Contributor Kristina Bidenko
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Kris
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Beth Buchanan - Actor

Adriano Cortese - Director, Actor

Robert Daoud - Director, Assistant Director

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • Roulette Part 3, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2005
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003
  • Roulette, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, 2003
  • Roulette, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 May 2002
  • Features of Blown Youth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 June 1999

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • Roulette Part 3, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2005
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003
  • Roulette, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, 2003
  • Roulette, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 May 2002

Paul Lum - Actor

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • Roulette Part 3, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2005
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003
  • Roulette, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, 2003
  • Roulette, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 May 2002

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Zoe Burton - Actor

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003

Tess Masters - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003
  • Trapped, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, August 1998

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Glenn Perry - Actor

  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003

Kim Salmon - Musician, Composer

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • Features of Blown Youth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 June 1999
  • Features of Blown Youth, The Economiser, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997

Shane Thornton - Musician

  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer

Arthur Angel - Actor

Claire Haywood - Director, Playwright

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Roulette Part 3, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2005
  • Roulette, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, 2003
  • Roulette, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 May 2002

Dan Porta - Designer

Kelly Tracey - Actor

  • Roulette Part 3, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2005
  • Roulette, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, 2003
  • Roulette, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 May 2002

Simon Hopkinson - Writer

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Faust's House, Australian Museum, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1994
  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Peter McGregor - Designer

  • Dusthog, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 6 October 1990
  • Not So Dumb, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1990

Joy Miller - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Helen O'Connor - Writer, Actor

Catherine Reid - Production Manager

  • Roulette, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, 2003
  • Roulette, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 May 2002

Ina Shanahan - Costume Designer

Nick Stock - Actor

  • Dusthog, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 6 October 1990
  • Not So Dumb, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1990

Russell Thomson - Director

  • Dusthog, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 6 October 1990
  • Not So Dumb, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1990

Brett Wood - Actor

  • Dusthog, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 6 October 1990
  • Not So Dumb, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1990

Steve Adams - Actor

  • Trapped, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, August 1998

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Michael Barnacoat - Actor

David Berthold - Director

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Kerrie Biddell - Musical Director

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Genevieve Blanchett - Costume Designer

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

David Bookallil - Actor

Melissa Bruce - Director

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Charlie Chan - Composer

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Faust's House, Australian Museum, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1994

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Terence Crawford - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Chris Day - Lighting Designer

Rhonda Doyle - Actor

Chris Dupe - Company Manager

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Sue Field - Designer

Teo Gebert - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Wendy Harmer - Playwright

Trudy Hellier - Playwright, Director

  • Trapped, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, August 1998

Kim Hillas - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Geoffrey Jenkins - Choreographer

Deirdre Brock Jones - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

Denise Kirby - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Carlton Lamb - Actor

John Lazarus - Playwright

  • Not So Dumb, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1990

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

  • Faust's House, Australian Museum, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1994

Simon Lyndon - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Arky Michael - Actor

Mark Mitchell - Production Supervisor

Michelle Offen - Actor

  • Trapped, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, August 1998

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Cathy Reid - Stage Manager

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Faust's House, Australian Museum, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1994

Chris Saunders - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

Rebecca Smart - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Diane Smith - Actor

Suzy Smithers - Actor

Felicity Soper - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Angus Strathie - Designer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Crispin Taylor - Director

Helen Thomson - Actor

Daniel Tobin - Set Designer

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Sonia Todd - Actor

Rosemary Traynor - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

John Walton - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

Les Winspear - Playwright

  • Dusthog, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 6 October 1990

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Ranters Theatre

Toe Truck Theatre

  • Dusthog, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 6 October 1990
  • Not So Dumb, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1990
  • Backstage Pass, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 18 May 1990

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

James Tyson Production

  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003

Q Theatre Company

Site Festival

  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • Roulette, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, 2003

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995
  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Museum

Chapel off Chapel

  • Roulette, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 May 2002

Chapter Arts Theatre

  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Glen Street Theatre

  • Lipstick Dreams, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 19 January 1993

Griffin Theatre Company

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

Sat on the Hat

  • Trapped, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, August 1998

Sydney Festival

The Performance Space

Theater der Welt

Underground Theatre Productions

Identifier 4101