Contributor Dennis Watkins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Book and Lyrics, Dramaturg, Librettist, Playwright, Reviewer
Events

Book and Lyrics

Lyricist

Actor

Playwright

Director

Writer

Librettist

Assistant Director

Dramaturg

MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Performer

Production Coordinator

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Chris Harriott - Musical Director, Composer, Playwright

Mark Daly - Performer, Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Choreographer, Director

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Terry Serio - Actor, Performer

Liddy Clark - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Jenny Bannister - Costume Designer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Julie Haseler - Actor

Caroline Jones - Set Designer

Julie McGregor - Actor

David Roberts - Production Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Simon Burke - MC, Actor

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Eamon D'Arcy - Scenic Artist

Matthew Lee - Dancer

Penny Martin - Dancer

Brian McNevin - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

Brett Rosengreen - Dancer

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Jenny Vuletic - Actor, Performer

Toni Allayliss - Performer, Actor

Robina Beard - Actor, Choreographer

Heather Begg - Singer

Renae Berry - Dancer

Louise Blackwell - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978
  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Adam Bowen - Director

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Ken Dray - Production Manager

Robyne Dunn - Actor, Performer

Madeleine Eastoe - Actor and Singer

Anthony Elek - Singer

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Richard Gill - Conductor

Clare Gormley - Singer

Shannon Greensill - Dancer

Tony Harvey - Actor

Jamie Henson - Stage Manager

Michelle Hopper - Dancer

Robert Jarman - Director, Designer, Actor

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor, Choreographer

Alan John - Composer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Simon Lind - Dancer

Emma Matthews - Actor and Singer, Singer

Cherylle McAalister - Assistant Choreographer

Ian McDonald - Actor, Musician, Musical Director

  • The Emerald Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1994
  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Allan McFadden - Musical Director, Actor

Ryan Mortimer - Dancer

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Troy Phillips - Dancer

John Pringle - Singer

Kris Ralph - Actor

David Sandford - Actor

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Donald Shanks - Singer

Christian Shepard - Stage Manager

Rachel Smultz - Dancer

David Sparrow - Production Manager

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer, Designer

Tony Taylor - Actor, Performer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Kathleen Turner - Actor

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Adam Williams - Dancer

Izzi - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Paz - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Dennis Allen - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Anthony Anderson - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Kelan Angel - Actor

Giselle Antman - Designer

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Penny Arcade - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Vana Argyris - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Martin Armiger - Composer

Rosemarie Arthars - Actor and Singer

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Anson Austin - Singer

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Terry Bader - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Debbie Baer - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Craig Baker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Heath Baldwin - Dancer

Nikki Barford - Costume Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Michael Barrell - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

Hilary Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

John Bell - Director

David Bent - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Deanne Berry - Dancer

Mike Bevan - Musician

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Shirley Billing - Performer, MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sido Bilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Groovi Biscuit - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Vile Bitch Diva - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Thereza Blau - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

M Gorreti Bollo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jason Bond - Musical Director

Kane Bonke - Dancer

Ken Boucher - Designer, Director

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Sheila Bradley - Actor and Singer

Terry Brady - Actor

David Brennan - Singer

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Yolande Brown - Dancer

Helen Buday - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor and Singer

Margaret Burke - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Tina Bursill - Actor

Chelle Burtt - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Peter Callan - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Lisa Callingham - Dancer

Linda Calwell - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Joanne Campbell - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Tim Canning - Musician

John Carey - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Diana Carr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Peter Carroll - Narrator

Brian Castles-Onion - Actor and Singer

Derek Catterall - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Tim Cody - Dancer

Lila Cohen - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Chris Collumbell - Playwright, Actor

Stephen Comey - Actor

Margie Connell - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

Petre Cooke - Sound Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Tyler Coppin - Actor and Singer

Brooke Coslovich - Dancer

Daniel Costi - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Panos Couros - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Peter Cousens - Actor

Joyce Cover - Producer

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Pat Craigie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Terence Crawford - Actor

