Contributor Chris Mead
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Author, Director, Dramaturg, Lighting Designer
Events

Director

Dramaturg

Lighting Designer

Actor

Assistant Director

Publicist

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Translator

Rachel Landers - Sound Operator/Engineer, Director, Choreographer, Translator, Production Manager

Brett Adam - Choreographer, Designer, Lighting Operator, Playwright

Isaac Drandich - Assistant Director, Director

Wesley Enoch - Director

Emma-Kate Gardener - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Dan Giovannoni - Playwright

  • Air Race, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 November 2018
  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Veronica Gleeson - Writer, Producer, Playwright

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005
  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002
  • Been So Long, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2000

Fiona Holley - Designer

  • The Fire Raisers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Fire Down Under, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Michael Lenny - Lighting Operator, Technician

Patrick Nolan - Director, Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Inga Romantsova - Actor

Mark Schulz - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Cameron Tonkin - Actor

Wendy Twibell - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg, Playwright

Emma Vuletic - Playwright, Writer

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005
  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002
  • Imago, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 June 2001

Matt Wood - Props Buyer, Set and/or Property Maker

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer

Damien Bailey - Sound Designer

Gavin Barbey - Designer

  • Imago, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 June 2001
  • Cock and Bull Story, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1996

David Blackman - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor, Director, Devisor

Paul Blenheim - Actor

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Jessica Clarke - Actor

Norman Coperman - Various

Steve Couri - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alistair Cowie - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer, Set Designer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Ernie Dingo - Actor

Rhonda Doyle - Actor

Ric Eastman - Percussionist

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Scott Ferguson - Actor

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

Wayne Freer - Musical Director, Bassist

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010
  • Troilus and Cressida, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 September 1998

Philip Grieves - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005
  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Peter Hayes - Director

Emma Jackson - Actor

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002
  • Imago, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 June 2001

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Alex Jones - Actor

David Joyce - Actor

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001
  • Been So Long, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2000

Leland Kean - Director, Writer

Sapida Kian - Actor

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Gabrielle Macdonald - Actor, Producer

  • Clearest Night, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 15 August 1989
  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Belinda McClory - Actor, Performer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Damien Millar - Playwright, Adaptor

David Milroy - Guitarist, Playwright, Composer

James Moore - Sound Operator/Engineer

Drayton Morley - Actor

Martin Murphy - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Playwright, Writer

  • Bendy, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 11 September 2002
  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Daniel Nixon - Sound Designer

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Lucky Oceans - Guitarist

Rostislav Orel - Actor

Taylor Owynns - Actor

Peter Paltos - Actor

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Mike Parsons - Dramaturg

Bob Patient - Pianist

Kelton Pell - Actor

Jo Porter - Producer

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Charles Purcell - Actor

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Greg Reeves - Percussionist

Neil Reilly - Design Consultant

Jeremy Rice - Performer, Publicist

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993
  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Glenn Richardson - Choreographer, Stage Manager

Sally Richardson - Dramaturg

Jeff Rose - Percussionist

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Mehera San Roque - Production Manager

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Wallace Shawn - Playwright

  • The Fever, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 November 2003
  • The Designated Mourner, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2003

Scott Sheridan - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Tim Solly - Actor

Lisa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Stewart - Assistant Choreographer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Eugyeene Teh - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Clare Watson - Assistant Director

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Justin Way - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Wilding - Playwright

  • Rare Earth, Parade Space, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 2011
  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Briony Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Irma Woods - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Julia Zemiro - Chorus, Actor, Translator

Emily Albert - Publicist

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Tammy Anderson - Actor

Yvette Andrews - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Fever, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 November 2003

Sophie Armstrong - Actor

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Simone Bailey - Producer

Ros Baker - Actor

Sean Batten - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Eric Beach - Performer, Poet

Sarah Bedak - Actor

John Belluso - Playwright

Andrew Benz - Lighting Operator

Georgina Black - Chorus

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Stephanie Blake - Costume Designer

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Lucy Bleach - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

William Bobbie-Stewart - Designer

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Jacob Boehme - Performer, Writer

Matt Boesenberg - Actor

Renee Boucher - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugo Bowne-Anderson - Actor

David Branson - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Naomi Brouwer - Actor

John-Paul Bryne - Playwright

Tom Budge - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Linda Burrow - Musician

