Organisation Sydney Youth Orchestra
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Production Company
Events

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1996
  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1987

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

  • Glory of Russia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2002

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

Ballet Theatre of Queensland

  • Glory of Russia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2002

Cantillation

Sydney Colonial Dance Company

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

Symphonic Wind Orchestra

TaikOz

The Conservatorium Choirs

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Song Company

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW

Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW

Henryk Pisarek - Conductor

Antony Walker - Conductor

Judy Bailey - Musician

Jennifer Bates - Soprano

Stephen Bennett - Bass

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Nikolai Evrov - Pianist

John Grundy - Conductor

David Hamilton - Tenor

John Hopkins - Conductor

Gregory Massingham - Tenor

Graham Pushee - Counter Tenor

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano

Tom Woods - Conductor

David Agler - Conductor

Tama Barry - Dancer

Rebecca Boziloff - Bassoonist

Mark Brown - Conductor

Elizabeth Campbell - Mezzo-Soprano

Joan Carden - Soprano

Zachary Chant - Dancer

Geoffrey Chard - Baritone

Natalie Chee - Violinist

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Ian Clemworth - Percussionist

Geoffrey Collins - Flautist

Heather Cotrell - Violinist

Rowena Cowley - Soprano

Barbara Cran - Assistant Conductor

Robert Dawe - Bass

Viktoria Dodoka - Soprano

  • Glory of Russia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2002

Tim DuFore - Baritone

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor

Anne Fisch - Contralto

Neil Flatmann - Conductor

Richard Gill - Conductor

Richard Greager - Tenor

Margaret Haggart - Soprano

Michael Halliewell - Baritone

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Sonya Hanke - Pianist

Bernadette Harvey - Pianist

Donald Hazelwood - Violinist

David Helfgott - Pianist

  • Glory of Russia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2002

Catherine Hewgill - Cellist

Rita Hunter - Soprano

Kerryn Joyce - Percussionist

Francois Klaus - Choreographer

Emma Knott - Assistant Conductor

Lotte Latukefu - Mezzo-Soprano

Michael Lewis - Baritone

Elizabeth Lim - Clarinetist

Kevin Man - Percussionist

Max McBride - Conductor

Lucy McFarlane - Soprano

Ibolya Mikajlo - Assistant Conductor

William Moxey - Baritone

Carl Pini - Violinist

Colin Piper - Assistant Conductor

Elizabeth Powell - Pianist

Douglas Ross - Hornist

Kathryn Selby - Pianist

Ronald Smart - Conductor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Greg van der Struck - Trombonist

Stella Talati - Assistant Conductor

Patrick Togher - Tenor

Duncan Tolmie - Oboist

Romola Tyrrell - Soprano

Simone Webster - Dancer

Chan-Ho Yun - Violinist

Organisation Identifier 31039