Contributor Thomas Campbell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer
Events

Actor

  • Misterman, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 May 2016
  • Misterman, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 June 2015
  • Clybourne Park, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 23 April 2014
  • Clybourne Park, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 March 2014
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Anatomy Titus Fall of Rome: A Shakespeare Commentary, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 November 2008
  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008
  • Debris, The Black Lung Theatre (High St), Northcote, VIC, 6 October 2006
  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Human Resources, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1 February 2006
  • The Fire Raisers, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 August 2005
  • The Violet Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 March 2005
  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005
  • The Eight: Reindeer Monologues, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 December 2004
  • Cloud 9, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 September 2004
  • Vampirella, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 July 1999

Performer

Kate Gaul - Director, Designer

  • Misterman, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 May 2016
  • Misterman, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 June 2015
  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008
  • Human Resources, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1 February 2006
  • The Violet Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 March 2005

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Josef Ber - Voice Over Artist, Actor

  • Misterman, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 May 2016
  • Misterman, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 June 2015
  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008
  • Human Resources, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1 February 2006

Tanya Goldberg - Director

  • Clybourne Park, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 23 April 2014
  • Clybourne Park, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 March 2014
  • Debris, The Black Lung Theatre (High St), Northcote, VIC, 6 October 2006
  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Daryl Wallis - Composer, Sound Designer

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Clybourne Park, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 23 April 2014
  • Clybourne Park, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 March 2014
  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Eliza Logan - Voice Over Artist, Actor

  • Misterman, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 May 2016
  • Misterman, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 June 2015
  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008
  • Debris, The Black Lung Theatre (High St), Northcote, VIC, 6 October 2006
  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Paula Arundell - Actor

Madeline Baghurst - Voice Over Artist, Stage Manager

  • Misterman, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 May 2016
  • Misterman, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 June 2015

Maggie Blinco - Voice Over Artist

  • Misterman, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 May 2016
  • Misterman, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 June 2015

Belinda Bromilow - Actor

Luke Byrne - Composer, Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • The Fire Raisers, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 August 2005

Mark Campbell - Set Designer

  • Debris, The Black Lung Theatre (High St), Northcote, VIC, 6 October 2006
  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Briallen Clarke - Voice Over Artist

  • Misterman, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 May 2016
  • Misterman, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 June 2015

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

  • Misterman, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 May 2016
  • Misterman, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 June 2015

Peter Eyers - Voice Over Artist

  • Misterman, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 May 2016
  • Misterman, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 June 2015

Deborah Galanos - Voice Over Artist

  • Misterman, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 May 2016
  • Misterman, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 June 2015

Dennis Kelly - Playwright

  • Debris, The Black Lung Theatre (High St), Northcote, VIC, 6 October 2006
  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

George Kemp - Voice Over Artist

  • Misterman, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 May 2016
  • Misterman, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 June 2015

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

  • Misterman, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 May 2016
  • Misterman, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 June 2015

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

  • Debris, The Black Lung Theatre (High St), Northcote, VIC, 6 October 2006
  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Natasha McNamara - Dialect Coach

  • Misterman, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 May 2016
  • Misterman, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 June 2015

Bruce Norris - Playwright

Bojana Novakovic - Actor, Producer

  • Debris, The Black Lung Theatre (High St), Northcote, VIC, 6 October 2006
  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Jane Phegan - Voice Over Artist

  • Misterman, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 May 2016
  • Misterman, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 June 2015

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Enda Walsh - Playwright

  • Misterman, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 May 2016
  • Misterman, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 June 2015

Cleave Williams - Actor

Luke Woodham - Lighting Designer

  • Debris, The Black Lung Theatre (High St), Northcote, VIC, 6 October 2006
  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Katrina Adams - Set Designer

  • Vampirella, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 10 June 2004

Robert Alexander - Actor

Sarah Armanious - Actor

  • The Fire Raisers, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 August 2005

Fran Armstrong - Repetiteur

Chris Aronsten - Playwright

Holly Austin - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Liesel Badorrek - Actor

  • Vampirella, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 10 June 2004

Christine Bailey - Production Manager

Chris Baker - Actor

  • The Fire Raisers, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 August 2005

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

John Bell - Actor

Viva Bianca - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Andrew Bibby - Actor

  • The Fire Raisers, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 August 2005

Christine Bowling - Graphic Designer

Jon Bowling - Set Designer

Lyndsey Bramble - Stage Manager

  • The Fire Raisers, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 August 2005

Matthew Broadhurst - Actor and Singer

Michael Bullock - Translator

  • The Fire Raisers, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 August 2005

Chelle Burtt - Actor and Singer

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Jo-Anne Cahill - Actor

  • The Fire Raisers, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 August 2005

Katrina Campbell - Actor

  • Vampirella, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 10 June 2004

Angela Carter - Playwright

  • Vampirella, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 10 June 2004

Mandy Cashion - Choreographer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud 9, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 September 2004

