Contributor Derek Kreckler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Performer, Sound Designer, Writer
Events

Sound Designer

Performer

Writer

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Dali, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Dali, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1993

Director

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Dali, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 1993

Devisor

Speaker

Visual Artist

Actor

Lighting Designer

Performance Artist

Sound Artist

Jai McHenry - Performer, Writer, Actor, Teacher

Meme Thorne - Actor, Writer

Peggy Wallach - Actor, Performer

Barbara Campbell - Performer, Curator, Performance Artist

David Field - Actor, Writer

  • Shadow Boxing, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 7 September 1994
  • Shadow Boxing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1994
  • Dali, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Dali, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1993

Sarah Miller - Speaker, Performer, Various

Yuji Sone - Performer, Performance Artist

Amanda Stewart - Performer, Performance Artist

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Andrea Aloise - Performer, Speaker

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Speaker, Performer

Peter Cheslin - Actor

Sherre Delys - Sound Artist, Writer, Performer

Dario Fo - Playwright

James Gaddas - Playwright

  • Shadow Boxing, Western Australian Actors' Centre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 May 1995
  • Shadow Boxing, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 7 September 1994
  • Shadow Boxing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1994

Regina Heilmann - Writer, Actor

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995

Lyndal Jones - Speaker, Performance Artist

Nigel Kellaway - Speaker, Performer, Director

Brigid Kitchin - Writer, Actor

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer, Teacher

Vineta Lagzdina - Composer, Various, Speaker

Franca Rame - Playwright

Rolando Ramos - Actor, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995

Christopher Ryan - Writer, Actor

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995

Steve Thurnwald - Stage Manager

Nicholas Tsoutas - Director, Designer

Christopher Allen - Speaker, Administrator

Chris Barnett - Playwright

Gerard Bonk - Performer

Jenny Boult - Playwright

Richard Buckham - Director

  • Shadow Boxing, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 7 September 1994
  • Shadow Boxing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1994

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Jim Denley - Performer, Musician

Frances Dyson - Sound Artist, Speaker

Leone Furler - Visual Artist

Adrienne Gaha - Performance Artist, Administrator, Performer

Jim Hughes - Director

Noelle Janaczewska - Producer, Curator, Speaker

Bruce Keller - Performer, Teacher

Don Mamouney - Director

Kate Millington - Visual Artist

Paul Newcombe - Visual Artist

Loretta Quin - Visual Artist

Leone Reisberg - Photographer

Peta Sanderson - Visual Artist, Performer

Meagan Schlunke - Visual Artist

Victoria Spence - Stage Manager, Performance Artist

Nick Tsoutas - Director, Designer

Allan Vizents - Performer

  • Soundings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 1987
  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Melissa - Performer

Chris Abrahams - Pianist

Lucette Aldous - Choreographer, Dancer

George Alexander - Speaker

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Christopher Allen - Performer

Kristen Anderson - Designer

Lisa Anderson - Performance Artist

Jennifer Arnott - Researcher

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Scott Art - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Les Bean - Performer

Vivienne Binns - Performance Artist

Ulli Birve - Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Kathy Bluff - Performance Artist

Leigh Bowery - Performance Artist

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Joan Brassil - Performance Artist

Eleanor Brickhill - Dancer

Penny Briggins - Performer

Sarah Brignall - Performance Artist

Aadje Bruce - Set and/or Property Maker

Guillaume Brugman - Teacher

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performance Artist

Elisabeth Burke - Performer, Teacher

Bob Burton - Teacher, Performer

Elizabeth Burton - Hair Stylist

Boni Cairncross - Performer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Julie Chenery - Performer, Dancer

Greg Clarke - Performer

Rosalba Clemente - Performer

Joanne Collings - Performer

Felicity Collins - Speaker

Sally Couacaud - Various

Brenda Croft - Performer

Stephen Cummins - Filmmaker

Jeremy Cumpston - Actor

  • Shadow Boxing, Western Australian Actors' Centre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 May 1995

Libby Dempster - Performer

Susan Dermody - Speaker

Jas H. Duke - Performer

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Deborah Eldred - Designer

  • Dali, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 1993

Nicole Ellis - Publicist

Deej Fabyc - Performance Artist

Shane Fahey - Various

Matthew Fargher - Teacher

Jamie Fielding - Sound Artist

Karen Finley - Performance Artist

Keith Gallasch - Devisor

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Jason Gee - Video Designer, Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Tanya Gerstle - Teacher

