Contributor Martyn Coutts
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Performer, Video Designer
Events

Video Designer

Dramaturg

Devisor

Creator

Performer

  • Nighttime: Petty Theft, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 June 2009
  • Wayfarer, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2007
  • Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

Video Artist

Speaker

Chorus

Director

  • Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007

Media Artist

  • Operation, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2006

Lara Thoms - Devisor, Speaker, Performer, Curator, Creator

Willoh S. Weiland - Writer, Devisor, Director, Creator, Performer, Speaker

Elizabeth Dunn - Creator, Devisor, Performer

Tristan Meecham - Devisor, Creator, Performer

Alan Nguyen - Sound Designer

Brian Lipson - Director, Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Performer, Sound Designer

James Saunders - Actor, Playwright

Thomas Cauker - Performer

Kate Davis - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Creator, Designer

  • JOAN, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2018
  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, , China, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Ryk Goddard - Director

Robin Laurie - Dramaturg

Greg Methe - Designer

Emily Milledge - Performer

  • JOAN, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2018
  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, , China, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Dana Miltins - Performer

  • JOAN, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2018
  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, , China, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Sam Routledge - Director, Puppeteer, Creator, Performer, Puppet Designer

  • I Think I Can, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • Computer Boy, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 May 2012
  • Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • Operation, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2006

Nick Roux - Collaborator, Designer, Sound Designer

Leisa Shelton - Dramaturg

  • JOAN, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2018
  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, , China, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Kate Sulan - Dramaturg

Emma Valente - Writer, Sound Designer, Creator, Director, Lighting Designer

  • JOAN, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2018
  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, , China, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Now Now Now, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 19 March 2011
  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • Lifesize, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2009

Ra Chapman - Performer

  • JOAN, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2018
  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, , China, 27 October 2017

Rebecca Etchell - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, , China, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Luke George - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Now Now Now, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 19 March 2011
  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • Lifesize, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2009

Chris Kohn - Director, Artistic Supervisor

Sharon Lee - Dancer

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer, Designer

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager, Devisor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • I Think I Can, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014
  • Computer Boy, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 May 2012

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer

  • JOAN, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2018
  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, , China, 27 October 2017

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Devisor

  • PUBLIC, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 22 November 2013
  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013
  • Lifesize, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2009

Robert Tinning - Dancer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Mike Willmett - Sound Artist, Sound Designer

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

Liesel Zink - Choreographer, Director

Felicity Bott - Artistic Director

Danielle Brustman - Designer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Now Now Now, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 19 March 2011
  • Lifesize, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2009

Aaron Cuthbert - Sound Designer, Creator, Musician

  • Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • Operation, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2006

Alana Everett - Dancer

Matthew Gardiner - Performer, Designer

Ray Gardiner - Designer

Tim Harvey - Dancer

  • Now Now Now, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 19 March 2011
  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010

Bec Jones - Dancer

Christian Leavesley - Assistant Director

Halcyon Macleod - Writer

Alya Manzart - Dancer

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer

Bec Reid - Choreographer, Devisor, Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014
  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Sarah Rodigari - Speaker

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

Yvette Turnbull - Set Designer, Assistant Designer, Costume Designer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Director

Darren Willmott - Tour Manager, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Brown Council - Performance Group

isthisyours? - Performance Group

Nat & Ali - Performance Group

Spatula and Bowl - Performance Group

John Allingham - Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Amanda Skye Allman - Actor and Singer

Bryony Anderson - Puppeteer

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

Sally Angus - Chorus

Tully Arnot - Performer

Ellen Bailey - Actor

Rebecca Barker - Actor

Thomas Bartsch - Actor

Lauren Beck - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Stevan Borejevic - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker

Steve Bull - Speaker

Rebecca Burdon - Speaker

Sandy Campbell - Mechanist

Jon Campos - Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Geraldine Cannell - Chorus

Lauren Carr - Dancer

  • The Stance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

Jackson Castiglione - Speaker

Anna Chilcott - Repetiteur

Ben Chuter - Mechanist

Dean Cocker - Actor

Anne Colbourn - Chorus

Ian Colbourn - Set and/or Property Maker

Caitlin Comerford - Dancer

  • The Stance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

Gabriel Comerford - Dancer

  • The Stance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

Rebecca Conroy - Curator

Beth Coombe - Actor

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Blaine Cooper - Performer

Jorey Corson - Performer

Katy Cotter - Actor

Max Cross - Set and/or Property Maker

Julian Crotti - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

John Dalton - Chorus

Sarah Davies - Sound Operator/Engineer

Julian Day - Performer

Bec Dean - Speaker

Debra Dean - Costume Designer

Rosie Dennis - Curator

Miguel DeSalas - Properties Master / Mistress

Jess Devereaux - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Bob Dickason - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Petr Divis - Repetiteur

J.M. Donellan - Writer

Marcel Dorney - Writer

Carol Driver - Chorus

Jon Drummond - Various

  • Wayfarer, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2007

Holly Durant - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Bobbie Dyer - Chorister

Lucy Evans - Producer

Jarrod Factor - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Chris Farrell - Actor

Allison Farrow - Chorus

David Finnigan - Performer

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

Robert Flehr - Dancer

  • The Stance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

Gail Friswell - Actor

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Nuala Furtado - Producer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics

Richard Grace - Chorus

Lia Gray - Chorister

Rod Gray - Chorus

Coleman Grehan - Actor

Nicola Gunn - Writer, Creator, Director, Performer

Stephanie Hart - Performer

Luisa Hastings Edge - Performer

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Jonathan Haynes - Dramaturg

Matthew Heyward - Chorus

Amanda Hodder - Repetiteur

Madeleine Hodge - Speaker

Vince Hodgman - Chorus

Donald Hopkins - Follow Spot Operator

Jeffrey Horsley - Repetiteur

Wil Hughes - Sound Designer

Jo Inches - Chorus

Luke Jaaniste - Performer

Lollipop Jackson - Performer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

Mick Jahnz - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Jarman - Director

Soda Jerk - Performer

Catherine Jones - Speaker

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Lally Katz - Playwright

Jenny Kemp - Consultant

  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Jane Kerin - Chorus

Jennifer King - Chorus

Zofia Krasnicki - Chorus

Michael Kregor - Chorus

Kyle Kremerskothen - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Margot Lampkin - Musical Director

Rachel Larkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress

Kristy Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress

Caroline Lee - Performer

  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer

Kate Lockyer - Scenic Artist

Lenny Ann Low - Performer

Emma Lowry - Choreographer

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

Anna Macfarlane - Costume Maker

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Nathan MacFie - Chorus

Lesley Mackey - Mechanist

Jason Maling - Speaker

Jane Manning - Chorister

Julia Mardjuki - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Joanna Martin - Chorus

Kelli McCluskey - Speaker

Andrew McDougall - Puppet Designer

  • Operation, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2006

Alison McNicoll - Designer

  • Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007

Geoffrey Meredith - Chorus

Tony Miller - Sound Designer

Nicola Moles - Stage Manager

Katia Molino - Performer

Toby Moore - Chorus

Mark Morgan - Chorus

Jeremy Morse - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Luke Mullins - Director, Actor

Amanda Muskett - Chorus

Sammi Needham - Mechanist

David Orpin - Mechanist

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

Melissa Page - Designer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Amy Pan - Dancer

  • The Stance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

Jacqueline Paul - Chorus

Chris Petkovic - Performer

Sarah Quarmby - Chorus

Thomas Quirk - Creator, Director

Jacinda Richards - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Kate Richards - Performer

  • Wayfarer, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2007

David Richardson - Chorus

Gina Richman - Production Manager

Peter Richman - Publicist

Matte Rochford - Performer

Catherine Saint - Mechanist

Tamara Saulwick - Director, Creator

  • PUBLIC, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 22 November 2013

Courtney Scheu - Dancer

  • The Stance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

Anna Schoo - Production Manager

Mark Scott - Chorus

Lee Serle - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

James Shannon - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Ben Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Leesa Shields - Scenic Artist

Nikki Shiels - Performer

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Andrew Short - Chorus

Brian Sibson - Fight Director

Sven Simulacrum - Performer

Matt Skinner - Chorus

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Clytie Smith - Production Designer, Lighting Designer

Mr Snow - Various

  • Wayfarer, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2007

Phil Spencer - Performer

Mike Steel - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Jessum Stewart - Repetiteur

Ede Strong - Costume Designer

  • Now Now Now, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 19 March 2011

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jason Sweeney - Speaker

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Dale Thorburn - Actor

Merlynn Tong - Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Alistair Toogood - Actor

Michael Topfer - Chorus

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Playwright

  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

DJ Trip - Sound Designer

Fiona Tulk - Chorus

Julie Vulcan - Speaker

Maree Wanders - Chorus

James Wardlaw - Performer

  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

Narelle Warmbrunn - Actor

Freya Waterson - Producer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Philip Webster - Chorus

Craig Wellington - Writer

Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Operator

John Wiggins - Chorus

David Williams - Speaker

Peter Williamson - Mechanist

Reuben Witsenhuysen - Actor

John Xintavelonis - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Aphids

Mobile States

The Performance Space

Insite Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

Malthouse Theatre

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, , China, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2017
  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

Playing Australia

Besen Family Foundation

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, , China, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010

Is Theatre

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Rabble

  • JOAN, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2018
  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, , China, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Brisbane Festival

Creative Victoria

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, , China, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Dancehouse

  • Now Now Now, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 19 March 2011
  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • Lifesize, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2009

HotHouse Theatre

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, , China, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, , China, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Arena Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014
  • Computer Boy, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 May 2012

Auckland Arts Festival

Blood Policy

  • Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • Operation, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2006

City of Melbourne

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014
  • Thrashing Without Looking, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011

Full Tilt

Melbourne Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

Tasdance

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre

Artrage

Arts House

Arts Projects Australia

  • Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007

Arts Queensland

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Arts South Australia

  • JOAN, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2018

Ausdance VIC

  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010

Big West Arts Festival

  • PUBLIC, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 22 November 2013

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010

Brisbane Powerhouse

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Chevron Australia

Creative Industries: QUT

Dance Massive

Festival of Live Art (FOLA)

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

La Boite Theatre Company

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Metro Arts

Next Wave Festival

  • Operation, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2006

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Playwriting Australia

pvi collective

Queensland Government

Rio Tinto

Salamanca Arts Centre

Stuck Pigs Squealing

Sydney Festival

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Arts Centre

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

The Keir Foundation

  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010

Theatre Works

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

University of Western Australia

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • JOAN, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2018

Western Australian Department of Education

Wuzhen Theatre Festival

  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, , China, 27 October 2017
Identifier 408994