Martin Croft - Actor

John Cummins - Singer

Robert Curran - Actor and Singer

Jana D'vided-Attention - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Brett Daffy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Betty Davidson - Actor

John Davidson - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

Wendy De Waal - Actor

Colin Dean - Actor

Amy Delves - Dancer

Stephen Dennis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tanya Denny - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Jilha Dottsdorter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

David Downer - Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer

Cheryl Drummy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Pat East - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Darryl Emmerson - Actor

Annando Emryss - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sue Evans - Actor

Catherine Fargher - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Mark Ferguson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Louise Fischer - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Sue Fish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Rodney Fisher - Director

Leanne Foley - Actor

Kym Ford - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Davy Frinces - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Anthony Gabriele - Musical Director

Anne-Marie Gale - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Jocie Gale - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Ingrid Ganley - Costume Co-ordinator

Robert Gard - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Jeanine Garrish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Helen Gibbons - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Paul Gleeson - Actor

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Susan Goff - Stage Manager

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Trevor Gosbell - Director

Mike Grabowski - Musician

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Alister Grant - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

John Gray - Dancer

Rowan Greaves - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Carrie Green - Dancer

Jo-Ann Greig - Actor

Kate Grusovin - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Alyx S Guidi - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Norman Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Delia Hannah - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Bill Harding - Playwright

Luke Hardy - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Bernard Hawes - Production Manager

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

  • Burger Brain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 September 1988

Bicci Henderson - Technical Director

Phil Henderson - Musician

Rosalind Hepher - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Roz Hervey - Actor

Tim Hilton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

David Hobson - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Simon Holzapffel - Dancer

Bill Hopes - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Kenneth Horler - Director

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Bob Hornery - Actor

Leah Howard - Dancer

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Craig Hulsman - Actor

Mark Hulsman - Musical Director, Actor

Nicola Humphrey - Dancer

Simon Hunt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Bill Hunter - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Philip Hutch - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Sex Intents - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Renee Isaacs - Actor

Madame Ivana - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Ian Jackson - Designer

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Camilla Jakimowicz - Dancer

Jamie James - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Carmen Jarrett - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Amy Johnston - Dancer

Elly Kamal - Deputy Stage Manager

Ivar Kants - Actor

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Zina Kaye - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Robert Kempt - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Sharolyn Kimmorley - Actor and Singer

Aldo King - Actor

David King - Composer, Musical Director

Roger Kirk - Designer

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Elma Kris - Dancer

Peter Lamb - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor and Singer

Tyrone Landau - Musician

Barry Langrishe - Actor

Rachel Larkins - Stage Manager

Nerissa Lea - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

James Lee - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Roger Lemke - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sherry Leydon - Stage Manager

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Mandy Liddell - Dancer

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Trevor Lobb - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Michael Long - Lighting Designer

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Penny Louther - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jenny Lovell - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Emma Lysons - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Margaret Maddock - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Joel Markham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

David Marr - Actor

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Annie Marshall - Costume Designer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Chris Maver - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Anna May - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Frederick May - Translator

Norrie May-Welby - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Lachlan McCarthy - Dancer

Annie McGlinchey - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Tony McPherson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Shelley McShane - Dancer

John McTernan - Actor

Sean Mee - Director

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Peter Merrill - Actor

Martin Michel - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker

Damien Millar - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Joy Miller - Actor

Tony Millett - Choreographer

Betty Milliss - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Grayson Millwood - Actor

Peggy Misi - Dancer

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Deborah Mitchelmore - Dancer

Nicki Moles - Choreographer

Cheryle Moore - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tanya Morgan - Dancer

Tara Morice - Actor

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Scot Morris - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jacqueline Muir - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Lara Mulcahy - Actor and Singer

Sean Mulligan - Dancer

Joanne Mullins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Linda Nagle - Actor

Igor Nagy - Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Jan Nary - Assistant Director

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Lola Nixon - Actor and Singer

