Contributor Rosie Dennis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Director, Performer, Playwright
Events

Performer

Writer

Director

Coordinator

Curator

Actor

Creator

  • Downtown, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 March 2010

Devisor

  • Crackd, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 November 1996

Playwright

  • Can Fish Be Wives, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 January 1996

Presenter

  • Crackd, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 November 1996

Simon Ferenci - Musician, Trumpeter

Lara Thoms - Coordinator, Curator

Samuel James - Video Designer, Sound Designer, Performer

Bridget Barker - Costume Designer

Trevor Brown - Coordinator

Mathew Daymond - Actor

Phil Downing - Production Manager

Lydian Dunbar - Actor

Lawrence English - Sound Designer

Claudie Frock - Actor

Brian Fuata - Performer

Zac Misfud - Actor

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Coordinator, Producer

  • Nighttime #1, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 April 2007
  • Nighttime #4, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2007
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Randolf Reimann - Actor

Phoebe Rose - Actor, Costume Designer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer, Teacher

Martin del Amo - Performer, Choreographer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Karen Therese - Performer

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Garth Bolwell - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Eleanor Brickhill - Performer, Curator

Hellen V. Bub - Composer, Singer

  • Crackd, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 November 1996
  • Can Fish Be Wives, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 January 1996

Rebecca Conroy - Curator

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer, MC

Janie Gibson - Performer

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Performer

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Teacher

  • Nighttime #1, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 April 2007
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Soda Jerk - Performance Group, Performer

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Richard Manner - Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Vic McEwan - Technician, Production Manager

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Michelle Outram - Curator, Musician

Matt Prest - Performer

Christopher Ryan - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Emma Saunders - Performer

Lizzie Thomson - Performer

Karl Velasco - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Celia White - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Fiona Winning - Producer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Frumpus - Performer

Biindi Acheson - Actor

  • Can Fish Be Wives, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 January 1996

Mohammed Ahmad - Performer

Diat Alferink - Writer, Performer

  • Short Circuit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2004

Tammy Anderson - Director

  • Short Circuit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2004

Kay Armstrong - Performer

Stephen Armstrong - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Tully Arnot - Performer

Kristy Barnes-Cullen - Creator, Performer

  • Short Circuit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2004

Philipa Barr - Performer

Frances Barrett - Performer

Emma Bedford - Production Manager

Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Writer, Performer

  • Short Circuit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2004

Vanessa Berry - Performer

Kate Blackmore - Performer

Andrew Brennan - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Clare Britton - Performer

James Brown - Technician

Justin Buchta - Performer

Rosemary Butcher - Choreographer

Chris Caines - Performer

Kira Carden - Performer

Janaya Charles - Writer, Performer

  • Short Circuit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2004

Aaron Clarke - Technical Manager

Meredith Connie - Actor

  • Can Fish Be Wives, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 January 1996

Blaine Cooper - Performer

Jorey Corson - Performer

Martyn Coutts - Performer

Jackson Davies - Performer

Sarah Davies - Sound Operator/Engineer

Julian Day - Performer

Matthew Day - Performer

Bec Dean - Producer

Richard DeDomenici - Visual Artist

Melvin Dellosa - Performer

  • Short Circuit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2004

Jim Denley - Performer

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

Amy Dobson - Creator, Performer

  • Short Circuit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2004

Kelly Doley - Performer

Nic Dorward - Various

Alastair Duff-Forbes - Musician

John Elleden - Performer

Tanja Farman - Producer

Letitia Fay - Actor

  • Can Fish Be Wives, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 January 1996

David Finnigan - Performer

Hayley Forward - Performer

Maxinne Foxx - Performer

Kirsty Fraser - Actor

  • Short Circuit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2004

Hannah Furmage - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

David Gacs - Performer

Emma-Maye Gibson - Performer

John Gilles - Performer

Sarah Goffman - Performer

Sofya Gollan - Consultant

Paul Gonzalez - Performer

Clare Grant - Performer

Irving Gregory - Performer

Mish Grigor - Performer

Jane Grimley - Performer

John Guille - Various

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Hamish Gullick - Musician

Stephanie Hart - Performer

Shane Haseman - Performer

David Hawkes - Designer

Jocelyn Hedley - Actor

  • Can Fish Be Wives, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 January 1996

Nikki Heywood - Performer

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

June Hickey - Actor

Benn Hodgkin - Musician

Matthew Hopkins - Performer

Matt Ibenez - Technician

Luke Jaaniste - Performer

Lollipop Jackson - Performer

Maria Jakovljevic - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Merryn Johns - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Stephen Jones - Performer

Kelly Kae - Dancer

Sarah Kaka - Performer

Liberty Kerr - Musician

Renny Kodgers - Performer

Melissa Laing - Performer

Cathy Lane - Composer

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Heidrun Lohr - Performer

Lenny Ann Low - Performer

Frank Mainoo - Production Manager

Aaron Manhattan - Performer

Damien Millar - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Katia Molino - Performer

Andrew Morrish - Curator

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

Janice Muller - Performer

Alison Murphy-Oates - Various

Nick Nestorovski - Performer

Techa Noble - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Jess Olivieri - Performer

Tony Osborne - Performer

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

Dan Pardy - Technician

Gideon Paten - Technician

Tulleah Pearce - Various

Chris Petkovic - Performer

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Emma Price - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Gail Priest - Sound Composer

  • Mixed Double, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2006

Mickie Quick - Technician

Natalie Randal - Performer

Matte Rochford - Performer

Paul Romano - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Short Circuit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2004

Natalie Rose - Performer

Steve Rudhall - Musician

Tony Schwensen - Performer

Laura Sheedy - Director

  • Short Circuit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2004

Sven Simulacrum - Performer

Kathleen Skipp - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Short Circuit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2004

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Diana Smith - Performer

Sam Smith - Performer

Phil Spencer - Performer

Kim Swalwell - Creator, Performer

  • Short Circuit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2004

Jason Sweeney - Performer

Jessica Tyrell - Performer

Vicki Van Hout - Performer

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Anika Volcano - Performer

Eleanore Vuong - Musician

Luke Waterlow - Performer

Willoh S. Weiland - Performer

Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Operator

Malcolm Whittaker - Performer

Al Wunder - Performer

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

Simon Yates - Performer

Justice Yeldham - Performer

Cheng Moy Yeow - Performer

Jannie Zondervan - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

The Performance Space

Urban Theatre Projects

Australia Council for the Arts

Accessible Arts

Arts NSW

Mobile States

NORPA

The Australia International Cultural Council

Tralala Blip

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Sydney Festival

Arts House

  • Downtown, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2011
  • Fraudulent Behaviour, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2010

Brown Council

PACT Youth Theatre

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

A Scam and A Strongman

Arnolfini

Australian Vietnamese Youth Media

Bundanon Trust

Campbelltown Arts Centre

CarriageWorks

City of Sydney

Club de Tango

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

Company B Belvoir

  • Can Fish Be Wives, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 January 1996

FBI 94.5FM

Fire Engine Blue

Isthisyours?

Kaine Maikuk Arts Management

Nat & Ali

Nelson Arts Festival

Next Wave Festival

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Crackd, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 November 1996

Perth International Arts Festival

Seymour Theatre Centre

Spatula and Bowl

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Can Fish Be Wives, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 January 1996

The Fondue Set

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

The University of Sydney

University of Western Australia

Version 1.0

Vital Organ Collective

Resources
Works
Identifier 255869