Contributor Clifford Plumpton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Singer
Events
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004
  • Garbage, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 19 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, July 1988

Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Garbage, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 19 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, July 1988

Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Assistant Director

Stage Manager

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Benjamin Rasheed - Singer, Actor

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Malcolm Ede - Actor, Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Gale Edwards - Director, Original Director

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor, Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Shane Lowrencev - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Richard Anderson - Actor, Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Jane Ede - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

David Parkin - Actor, Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Adrian Tamburini - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Richard Alexander - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Christian Badea - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Matthew Barclay - Director, Choreographer

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Samuel Dundas - Actor, Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Gianluca Terranova - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013

Natalie Aroyan - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Lynda Beaton - Actor

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor

David Corcoran - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Lianna Haroutounian - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Andrew Jones - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Tahu Matheson - Conductor

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Andy Morton - Director

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Ji-Min Park - Singer, Actor

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

David Thelander - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Rod Viney - Actor

Jackie Abel - Stage Manager

Steve Allen - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director

Jennifer Ansic - Costume Designer

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Liesel Badorrek - Director

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Rebecca Bailey - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Ballard - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Dean Bassett - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Michelle Best - Actor

Joyclynn Biner - Choreographer

Julie Blazely - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Glenn Brown - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Frederick Campton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Trevor Carroll - Actor

Don Cartwright - Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Brian Castles-Onion - Assistant Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

John Chick - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Francesca Chilcott - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Darren Close - Actor

  • Garbage, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 19 July 1991

Conal Coad - Singer

Brian Cole - Actor

George Coleman - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Alison Crew - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Michael Curry - Puppet Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Michael Curtain - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Hannah Dahlenburg - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Betty Davidson - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Carmel Davidson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Carol Devereaux - Actor

Tricia Dillon - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Carol Driver - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Peter Dumson - Actor

  • Garbage, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 19 July 1991

Andrew Eden - Lighting Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Julie Edwardson - Director

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Rolf Ellersiek - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

David Ferri - Follow Spot Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Vic Ferri - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Pam Findlay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Belinda Flowers - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Sue Forage - Front of House

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Don Gay - Designer, Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Zsuzsa Giczy - Singer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Tanya Glina - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Carlo Goldstein - Conductor

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Julie Goodwin - Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Richard Grace - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Carol Hall - Music and Lyrics

Hugh Halliday - Director

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Jane Hammond - Composer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Stephanie Hay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Simon Hewett - Singer

Chris Hillier - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Craig Hulsman - Actor

  • Garbage, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 19 July 1991

Dean Hulsman - Actor

  • Garbage, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 19 July 1991

Mark Hulsman - Musical Director, Writer

  • Garbage, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 19 July 1991

Brian Hurrell - Production Manager, Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Jacki Jones - Choreographer

  • Garbage, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 19 July 1991

Phillip Joughlin - Singer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Yosep Kang - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Trevor Keane - Publicist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Erica Kennedy - Concert Master

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Larry L. King - Writer

Maija Kovalevska - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Cathie Lamont - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Michael Lampard - Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

David Lee - Actor

Kate Lee - Actor

Nara Lee - Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Michael Lewis - Singer

John Longmuir - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Christopher Lynch - Actor

  • Garbage, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 19 July 1991

Mark Lynch - Actor

  • Garbage, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 19 July 1991

Rory Macdonald - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Anthony Mackey - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Julia Malczewski - Singer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Kylie Malone - Actor

  • Garbage, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 19 July 1991

Gary Marder - Lighting Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Peter Masterson - Writer

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Jonathan McCauley - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

John McGlasson - Actor

Tony McGrath - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Takesha Meshe Kizart - Actor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Peter Middleton - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Justin Mott - Actor

  • Garbage, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 19 July 1991

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Henry Murger - Writer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Mary Newman - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Helen Parry-Jones - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Kim Perkins - Lighting Designer

Yolanda Podolski - Singer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Rosemary Potter - Front of House

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Martin Ralph - Actor

  • Garbage, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 19 July 1991

Elizabeth Ravaillion - Choreographer

  • Garbage, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 19 July 1991

Damien Rawson - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Rhynan - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Diane Riddiford - Actor

  • Garbage, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 19 July 1991

Pietro Rizzo - Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Des Robertson - Designer

Peter Rosevear - Actor

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Wendy Saunders - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Paul Selar - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Valeria Sepe - Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Brian Sibson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Peter Sidebottom - Director

Keren Smithies - Actor

Karah Son - Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Laura Sparkes - Actor

  • Garbage, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 19 July 1991

Debbie Stanley - Director

  • Garbage, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 19 July 1991

Allen Stott - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Annette Svenson - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Julie Taymor - Costume Designer, Original Director, Puppet Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Christopher Tonkin - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Evelyn Tsitas - Librettist

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

George Tsypin - Set Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

James Voss - Musical Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Kang Wang - Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Christine Watson - Musical Director

Susan Wharton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Katherine Wiles - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Ken Woodhouse - Actor

Rosalind Young - Actor

  • Garbage, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 19 July 1991

Anna Yun - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Opera Australia

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Opera Australia Chorus

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Orchestra Victoria

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Ulverstone Repertory Theatre Society

Arts NSW

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Channel 9

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Music Theatre Sydney

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Oz Opera

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Parramatta City Council

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Riverside Theatres

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Sydney Festival

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Sydney Opera House

The Arts Centre

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
Identifier 403540