Organisation Sport for Jove Theatre Co.
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 8 Marlborough St
Surry Hills NSW 2010
Australia
First Date 2009
Website http://www.sportforjove.com.au/
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company
Events

Riverside Productions

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 2013
  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 2013

Arts NSW

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 August 2011

City of Sydney

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 August 2011

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 August 2011

HotHouse Theatre

HotHouse Theatre Studio Ensemble

Bella Vista Farm, Bella Vista, NSW

Everglades Gardens, Leura, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Norman Lindsay Gallery, Faulconbridge, NSW

Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW

Roxborough Park Rose Garden, Baulkham Hills, NSW

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

Damien Ryan - Actor, Director, Adaptor, Designer

James Lugton - Actor

Christopher Stalley - Actor

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor, Acrobat, Director

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Terry Karabelas - Director, Actor, Adaptor, Assistant Director

Scott Sheridan - Actor

Francesca Savige - Actor, Assistant Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Banders - Actor

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Barry French - Actor

Danielle King - Actor

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Aaron Tsindos - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Actor, Director

Edmund Lembke-Hogan - Actor

Anna Gardiner - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Sam Haft - Actor

Amy Mathews - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

Michael Cullen - Actor

Megan Drury - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

Jeremy Page - Technical Director, Technician, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Tyran Parke - Actor

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Movement Director

Gabriel Fancourt - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Bronte Axam - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Rosalind Bunting - Scenic Artist

Madeleine Jones - Actor

Michelle McKenzie - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Dave Stalley - Sound Designer, Video Director

Timothy Walter - Actor

Eric Beecroft - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

Drew Livingston - Composer, Actor

Abigail Austin - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Lucy Heffernan - Actor

Belinda Hoare - Actor

Katherine Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Hulston - Actor

Robert Jago - Actor

Naomi Livingston - Actor, Composer

Bella Macdiarmid - Actor

Michael Pigott - Actor

David Stalley - Sound Designer, Video Designer, Filmmaker

Amanda Stephens-Lee - Actor

Adam Cook - Director, Adaptor

Richard Hilliar - Actor

Melanie Liertz - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Claire Lovering - Actor

Gabrielle Scawthorn - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Angela Bauer - Actor

Emma Chelsey - Actor

Laurence Coy - Actor

Georgia Hopkins - Set Designer, Assistant Designer

Felix Jozeps - Actor

John Keightley - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager

Adele Querol - Actor

Lucilla Smith - Designer

Amy Usherwood - Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015
  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Robert Alexander - Actor

Charles Allen - Actor

Tom Allum - Sound Designer

Isabella Andronos - Designer

Emma Batchelor - Actor

Kit Bennett - Assistant Director

Matilda Brodie - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Darcy Brown - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Nick Catran - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Cottrell - Director

Andre de Vanny - Actor

Ryan Devlin - Technical Director

Susanna Dowling - Director

Pip Dracakis - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Emily Eskell - Actor

Lindsay Farris - Actor

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 2013
  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 2013

Blake Feltis - Assistant Stage Manager

Curtis Fernandez - Actor

Jenny Gardner - Assistant Director

Michael Hankin - Designer

Andrew Henry - Actor

Takaya Honda - Actor

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 2013
  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 2013

Anna Houston - Actor

George Kemp - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Jason Kos - Actor

Joshua Lawson - Playwright

Erica Lovell - Actor

Jerome Mayer - Actor

John McNeill - Actor

Suzanne Pereira - Actor, Assistant to the Director

Lara Schwerdt - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Director

John Steinbeck - Writer

Tom Stokes - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Sabryna Te'o - Actor

Janine Watson - Actor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016
  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Samantha Young - Assistant Director

Anna Bamford - Actor

Bill Blake - Actor

Thom Blake - Actor

Tom Campbell - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Alicia Clements - Set Designer

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Richard Cotta - Actor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 August 2011

Patrick Cullen - Actor

Joseph Del Re - Actor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Andrea Demetriades - Adaptor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Massimo Di Napoli - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • Othello, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 June 2013

Stacey Duckworth - Actor

Robyn Edwards - Actor

Brian Fairbairn - Visual Artist

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

Paige Gardiner - Actor

Jemima Garven - Costume Designer

Anni Gifford - Company Director

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

John Grinston - Actor

Bryce Halliday - Sound Designer

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Douglas Hansell - Actor

Mark Harding - Actor

Kim Hardwick - Director

Noel Hodda - Actor

Isobel Hudson - Designer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Kevin Jackson - Director

Travis Jeffrey - Actor

Stephen Jeffreys - Playwright

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 August 2011

Zoe Jensen - Actor

Felicity Jurd - Actor

John Karabelas - Sound Designer

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 August 2011

Isaro Kayitesi - Actor

  • Othello, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 June 2013

Alexandra Kelly - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Steph Kelly - Stage Manager

Ken Kesey - Writer

Mitchell Lagos - Actor

Ross Langley - Actor

Caleb Lewis - Writer

Andrew Livingston - Actor

Alice Livingstone - Actor

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 August 2011

Simon London - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Stephen Madsen - Actor

Gretel Maltabarow - Actor

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

Joshua McElroy - Actor

Graeme McRae - Actor

Michael McStay - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Peter Neville - Sound Designer

Hugh O'Connor - Designer

Aeva O'Dea - Stage Manager

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 August 2011

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

  • Othello, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 June 2013

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Othello, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 June 2013

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Michael Piggot - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Susan Prior - Actor

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 August 2011

Lauren Richardson - Actor

Nick Rowe - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Shane Russon - Actor

Anthony Sadler - Actor

Lija Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Diana Smith - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Noah Sturzaker - Actor

Dorje Swallow - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Mariya Tkachenko - Actor

Tamila Tkachenko - Actor

Karen Vickery - Translator

Bishanyia Vincent - Actor

Emma Vine - Costume Designer

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Oliver Wakelin - Actor

Paige Walker-Carlton - Dialect Coach

Johann Walraven - Actor

Michael Whalley - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Wanda Wojtulewicz-Levine - Choreographer

William Zappa - Adaptor, Actor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016
Works
The River at the End of the Road
Organisation Identifier 35008