Sarah Gibson - Filmmaker

John Gillies - Sound Artist

Helen Grace - Speaker

Anne Graham - Performance Artist

Ken Granneman - Speaker

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

Adrian Hall - Performance Artist

Wendy Harmer - Performer

Nathan Harrison - Performer

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Production Coordinator

Erin Hefferon - Actor

Dianne Henry - Production Manager

Sally Hillier - Performance Artist

Jo Holder - Administrator

Mark Homer - Filmmaker

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Leola Jacobs - Speaker

Richard James Allen - Performer

Laleen Jayamann - Speaker, Filmmaker

Tim Johnson - Performance Artist

Chin Kham Yoke - Teacher

Tammi Kim Smith - Poet

Rosemary Laing - Speaker, Administrator

Susan Lambert - Filmmaker

Regis Lansac - Photographer

Robin Laurie - Speaker

Jacqueline Lawson - Performer

Eloise Lindsay - Speaker

Michelle Lindsay - Performer

Bev Lloyd - Performance Artist

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Anne Lowe - Costume Designer

Betty Lucas - Actor

Peter Lysiottis - Media Artist

Joel Markham - Performer

Karen Matheson - Lighting Operator

Jade McCutcheon - Performer

Fiona McIntosh - Production Manager

Susan Melrose - Speaker

Charles Merewether - Speaker

Yuka Mitani - Performer

Tracey Moffatt - Filmmaker

Zygmunt Molik - Teacher

Katia Molino - Performer

Catriona Moore - Administrator

Rob Muir - Sound Designer

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

Sue Muse - Performer

Mike Nanning - Lighting Designer

Rod Nash - Performance Artist

Renald Navarro - Director

Felicity Neale - Performer

Mona Neuman - Filmmaker

Garnet O'Neill - Performer

Ursula Oddy - Filmmaker

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Terezka Ornzik - Dancer

Jill Orr - Performance Artist

Lucy Parakhina - Photographer

Mike Parr - Performance Artist

Simone Paterson - Performance Artist

Rosalind Patterson - Performance Artist

Ion Pearce - Performer

Karen Pearlman - Performer

Jenny Plumstead - Performer

Banessa Pogorelic - Filmmaker

Anna Pots - Filmmaker

John Richardson - Filmmaker

Ted Riggs - Visual Artist

Luke Roberts - Performance Artist

Rachel Roberts - Performer

Rik Rue - Various

Carlos Russell - Performer

Gig Ryan - Performance Artist

Trisha Ryan - Performer

Anna Sabiel - Performance Artist

Noel Sanders - Speaker

Alan Schacher - Performance Artist

Sam Schoenbaum - Performance Artist

Noel Sheridan - Performance Artist, Producer

Janice Slater - Teacher

Louise Smith - Speaker

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Beth Spencer - Performer

Kim Spinks - Speaker

Linda Sproul - Performance Artist

Stephanie St Clair - Performance Artist

Stelarc - Performance Artist

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Neil Stevenson - Performer

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Dancer

Sally Sussman - Teacher

Meryl Tankard - Filmmaker

Pierre Thibaudeau - Production Designer, Performer, Director

Anne Thompson - Performer

Harold Thornton - Performer

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Penny Thwaite - Performance Artist

Craig Tidswell - Sound Artist

Ken Unsworth - Performance Artist

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Artist

Jude Walton - Performer

Nick Waterlow - Curator

Polly Watkins - Publicist

Peter Wells - Animal Wrangler

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Jamie West - Actor

Rebekah Whalen - Performer

Malcolm Whittaker - Performer

Arthur Wicks - Performance Artist

Josephine Wilson - Playwright

Stevie Wishart - Performance Artist

Bettina Woernle - Filmmaker

Chairman Wow - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Carly Young - Performer

Nicholas Zurbrugg - Curator

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

The Performance Space

All Out Ensemble

Australia Council for the Arts

Sidetrack Performance Group

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Opinionated, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1994

Post Arrivalists

Splinters

The Sydney Front

Antimarginalisation Propoganda Products

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Arts WA

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Fieldworks Performance Group

Great Bowing Company

Loop Orchestra

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Mind Body Split

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Noddy's on King

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Open City

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Playing Australia

Power Foundation

Red Weather Theatre Company

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

  • Shadow Boxing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1994

Sydney Fringe Festival

Told by an Idiot

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986
Identifier 4402