Contributor Christian Leavesley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Director, Dramaturg
Events

Director

Dramaturg

  • Robot Song, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 11 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 5 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 3 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 29 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 26 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, VIC, 14 June 2019
  • Robot Song, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 7 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 6 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 17 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA, 14 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 2019
  • Robot Song, The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2018
  • Cautionary Tales for Children, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Tone...silence...silence...speak, speak...listen...speak..., La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 October 2009

Assistant Director

Devisor

Creator

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Writer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Actor

  • Jobs R Us, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Designer

  • Gilgamesh, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2007

Lighting Designer

  • Gilgamesh, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2007

Jolyon James - Writer, Director, Assistant Director, Designer, Creator, Devisor, Actor

  • Robot Song, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 11 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 5 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 3 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 29 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 26 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, VIC, 14 June 2019
  • Robot Song, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 7 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 6 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 17 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA, 14 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 2019
  • Air Race, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 November 2018
  • Robot Song, The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2018
  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017
  • Sunny Ray and the Magnificent Moon, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 April 2017
  • Sunny Ray and the Magnificent Moon, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2016
  • Sunny Ray and the Magnificent Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 5 January 2016
  • The Sleepover, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2015
  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015
  • Cautionary Tales for Children, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 2012

Phillip McInnes - Actor, Sound Designer, Devisor

  • Robot Song, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 11 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 5 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 3 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 29 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 26 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, VIC, 14 June 2019
  • Robot Song, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 7 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 6 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 17 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA, 14 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 2019
  • Robot Song, The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2018
  • The Sleepover, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2015
  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012
  • OT: Chronicles of the Old Testament, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2007

Ashlea Pyke - Actor, Movement Director, Performer

  • Robot Song, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 11 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 5 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 3 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 29 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 26 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, VIC, 14 June 2019
  • Robot Song, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 7 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 6 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 17 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA, 14 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 2019
  • Robot Song, The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2018
  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017
  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Sarah Branton - Assistant Director

  • Robot Song, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 11 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 5 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 3 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 29 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 26 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, VIC, 14 June 2019
  • Robot Song, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 7 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 6 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 17 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA, 14 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 2019
  • Robot Song, The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2018

Anthony Crowley - Writer

  • Robot Song, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 11 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 5 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 3 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 29 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 26 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, VIC, 14 June 2019
  • Robot Song, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 7 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 6 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 17 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA, 14 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 2019
  • Robot Song, The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2018

Nathan Gilkes - Composer, Musical Director

  • Robot Song, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 11 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 5 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 3 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 29 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 26 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, VIC, 14 June 2019
  • Robot Song, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 7 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 6 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 17 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA, 14 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 2019
  • Robot Song, The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2018

Emily Barrie - Designer, Devisor

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015
  • The House of Dreaming, ABC Radio, Perth - Fielder St studios, East Perth, WA, 22 February 2013
  • The House of Dreaming, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2012
  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012
  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Chris Kohn - Playwright, Director

Clare Bartholomew - Songwriter, Actor, Writer

Casey Bennetto - Dramaturg

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012
  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Ben Hense - Sound Designer, Musical Director

Lally Katz - Playwright, Writer

  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012
  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Daniel Tobias - Actor, Songwriter, Performer, Writer, Creator

Jono Burns - Actor

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Emmaline Carroll - Actor

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Rosie Collins - Stage Manager

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

David Quirk - Consultant

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Phil Rolfe - Director, Sound Designer, Devisor, Designer, Set Designer

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer, Designer, Production Manager

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017
  • The Sleepover, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2015
  • The House of Dreaming, ABC Radio, Perth - Fielder St studios, East Perth, WA, 22 February 2013
  • The House of Dreaming, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2012

Gabi Barton - Choreographer

Danielle Brustman - Designer

Angus Cerini - Writer

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Emilie Zoey Baker - Writer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Martyn Coutts - Video Artist

Matthew Gardiner - Performer, Designer

Ray Gardiner - Designer

Ben Grant - Actor, Devisor

Sean Healy - Video Artist, Video Designer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Alexandra Macalister-Bills - Education Officer, Coordinator

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017
  • The Sleepover, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2015

Halcyon Macleod - Writer

Damien Millar - Playwright

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015
  • Marlin, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 September 2014

Jonathon Oxlade - Set Designer, Designer

Ania Reynolds - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Mark Tregonning - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 2007
  • Gilgamesh, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2007

Matilda Woodroofe - Costume Designer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

Anita Beckman - Playwright, Actor

  • Elle, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 August 2004

Amelia Best - Actor

Kate Blenheim - Assistant Stage Manager

Kim Bounds - Media Artist

Shari Boyanton - Performer

Angela Buckingham - Actor

  • Elle, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 August 2004

Chris Bunworth - Performer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Alexandra Burgess - Performer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Lee Casey - Executive Producer

