Organisation Mobile States
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address NSW Australia
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Touring Company
Events

Performing Lines Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

Playing Australia

Brisbane Powerhouse

Dancenorth

  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 September 2011
  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008

The Performance Space

Arts House

Back to Back Theatre

Malthouse Theatre

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Salamanca Arts Centre

Arts NSW

Arts Victoria

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Small Metal Objects, Salamanca Square, Hobart, TAS, 28 March 2007
  • Small Metal Objects, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 10 February 2007

Branch Nebula

Splintergroup

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

My Darling Patricia

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007

Adelaide Festival Centre

Anino Shadowplay Collective

Urban Theatre Projects

Aphids

Marrugeku Company

Reeldance Inc.

Sydney Theatre Company

Insite Arts

One Step At A Time Like This

  • En Route, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 2011
  • En Route, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 12 August 2010
  • En Route, Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, August 2010
  • En Route, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2010

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Small Metal Objects, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 10 February 2007

Post

Brown's Mart

Darwin Festival

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008

Blacktown Arts Centre

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015
  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

City of Melbourne

  • Thrashing Without Looking, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

IHOS Opera

Next Wave Festival

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Aarhus Festival

Awakenings Festival

Belvoir

Brisbane Laneways Festival

  • En Route, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2010

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

  • En Route, Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, August 2010

Ennio Morricone Experience

FÀCYL Festival

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, 8 June 2010

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009

Inbetween Time Festival of Live Art

JUTE Theatre

NORPA

  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008

Okkupation International Theatre Festival

pvi collective

  • Reform, Salamanca Place, Hobart, TAS, 22 August 2008

Queensland Government

  • RRAMP, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 February 2011

Sasha Waltz and Guests

  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009

STUK START

Sydney Festival

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Unity Festival

University of Western Australia

Venice Biennale

  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, 4 June 2010

Version 1.0

Wildwuchs Arts Festival for Such and Others

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Arnolfini, Bristol

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW

Darwin, Darwin, NT

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW

Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC

Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD

Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS

Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Forrest Place, Perth, WA

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Goolarri Outdoor Venue, Broome, WA

Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Kaserne, Basel

Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW

Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW

Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

NORPA, Lismore, NSW

Place des Arts, Montreal

Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel, Aarhus

Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD

Salamanca Place, Hobart, TAS

Salamanca Square, Hobart, TAS

Schauspielhaus, Dusseldorf

Schiffbau Halle, Zurich

Southbank Centre, London, Greater London

Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA

State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA

STUK kunstencentrum, Leuven

Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD

Teatro Liceo, Salamanca

Teatro Toniolo, Venice

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD

Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary

Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh

Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC

Zagreb, Zagreb

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

Gavin Webber - Choreographer, Director, Dancer, Artistic Director

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Director, Assistant Choreographer

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Burning Daylight, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Goolarri Outdoor Venue, Broome, WA, 28 October 2009
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009

Lee Wilson - Director, Creator, Choreographer, Outside Eye

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015
  • I'm Your Man, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2013
  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Devisor, Designer

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

Mirabelle Wouters - Creator, Designer, Lighting Designer

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015
  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008

Kate Champion - Consultant

Ben Cobham - Designer

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009

Martyn Coutts - Devisor, Video Designer, Creator

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

Petera Hone - Performer

Inga Liljestrom - Composer

Grayson Millwood - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Kathryn Puie - Performer

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Michelle Robin Anderson - Actor

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Clare Britton - Designer, Actor

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Mark Cuthbertson - Set Designer

Bridget Dolan - Designer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009

Declan Kelly - Composer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Halcyon Macleod - Director, Writer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Andrew Ross - Dramaturg

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009

Sam Routledge - Actor, Devisor

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Kristina Chan - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008

Michaela French - Designer, Visual Artist

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007

Kate Harman - Dancer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007

Alice Hinde - Dancer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009

Hsin Ju Chiu - Dancer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007

Tanja Liedtke - Director, Choreographer, Devisor

  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008

Byron Perry - Dancer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007

Deborah Pollard - Director, Devisor

David Rosetzky - Visual Artist

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008

DJ Trip - Sound Designer

  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007

Solon Ulbrich - Associate Director

  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007

Paul White - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009

Datu Arellano - Puppeteer

Paschal Berry - Playwright

Valerie Berry - Actor

Andrew Cruz - Puppeteer

Charmene Yap - Dancer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008

Elizabeth Dunn - Creator, Devisor

Tristan Meecham - Devisor, Creator

Alan Nguyen - Sound Designer

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

James Saunders - Actor, Playwright

Lara Thoms - Devisor, Creator

Willoh S. Weiland - Devisor, Creator

Sermsah Bin Saad - Performer

Benjamin Cisterne - Designer

Katherine Cogill - Performer

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer

Martin del Amo - Dancer

Antonia Djiagween - Performer

Mathew Fargher - Musical Director

Peter Fraser - Dancer

Samuel James - Director

Trevor Jamieson - Performer

Linda Luke - Dancer

Owen Maher - Performer

Gabrielle Nankivell - Performer, Writer, Choreographer

Dalisa Pigram - Choreographer, Performer

Georgie Read - Dancer

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Designer

Rachael Swain - Director

Lizzie Thomson - Dancer

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

James Brown - Sound Designer

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer, Devisor

Rosie Dennis - Performer, Writer

Eden Falk - Performer, Devisor

Simon Ferenci - Musician

Clare Grant - Outside Eye

Mish Grigor - Performer, Devisor

Suzanne Kersten - Creator

  • En Route, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 2011
  • En Route, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 12 August 2010
  • En Route, Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, August 2010
  • En Route, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2010