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Helen Noonan - Actor

Gary Norman - Musician

Karen Norris - Assistant Lighting Designer

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Richard O'Brien - Dancer

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Scott O'Keefe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Patrick O'Neill - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Aron Ottognon - Actor

John Pantelis - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Shaun Parker - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Byron Perry - Actor

Shauna Philips - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Barbara Phillips - Actor

Sarah Phillips - Costume Co-ordinator

Jan Pinkerton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Terry Pirlo - Choreographer

Indigo Plushbox - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Dara Podjarski - Actor

Andrew Pole - Actor

Derek Porter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Dianne Price - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Marina Prior - Actor

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Evan Pritchard - Musician

Paul Quinn - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Diane Rakebrandt - Dancer

Kristilee Ransley - Actor

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Thern Reynolds - Dancer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor and Singer

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

Simon Rigby - Musician

Frances Rings - Dancer

Phillip Ritchie - Designer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Desley Roberts - Dancer

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Tim Robertson - Playwright

Ian Robinson - Scenic Artist

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Lisa Robinson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Ted Robinson - Director

John Roche - Actor

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

John Romeril - Playwright

Michael Roper - Musical Director

Jody Rose - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Julie Rose - Actor

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

  • Burger Brain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 September 1988

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sally Ross - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Meg Rowe - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Normie Rowe - Actor

Lyn Rowland - Scenic Artist

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Christopher Ryan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Leila Saida - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Talisa Salmon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Terrisa Sapporito - Dancer

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Vicky Saury - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Rachel Schmalz - Dancer

David Scotchford - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Jill Sergeant - Costume Designer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Jim Sharman - Creative Director

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Cameron Sharp - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

John Sheerin - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Chris Shepard - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Ingrid Silveus - Actor

Steve Sims - Associate Producer

Kepi Sinclair - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Bill Smith - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Jackie Smith - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

John South - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Robbie Spence - Musical Director, Musician

Victoria Spence - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Wendy Star - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Laurence Stark - Dancer

Lita Stathis - Dancer

Jamie Stevens - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Margaret Stevens - Actor

Garry Stewart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Greg Stone - Actor

Peta Strachan - Dancer

Lance Strauss - Actor

Glitter Supernova - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Rob Thomas - Actor

Evan Thompson - Associate Producer

Ruth Thompson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

John Timlin - Producer

Michael Turkic - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor and Singer

Kate Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musician, Assistant Musical Director

Darren Tyler - Dancer

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Peter Valencic - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Maria Venuti - Actor and Singer

Nan Vernon - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Sunny Vlaming - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

John Volz - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Vanessa Wagner - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Edward Walker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Kerry Walker - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

John Ward - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Narelle Warmbrunn - Actor

Don Watson - Playwright

Hugh Watson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Kylie Watson - Dancer

Leigh Wayper - Sound Designer

Kym Weatherley - Actor

Sandy Weekes - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Bettina Welch - Actor

Ian White - Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Jon Williams - Assistant Director

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Ross Williams - Actor

Derek Wilson - Sound Designer

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Stuart Wilson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Tia Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Anne Wood - Actor and Singer

Elkie P Woolton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Kate Wormald - Dancer

Fiona Wynn - Stage Manager

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

John Xintavelonis - Producer, Actor

William Yang - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Gary Young - Actor

Dione Zanotto - Dancer

William Zappa - Actor

Charles Zara - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

New Moon Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Australian Entertainment Industry Association

Lamont Cranston Productions

Q Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • Saved, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Sydney Theatre Company

Trust Me Management

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Burger Brain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 September 1988

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Company B Belvoir

Festival of Sydney

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

It's Queer Up North

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

John Timlin

Larrikan Productions

New South Wales Government

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Opera Australia Dancers

QANTAS

Roo Theatre Company Inc

Smirnoff

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Star City

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Swy Theatre Company

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sydney Repertory Company

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

The Australian Musical Foundation

The Australian Opera

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The Performance Space

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

TN Theatre Company

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Woodstock Players

Resources
Works
Identifier 943