Dean Cocker - Actor and Singer

Nicholas Coghlan - Actor

  • Vampirella, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 10 June 2004

Leonie Cohen - Pianist

Brett Collery - Composer

Peter Cook - Actor

Emma Cooper - Actor

  • The Fire Raisers, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 August 2005

Paul Cotter - Actor

Bridget Cousens - Actor and Singer

Yure Covich - Actor

  • Cloud 9, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 September 2004

Brendan Cowell - Playwright, Director

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

  • The Fire Raisers, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 August 2005

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Amelia Davies - Lighting Designer

  • Vampirella, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 10 June 2004

Justin Davies - Producer

  • Vampirella, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 10 June 2004

Genevieve Davis - Actor

  • The Violet Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 March 2005

Colin Dean - Actor and Singer

Petr Divis - Repetiteur

Jo Elliot - Lighting Designer

  • The Fire Raisers, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 August 2005

Max Frisch - Playwright

  • The Fire Raisers, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 August 2005

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

John Gaden - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Jeff Goode - Playwright

Michael Gow - Director

Richard Greenberg - Playwright

  • The Violet Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 March 2005

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Chris Hamley - Actor and Singer

Julian Hammond - Translator

Katja Handt - Designer

  • The Fire Raisers, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 August 2005

Amanda Harper - Musical Director

Elizabeth Haward - Actor and Singer

Ryan Hayward - Actor

  • Vampirella, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 10 June 2004

Lauren Hiller - Production Manager

  • The Fire Raisers, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 August 2005

Vince Hodgman - Actor and Singer

Rachael Holmes - Actor and Singer

Don Hopkins - Sound Designer

Anna Houston - Actor

Robert Jago - Actor

  • Cloud 9, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 September 2004

Madeleine Jaine - Director

  • The Fire Raisers, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 August 2005

Robert Jarman - Actor

Scott Johnson - Actor

Sarah Jones - Actor and Singer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Sam Kennedy - Director

Jeff Keogh - Actor and Singer

Rachel Larkins - Stage Manager

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

John Leary - Actor

Temura Lee - Producer

  • Cloud 9, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 September 2004

Sarah Leech - Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Leis - Actor

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Paul Levett - Actor and Singer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Sean Lynch - Actor

  • The Fire Raisers, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 August 2005

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

  • The Violet Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 March 2005

Annie Maynard - Actor

Robin McCarthy - Composer

  • Vampirella, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 10 June 2004

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Alison McGowen - Actor and Singer

Damien Miller - Director

  • Cloud 9, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 September 2004

Brian Mott - Actor

  • The Fire Raisers, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 August 2005

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

John Nassar - Actor

  • Vampirella, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 10 June 2004

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Patrick O'Halloran - Actor and Singer

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

  • The Violet Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 March 2005

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • The Violet Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 March 2005

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Troy Planet - Actor

Mark Priestley - Actor

  • The Violet Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 March 2005

Catherine Raven - Designer

  • The Violet Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 March 2005

Maximilian Riebl - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Steven Rooke - Actor

Ray Sangston - Actor

Darren Sangwell - Actor and Singer

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Christopher Sharp - Producer

  • The Fire Raisers, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 August 2005

Hallie Shellam - Director

  • Vampirella, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 10 June 2004

Andrew Short - Actor and Singer

Ken Short - Repetiteur, Actor

Anita Simeoni - Costume Co-ordinator

Nicole Simms - Actor and Singer

Iain Sinclair - Actor

Matt Skinner - Actor and Singer

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Simon Stone - Director

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Lucy Taylor - Performer

Ben Van Tienen - Repetiteur

Steve Vella - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Susan Vince - Actor and Singer

Timothy Walter - Actor

Craig Wellington - Director

Susan Williams - Actor

Rebel Wilson - Actor

Scott Witt - Movement Director

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

John Xintavelonis - Actor and Singer

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

  • Cloud 9, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 September 2004

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Siren Theatre Company

  • Misterman, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 May 2016
  • Misterman, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 June 2015
  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Ride On Theatre

  • Debris, The Black Lung Theatre (High St), Northcote, VIC, 6 October 2006
  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Bell Shakespeare Company

Belvoir

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Black Lung

  • Debris, The Black Lung Theatre (High St), Northcote, VIC, 6 October 2006

Blue Cow Theatre Inc

  • Misterman, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 May 2016

Camp Sugar

Curious Bird Theatre Company

  • Vampirella, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 10 June 2004

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Cloud 9, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 September 2004

Flyby Productions

  • The Fire Raisers, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 August 2005

New Mardi Gras

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Oxygen Productions

Queensland Theatre Company

Red Line Productions

  • Misterman, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 June 2015

Relaxed and Comfortable Group

  • Cloud 9, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 September 2004

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

The Theatre Royal

  • Misterman, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 May 2016
Identifier 402584