Contributor Emma Saunders
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Performer

Dancer

Outside Eye

Choreographer

  • Railway Wonderland, Lismore Railway Station, Lismore, NSW, 27 March 2012
  • The Set (Up), The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 April 2005
  • The Set (Up), The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 September 2004

Actor

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Devisor

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Visual Artist

Jane McKernan - Choreographer, Devisor, Performer, Actor, Dancer

Elizabeth Ryan - Devisor, Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Actor

Clare Grant - Outside Eye, Performer

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer, Devisor

Mish Grigor - Performer, Devisor

Natalie Rose - Performer, Devisor

James Brown - Sound Designer

Eden Falk - Performer, Devisor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Simon Wise - Video Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer, Dancer, Lighting Designer, Performer

Andrew Morrish - Performer, Dancer, Stage Manager

Jason Sweeney - Sound Artist, Performer

David Corbet - Dancer

Rosie Dennis - Curator, Performer

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Chloe Gestier - Production Manager

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Nikki Heywood - Actor, Devisor

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Stephen Klinder - Devisor, Actor

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Jane Phegan - Devisor, Actor

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Christopher Ryan - Devisor, Actor

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Yana Taylor - Assistant Director

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Didier Theron - Choreographer, Dancer

Kat Traill - Stage Manager

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Malcolm Whittaker - Performer

David Williams - Presenter, Devisor, Director

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Mohammed Ahmad - Performer

Michael Askill - Composer

stella b. - Performance Group

Janis Balodis - Writer

Andrew Baretta - Performer

Andrew Batt-Rawden - Composer

  • Morphic, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2013

Philip Blackman - Performer

Eleanor Brickhill - Choreographer

Justin Buchta - Performer

David Capra - Visual Artist

Sarah Cartwright - Dancer

Salvadore Castro - Video Designer

Rebecca Conroy - Curator

Bec Dean - Curator

  • Micro Parks, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 May 2014

Yvonne Dipold - Performer

Claire Dixon - Performer

Anthea Doropoulos - Devisor

  • Morphic, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2013

Melody Ellis - Performer

Joshua Emmanuel - Lighting Designer

Sarah Fiddaman - Devisor

  • Morphic, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2013

Benjamin Forster - Visual Artist

Hayley Forward - Performer

Laurie Foster - Dancer

Essar Gabriel - Performer

Janie Gibson - Performer

John Gilles - Performer

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Set Designer

Dave Harris - Sound Designer

Gareth Hart - Choreographer

Luke Hickmott - Dancer

Michael Hockey - Performer

Wendy Houstoun - Director

Theresa Jackson - Performer

Haidi Jurd - Performer

Brianna Kell - Devisor

  • Morphic, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2013

Deborah Kelly - Visual Artist

Helen Kindness - Performer

Sheldon King - Composer

William Kutana - Designer

Sheridan Lang - Choreographer

Peter Lehner - Choir Master/Mistress

Julian Louis - Devisor, Creator, Director

Katy MacDonald - Dancer

Alisdair Macindoe - Composer

Richard Manner - Lighting Designer

Anna McMahon - Visual Artist

Katia Molino - Performer

Genevieve Moran - Performer

Richard Morrod - Lighting Designer

Janice Muller - Performer

John Nasser - Performer

Ensemble Offspring - Performer

  • Micro Parks, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 May 2014

Jess Olivieri - Performer

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer

Tulleah Pearce - Curator

Cathy Perkins - Performer

Hayden Priest - Choreographer

Natalie Randal - Performer

Bronwyn Richie - Dancer

Phoebe Robinson - Dancer

Alison Rose - Performer

Joan Ross - Performer

  • Micro Parks, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 May 2014

Kyah Sautelle - Performer

Justin Shoulder - Performer

  • Micro Parks, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 May 2014

Delia Silvan - Choreographer, Dancer

Natasha Starr - Performer

Chimene Steele-Prior - Dancer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Lara Thoms - Curator

Jo Turner - Performer

Beryl Van Oploo - Consultant

Kellie van Sebille - Performer

Sarah-Vyne Vassallo - Choreographer

  • Morphic, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2013

Danielle von der Borch - Dancer

Nalina Wait - Dancer

Trish Warboys - Performer

Neridah Waters - Performer

Marianne White - Performer

The Performance Space

The Fondue Set

Australia Council for the Arts

Post

Mobile States

Performing Lines Ltd

Sydney Theatre Company

Omeo Dance

Version 1.0

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Arts House

  • Who's the Best?, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011

Brisbane Powerhouse

Brown's Mart

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • The Set (Up), The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 September 2004

Dancehouse

Darwin Festival

DirtyFeet

  • Morphic, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2013

French Embassy

NORPA

NSW Ministry for the Arts

One Extra Dance Company

  • Blue Moves, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 March 2003

Onextra

  • The Set (Up), The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 April 2005

stella b. dance ensemble

Sydney Festival

The Australian Choreographic Centre

  • The Set (Up), The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 September 2004

Urban Theatre Projects

Identifier 247379