Organisation Dancenorth
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Dance North
Address PO Box 1645
Townsville QLD
Australia
First Date 1980
Website http://dancenorth.com.au
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Production Company
Related Organisations
Events

Performing Lines Ltd

  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 September 2011
  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008

Mobile States

  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 September 2011
  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008

Splintergroup

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, 30 October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Lawn, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, August 2005

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, 30 October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, August 2005
  • Lawn, Singapore, August 2005

Australia Council for the Arts

Sasha Waltz and Guests

  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007

Arts Queensland

Australian Festival of Chamber Music

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Seulle, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 July 2006
  • Seulle, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 July 2006
  • Seulle, The World Theatre, Charters Towers, QLD, 13 July 2006
  • Seulle, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 6 July 2006

Expressions Dance Company

Arts House

  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Dance Theatre

Brisbane Festival

  • Dance Energy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2012
  • Mass, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 September 2012

Human Veins Dance Theatre

JUTE Theatre

Queensland University of Technology

  • Dance Energy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2012
  • Mass, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 September 2012

The Performance Space

  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008

Townsville City Council

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

Australia/Japan Dance Exchange

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008

Batik

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Brisbane Birralee Voices

Centenary of Federation Queensland

Channel 9

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

COMVAT

Dance North Extensions

Dance Umbrella Festival

  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, 30 October 2007

deBase Productions

Extensions

FÀCYL Festival

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, 8 June 2010

Festival of Early Childhood

  • Desert Magic, Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD, 16 June 1992

Festival of Sydney

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation (GOLDOC)

Gold Coast Choir

Gold Coast Youth Orchestra

Jack Morton Worldwide

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

  • Mass, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 September 2012

Malthouse Theatre

  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

NORPA

  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008

Out of the Box Festival

OzAsia Festival

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008

Playing Australia

Queensland Government

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Theatre

Queensland Youth Orchestra

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008

The Farm

The Government of South Australia

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Singapore Arts Festival

  • Lawn, Singapore, August 2005

Tropic Line Theatre Company

Twine Projects

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Venice Biennale

  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, 4 June 2010

World Expo on Stage

The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD

Townsville, Townsville, QLD

Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Heilbronn, Freiburg

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Barbican Theatre, London

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD

Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Carrara Stadium, Carrara, QLD

Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD

Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Domain, Sydney, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten

Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario

Hinchinbrook Theatre, Ingham, QLD

JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD

Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD

Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD

Place des Arts, Montreal

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Poruma Island, Poruma Island, QLD

Queens Park, North Ward, QLD

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Singapore

Sophiensaela, Berlin

Teatro Liceo, Salamanca

Teatro Toniolo, Venice

The Old Quarry, Townsville, QLD

The Paint Factory, West End, QLD

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT

The World Theatre, Charters Towers, QLD

Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Gavin Webber - Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director, Dancer, Performer

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007
  • Underneath, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 September 2006
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, August 2005

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Seulle, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 July 2006
  • Seulle, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 July 2006
  • Seulle, The World Theatre, Charters Towers, QLD, 13 July 2006
  • Seulle, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 6 July 2006
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, August 2005

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 September 2011
  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Grayson Millwood - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Underneath, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 September 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, August 2005

Kyle Page - Director, Creator, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Jane Pirani - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Lawn, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, August 2005

Andrew Ross - Dramaturg

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, 3 February 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, October 2007
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Lawn, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, August 2005

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director, Devisor

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007

Kate Harman - Dancer, Performer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Alice Hinde - Dancer, Performer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Hsin Ju Chiu - Dancer, Performer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Joshua Thomson - Performer, Dancer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Nightcafe, Bombay Rock, Townsville, QLD, 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Andre Reynaud - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Production Manager

Tim Kay - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Bernadette Walong - Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Artistic Director

James Cunningham - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Norman Kupke - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Dramaturg

Charmene Yap - Performer, Dancer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008

Natalie Weir - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

Luisa Barisic - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Debbie Clements - Dancer, Dramaturg

Vincent Crowley - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, October 2007
  • Underneath, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 September 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, August 2005

Brett Daffy - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Iain Grandage - Composer, Musical Director

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, October 2007
  • Lawn, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, August 2005

Amber Haines - Director, Creator, Dancer, Choreographer

Gabrielle Nankivell - Performer, Writer, Dancer, Choreographer

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, October 2007
  • Lawn, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, August 2005

