Contributor Roxanne McDonald
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Songwriter
Events

Actor

Consultant

Songwriter

Writer

Wesley Enoch - Director, Writer, Lyricist, Playwright, Devisor, Translator

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Paula Nazarski - Actor, Translator

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Bille Brown - Playwright, Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

Annie Cavanagh - Assistant Stage Manager

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Sophia Emberson-Bain - Actor

Eve Fesl - Consultant

Jason Glenwright - Assistant Lighting Designer

Mark Gould - Filmmaker

Michael Gow - Director

Peter Marshall - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Cristian Pilditch - Producer

Nurdon Serico - Consultant

Phil Slade - Composer, Sound Designer

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Kitty Taube - Assistant Designer

Joss McWilliam - Actor

David Page - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Deborah Mailman - Actor, Devisor

Leah Purcell - Actor, Director, Writer

John Rodgers - Composer, Musical Director

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008
  • Black Chics Talking, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 December 2002
  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Bruce McKinven - Designer, Costume Designer

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Jada Alberts - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Wayne Blair - Director, Adaptor, Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008
  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 March 2007

Lafe Charlton - Director, Actor

Brett Collery - Sound Designer, Composer

Wayne Freer - Musical Director, Musician

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Lesley Marller - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Hilary Beaton - Dramaturg

Sibylla Budd - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Luke Carroll - Actor

Jo-Ann Close - Writer, Playwright

Elaine Crombie - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • Njunjul The Sun, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 2006
  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Glenn Francis - Designer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Andrea James - Playwright

  • Winyanboga Yurringa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 May 2019
  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Duncan King-Smith - Sound Designer

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Colette Mann - Actor

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • Radiance, Queensland, QLD, 10 April 1997
  • Radiance, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 1997

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Director, Consultant

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018
  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Billy McPherson - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Radiance, Queensland, QLD, 10 April 1997
  • Radiance, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 1997

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Marion Potts - Director

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Tessa Rose - Actor

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Black Chics Talking, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 December 2002
  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Russell Smith - Actor

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Radiance, Queensland, QLD, 10 April 1997
  • Radiance, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 1997

Michael Tuahine - Performer, Actor

Marguerite Wessilinoff - Actor

  • Murri Time, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1995
  • Murri Time, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 13 June 1994

Liane Wilcher - Costume Designer

  • Radiance, Queensland, QLD, 10 April 1997
  • Radiance, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 1997

Dallas Winmar - Playwright

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Rod Ainsworth - Playwright, Director

Dane Alexander - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Clementine Anderson - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

Kerith Atkinson - Actor

  • Njunjul The Sun, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 2006

Tony Ayres - Playwright

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Jackson Bannister - Actor

Charles Barry - Actor

Suzanna Bayes-Morton - Actor

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

Brandon Boney - Composer, Sound Designer

Rodney Boschman - Actor

Jamie Bowman - Set and/or Property Maker

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

David Brown - Actor

Deborah Brown - Associate Director

Leigh Buchanan - Costume Maker

Jennifer Buckland - Stage Manager

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

Jason Chan - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Claire Christian - Playwright

Shareena Clanton - Actor

Vivienne Cleven - Playwright

  • Bitin' Back, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 2005

Therese Collie - Writer

  • Murri Time, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 13 June 1994

Mark Conaghan - Actor

  • Bitin' Back, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 2005

Sam Conway - Actor

Kylie Coolwell - Playwright

Peter Cossar - Production Manager

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Jim Cotter - Composer

Cathy Craigie - Writer

  • Murri Time, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 13 June 1994

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Karen Crone - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Helena Cummings - Actor

Zena Cumpston - Actor

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Campion Decent - Dramaturg

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Ben Dennison - Actor

Travis Dowling - Assistant Director

Brandon Duncan - Technical Manager

Caroline Dunphy - Director

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Lauren Edwards - Stage Manager

Penny Everingham - Actor

Aaron Fa'Aoso - Actor

  • Njunjul The Sun, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 2006

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Kylie Farmer - Director

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Christine Felmingham - Lighting Designer

