala Banas - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • All About My Mother, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995

Ron Blair - Adaptor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Nick Enright - Adaptor

David Fenton - Director

Sue Giles - Puppetry Consultant

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Frank Hansen - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Leah Howard - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Luke Joslin - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Josie Lane - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Robert Lopez - Music and Lyrics

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Jeff Marx - Music and Lyrics

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Gus Murray - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Christina O'Neill - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Richard Pacholski - Lighting Designer

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

John Paton - Actor

Cherine Peck - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

David Skelton - Musical Director

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Jeff Whitty - Writer

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Gary Abrahams - Assistant Director

Mary-Anne Gifford - Assistant Director

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Arun Munoz - Choreographer

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995

Joe Sorbello - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Annie Aitken - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Johanna Allen - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Eleanor Blythman - Actor

Du Toit Bredenkamp - Actor

Kaeng Chan - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Eric Coladetti - Actor

Julie Copeland - Costume Designer, Actor

Connor Crawford - Actor

Russel Crouse - Writer

Cameron Daddo - Actor

Jacqueline Dark - Actor

Colin Dean - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Tony Farrell - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Terri Gonzalez - Stage Manager

Steven Grace - Actor

William Groucutt - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Anthony Harkin - Actor

Dan Humphris - Actor

Craig Ilott - Actor

Stefanie Jones - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Robert Kennedy - Assistant Director

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Dominica Matthews - Actor

Katie McKee - Actor

Kathleen Moore - Actor

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Arlene Phillips - Choreographer

Marina Prior - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Ashleigh Rubenach - Actor

Jeremy Sams - Director

Tony Taylor - Actor, Writer

Ailsa Tizard - Actor, Choreographer

Anna Volska - Actor

Gill Webley - Stage Manager

Sophie Weiss - Actor

John Adam - Actor

Georgie Alcock - Actor, Costume Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964
  • The Matchmaker, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1962
  • Not With Yours Truly, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1962

Christine Bennet - Stage Manager

Jody Kennedy - Actor

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964
  • The Last of the Rainbow, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 October 1963

Aarne Neeme - Actor, Set Designer

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964
  • The Last of the Rainbow, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 October 1963

Mark Priestley - Actor

Justin Smith - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Director, Actor

Sandie Bekavac - Company Manager

Eric Colladetti - Actor

Reg Cribb - Playwright, Actor

George Cunningham - Actor

Janet Dawson - Set Designer

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Alan Dukes - Actor

  • Trough, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 February 2006
  • Ruby's Last Dollar, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 August 2005

John Godber - Playwright

  • Up 'N' Under, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 27 June 1992
  • Bouncers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 March 1991

Helen Harper - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Jane Norris - Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ron Pinnell - Assistant Director, Actor

Dot Raynor - Costume Designer

Lynne Raynor - Choreographer

Bruce Thompson - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Dot Thompson - Costume Designer

Jim Thompson - Actor

Peter Aanensen - Actor

Nesret Abazovic - Actor

Samuel Adamson - Playwright

May-Brit Akerholt - Performer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • The Zoo Story, Curzon Cinema, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1964

Mark Albiston - Actor

Rudolf Algera - Stage Manager, Actor

Pedro Almodovar - Scriptwriter

Ross Anderson - Actor

Maurie Annese - Actor

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993

Victor Arnold - Director

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Bill Barker - Actor

Sharon Barnett - Actor

Emily Louise Barrett - Actor

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Beckley - Actor

Brendan Behan - Playwright

Jim Bell - Set and/or Property Maker

Steven Berkoff - Director, Designer

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Chris Betts - Actor

Ian Blake - Actor

Ellen Blunden - Actor

Robin Boyd - Design Consultant

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • The Will, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 14 February 1992

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Labor Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 November 2000

Melissa Bruce - Director

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Fred Brucell - Stage Manager

James Buchanan - Actor

Jim Buchanan - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Joanna Buck - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Su Burman - Actor, Costume Assistant

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

Josh Burns - Video Designer

Robyn Butler - Actor

  • The Will, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 14 February 1992

Roderic Byrnes - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Herman Carlton - Actor

Greg Carroll - Actor, Director

Bridie Carter - Actor

Kerry Casey - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Harry Christophers - Conductor

  • The Sixteen, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1983

Santo Cilauro - Playwright

Alan Clarke - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Peter Clinch - Clarinetist, Oboist

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Rosamunde Connol - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Peter Cooke - Designer

Jack Cooper - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Fiona Corke - Actor

Robert Cross - Actor

Zorko Cumac - Actor

Andrew Daddo - Actor

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993

Keith Davies - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964

Blake Davis - Actor

Sharon Davis - Actor

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

  • The Will, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 14 February 1992

Campion Decent - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Michael Denkha - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

King Depinna - Actor

John Derum - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Collette Dinnigan - Costume Designer

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Labor Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 November 2000

Terence Donovan - Actor

Terry Donovan - Actor

Gary Down - Director

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993

Chris Doyle - Actor

Ted Dunn - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Lindsay Edwards - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Liam Egan - Sound Designer

