Contributor Chris Abrahams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer, Keyboardist
Events

Composer

Musician

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Necks - Life After Wartime, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2003
  • Chris Abrahams, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 2002

Pianist

Performer

  • Undue Noise, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 December 2011
  • Undue Noise, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 19 November 2011
  • Undue Noise, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 24 September 2011
  • Undue Noise, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 27 July 2011
  • Undue Noise, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 11 June 2011

Keyboardist

Sound Artist

Sound Designer

  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Triptych, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 November 2008

Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Mark Cuthbertson - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Lady Eats Apple, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 14 June 2018
  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Mark Deans - Performer, Actor, Devisor

  • Lady Eats Apple, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 14 June 2018
  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Bruce Gladwin - Set Designer, Director, Devisor

  • Lady Eats Apple, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 14 June 2018
  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • Lady Eats Apple, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 14 June 2018
  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Sarah Mainwaring - Devisor, Performer, Actor

  • Lady Eats Apple, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 14 June 2018
  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Scott Price - Performer, Devisor, Actor

  • Lady Eats Apple, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 14 June 2018
  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Tony Buck - Drummer, Musician

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Necks, Sage Gateshead, Gateshead, England, 18 May 2005
  • The Necks, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 16 May 2005
  • The Necks - Life After Wartime, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2003
  • Over Down Under - The Necks, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 October 2001
  • New Directions '86, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 December 1986

Lloyd Swanton - Bassist, Musician

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Necks, Sage Gateshead, Gateshead, England, 18 May 2005
  • The Necks, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 16 May 2005
  • The Necks - Life After Wartime, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2003
  • Over Down Under - The Necks, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 October 2001
  • New Directions '86, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 December 1986

Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Designer

Rhian Hinkley - Video Artist, Video Designer

Simon Laherty - Performer, Devisor

Romany Latham - Performer, Devisor

Brian Lipson - Devisor, Performer

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nick Carroll - Sound Operator/Engineer

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Rita Halabarec - Actor, Devisor

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Nicki Holland - Devisor, Actor

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg

Tamara Searle - Dramaturg

Kate Sulan - Dramaturg

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer

Jacques Soddell - Performer

  • Undue Noise, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 December 2011
  • Undue Noise, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 19 November 2011
  • Undue Noise, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 24 September 2011
  • Undue Noise, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 27 July 2011
  • Undue Noise, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 11 June 2011

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer, Dancer

Jim Denley - Musician, Dancer

Peter Fraser - Dancer

Samuel James - Visual Artist, Video Designer

Amanda Stewart - Vocalist, Dancer

Rik Rue - Sound Designer, Various

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Yumi Umiumare - Dancer

Tony Yap - Dancer

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

Scott Arford - Sound Artist

Peter Barry - Actor

Matthew Bergen - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

John Blake - Sound Designer

Cate Blanchett - Director

Garry Bradbury - Sound Artist

Eleanor Brickhill - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Lauren Brincat - Sound Artist

Jo Briscoe - Costume Designer

Dave Brown - Sound Artist

Vicky Browne - Sound Artist

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Gabriel Clark - Visual Director

Justine Clarke - Actor

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Cosgrave - Visual Artist, Performance Artist

  • Red Tape, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 July 1990

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

Rosalind Crisp - Curator, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ross Dawson - Sound Artist

  • Red Tape, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 July 1990

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sherre Delys - Writer

Sherrie Delys - Sound Designer

Lizzie Doyle - Assistant Director

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

Russell Dumas - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Shane Fahey - Various

Tobhiyah Feller - Costume Designer

Jamie Fielding - Sound Artist

Sally Gardner - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ross Gibson - Media Artist

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sarah Goodes - Director

Kraig Grady - Sound Artist

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Helen Herbertson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

  • Triptych, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 November 2008

Cat Hope - Sound Artist

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Victoria Hunt - Dancer

  • Triptych, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 November 2008

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sue-ellen Kohler - Curator, Choreographer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Thomas Koner - Sound Artist

Derek Kreckler - Lighting Designer

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Jan Langford-Penny - Actor

Somaya Langley - Sound Artist

Shelley Lasica - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Caroline Lee - Actor

Paul Lewis - Sound Artist

  • Red Tape, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 July 1990

Ruark Lewis - Sound Artist

Linda Luke - Dancer

  • Triptych, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 November 2008

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Lysiottis - Media Artist

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager

David Mamet - Playwright

Henning Mankell - Playwright

Margie Medlin - Media Artist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Robert Menzies - Actor

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jennifer Monson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Jeanette Nelson - Voice Coach

Colin Offord - Composer

Tony Osborne - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sean Pardy - Lighting Designer

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ion Pearce - Musician, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Kate Richards - Media Artist

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Marc Rogerson - Sound Artist

Gary Rowe - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Phil Samartzis - Sound Artist

Alan Schacher - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Neil Simpson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

David Terry - Actor

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Louise Teteris - Producer, Production Manager

Ayelo Thilo - Assistant Producer

Andrew Upton - Director

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Artist

Ros Warby - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Emily Weare - Actor

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Alex White - Sound Artist

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Kate Worsley - Actor

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Necks, Sage Gateshead, Gateshead, England, 18 May 2005
  • The Necks, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 16 May 2005
  • Over Down Under - The Necks, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 October 2001
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Leisure of the Damned, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 April 1990

Back to Back Theatre

  • Lady Eats Apple, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 14 June 2018
  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

The Necks

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Necks, Sage Gateshead, Gateshead, England, 18 May 2005
  • The Necks, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 16 May 2005
  • The Necks - Life After Wartime, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2003
  • Over Down Under - The Necks, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 October 2001

Arts Victoria

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Creative Victoria

The Performance Space

Punctum

  • Undue Noise, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 December 2011
  • Undue Noise, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 19 November 2011
  • Undue Noise, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 24 September 2011
  • Undue Noise, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 27 July 2011
  • Undue Noise, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 11 June 2011

De Quincey Co

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • The Necks, Sage Gateshead, Gateshead, England, 18 May 2005
  • The Necks, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 16 May 2005
  • Over Down Under - The Necks, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 October 2001

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Brighton Festival

  • The Necks, Sage Gateshead, Gateshead, England, 18 May 2005
  • The Necks, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 16 May 2005

City of Melbourne

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Holland Festival

Sydney Opera House

  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Chris Abrahams, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 2002

The Barbican

  • Lady Eats Apple, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 14 June 2018
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010

The Myer Foundation

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Brooklyn Academy of Music

CarriageWorks

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

KunstenFestival des Arts

  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

No Limits Internationales Theaterfestival

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Perth International Arts Festival

Splinter Theatre Company

Sydney Improvised Music Association (SIMA)

Sydney Theatre Company

The City of Greater Geelong

The Machine for Making Sense

UBS Investment Bank

Wiener Festwochen

Identifier 414906