  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Jon Burtt - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

n/a c (pi) o - Performer, Poet

Grant Caldwell - Performer, Poet

Loene Carmen - Actor

Luke Carroll - Actor

Jason Chan - Actor

Briallen Clarke - Actor

Jenny Clayton - Actor

Andrea Close - Actor

John Condon - Actor

Alice Cooper - Actor

Danielle Cormack - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Brendan Cowell - Playwright

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Margaret Craven - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Linda Crews - Actor

  • Clearest Night, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 15 August 1989

Elaine Crombie - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

James Cromwell - Actor and Singer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Clodagh Crowe - Actor

  • Imago, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 June 2001

Richard Crowe - Writer

Emma Curtis - Publicist

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Matt Day - Actor

Julia Dean - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Keith Deverell - Video Artist

Julian Dibley-Hall - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • The Whispering, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Jodie Dorday - Actor

Katrina Douglas - Dramaturg

  • The Whispering, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Marg Downey - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Ursula Dubosarsky - Writer

Ken Dudley - Actor

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Sasha Dugdale - Translator

Jas H. Duke - Performer, Poet

Luke Ede - Set Designer

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Fiona Edwards - Actor

Aaron Ellis - Actor, Assistant Director

Ben Ellis - Playwright

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Christine Evans - Playwright

  • Pussy Boy, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 2002

Annette Evens - Choreographer

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Sophie Fletcher - Designer

Jacko Foster - Performer

Yanni Fotiadis - Actor

Ben Fountain - Actor

  • Pussy Boy, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 2002

Jesse Fox-Allen - Actor

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

Richard Frankland - Writer, Devisor, Musical Director

Richard J. Frankland - Playwright

Mark Franklin - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Annette Fraser - Publicist

Marita Fraser - Mask Maker

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Max Frisch - Playwright

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Fever, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 November 2003

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Sara Gaynor - Production Manager

Stacy Giaprakis - Assistant Director

Ben Gibson - Actor

Rinske Ginsberg - Consultant

Laura Ginters - Dramaturg

Lucinda Gleeson - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Tanya Goldberg - Actor

Joanna Golotta - Actor

Daniel Graham - Assistant Stage Manager

Clare Grant - Actor

  • Pussy Boy, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 2002

Brian Green - Actor

Sherridan Green - Stage Manager

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Blair Greenberg - Composer, Musical Director

Simon Hall - Playwright

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Tori Hartigan - Actor

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Miranda Heckenberg - Designer

Jennifer Hector - Designer

David Heinrich - Sound Designer

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

James Henry - Sound Designer

Rarriwuy Hick - Actor

Samantha Honan - Actor

Nick Hore - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Aimee Horne - Actor

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Nell Hourn - Director

Shane Imbert - Actor

Jolyon James - Assistant Director

  • Air Race, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 November 2018

Clynton Jones - Technician

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Jody Kennedy - Actor

Simone Kessell - Actor

Jason King - Actor

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Melissa King - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Josh Knight - Actor

Pavel Kohout - Playwright

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Beejan Land - Actor

  • Alice Dreaming, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 December 2004

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • The Whispering, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Christian Leavesley - Director

  • Air Race, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 November 2018

Simon Leeds - Technician

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Morgan Lewis - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Richard Lindsell - Actor

  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Paul Livingston - Playwright

  • It's Alive, Wollongong University, Wollongong, NSW, 12 October 2005

Anthony Lo Giudice - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Kerry Loughrey - Performer, Poet

Fiona Lowbry - Mask Maker

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Paul Lum - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Phil MacAloon - Actor

Jane Mackarell - Chorus

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Clare Mackey - Actor

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Susan Mackie - Chorus

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Jane Mackrell - Director

Lisa Malouf - Props Buyer

Ned Manning - Playwright

  • Alice Dreaming, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 December 2004

Nick Marchand - Writer

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Joel Markham - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Billy Marshall-Stoneking - Poet, Performer

Tim Mason - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • The Whispering, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

Jasmin McDonald-Williams - Actor

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Phillipa McGuinness - Chorus

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Gregan McMahon - Actor

John McNeill - Actor

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Donna Meadows - Chorus

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Ian Meadows - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Suzie Miller - Playwright

  • Cross Sections, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 30 April 2004

Emily Mitchell - Actor

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Colin Moody - Actor

Michael Morrison - Artistic Director

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Alexis Nagy - Actor

Kate Naughton - Actor

Robert Nobilia - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Casey Norton - Stage Manager