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Lisa Wilson - Dancer

Csaba Buday - Designer, Choreographer, Dancer

Tobias Cole - Singer

  • Seulle, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 July 2006
  • Seulle, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 July 2006
  • Seulle, The World Theatre, Charters Towers, QLD, 13 July 2006
  • Seulle, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 6 July 2006

Craig Dizgaldis - Dancer

Blair Greenberg - Composer, Devisor, Director, Musical Director

Sarah Jobling - Costume Designer

  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Regis Lansac - Designer

  • Seulle, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 July 2006
  • Seulle, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 July 2006
  • Seulle, The World Theatre, Charters Towers, QLD, 13 July 2006
  • Seulle, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 6 July 2006

Marshall McGuire - Harpist

  • Seulle, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 July 2006
  • Seulle, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 July 2006
  • Seulle, The World Theatre, Charters Towers, QLD, 13 July 2006
  • Seulle, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 6 July 2006

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

  • Seulle, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 July 2006
  • Seulle, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 July 2006
  • Seulle, The World Theatre, Charters Towers, QLD, 13 July 2006
  • Seulle, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 6 July 2006

Robyn Archer - Composer, Performer, Playwright

Peter Furness - Dancer

Ofra Haza - Composer, Singer

Raewyn Hill - Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • Dance Energy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2012
  • Mass, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 September 2012
  • FreeFall, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 18 November 2010

Terrie-Ann John - Dancer

Bradford Leeon - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Warwick Long - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Rebecca Palmer - Designer, Lighting Designer

Fiona Perry - Poet

Martine Redman-Kay - Dancer

Leanne Ringelstein - Dancer

Peta Bull - Dancer

Benjamin Cisterne - Designer, Lighting Designer

John Coburn - Designer

Edward Cowie - Composer

Benjamin Dunks - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Sue Healey - Designer, Choreographer

Rachel Jenson - Dancer

Jiro Matsumoto - Composer

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015
  • Underneath, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 September 2006

Pham Anh Pu'o'ng - Choreographer, Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Martine Redman - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Wendy Wallace - Choreographer

John Adams - Composer

Bobby Alu - Performer

Nadine Amadio - Scenario

Jeremy Ambrum - Actor

Ben Anderson - Designer

Darcy Andrews - Dancer

  • FreeFall, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 18 November 2010

Christine Anu - Performer

Elise Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Banko - Head Mechanist

William Barton - Performer

Sandie Bekavac - Stage Manager

Gareth Belling - Choreographer

Rachelle Bliss - Dancer

Scott Boundy - Production Manager

Sophie Bowen - Dancer

Kim Bowers - Sound Designer

Bridget Boyle - Director

Zac Brazenas - Dancer

Louise Brehmer - Actor

Scott Buchanan - Technical Director

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Hayley Burke - Production Coordinator

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Bush - Composer

Neil Cameron - Director

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Director

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Loren Carr - Dancer

  • FreeFall, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 18 November 2010

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Kate Champion - Dancer

Lafe Charlton - Actor

David Chesworth - Composer

Andrew Cohen - Stage Manager

Ray Cook - Choreographer

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Peta Cooke - Assistant Director

Luther Cora - Performer

Vincent Corwley - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Simona Cosentini - Designer

Ricki-Lee Coulter - Performer

Charlie Coy - Producer

Sharron Cronin - Stage Manager

Emma Dean - Performer

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Brian Eno - Composer

Wesley Enoch - Director

Danielle Evrat - Assistant Choreographer

Simon Fairweather-Phillips - Assistant Choreographer

Nicole Forbes - Assistant Stage Manager

John Foreman - Conductor

Sam Foster - Actor

Jason Fripp - Lighting Operator

Peter Furnes - Dancer

Sarah Gardiner - Associate Director, Production Designer

Robyn Gaudon - Designer

George Gershwin - Composer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Shannon Gobel - Production Manager

Steven Golding - Dancer

Elizabeth Goodyer - Producer

Robyn Gordon - Devisor

Kelii Grauer - Assistant Choreographer

Thomas Gundry Greenfield - Dancer

  • FreeFall, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 18 November 2010

Jennifer Hall - Costume Co-ordinator

Erin Handford - Assistant Stage Manager

Victoria Hannay - Dancer

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer

Ros Harvey - Dancer

  • Gala Opening, Hinchinbrook Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 10 October 1987

