Contributor Kate Agnew
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997
  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993
  • Blood Wedding / Phaedra, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Actor-manager

Performer

Dorothy Blayney - Performer, Actor

Elise McCredie - Actor, Performer

Jane Nolan - Actor, Performer

Karen Sutton - Actor, Performer

Zoe Burton - Performer, Actor

Adriano Cortese - Actor, Performer

Guy Fearon - Performer, Actor

Craig Goddard - Performer, Actor

Rohan Jones - Actor, Performer

Sofie Laguna - Performer, Actor

Sara Zwangobani - Performer, Actor

Brett Adam - Director

Sam Allender - Performer

Faruk Avdi - Performer

Samantha Baker - Stage Manager

Nancy Bamaga - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Leonard Barratt - Set Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Kate Barrett - Costume Designer

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Colin Batrouney - Performer

Jane Bayly - Production Manager

Nada Berjaoui - Performer

Adam Broinowski - Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Margaret Brownlie - Assistant Stage Manager

Jason Buesst - Assistant Director

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Vanessa Carroll - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Liz Charters - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Robert Chuter - Director

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Joanna Cockinis - Performer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Leonard Cossari - Assistant Stage Manager

Ellen Cressey - Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Anthony Crowley - Composer

Mairead Curran - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Chris Davis - Performer

Christopher Davis - Actor

Helen Deen - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Anthony Di Rico - Performer

Aurora Diele - Performer

Sarah Dixon - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Joanne Donahue - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Lee Dowling - Performer

Kim Durban - Director

Clinton Dybling - Performer

Elizabeth Egloff - Playwright

Julie Feder - Performer

Edna Ferber - Playwright

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Paige Flavell - Performer

Roslyn Flett - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Sallee Forth - Performer

Justin Foster - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

David Franzke - Stage Manager

Danny Gesundheit - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Sarah Gilligan - Assistant Stage Manager

Neill Gladwin - Devisor, Director, Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Michael Golledge - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Judith Graham - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Carrie Hampel - Performer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Caroline Henricks - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Gabby Higgins - Performer

Stuart Hill - Performer

Peter Hogg - Set Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Helen Hopkins - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Paula Iluffi - Performer

Barbara Jungwirth - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

George Kaufman - Writer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Beth Kayes - Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Neville Kerr - Costume Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Peter King - Director

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Sean Ladhams - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Bev Langford - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

David Le Dieu - Lighting Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Heidi-Louise Margocsy - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Chris Maver - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Anne Mawbey - Performer

Andrew Mayne - Performer

Helen McFarlane - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Donna McRae - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Melanie Michaels - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Kara Miller - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Helen Mitchell - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Paul Moder - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Gerard Montgomery - Actor

Adam Muggleton - Set Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Don Munro - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Kate Murray - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Antony Neate - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Michael Newbold - Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Kerry O'Reilly - Director

Juan Martinez Ortega - Guitarist

Conrad Page - Actor

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

John Paisley - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Lou Pennisi - Performer

Francoise Piron - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Pope - Stage Manager

Myfanwy Powell - Performer

Charles Powles - Actor

Charlie Powles - Performer

Angie Quick - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Leona Rickerby - Performer

Sue Rider - Director

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Marianne Rigby - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

David Roberts - Performer

Linda Ross - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Angie Saija - Performer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lucinda Shaw-Lamont - Set Designer

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Bruce Shepherd - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Tom Sherlock - Performer

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Gerard Skillicorn - Performer

Brigid Smith - Performer

Adam Stafford - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Jenny Stead - Performer

Trina Tonkin - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Marisa Warrington - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Kate Whitbread - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Suenor Woon - Sound Designer

Shaun Worrell - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Duncan Yardley - Violinist

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Channel 9

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Company B Belvoir

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Fly on the Wall Theatre

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Going Through Stages

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Performing Arts Projects

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Sydney Festival

  • Lulu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1997

Victorian College of the Arts

Identifier 4853