Organisation Penrith City Council
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address NSW Australia
Functions Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Q Theatre Company

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

New South Wales Government

Orange City Council

The University of Sydney

Arts NSW

  • Black Birds, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 30 March 2017
  • A Boy and a Bean, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 12 February 2014

Bankstown Municipal Council

City of Sydney

Marsden Rehabilitation Centre

NSW Government

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011

PACT Youth Theatre

Parramatta Park Trust

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011

Q Theatre

Sydney Dance Company

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011

Sydney Festival

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011

The Q (Penrith)

  • Black Birds, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 30 March 2017

The Q Trio

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011

Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW

Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Bankstown Town Hall Theatre Restaurant, Bankstown, NSW

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW

Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW

Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director, Actor, Set Designer

Leone Sharp - Costume Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician, Costume Co-ordinator

Trevor Connell - Lighting Designer, Photographer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects, Actor

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Actor, Technician

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Director, Writer

Richard Brooks - Actor, Director

Alan Brel - Actor, Assistant Director

Bill Conn - Actor

Cheryl Pike - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Director, Actor

Terrence Collins - Lighting Designer, Writer, Technician, Researcher, Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

Peter de Salis - Actor

Ken Graham - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Visual Artist

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Gae Anderson - Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor, Assistant to the Director

Leo Taylor - Actor

Vola Vandere - Actor, Choreographer

Judy Davis - Actor, Musical Director

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Rae Kissick - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Wilkinson - Actor, Front of House, Assistant Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

Amanda Affleck - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Technician

Michael Cohen - Lighting Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

James Elliott - Actor

Max Iffland - Actor, Director, Playwright

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Tony Papps - Technician, Electrician

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Fiona Press - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Young - Stage Manager, Actor

June Collis - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor, Director

Alexander Hay - Actor, Director

Jennie Muir - Assistant to the Designer, Designer

Betty Tougher - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Ron Brown - Actor

Ann Grossman - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Hill - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor, Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Fight Director

Andrea Kelland - Actor

Peter Lennon - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony Papp - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

John Saunders - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor, Playwright

Jack Youens - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Leonie Bateman - Choreographer, Actor

Vicki Benjamin - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Colin Carr - Lighting Operator, Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Davis - Actor

Mary Forbes - Actor

David Kerslake - Actor

Caroline Mackie - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Deborah Masters - Actor

Robert McDonough - Actor, Musical Director

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Joe Orton - Playwright

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Ross Scott - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Steven Sturgess - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Doug Wiggins - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Terence Clarke - Composer

Charles Colman - Composer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Andrew Dungan - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Ric Herbert - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Choreographer

Tim Hughes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Joe James - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Peter Minns - Designer

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

George Petreav - Technician

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

Therese Richards - Costume Co-ordinator

John M Rogers - Production Manager, Visual Artist

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Garry Search - Technician

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

John Aron - Choreographer

Vincent Ball - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Pauline Beville-Anderson - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Cordeiro - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Leanne Ellis - Actor

David Hoey - Actor

Denis King - Composer

Jean Korchma - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Director

Alan David Lee - Actor

Jeannie Lister - Set and/or Property Maker

Don Mamouney - Actor

David Mason-Cox - Music and Lyrics, Writer, Musical Director

Ellis O'Beirne - Assistant Stage Manager

Lynette Riches - Actor

Kerry Robinson - Actor

Martin Sacks - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Actor

John Sheerin - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Amber Silk - Lighting Designer

  • Black Birds, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 30 March 2017
  • A Boy and a Bean, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 12 February 2014

Grant Smith - Actor

Linda Stainton - Actor

Christopher Stewart - Lighting Designer

Rob Thomas - Actor

David Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Karyn Whittaker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Eric Young - Actor

Tony Zeane - Actor

Albert Arlen - Lyricist, Composer

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Ayeesha Ash - Devisor, Director, Actor

  • Black Birds, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 30 March 2017

Nick Atkins - Devisor

Chris Bailey - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Ken Bennett - Musical Director

Olivia Benson - Stage Manager

  • Black Birds, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 30 March 2017

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Olive Bodill - Actor

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011

Christopher Bond - Playwright

Ezio Bosso - Composer

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011

Cathryn Bray - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Nancy Brown - Lyricist, Writer

Barry Buchanan - Photographer

Simon Burke - Actor

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Fae Cashin - Actor

Tom Christopherson - Designer

Mandi Climpson - Actor

Leonie Collins - Actor

Bill Colvill - Adaptor

Patty Connors - Actor

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Pat Craigie - Actor

Daniel Crane - Set and/or Property Maker

Myra de Groot - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Lyricist, Poet

Nicki Du Cross - Actor

Aina Dunn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margo Edwards - Actor

Sopa Enari - Dramaturg

  • Black Birds, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 30 March 2017

Nick Enright - Playwright

Henry Fielding - Author

Wayne Flanagan - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Bob Freke - Actor

Bill Frost - Actor

Elizabeth Gray - Actor

Brothers Grimm - Author

Mary Haire - Actor

David Hallett - Musical Director

Charles Hambling - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Jaroslav Hasek - Author

Tyler Hawkins - Designer

  • Black Birds, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 30 March 2017

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

John Higgins - Actor

Val Honeychurch - Actor

Rob Hughes - Sound Designer

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

Eric Idle - Playwright

Denise Irving - Actor

Christine James - Actor

Robert Jenkins - Actor

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Helen Jones - Actor

David King - Musical Director

Terese Knox - Actor

Liz Lancaster - Actor

Carmen Langebeck - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Marshall Lusted - Actor

Janet MacAllister - Researcher

Ewan MacColl - Adaptor

Tony Mahood - Musical Arranger

Clive Marshall - Actor

Colin McDonald - Actor

Penny McDonald - Actor

Lynne McGrainger - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Tom McLenaghan - Playwright

Michael Meagher - Actor

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Ron Morrison - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Mortimer - Assistant Stage Manager

David Nettheim - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor and Singer

Linda Newton - Actor

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

Eilis Obeirne - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Louise Pajo - Actor

John Parker - Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

Scott Paton - Set and/or Property Maker

Lino Pertile - Translator

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Ben Pierpoint - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Black Birds, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 30 March 2017

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Gordon Poole - Actor

Brian Powell - Actor

John Pratt - Actor

Tony Preece - Choreographer, Actor

Dale Randall - Actor

Phil Robertson - Musical Director

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Fiona Roden - Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

Tracey Rorke - Actor

Steele Rudd - Playwright

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Stage Director

Willy Russell - Playwright

Damon Sanders - Actor

John Scholes - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Esme Smith - Actor

Marion Solomon - Actor

John Stone - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Lloyd Thomson - Lyricist, Writer

Robert Tompsett - Actor

Emele Ugavule - Devisor, Director, Actor

  • Black Birds, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 30 March 2017

John Upton - Playwright

Sarah Vai - Choreographer

  • Black Birds, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 30 March 2017

Jacki Van Dyk - Actor

Jackie Van Dyke - Actor

Susie Van Dyke - Actor

John Varosanec - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

Robert Walker - Adaptor

Jack Webster - Choreographer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

John White - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

Clare Woodward - Actor

Organisation Identifier 10352