Contributor Paul O'Keeffe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Circus Style Performer, Dancer, Puppeteer, Aerialist
Notes Trapeze Artist
Events

Circus Style Performer

Puppeteer

  • The Lost Thing, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • The Lost Thing, National Gallery of Australia. Small Theatre, Parkes, ACT, 6 October 2004
  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Dancer

Actor

Choreographer

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008

Devisor

Performer

  • Kronik Attack, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 6 November 2002

Richard Jeziorny - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Lost Thing, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • The Lost Thing, National Gallery of Australia. Small Theatre, Parkes, ACT, 6 October 2004
  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Greg Lissaman - Writer, Director

  • The Lost Thing, The Bakery, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • The Lost Thing, National Gallery of Australia. Small Theatre, Parkes, ACT, 6 October 2004

Rachel Whitworth - Puppeteer, Actor

  • The Lost Thing, The Bakery, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • The Lost Thing, National Gallery of Australia. Small Theatre, Parkes, ACT, 6 October 2004

Jeremy Davies - Circus Style Performer, Puppeteer, Performer

  • Kronik Attack, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 6 November 2002
  • Kronik Extreme Circus, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 31 October 2001
  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Matthew McCoy - Puppeteer

  • The Lost Thing, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • The Lost Thing, National Gallery of Australia. Small Theatre, Parkes, ACT, 6 October 2004

Kylie O'Keefe - Circus Style Performer, Devisor, Performer

Shaun Tan - Author

  • The Lost Thing, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • The Lost Thing, National Gallery of Australia. Small Theatre, Parkes, ACT, 6 October 2004

Leighton Young - Puppeteer, Actor

Yolande Brown - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Joseph Connell - Actor

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Nicola Fearn - Actor, Puppeteer

Joanne Foley - Actor, Puppeteer

Laura Hamilton - Resident Director

Jy Hildred - Dancer, Actor

Nyree Hildred - Dancer, Actor

Dylan Hodda - Dancer, Actor

Philip Judd - Lyricist

C. S. Lewis - Writer, Author

Catherine Mann - Assistant Director

Ian McDonald - Composer

Heath McIvor - Actor, Puppeteer

Amelia McQueen - Actor, Dancer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer, Puppetry Consultant

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Kim O'Connell - Video Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

David Parker - Adaptor

Bruce Paterson - Actor, Puppeteer

Sara Ritchie - Actor, Dancer

Brian Rooney - Actor

John Rutledge - Musical Director

Terry Ryan - Puppeteer, Actor

Pamela Shaw - Actor

Nadia Tass - Director

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Marc Wilkinson - Sound Designer

Warrick Williams - Puppeteer, Actor

Miriam Bond - Choreographer

  • My Lips Are Sealed, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 15 May 2003

Raelene Bruinsma - Musical Director

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008

Angela Camarotto - Choreographer

  • My Lips Are Sealed, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 15 May 2003

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Robin Davidson - Director

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008

Helen Delaney - Actor

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008

Danny Diesendorf - Actor, Director, Devisor

Mike Donovan - Circus Style Performer

Kath Duhigg - Dancer

  • My Lips Are Sealed, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 15 May 2003

Petra Elliott - Actor

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008

Vanessa Ellis - Choreographer

  • Kronik Attack, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 6 November 2002

Jeff Evans - Puppeteer

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Sue Farrelly - Assistant Producer

Amber Ffrench - Choreographer

  • My Lips Are Sealed, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 15 May 2003

Mike Finch - Director

Sofia Gibson - Puppeteer

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Bianca Gonos - Actor

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008

Douglas Gresham - Design Consultant

Scott Hone - Performance Artist, Devisor

Nigel Jamieson - Director

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Tom Jones - Musician

Sarah Kaur - Technical Director

Sean Kenan - Devisor, Performer

Steven Kennedy - Actor

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008

Amelda Kimpton - Technical Director

Elena Kirschbaum - Choreographer

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008

Belinda Lee - Choreographer

  • My Lips Are Sealed, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 15 May 2003

Jason Lehane - Devisor, Actor

Ben Lewis - Circus Style Performer

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Celeste Markwell - Actor

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008

Noah Marley - Singer

William May - Producer

Kate O'Keefe - Actor

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008

Gillian Rubinstein - Playwright

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Rockie Stone - Circus Style Performer

Solon Ulbrich - Choreographer

  • My Lips Are Sealed, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 15 May 2003

Nicci Wilks - Circus Style Performer

Peter J Wilson - Designer, Puppeteer

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Sosina Wogayehu - Circus Style Performer

Paul Zivkovich - Dancer

  • My Lips Are Sealed, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 15 May 2003

Debbie Zuckerman - Actor

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008

Jigsaw Theatre Company

  • The Lost Thing, The Bakery, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • The Lost Thing, National Gallery of Australia. Small Theatre, Parkes, ACT, 6 October 2004

Kronik Extreme Circus

  • Kronik Attack, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 6 November 2002
  • Kronik Extreme Circus, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 31 October 2001

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Hip Hop on Pop, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 October 2002

William May C D P Pty. Ltd.

Awesome

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 9

Circus Hypus

Circus Oz

First Wave

  • My Lips Are Sealed, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 15 May 2003

Moomba Children's Festival

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Parramatta City Council

Riverside Theatres

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Sydney Festival

The Australian Choreographic Centre

  • Kronik Attack, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 6 November 2002

The Australian Women's Weekly

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 247420