Clair Korobacz - Creator

  • En Route, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 2011
  • En Route, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 12 August 2010
  • En Route, Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, August 2010
  • En Route, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2010

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007

Brian Lipson - Director

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007

Kristie McCracken - Dancer

  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Paul Moir - Creator

  • En Route, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 2011
  • En Route, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 12 August 2010
  • En Route, Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, August 2010
  • En Route, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2010

Julian Rickert - Creator, Realisation

  • En Route, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 2011
  • En Route, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 12 August 2010
  • En Route, Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, August 2010
  • En Route, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2010

Natalie Rose - Devisor, Performer

Emma Saunders - Outside Eye

Kate Sulan - Dramaturg

Donald Bate - Trombonist

Elvio Brianese - Design Consultant

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Hugh Covill - Composer, Sound Designer

Michelle Heaven - Movement Director

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Peta Heffernan - Design Consultant

Rebecca Hilder - Soprano

Jason James - Lighting Designer

Peter Knight - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Composer

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Constantine Koukias - Musical Director

Simon Laherty - Devisor, Actor

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Genevieve Morris - Devisor, Actor

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Frog Peck - Designer

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Phillip Pietruschka - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Dancer, Creator, Performer

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015
  • SDS1, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 August 2015

Jim Russell - Devisor, Actor

Irene Sarrinikolaou - Soprano

Tamara Saulwick - Performer, Creator

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Bernadette Sweeney - Production Manager

Sonia Teuben - Devisor, Actor

Gabby Walters - Tour Manager

Allan Watt - Actor

Dazastah - Composer

Mohammed Ahmad - Actor

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

Amy Bagshaw - Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

Eleanor Brickhill - Performer

Selene Cochrane - Costume Designer

  • RRAMP, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 February 2011

Lorrae Coffin - Composer

Raimondo Cortese - Dramaturg

Vincent Corwley - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Serge Coulibaly - Choreographer

Vincent Crowley - Choreographer

  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009

Louise Curham - Performer

Francesca da Rimini - Writer

Tess de Quincey - Dancer

Rakini Devi - Performer

Gary Dryza - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015

Jeremy Dullard - Various

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg

Simon Ellis - Performer

Joshua Emanuel - Production Manager

Russell Emerson - Designer

Shona Erskine - Performer

Adam Forbes - Performer

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

Paul Gazzola - Performer

Felicity Glyn Morgan - Performer

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009

Justin Gray - Composer

Nicola Gunn - Dancer, Choreographer

Sue Healey - Dancer

Helen Herbertson - Realisation

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

- Jaxzyn - Video Designer

  • RRAMP, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 February 2011

Sarah Jobling - Costume Designer

  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008

Christine Johnston - Devisor, Performer

  • RRAMP, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 February 2011

Stephen Klinder - Devisor, Performer

Richard Manner - Lighting Designer

Simon McEwan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

Jane McKernan - Performer

Billy McPherson - Actor

Katia Molino - Actor

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Jeremy Neideck - Sound Designer

Peter Nelson - Performer, Devisor

  • RRAMP, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 February 2011

Fleur Elise Noble - Director, Devisor, Performer

Lisa O'Neill - Devisor, Performer

  • RRAMP, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 February 2011

Roslyn Oades - Director, Creator

Helen Omand - Performer

Kristof Persyn - Dramaturg

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015

Debra Petrovitch - Audiovisual Sequencer

David Pledger - Dramaturg

Ahmarnya Price - Animateur

  • RRAMP, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 February 2011

Justin Rosniak - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Dramaturg

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011

John Shrimpton - Actor

Amber Silk - Various

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015

Ria Soemardjo - Various, Sound Composer, Musician, Costume Designer

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

Jeff Stein - Performer

Jim Stenson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

Amanda Stewart - Poet, Vocalist

Warwick Thornton - Cinematographer

Teta Tulay - Video Artist

Jade Dewi Tyas Tunggal - Director, Choreographer, Performer

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

John Utans - Performer

Paula van Beek - Various, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

Kym Vercoe - Performer

Michael Waites - Performer

Ilka White - Costume Assistant

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

Richard Whitehouse - Production Manager

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015

David Williams - Performer, Devisor

Josephine Wilson - Dramaturg

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Organisation Identifier 31962