Contributor Rinske Ginsberg
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer, Director, Dramaturg, Puppeteer
Events

Director

  • About Face, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 July 1997
  • About Face, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1997
  • The Last Gasp, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 June 1996
  • Telemachus, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 March 1994

Actor

  • Dead Set Straight, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 3 March 1989
  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
  • The Maids, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Performer

Consultant

Dancer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997
  • The Last Gasp, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 June 1996

Aerialist

Devisor

Dramaturg

General Director

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Movement Director

  • Demon, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 February 1993

Shona Innes - Dancer

  • About Face, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 July 1997
  • About Face, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1997
  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997
  • The Last Gasp, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 June 1996

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor, Dancer, Performer, Devisor

Clare Bartholomew - Dancer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997
  • The Last Gasp, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 June 1996

Nancy Black - Writer, Director, Playwright

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003
  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Maude Davey - Director, Dramaturg

Susie Dee - Performer, Director

Andrew Gray - Dancer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997
  • The Last Gasp, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 June 1996

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997
  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Don Ashby - Lighting Designer

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Cazerine Barry - Projectionist

Christopher Barry - Actor

Georgia Basey - Performer

Craig Beeby - Actor

Tanja Beer - Set Designer

Judy Best - Performer

Shirley Billing - Composer

Jacob Boehme - Performer, Writer

Colin Bogaars - Performer

Katy Bowman - Performer

Patrick Brennan - Performer

Peter Brennan - Performer

John Brumpton - Devisor, Actor

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Greg Carter - Director, Devisor

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Angela Chaplin - Actor

Heywood Claire - Dancer

  • About Face, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1997

Andrea Close - Actor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

Tom Considine - Actor

Jenny Cook - Performer, Devisor

David Corbet - Sound Designer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Wally Crystal - Performer, Writer

Lindy Davies - Director

Gavan Daws - Playwright

Libby Dempster - Movement Director

Keith Deverell - Video Artist

Leah Dobrejcer - Performer

Robert Draffin - Director

Isaac Drandich - Director

Julie Drysdale - Performer

Greg Dyson - Lighting Designer

Robert Eastcott - Dancer

Geoffrey Ellery - Choreographer

  • Demon, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 February 1993

Vanessa Ellis - Puppeteer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Elena Eremin - Actor

Mathew Fargher - Actor

Bernadette Fitzgerald - Actor

Susie Fraser - Performer

Deborah Frith - Stage Manager

  • Demon, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 February 1993

Lynette Gallagher - Performer

Jean Genet - Playwright

Joanne Gibbs - Performer

Les Gilbert - Composer

Louise Goh - Keyboardist

Ben Grant - Composer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Neil Greenaway - Designer

Iaon Gunn - Performer

Nanette Hassall - Movement Director

Jennifer Hector - Designer

William Henderson - Actor

Michael Hennessy - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

James Henry - Sound Designer

Kate Herbert - Designer, Director, Playwright

  • Demon, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 February 1993

Claire Heywood - Dancer

  • About Face, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 July 1997

Jacquie Holland - Assistant Designer

Brian Holmes - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Thomas Howie - Lighting Designer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Ashlee Hughes - Assistant Designer

Robert Jackson - Set Designer

  • About Face, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1997

David Joseph - Performer

Kate Kantor - Performer

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Jess Keepence - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Darren Kowacki - Lighting Designer

David Lander - Actor, Playwright

  • Telemachus, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 March 1994

Jordana Langridge - Actor

Andrea Lemon - Director, Playwright

Evan Lever - Actor

Jared Lewis - Composer, Sound Designer

Melanie Liertz - Costume Designer

Robert Lyon - Actor

  • Demon, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 February 1993

Alison Mann - Playwright

Peter Matthews - Dancer

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Rebecca Matthews - Percussionist

James McCaughey - Director

John McCormick - Performer

Mike McEvoy - Actor

Neil McLachlan - Musical Director

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Andrew Montana - Costume Designer

Gina Moss - Puppeteer

Jane Mullett - Aerialist

Paul Newcombe - Writer, Designer, Puppeteer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Danny O'Riordan - Performer

David Pidd - Actor

Soange Pinget - Performer

Tim Preston - Lighting Designer

  • About Face, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1997

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Rachel Purchase - Actor

Mariaa Randall - Choreographer

Jane Refshauge - Performer

Louise Robertson - Writer, Performer

Susie Rosedale - Production Manager

Lynne Santos - Performer, Devisor

John Scally - Performer

Tim Scally - Performer

Nield Schneider - Technician

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Actor

Stephen Sculley - Performer

Tamara Searle - Choreographer

Benni Seidel - Performer

Anne Sexton - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Gill Shaw - Performer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Chris Shepherd - Dancer

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Hellen Sky - Performer

Yvette Smith - Performer

Kelly Somes - Director

Sylvia Staehli - Performer

Sue Stansfield - Designer

Jon Stephens - Original Concept

Naomi Stevenson - Stage Manager

Gail Thomlinson - Designer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Anne Thompson - Director

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Mark Torpy - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor

  • Demon, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 February 1993

Tanya Uren - Actor

Sarah Ward - Actor

Harmina Watt - Performer

Rika Wedlock - Performer

Patrice Woollacott - Performer

Tony Yap - Devisor, Performer

Green Mill Dance Project

  • About Face, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 July 1997
  • About Face, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1997

La Mama

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Black Hole Theatre

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Church Theatre

City of Melbourne

Creative Victoria

Dancehouse

Deakin University

Full Tilt

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Jacob Boehme

Last Gasp Ensemble

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Mill Theatre Company

Soulart Productions

Splatto Family Circus

Spoleto Fringe Festival

VicHealth

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

West Theatre Company

Identifier 10016