John Hassell - Composer

Janet Hine - Costume Designer

Paul Horn - Composer

Marianne Howard - Assistant Choreographer

Avril Huddy - Dancer

Kynan Hughes - Dancer

Merryn Hughes - Executive Producer

Suzanne Hurley - Dancer

Josh Hyman - Stage Manager

Richard James Allen - Choreographer

Bboy Jay - Performer

Jessica Jefferies - Dancer

  • FreeFall, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 18 November 2010

Terrie john - Dancer

Paul Johnson - Dancer

  • Gala Opening, Hinchinbrook Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 10 October 1987

Hayden Jones - Actor

Maya Jupiter - Performer

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Stephanie Kamasz - Stage Manager

Robert Keane - Composer, Pianist

Lucy Kelland - Assistant Stage Manager

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Robert Kronk - Author

Ikuyo Kuroda - Dancer

  • Underneath, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 September 2006

Gary Lang - Dancer, Choreographer

John Lavery - Choreographer

Nicola Leahy - Dancer

  • FreeFall, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 18 November 2010

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Van Locker - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • FreeFall, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 18 November 2010

Richard Longbottom - Director

  • FreeFall, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 18 November 2010

Brian Lucas - Choreographer

Micka Luna - Composer

  • Mass, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 September 2012

Don MacKenzie - Production Manager

Henry Mancini - Composer

Callum Mansfield - Choreographer

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Ricky Matepi - Head Mechanist

Will Mathews - Head Mechanist

Nerida Matthaei - Assistant Choreographer

Courtney Mayhew - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin McCarlie - Producer

Jessica McCloughan - Production Coordinator

Bridget McCluskey - Production Coordinator

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Author

Melanie McDonnell - Technical Manager

Riannon McLean - Dancer

Cameron McMillan - Choreographer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Melissa McVeigh - Production Coordinator

Jane Miskovic - Director

Letila Mitchell - Producer

Tatsuo Miyajima - Set Designer

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Perry Mooney - Actor

Daniel Moriarty - Production Manager

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Dennis Murphy - Video Director

Ben Musgrave - Assistant Stage Manager

Sista Native - Performer

Katie Noonan - Musical Director, Performer

Marlene O'Dea - Dancer

Mamiko Oe - Dancer

  • Underneath, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 September 2006

Mariona Omedes - Video Designer

  • Mass, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 September 2012

Scott Opie - Production Coordinator

Sam Ould - Stage Manager

Arvo Paert - Composer

David Page - Composer

Jillian Page - Dancer

Nathan Page - Writer, Performer

Stephen Page - Director

Daniel Paine - Production Coordinator

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Karen Pearlman - Choreographer

Troy Philips-Fairweather - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Production Designer

J. K. Powell - Technician

  • Gala Opening, Hinchinbrook Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 10 October 1987

Mau Power - Performer

Nick Power - Performer

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Tia Propocz - Dancer

  • Gala Opening, Hinchinbrook Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 10 October 1987

Catherine Quinn - Dancer

  • Gala Opening, Hinchinbrook Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 10 October 1987

Kate Ramsey - Stage Manager

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Annie Reid - Stage Manager

Andrew Reynard - Designer

Terri Richards - Production Coordinator

Liam Rorke - Stage Manager

John Salisbury - Choreographer

Jaclyn Seymour - Choreographer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

  • Gala Opening, Hinchinbrook Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 10 October 1987

Mark Sheppard - Actor

Ioe Shina - Dancer

  • Underneath, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 September 2006

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Anneke Silver - Designer

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Brennan Smith - Production Coordinator

Bryan Smith - Dancer

Karina Smith - Dancer

Michael Tan - Musical Arranger

Robert Tannion - Director, Choreographer

  • FreeFall, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 18 November 2010

Brad Tennant - Props Buyer

David Terry - Actor

Simone Tesorieri - Designer

William Thomas - Dancer

Jack Thompson - Narrator

Simon Toomer - Production Manager

Toomas Vann - Production Coordinator

Leigh-Anne Vizer - Choreographer

Jean-Pierre Voos - Director

Brad Voss - Head Mechanist

Rebecca Voss - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Wall - Designer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Anthony Weigh - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Andrew Wilson - Composer

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Kay Wilson - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Designer

- Wire MC - MC

Kate Wormald-Leopold - Choreographer

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

Sayoko Yamaguchi - Costume Designer

  • Underneath, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 September 2006

Bern Young - Announcer

Ying Ying Yun - Assistant Stage Manager

Xu Su Zhien - Choreographer

David Zolkwer - Production Designer, Artistic Director

Works
Underground
Resources
Organisation Identifier 184