Contributor Daniel Black
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions
Events

Lighting Operator

Technician

  • Verge, The Studio, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2002
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Head Electrician

Lighting Designer

  • Kaleidoscope, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 March 2016

Projectionist

Annette Silva - Technician, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jodie Roche - Technician, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator

Lachlan Cross - Technician, Assistant Lighting Designer

Andrew Haden - Lighting Designer

Monique Hennessy - Technician

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Daniel Maddison - Projectionist

Matt McKendry - Production Manager

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Julie Amos - Technician

Shaaron Boughen - Costume Designer

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Neil Cairns - Technician

Eyrum Charles - Lighting Operator, Technician

Jo Evans - Technician, Flyman

Helen Jacobs - Sound Designer

Erin Lynch - Technician

  • Verge, The Studio, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2002
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Crystal MacFarlane - Lighting Designer, Head Mechanist

  • Verge, The Studio, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2002
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Elise May - Dancer, Choreographer

Francis Pyper - Costume Maker

Claire Redmond - Technician

Olivia Shearman - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Verge, The Studio, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2002
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Ricky Sim - Choreographer

Catherine Sims - Technician

Jason Smith - Technician

Melanie Stanton - Deputy Stage Manager

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Garry Alcorn - Assistant Stage Manager

Darren Anderson - Choreographer

Tristian Ayton - Technician

  • Verge, The Studio, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2002

Susan Benfer - Coordinator

David Brown - Technician

Dan Burke - Technician

Matthew Burke - Head Electrician

Luke Campbell - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Carberry - Musical Director

  • Kaleidoscope, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 March 2016

Greg Clarke - Designer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Kelly Crawford - Choreographer

Marisa Cuzzolaro - Choreographer

Sophia Dalton - Technician

Tim Darbyshire - Choreographer

Chris Dickey - Technician

Kath Duhigg - Choreographer

Matt Erskine - Sound Designer

Jessica Faulkener - Choreographer

Oliver Foley - Circus Style Performer

  • Kaleidoscope, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 March 2016

Jason Freeman - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

James Harrison - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Jimmy Harrison - Flyman

Lou Hartman - Choreographer

Tim Hickey - Technician

Linda Hinsch - Costume Designer

  • Kaleidoscope, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 March 2016

Teshia Hinsch - Circus Style Performer

  • Kaleidoscope, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 March 2016

Tracy Holden - Choreographer

Ming-Shen Ku - Choreographer

Ethan Langridge - Circus Style Performer

  • Kaleidoscope, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 March 2016

Kerin Llewellyn - Choreographer

Linda Lucas - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Justin Marshman - Deputy Stage Manager

Rachel Matthews - Choreographer

Chelsea McGuffin - Director

  • Kaleidoscope, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 March 2016

Wendy McPhee - Choreographer

  • Verge, The Studio, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2002

Graham Menzies - Production Manager

Russell Milledge - Choreographer

  • Verge, The Studio, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2002

Simon Mitchell - Mechanist

  • Kaleidoscope, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 March 2016

Renee Moehead - Technician

Kate Muntz - Circus Style Performer

  • Kaleidoscope, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 March 2016

Jacqui Neal - Choreographer

Miki Nemoto - Choreographer

Natalie Oxenham - Lighting Operator

Sarah Ponturo - Floor Electrician

Rebecca Rees - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Liv Shearman - Stage Manager

Kelsey Shepard - Circus Style Performer

  • Kaleidoscope, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 March 2016

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Chris Smeed - Technician

Renee Spicer - Choreographer

Katherine Stewart - Technician

Cheryl Stock - Coordinator

  • Verge, The Studio, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2002

Katie Sweeney - Sound Designer

  • Kaleidoscope, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 March 2016

Tom Treloar - Technician

Alyssa Venning - Producer

  • Kaleidoscope, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 March 2016

Marton Volep - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Skip Walker - Circus Style Performer

  • Kaleidoscope, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 March 2016

Gavin Webber - Choreographer

Eddie Welsh - Technician

Johanna Wharton - Writer

  • Kaleidoscope, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 March 2016

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Creative Industries: QUT

Company 2

  • Kaleidoscope, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 March 2016

Flipside Circus

  • Kaleidoscope, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 March 2016
Identifier 499197