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

Michael Forde - Actor

Ben Fountain - Actor

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Morgan Francis - Actor

Tim Gawne - Lighting Operator

Kevin Gilbert - Playwright

Max Gillies - Actor

Sarah Goodes - Director

Jeremy Gordon - Technical Manager

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Ella Griffin - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Hamey - Lighting Designer

Erin Handford - Assistant Stage Manager

Oscar Hannah Clark - Costume Designer

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Tony Healey - Director

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Blake Herczeg - Actor

Jennifer Herd - Designer

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Dominie Hooper - Designer

Danièle Hromek - Design Consultant

Isabel Hudson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Glenn Hughes - Production Manager

Ron Hurley - Designer

  • Murri Time, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 13 June 1994

Alan John - Musical Director

Kathryn Kelly - Dramaturg

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Bella Kerdijk - Stage Manager

Joel Kishinevsky - Performer

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Ruby Langton-Batty - Designer

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Teegan Lee - Technical Director

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Jorde Lenoy - Actor

  • Bitin' Back, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 2005

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Kathy Lister - Actor

Samantha Lush - Actor

Katherine Lyall-Watson - Writer

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Leslie Marller - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Meme McDonald - Writer

  • Njunjul The Sun, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 2006

Michael McGlynn - Musical Director

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Sean Mee - Writer

Lydia Miller - Director

Marilyn Miller - Choreographer, Actor

Tim Milloly - Actor

  • Murri Time, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1995

Andrew Mills - Set and/or Property Maker

David Milroy - Playwright

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Bitin' Back, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 2005

Kyle Morrison - Assistant Director

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Tatum Mottin - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Renee Mulder - Designer

Dee Murphy - Actor

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Tuuli Narkle - Actor

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Sulja Raam Nezovic - Designer

Maddie Nixon - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Brendan O'Brien - Sound Designer

Geoff O'Halloran - Actor

Chloe Ogilvie - Associate Lighting Designer

Christopher Page - Lighting Designer

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Kirk Page - Vocalist

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Hugh Parker - Actor

Rosealee Pearson - Assistant Producer

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Nigel Pegrum - Composer

Angeline Penrith - Actor

Kathryn Porrill - Designer

  • Murri Time, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 13 June 1994

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Susan Prince - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

Boori Monty Pryor - Writer

  • Njunjul The Sun, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 2006

David Quarrell - Video Designer

Nathan Ramsay - Actor

John Rayment - Designer

Mark Reed - Actor

Sue Rider - Director

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

Shari Sebbens - Actor

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Danielle Shankey - Producer

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Jonathan Shankey - Set Designer

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Mark Shephard - Actor

  • Njunjul The Sun, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 2006

Sanja Simic - Director

Guy Simon - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

James Slee - Actor

Christina Smith - Designer

Christopher Smith - Designer

Hayden Spencer - Actor

  • Bitin' Back, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 2005

Anthony Spinaze - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Bain Stewart - Producer

Hsiao-Ling Tang - Actor

Lili Thompson - Assistant to the Designer

Michael Toisuta - Sound Designer

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Abbie Trott - Production Manager

Tania Vukicevic - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Musician

Tasma Walton - Actor

Eliah Watego - Actor

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

Canada White - Production Manager

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Anthea Williams - Director

Dalara Williams - Actor

James Williams - Actor

  • Murri Time, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1995

Di Willis - Stage Manager

Irma Woods - Dramaturg

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Anna Yen - Actor

Dubs Yunupingu - Actor

Queensland Theatre Company

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Q150

Company B Belvoir

  • The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008
  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 March 2007

Australia Council for the Arts

Belvoir

Bungabura Productions

Creative Industries: QUT

Griffin Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

Kite Theatre Company

  • Murri Time, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1995
  • Murri Time, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 13 June 1994

La Boite Theatre Company

Arts NSW

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Belloo Creative

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Black Swan Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Brown's Mart

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Murri Time, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1995

Darwin Festival

Just Us Theatre Ensemble

JUTE Theatre

Malthouse Theatre

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Melbourne Theatre Company

Moogahlin Performing Arts

Next Wave Festival

Out of the Box Festival

  • Murri Time, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 13 June 1994

Red Dust Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

The Balnaves Foundation

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

Identifier 238102