Contributor Chris Kohn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Artistic Supervisor, Assistant Director, Director, Dramaturg, Musician, Playwright
Events

Director

Playwright

Dramaturg

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015
  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Composer

Lighting Operator

Video Designer

Assistant Director

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Musician

Artistic Supervisor

Sound Designer

  • Ghost Sonata, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 May 1993

Writer

  • Unholy Site, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2006

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Lally Katz - Playwright, Writer

Emily Barrie - Designer

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 28 May 2009
  • Missing Link, South Australia, SA, 7 May 2007
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 7 May 2007
  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 2006
  • Royal Command Performance, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, December 2004
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Christian Leavesley - Director, Assistant Director

Jono Burns - Actor

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Emmaline Carroll - Actor

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Rosie Collins - Stage Manager

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 21 June 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Mr Freezy, August Wilson Center, Pittsburgh, United States of America, 21 January 2010
  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009
  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Kate Sulan - Director, Dramaturg, Artistic Director

  • The Eisteddfod, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2007
  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Royal Command Performance, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • The Eisteddfod, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Danielle Brustman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Luke Mullins - Actor, Director

Ray Drew - Performer, Devisor

  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Royal Command Performance, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Hamish Fletcher - Puppeteer, Performer, Devisor

  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 21 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Mr Freezy, August Wilson Center, Pittsburgh, United States of America, 21 January 2010
  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009
  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg, Designer

  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 21 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Mr Freezy, August Wilson Center, Pittsburgh, United States of America, 21 January 2010
  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009
  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Gavan O'Leary - Actor

Tamara Rewse - Performer, Puppeteer, Devisor

  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 21 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Mr Freezy, August Wilson Center, Pittsburgh, United States of America, 21 January 2010
  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009
  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Sam Routledge - Performer, Puppeteer, Devisor

  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 21 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Mr Freezy, August Wilson Center, Pittsburgh, United States of America, 21 January 2010
  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009
  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 21 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Mr Freezy, August Wilson Center, Pittsburgh, United States of America, 21 January 2010
  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009
  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Steven Ajzenberg - Devisor, Performer

  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Clem Baade - Performer, Devisor

  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Jaclyn Bassanelli - Actor, Writer

Kellyann Bentley - Performer, Devisor

  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Rachel Edward - Performer, Devisor

  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Valerie Hawkes - Performer, Devisor

  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Katie Keady - Actor

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015
  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Kerryn Poke - Performer, Devisor

  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Domenico Bartolo - Video Designer

  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010

Christopher Brown - Actor

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010

Felix Cross - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Adam Gardnir - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Visual Artist

Declan Greene - Playwright

  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010

Bill Haycock - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010

Todd MacDonald - Director

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Gideon Mzembe - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director, Fight Director

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Gary Abrahams - Actor

Raymond Bently - Performer

  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Les Bowden - Lighting Operator

Ray Cooney - Director, Playwright

Martyn Coutts - Video Artist, Video Designer

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Murray Dempsey - Production Manager

  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Jo Elliot - Lighting Designer

James Elliston - Actor

Helen Gill - Actor

Derek Glynne - Producer

Sarah Greentree - Producer

Nilgun Guven - Performer, Devisor

  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Anthony Johnson - Actor

Brian Lipson - Director, Actor

Keith Livsey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dennis MacKay - Stage Manager

Derek Nimmo - Actor

Nick Pappas - Performer

  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Keith Percival - Production Supervisor

Martin Portus - Actor

Jim Reardon - Production Manager

Phil Rolfe - Designer, Production Designer

Hutchinson Scott - Designer

Gene Stone - Playwright

Dan Tobias - Performer

  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Rosemary Tummel - Actor

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Busty Beatz - Sound Designer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Margaret Cameron - Producer, Actor

Angus Cerini - Playwright, Writer

Thomas Conroy - Actor

  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011

Jake Cook - Technician

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Brandon Duncan - Technician

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Jessamy Dyer - Actor, Dramaturg

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Future D. Fidel - Playwright

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Matthew Gardiner - Designer, Performer

Ray Gardiner - Designer

Anne Hearder - Production Manager

Marcus Johnson - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Thuso Lekwape - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Paul Lim - Designer

Halcyon Macleod - Writer

Ratidzo Mambo - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Mandela Mathia - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Melissa Page - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008
  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 October 2007

Nick Papas - Performer, Devisor

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Peter Rhoades - Mechanist, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Louise Riisik - Devisor, Performer

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 October 2007
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

James Saunders - Actor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager, Tour Manager

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Dylan Young - Actor

  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010

Ben Adam - Actor

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 October 2007

Scott Otto Anderson - Video Designer

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 October 2007

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Danica Balara - Actor

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Kim Bounds - Media Artist

Shelley Bourke - Production Manager

Dave Bower - Sound Designer

  • Ghost Sonata, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 May 1993

Don Bridges - Actor

Peter Bundle - Video Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Stewart Campbell - Lighting Operator

