Contributor Derek Kreckler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Performer, Sound Designer, Writer
Events

Sound Designer

Writer

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Dali, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Dali, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1993

Director

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Dali, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 1993

Performer

Devisor

Actor

Performance Artist

Visual Artist

Meme Thorne - Actor, Writer

Peggy Wallach - Actor, Performer

David Field - Writer, Actor

  • Shadow Boxing, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 7 September 1994
  • Shadow Boxing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1994
  • Dali, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Dali, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1993

Jai McHenry - Writer, Actor, Teacher

Barbara Campbell - Performance Artist, Performer

Peter Cheslin - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

James Gaddas - Playwright

  • Shadow Boxing, Western Australian Actors' Centre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 May 1995
  • Shadow Boxing, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 7 September 1994
  • Shadow Boxing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1994

Regina Heilmann - Actor, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995

Brigid Kitchin - Writer, Actor

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995

Franca Rame - Playwright

Rolando Ramos - Writer, Actor

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995

Christopher Ryan - Writer, Actor

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Steve Thurnwald - Stage Manager

Nicholas Tsoutas - Director, Designer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Chris Barnett - Playwright

John Baylis - Performer, Dramaturg

Gerard Bonk - Performer

Jenny Boult - Playwright

Richard Buckham - Director

  • Shadow Boxing, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 7 September 1994
  • Shadow Boxing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1994

Leone Furler - Visual Artist

Jim Hughes - Director

Nigel Kellaway - Director, Performer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Teacher

Don Mamouney - Director

Sarah Miller - Performer, Speaker

Kate Millington - Visual Artist

Paul Newcombe - Visual Artist

Loretta Quin - Visual Artist

Leone Reisberg - Photographer

Meagan Schlunke - Visual Artist

Victoria Spence - Stage Manager, Performance Artist

Amanda Stewart - Performer, Performance Artist

Yuji Stone - Performer, Performance Artist

Nick Tsoutas - Designer, Director

Lucette Aldous - Choreographer, Dancer

Christopher Allen - Performer

Christopher Allen - Administrator

Kristen Anderson - Designer

Lisa Anderson - Performance Artist

Jennifer Arnott - Researcher

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Scott Art - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Vivienne Binns - Performance Artist

Ulli Birve - Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Leigh Bowery - Performance Artist

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Joan Brassil - Performance Artist

Aadje Bruce - Set and/or Property Maker

Guillaume Brugman - Teacher

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performance Artist

Elisabeth Burke - Performer, Teacher

Bob Burton - Performer, Teacher

Elizabeth Burton - Hair Stylist

Boni Cairncross - Performer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Brenda Croft - Performer

Jeremy Cumpston - Actor

  • Shadow Boxing, Western Australian Actors' Centre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 May 1995

Sherre Delys - Performer

Jim Denley - Performer

Deborah Eldred - Designer

  • Dali, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 1993

Deej Fabyc - Performance Artist

Matthew Fargher - Teacher

Karen Finley - Performance Artist

Keith Gallasch - Devisor

Jason Gee - Video Designer, Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Tanya Gerstle - Teacher

Anne Graham - Performance Artist

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

Adrian Hall - Performance Artist

Nathan Harrison - Performer

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Production Coordinator

Erin Hefferon - Actor

Richard James Allen - Performer

Tim Johnson - Performance Artist

Lyndal Jones - Performance Artist

Bruce Keller - Performer, Teacher

Chin Kham Yoke - Teacher

Regis Lansac - Photographer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Anne Lowe - Costume Designer

Joel Markham - Performer

Karen Matheson - Lighting Operator

Zygmunt Molik - Teacher

Katia Molino - Performer

Rob Muir - Sound Designer

Mike Nanning - Lighting Designer

Rod Nash - Performance Artist

Renald Navarro - Director

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Jill Orr - Performance Artist

Lucy Parakhina - Photographer

Mike Parr - Performance Artist

Simone Paterson - Performance Artist

Karen Pearlman - Performer

Luke Roberts - Performance Artist

Rachel Roberts - Performer

Anna Sabiel - Performance Artist

Alan Schacher - Performance Artist

Sam Schoenbaum - Performance Artist

Noel Sheridan - Producer, Performance Artist

Janice Slater - Teacher

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Linda Sproul - Performance Artist

Stelarc - Performance Artist

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Dancer

Sally Sussman - Teacher

Pierre Thibaudeau - Production Designer, Director, Performer

Penny Thwaite - Performance Artist

Craig Tidswell - Sound Artist

Ken Unsworth - Performance Artist

Nick Waterlow - Curator

Peter Wells - Animal Wrangler

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Jamie West - Actor

Malcolm Whittaker - Performer

Arthur Wicks - Performance Artist

Josephine Wilson - Playwright

Simon Wise - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Stevie Wishart - Performance Artist

Chairman Wow - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Carly Young - Performer

The Performance Space

All Out Ensemble

Australia Council for the Arts

Sidetrack Performance Group

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Opinionated, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1995

Post Arrivalists

Splinters

The Sydney Front

Arts WA

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Fieldworks Performance Group

Great Bowing Company

Noddy's on King

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Open City

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Playing Australia

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

  • Shadow Boxing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1994

Sydney Fringe Festival

Identifier 4402