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Grace Nye-Butler - Stage Manager

Caroline O'Brien - Actor

Josie O'Reilly - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

DeObia Ohpera - Playwright

Katina Olsen - Choreographer

Tiriki Onus - Actor

Desan Padayachee - Actor

Kirk Page - Actor

Violet Penkova - Actor

Suneeta Peres da Costa - Playwright

Eddie Perfect - Playwright

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Karen Peterson Schafer - Photographer

Gwen Phillips - Assistant Designer

Deborah Pollard - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Michael Pontin - Actor

Simon Powis - Actor

Gemma Pratt - Actor

Oleg Presnyakov - Playwright

Vladimir Presnyakov - Playwright

John Puckeridge - Composer

Rolando Ramos - Video Designer

Mariaa Randall - Choreographer

Hamish Rankin - Actor

Martin Reefman - Actor, Director

  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Rupert Reid - Actor

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Glen Richardson - Actor

Kirsty Rickards - Actor

Nigel Roberts - Performer, Poet

Andrew Robinson - Actor

Andrew Robinson - Director, Lighting Designer

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Geoff Rose - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Jane Rouse - Assistant to the Designer

Alison Rudman - Actor

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • Pussy Boy, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 2002

Maria Sakellaiadis - Chorus

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Simon Santow - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Sean Scully - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Annette Sharpe - Actor

Karl Shead - Designer

Kate Shearer - Adaptor, Director

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Kate Sherman - Actor

Catheline Sherry - Chorus

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Cathy Sherry - Actor

Tali Shine - Actor

Bilyana Sibonovski - Chorus

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Mark Simkin - Actor

Vic Simms - Actor

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Ian Sinclair - Actor

  • The Whispering, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Claire Singline - Deputy Stage Manager

Francesca Smith - Director, Writer

Gabrielle Smith - Publicist

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Justin Smith - Actor

Victoria Spence - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Hayden Spencer - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Roy Spinola - Producer, Performer

Amanda Stewart - Performer, Poet

Garry Stewart - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Robert Stoneham - Musical Director

Kylie Strathdee - Make-up Artist

John Sutton - Director

  • Clearest Night, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 15 August 1989

Mark Swivel - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Alicia Talbot - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Nickoll Taylor - Actor

  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Victoria Thaine - Playwright

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Amelia Thomas - Actor

Kate Thornback - Assistant Stage Manager

Rupert Travis - Performer

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Mick Turner - Musician, Composer

  • Imago, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 June 2001

Joseph Uchitel - Actor

Emele Ugavule - Actor

Stephen Vella - Actor

Steve Vella - Producer, Performer

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

Michel Vinaver - Playwright

Kurt Vonnegut - Playwright

Che Walker - Playwright

Catherine Waters - Chorus

  • The Bacchae, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Jeremy Waters - Actor

Kylie Webb - Stage Manager

Monica Weightman - Musical Director

Phil Went - Visual Artist

Elliot Wheeler - Composer

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Jim White - Musician, Composer

  • Imago, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 June 2001

Lauren Williams - Performer, Playwright

P. J. Williams - Actor

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer, Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Soseh Yekanians - Actor

Amanda Zahab - Actor

Richard Zajdlic - Writer

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

  • Imago, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 June 2001

Kicking and Screaming

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005
  • Pussy Boy, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 2002
  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002
  • Imago, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 June 2001
  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001
  • Been So Long, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2000

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

Griffin Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Company B Belvoir

Crossroads Theatre

  • Fire Down Under, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • The Fire Raisers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

Arena Theatre Company

  • Air Race, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 November 2018

Australian National Playwrights Conference

B Sharp

  • Imago, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 June 2001

City of Melbourne

Creative Victoria

Darebin Arts' Speakeasy

  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Griffin Independent

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Jacob Boehme

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Festival

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

NIDA

  • Rare Earth, Parade Space, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 2011

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth International Arts Festival

Redrock Theatre Group

Riverside Productions

Roguestar Productions

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Sydney Festival

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Sydney Fringe Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Cross Sections, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 30 April 2004

The Performance Space

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

The Sisters Hayes

The Stables Theatre Company

The Street Theatre

University of Western Australia

University of Wollongong

  • It's Alive, Wollongong University, Wollongong, NSW, 12 October 2005

Wharf 2 Loud

Resources
Identifier 6099