Contributor Michael Denkha
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Valerie Berry - Performer

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Sydney Bouhaniche - Lighting Designer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Carlos Gomes - Director

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Alan John - Musician

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Lina Kastoumis - Performer

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Rosie Lalevich - Performer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Arky Michael - Performer

Phillip Mills - Performer

Katia Molino - Performer

Ralph Myers - Designer

Tim Richards - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Annette Tesoriero - Dramaturg

Liv Ullmann - Director

Kym Vercoe - Performer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Nick Wishart - Sound Designer

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Justine Clarke - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Fadia Aboud - Editor

Bryan Andrews - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Angela Bauer - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Steven Berkoff - Director, Designer

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Catherine Bishop - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Grant Bowler - Actor

Robert J. Brady - Playwright

Victor Bramich - Choreographer

Andrew Jans Brown - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Kerry Casey - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Adam Claridge - Lighting Operator, Actor

Alan Clarke - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Rowena Cociuban - Actor

  • Find Me, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 2 August 2006

Ashlea Mary Cohen - Actor

  • Find Me, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 2 August 2006

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Michaela Coventry - Technician

Adeneen Craigie - Stage Manager

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Patrick Cronin - Sound Designer

Lynette Curran - Actor

Nicholas Dare - Designer

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Michalee Davis - Actor

  • Find Me, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 2 August 2006

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Lucy Dominello - Costume Designer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Ronald Falk - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Daniel Fisher - Actor

  • Find Me, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 2 August 2006

Kelly Forrester - Actor

  • Find Me, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 2 August 2006

Liam Fraser - Production Manager

Charles Freyberg - Actor

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

Jean Genet - Playwright

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

John Gregg - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Sam Haft - Actor

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Ingrid Hearne - Choreographer, Publicist

Lindsay Henderson - Playwright

  • Road Rage, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 January 2003

Mark Hennessy - Actor

Victoria Hill - Actor, Adaptor

Craig Ilott - Director

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Celia Ireland - Actor

David James - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Scott Johnson - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Richard Kelly - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Lisbeth Kennelly - Actor

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Mark Kilmurry - Actor

Jason King - Actor

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Michael Labram - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Anthony Lawrence - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Jacqueline Linke - Actor

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Simon Lyndon - Actor

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Andrew Mackonis - Lighting Designer

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Tim Maddock - Director

John Maher - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

William Mastrosimone - Playwright

  • Extremities, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 September 2003

Raymond Mather - Choreographer

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

David Mealor - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer

Katie Milligan - Executive Producer

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Melanie Mirto - Actor

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

John Molloy - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Paul Moore - Actor

Tori Moreton - Production Manager

Drayton Morley - Actor

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Chantel Munro - Actor

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

Mark Pennington - Technician, Assistant Lighting Designer

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Michael Pigott - Director

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Belinda Popovski - Actor

  • Find Me, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 2 August 2006

Marion Potts - Director

Kerry Reid - Set Designer

Rupert Reid - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Damian Rice - Actor

Rebecca Rocheford Davies - Actor

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Alex Rodriguez - Actor

  • Find Me, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 2 August 2006

Imogen Ross - Designer

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

Joanne Saad - Video Artist

Tyson Salijevic - Actor

Indyana Schneider - Actor

Fiona Seccombe - Set Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Adriano Shaplin - Playwright

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Anthony Simcoe - Director

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Rebecca Smee - Actor

Olivia Stambouliah - Fight Director

Lynda Stoner - Actor

  • Extremities, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 September 2003

Peter Sumner - Director

  • Extremities, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 September 2003

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

David Terry - Actor

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Kristina Trebar - Actor

  • Find Me, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 2 August 2006

John Trutwin - Actor

Jamie Twist - Stage Manager

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

Daryl Wallis - Composer

Felix Warmuth - Sound Operator/Engineer

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

David Webb - Actor

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

David Wicks - Actor

Gavin Williams - Actor

  • Find Me, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 2 August 2006

David Wilson - Photographer

Shakira Wilson - Actor

Sandy Winton - Actor

Olwen Wymark - Playwright

  • Find Me, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 2 August 2006

Rachel Yates - Actor

  • Find Me, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 2 August 2006

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Kantanka Theatre Company

UBS Investment Bank

Brink Productions

Short and Sweet

Albedo Theatre

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

B Sharp

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Brooklyn Academy of Music

Company B Belvoir

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Flightpath

Griffin Theatre Company

Hydra

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Performing Lines Ltd

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre School

  • Find Me, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 2 August 2006

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009

The Performance Space

Whiplash Productions

Identifier 253661