Organisation ABC Radio National
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Events

Sydney Festival

Melbourne Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Experiment, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 2015
  • The Experiment, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2015
  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • Chika, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2008

Arts NSW

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • Chika, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2008

The University of Sydney

CarriageWorks

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Trust, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 2011
  • Nostalgia, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2009

University of Western Australia

  • Trust, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 2011
  • Nostalgia, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2009

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Chika, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2008

Australian Technology Park

Brisbane Festival

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Channel 9

Chicago Shakespeare Theater

City of Sydney

Culture Ireland

Destination NSW

Fonds Podiumkunsten

Government of Japan Agency For Cultural Affairs

  • Nostalgia, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2009

Insite Arts

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Ishinha

  • Nostalgia, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2009

Japan Foundation

  • Chika, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2008

Malthouse Theatre

Mira Calix

OzAsia Festival

  • Chika, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2008

Pan Pan Theatre

Q Brothers

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Schaubühne Berlin

  • Trust, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 2011

Sydney Airport

Sydney Dance Company

The Balnaves Foundation

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

The Performance Space

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Toneelgroep Amsterdam

Vivid Wireless

  • Trust, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 2011

St John's Church, Southbank, VIC

Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Sue Nattrass - Artistic Director

Jude Anderson - Collaborator

Emmanuel Bernardoux - Visual Artist

Mauricio Carrasco - Guitarist, Narrator

David Chisholm - Composer

Fernando Garnero - Collaborator

Matthew Gingold - Media Artist

Martin Portus - Producer

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

Hayley Atwell - Narrator

Andrew Bennett - Actor

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

  • Chika, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2008

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

George Bostock - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Rick Boynton - Producer

Billy Bragg - Musician

  • Billy Bragg, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2014

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Mira Calix - Creator

Leslie Caron - Actor

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Jean Cocteau - Librettist

Aedín Cosgrove - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Scott Davis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Susie Dee - Director

Jackson Doran - Performer

Phelim Drew - Actor

Jimmy Eadie - Sound Designer

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Richard Fidler - Speaker

Donlin Foreman - Artistic Director

Richard Frankland - Director

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Rodney Hall - Playwright

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

John Kavanagh - Actor

Jesse Klug - Lighting Designer

Peter Knight - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Barrie Kosky - Director, Composer, Adaptor, Musician

Paddy Mann - Songwriter, Singer, Performer

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Yukichi Matsumoto - Creator, Director

  • Nostalgia, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2009

Áine Ní Mhuirí - Actor

Arthur Mitchell - Choreographer

Martin Niedermair - Performer

Robbie O'Connor - Actor

Joey O'Sullivan - Actor

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

David Page - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

David Pearse - Actor

Carol Pemberton - Singer

Andres Perez Araya - Director

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Dorothy Porter - Librettist

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Postell Pringle - Performer

Gavin Quinn - Director

Bob Ramdhanie - Singer

Daniel Reardon - Actor

Halina Reijn - Performer

Falk Richter - Director, Creator, Choreographer

  • Trust, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 2011

Judith Roddy - Actor

Nick Roux - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Tamara Saulwick - Performer, Writer, Creator

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Andy Saunders - Artistic Director

James Savage - Sound Designer

Fazil Say - Composer

Guy Simon - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Colin Smith - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Clayton Stamper - Disc Jockey

Markus Stenz - Conductor

Polly Teale - Director

Margaret Trail - Dramaturg

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Chika, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2008

Yumi Umiumare - Choreographer

  • Chika, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2008

Anouk Van Dijk - Creator, Choreographer, Writer

  • Trust, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 2011

Ivo van Hove - Director

Maxim Vengerov - Violinist

Eliah Watego - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Freya Waterson - Producer

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Aoife White - Producer

Suzanne Wolff - Dramaturg

Richard Wolfson - Artistic Director

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Tibian Wyles - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
Organisation Identifier 35842