Contributor Nadine McDonald-Dowd
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Director, Playwright
Events

Dramaturg

Original Director

Director

Author

Playwright

  • Binni's Backyard, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2003
  • Gor'n Den, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 June 2003
  • Binni's Backyard, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 24 October 2000

Consultant

Clown

Mark Sheppard - Actor, Playwright, Director, Clown

Simona Cosentini - Designer, Actor

Robert Kronk - Producer, Author

Simone Tesorieri - Designer

Ian O'Brien - Sound Designer

Liz Skitch - Director, Devisor

Bianca Beetson - Visual Artist

Kimba Fatiaki - Musician

Jennie Glover - Stage Manager

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Steven Oliver - Playwright

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Kelly Calder - Lighting Designer

Nigel Pegrum - Sound Designer

Deb Sisson - Composer, Sound Designer

Norah Bagiri - Actor

Margaret Harvey - Director

Nazaree Dickerson - Actor

Bridget Boyle - Director, Devisor

Chenoa Deemal - Actor, Performer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Ambrum - Actor

Kim Bowers - Sound Designer

Louise Brehmer - Actor

Lafe Charlton - Actor

Therese Collie - Playwright

Peta Cooke - Assistant Director

Erin Handford - Assistant Stage Manager

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

David Terry - Actor

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • Proper Solid, The Space, Cairns, QLD, 12 July 2013
  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018
  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Dane Alexander - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Gor'n Den, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 June 2003

Odette Best - Playwright

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

George Bostock - Writer

Jonathan Brand - Clown

Thom Browning - Director

David Burton - Writer

Joff Bush - Composer

Laurel Collins - Clown

Fraser Corfield - Director

Peter Cossar - Production Manager

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Zena Cumpston - Actor

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Campion Decent - Dramaturg

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Caroline Dunphy - Director

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Max Fatima - Performer

Christine Felmingham - Lighting Designer

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Michael Forde - Actor

Ben Fountain - Actor

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Jeremy Gordon - Technical Manager

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Oscar Hannah Clark - Costume Designer

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Simon Hapea - Actor

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Designer

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Lighting Designer

Andrea James - Playwright

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Daniel Keene - Writer

Kathryn Kelly - Dramaturg

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Joel Kishinevsky - Performer

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Bev Langford - Actor

Allen Laverty - Clown

Kieran Law - Performer

Monette Lee - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Katherine Lyall-Watson - Writer

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Fiona MacDonald - Producer

Clare McFadden - Designer

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Nick Mills - Sound Designer

Campbell Misfeld - Sound Designer

Thanthip Oudomvilay - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Yasmin Quemard - Actor

Mark Radvan - Dramaturg

Kayla Robinson - Performer

Alison Ross - Designer

Danielle Shankey - Producer

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Jonathan Shankey - Set Designer

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Mark Shephard - Actor

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Abbie Trott - Production Manager

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Michael Tuahine - Performer

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Neridah Waters - Choreographer

deBase Productions

JUTE Theatre

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

Queensland Theatre

La Mama

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Belloo Creative

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Brisbane Festival

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Channel 9

Creative Industries: QUT

  • Rovers, The Block, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2018

Dancenorth

HotHouse Theatre

Imaginary Theatre

Kite Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

Old Government House

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

QUT Cultural Precinct

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Resources
Works
Identifier 1398