Alex Chard - Performer

Jessica Clarke - Actor

  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012

Judith Cobb - Designer

Amy Coster - Performer

Angela Costi - Actor

Natalie Cursio - Musical Director

Silvina D'Alessandro - Performer

Bryan Davidson Blue - Writer

Fiona de Garis - Stage Manager

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

Bianca Eden - Production Manager

  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012

Naomi Edwards - Director

Pip Edwards - Performer

Paul English - Actor

Rhea Famlonga - Video Artist

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Simone French - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Andrew S. Gilbert - Actor

Dan Giovannoni - Playwright

  • Air Race, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 November 2018

Chris Gospel - Video Artist

Rodney Hall - Playwright

Tommy Harkin - Performer

Marg Horwell - Designer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Hamish Irvine - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Anthony Johnston - Actor

Mark Jones - Composer, Actor

Fiona Joy - Performer

Jess Keepence - Production Manager

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Tessa King - Writer

Boyd Korab - Sound Designer

Polash Larsen - Actor

  • Jobs R Us, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Mark E. Lawrence - Actor

  • Jobs R Us, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Shona Lee - Performer

Romy Loor - Writer

Keira Lyons - Puppetry Consultant

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Bill Marshall - Playwright

  • Jobs R Us, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Carmen Mascia - Actor

Rob Matson - Puppeteer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

  • Air Race, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 November 2018

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Chris More - Video Designer

  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

Luke Mullins - Actor

Sean James Murphy - Performer

Lorna Musgrove - Video Artist

Bruce Myles - Director

Melia Naughton - Actor

  • Jobs R Us, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Emma Newborn - Performer

Kerry Noonan - Actor

  • Jobs R Us, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Claudia O'Doherty - Writer

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

Joseph O'Farrell - Creator, Actor

Miles O'Neil - Actor, Creator

Julia Orlando - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Simone Page Jones - Actor

Jessica Pekin - Performer

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Rachel Perks - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Anna Pidgeon - Stage Manager

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Tristan Pierce - Performer

Jennifer Priest - Actor

Susana Provan - Actor

  • Jobs R Us, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Nadav Rayman - Sound Designer

Ellen Rijs - Performer

Amelia Roper - Writer

Sophie Ross - Actor

Luke Ryan - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor

  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012

Daniel Schlusser - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Sam Sejavka - Playwright

Peter Snow - Actor

Helen Spyrou - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Ben Sutton - Actor

  • Jobs R Us, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager

Julia Truong - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Tsiavos - Actor

Glen Walton - Actor, Creator

Sarah Ward - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Clare Watson - Devisor

David Watts - Musical Director

Cara Whitehouse - Performer

Jacob Williams - Performer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Patrick Williams - Performer

Simon Wilton - Actor

Pippa Wright - Stage Manager

Wang Zheng-Ting - Composer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Debbie Zuckerman - Performer

Arena Theatre Company

  • Robot Song, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 11 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 5 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 3 July 2019
  • Robot Song, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 July 2019
  • Robot Song, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 29 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 26 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Heyfield Memorial Hall, Heyfield, VIC, 14 June 2019
  • Robot Song, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 7 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 6 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 June 2019
  • Robot Song, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 17 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Red Earth Arts Precinct, Karratha, WA, 14 May 2019
  • Robot Song, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 2019
  • Air Race, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 November 2018
  • Robot Song, The Engine Room, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2018
  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017
  • Sunny Ray and the Magnificent Moon, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 April 2017
  • Sunny Ray and the Magnificent Moon, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2016
  • Sunny Ray and the Magnificent Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 5 January 2016
  • The Sleepover, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2015
  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015
  • Marlin, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 September 2014
  • The House of Dreaming, ABC Radio, Perth - Fielder St studios, East Perth, WA, 22 February 2013
  • The House of Dreaming, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2012
  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012
  • Cautionary Tales for Children, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009
  • Confessions Of A Troubled Mind Dot Com, Cube 37 Creative Arts Space, Frankston, VIC, 1 July 2005

Australia Council for the Arts

Salvador Dinosaur

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Creative Victoria

La Mama

Uncle Semolina and Friends

Auckland Arts Festival

Brisbane Festival

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

ABC Radio

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts Projects Australia

  • Gilgamesh, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 2007

Arts Victoria

Besen Family Foundation

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Bleach Festival

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Chevron Australia

City of Melbourne

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Critical Stages

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

Frankston Arts Centre

Frankston Youth Resource Centre

Fringe de Montreal

Fringe World Festival

Gold Coast Arts Centre

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

HotHouse Theatre

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Marlin, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 September 2014

Melbourne Theatre Company Theatre In Education

  • Marlin, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 September 2014

Merrigong Theatre Company

Ottawa Fringe Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

Rio Tinto

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Sydney Opera House

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

The Arts Centre

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • Gilgamesh, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 2007

The Suitcase Royale

Toronto Fringe Festival

University of Western Australia

Western Australian Department of Education

Winnipeg Fringe Theatre Festival

Works
Identifier 240318