Georgina Capper - Actor

Andrea Carcassi - Performer

Gemma Caroli - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Adam Cass - Actor

Linda Catalano - Actor

Richard Cawthorne - Actor

Jing-Xuan Chan - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Verity Charlton - Actor

Gina Chrisanthopoulos - Performer

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Dara Clear - Actor

Kate Cole - Actor

Emilie Collyer - Playwright

Olivia Connolly - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Natalie Cursio - Musical Director

Ivan Danuel - Set Designer

  • Ghost Sonata, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 May 1993

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Richard Dinnen - Technical Director

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Tess Duddy - Performer

Tom Dunston - Sound Designer

  • Unholy Site, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2006

Bill Dunstone - Director

  • Ghost Sonata, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 May 1993

James Egglestone - Performer

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Sophia Emberson-Bain - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Ben Evans - Actor

Lucy Evans - Producer

Katie Fitchett - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

John Gaden - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Helen Garner - Writer

Luke George - Movement Director

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Pippa Grandison - Actor

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 October 2007

Kathryn Grey - Performer

Naomi Guss - Stage Manager

Luke Hails - Lighting Designer

  • Unholy Site, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2006

Alan Hancock - Writer, Director

Peta Hanrahan - Director

Seamus Heaney - Translator

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

John Howard - Writer

  • Unholy Site, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2006

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Alan John - Composer

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Mark Jones - Performer

Geire Kami - Playwright

Brett Kelly - Musical Director

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

D. H. Lawrence - Writer

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Simon Maiden - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Borce Markovski - Performer

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Rachel McInnes - Stage Manager

Alex Menglet - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Vincent Miller - Actor

Dion Mills - Actor

Natsuko Mineghishi - Actor

Chris More - Video Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Sammi Newman - Video Designer

Mary Nielsen - Assistant Director

  • Ghost Sonata, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 May 1993

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Madison Orr - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Nick Parr - Playwright

Glenn Perry - Librettist

Marlon Porter - Performer

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Halcyon Pratt - Designer

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 October 2007

Jenny Priest - Actor

Boris Radmilovich - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Robert Reid - Playwright

Rachel Romano - Costume Designer

  • Ghost Sonata, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 May 1993

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 October 2007

Jim Russell - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Dimity Shepherd - Performer

Nicky Silver - Playwright

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Anniene Stockton - Artistic Director

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Ghost Sonata, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 May 1993

Shehab Tariq - Sound Composer

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Daniel Tobias - Performer

Samantha Tolj - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Yvonne Virsik - Director

Julie Waddington - Director

David Watts - Musical Director

Jacklyn Wilkinson - Actor

David Williams - Dramaturg

Justine Wilshire - Musician

Ben Wilson - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Cat Wilson - Director

  • Unholy Site, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2006

Matt Wilson - Actor

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Priscille Xavier - Costume Designer

Julia Zemiro - Actor

Arena Theatre Company

  • The House of Dreaming, ABC Radio, Perth - Fielder St studios, East Perth, WA, 22 February 2013
  • The House of Dreaming, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2012
  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 21 June 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Mr Freezy, August Wilson Center, Pittsburgh, United States of America, 21 January 2010
  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 28 May 2009
  • Goodbye Vaudeville Charlie Mudd, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2009
  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Missing Link, South Australia, SA, 7 May 2007
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 7 May 2007
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 2006
  • Confessions Of A Troubled Mind Dot Com, Cube 37 Creative Arts Space, Frankston, VIC, 1 July 2005

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 28 May 2009
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 7 May 2007
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 2006

Stuck Pigs Squealing

Malthouse Theatre

Brisbane Festival

Men of Steel

  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 21 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Mr Freezy, August Wilson Center, Pittsburgh, United States of America, 21 January 2010
  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009
  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Rawcus

  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Royal Command Performance, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

B Sharp

Arts Victoria

  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 21 June 2010
  • Mr Freezy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Mr Freezy, August Wilson Center, Pittsburgh, United States of America, 21 January 2010

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Next Wave Festival

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Tasmanian Theatre Company

ABC Radio

ArTour

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Auckland Arts Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Belvoir

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Back at the Dojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 2016

Company B Belvoir

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Melbourne Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 October 2007

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

Wharf 2 Loud

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 October 2007
  • Waikiki Palace, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 September 2006

Arts Projects Australia

  • The Eisteddfod, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2007

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011

Chamber Made Opera

Channel 9

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Chevron Australia

City of Melbourne

  • Mr Freezy, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Frankston Arts Centre

Frankston Youth Resource Centre

Impresaria

Instorage Pty Ltd

IPAY

  • Mr Freezy, August Wilson Center, Pittsburgh, United States of America, 21 January 2010

Logan Entertainment Centre

  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Merrigong Theatre Company

optikal bloc

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Rio Tinto

Riverside Theatres

  • Mr Freezy, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 21 June 2010

Sydney Opera House Studio

  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010

The Arts Centre

  • Mr Freezy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2010

Theatreworks

University of Western Australia

Western Australian Department of Education

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009
Resources
Works
Identifier 240723