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Gillian Fisher - Soprano

  • The Sixteen, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1983

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Fay Gay - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Michael George - Bass

  • The Sixteen, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1983

Tom Gleisner - Playwright

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Composer

Peter Gordon - Actor

Len Gouge - Actor

Richard Graham - Playwright

  • Trough, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 February 2006

Douglas Grant - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Gregg - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Richard Grieve - Actor

  • The Will, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 14 February 1992

Jean Griffiths - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

William Griffiths - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Nita Guerson - Actor

Peter Guilfoyle - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Labor Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 November 2000

Tom Gutteridge - Associate Director

Michael Gwynne - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Labor Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 November 2000

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Ross Hall - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Bouncers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 March 1991

Mary Hammond - Set Designer

Bill Hannan - Writer, Lyricist

Gerry Harant - Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Jane Harber - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Jaroslav Hasek - Playwright

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Labor Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 November 2000

John Hepworth - Playwright

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Anna Houston - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Joan Hume - Actor

Ivan Hutchinson - Composer, Pianist, Lyricist

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964

Hannah Jablonski - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Des James - Actor

  • Bouncers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 March 1991

Jolyon James - Actor

Adrie Janssens - Costume Designer

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Ronald Jeffries - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Geoffrey Jenkins - Choreographer

Russel Johnson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Sadie Kirsner - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Tony Knight - Director

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

John Krummel - Director

  • Labor Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 November 2000

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Ray Lander - Actor

Anthony Lawrence - Actor

Lanie Loughlin - Actor

Alec Love - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Bernie Lynch - Composer

David Lynch - Director

  • Bouncers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 March 1991

David Lyons - Actor

Ewan MacColl - Adaptor

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Labor Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 November 2000

John Maher - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Robert Mammone - Actor

Ned Manning - Writer

Anthony McCarten - Writer

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer

Gloria McDonall - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1962

Andrew McDonell - Director

  • Trough, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 February 2006

Wendy McDougall - Producer

Tim McGarry - Actor

  • Bouncers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 March 1991

Kevin McKie - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Shane McNamara - Music and Lyrics

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach

Dorothy Melzer - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Jan Millar - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Don Munro - Actor

Kathleen Murdoch - Properties Master

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Des Murphy - Actor

Bill Neidjie - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Frank Nickels - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Peter Nilsson - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Christopher Parker - Resident Director

  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Ian Partridge - Tenor

  • The Sixteen, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1983

Geoff Payne - Actor

Mario Perrone - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Matt Potter - Actor

  • The Will, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 14 February 1992

Marion Potts - Director

  • The Will, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 14 February 1992

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Jeremy Powell - Voice Coach

Susan Prior - Actor

  • The Will, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 14 February 1992

Umberto Pupillo - Actor

Angela Quinn - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964

Rod Quinn - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1962

John Reid - Stage Manager

Tim Richards - Actor

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Keith Robinson - Writer

Neville Robinson - Set and/or Property Maker

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

Bernard Rust - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Adam Sabani - Actor

Jan Sainsbury - Actor

Christopher Saunders - Actor

Gerd Scharrelmann - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Sam Sejavka - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Peta Sergeant - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Julie Shearer - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

Stephen Sinclair - Writer

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993

Gloria Singh - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Rob Sitch - Playwright

Louise Siversen - Actor

Elizabeth Sloboda - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Sam Strong - Director

Brendan Suhr - Actor

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993

Beris Sullivan - Actor

Raymond Sullivan - Actor

Brian Sutton - Actor

Marian Swinton - Costume Designer

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Trough, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 February 2006

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Toby Truslove - Actor

Michael Tuahine - Actor

William Usic - Actor

  • Bouncers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 March 1991

- Vane - Set Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Zuljo Velic - Actor

E. F. Watling - Translator

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1962

Margaret Wilson - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Clive Winmill - Actor

Alfred Winters - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Phyllis Wythes - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1959

Beth Yahp - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Elizabeth Zalejski - Choreographer

Mariusz Zalejski - Choreographer, Actor

Bell Shakespeare Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Playing Australia

  • Pericles, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1995
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1995
  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995
  • Pericles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Pericles, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Pericles, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts Asia Pacific

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

PowerArts

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

David Ian

John Frost

Really Useful Productions

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Victoria

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Pericles, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1995

New Theatre (Melbourne, Vic.)

Pork Chop Productions

Australia Post

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Black Swan Theatre Company

Brown's Mart

Channel 9

Comedy Theatre

  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Essenbee Productions

Glen Street Theatre

HIT Productions

Lounge Acts

  • The Will, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 14 February 1992

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Musica Viva Australia

  • The Sixteen, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1983

New World Productions

NIDA

Q Theatre Company

Regal Theatre Foundation

  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Bouncers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 March 1991

Seymour Theatre Centre

Short and Sweet

  • Trough, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 February 2006

Sony Music Australia

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Arts Centre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The House of Robert Timms

The University of Melbourne

Theatre Royal (NSW)

  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009

Theatre South

Tivoli Theatre Company

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993

Working Dog

Identifier 10266