Contributor Lizzie Thomson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Performer

Choreographer

Samuel James - Video Artist, Director, Performer, Media Artist

Martin del Amo - Dancer, Performer

Gail Priest - Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Creator

Peter Fraser - Dancer

Linda Luke - Dancer

Georgie Read - Dancer

Rosalind Crisp - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Brian Fuata - Performer

Olivia Millard - Dancer, Performer

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer, Performer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Clare Britton - Costume Designer, Performer

Trevor Brown - Coordinator

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer

Rosie Dennis - Coordinator

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Director, Performer

Nikki Heywood - Performer, Dramaturg

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008
  • Back from Front, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 May 2008

Narelle Hurley - Dancer

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Rowan Marchingo - Dancer, Performer

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008
  • Back from Front, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 May 2008

Vic McEwan - Technician, Production Manager

Phillip Mills - Dancer

Esther Mugambi - Dancer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Coordinator

Karen Therese - Performer

Lara Thoms - Coordinator

Nalina Wait - Performer

Frumpus - Performer

Gemma - Disc Jockey

Kira - Performer

Sveta - Disc Jockey

Emily Amisano - Dancer

Philipa Barr - Performer

Vanessa Berry - Performer

Anna Breckon - Video Designer

James Brown - Technician

Chris Caines - Performer

Benjamin Carey - Sound Designer

Rainbow Chan - Vocalist

Eugene Choi - Vocalist

Megan Clune - Musical Director

Katherine Cogill - Performer

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008

Zoe Coombs Marr - MC

Matthew Day - Performer

Alyx Denison - Vocalist

John Elleden - Performer

Joanna Fishman - Producer

Maxinne Foxx - Performer

David Gacs - Performer

Janie Gibson - Performer

E.O. Gill - Performer, Creator

John Gillies - Media Artist

Sarah Goffman - Performer

Emil Goh - Media Artist

Paul Gonzalez - Performer

Benjamin Grieve - Dancer

  • Raft & Tread, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 May 2003

Jane Grimley - Performer

Shane Haseman - Performer

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Nik Hills - Dancer

Sonya Holowell - Vocalist

Matthew Hopkins - Performer

Matt Ibenez - Technician

Sam James - Audiovisual Sequencer

Soda Jerk - Performance Group

Sarah Kaka - Performer

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

Renny Kodgers - Performer

Joan La Barbara - Performer

Melissa Laing - Performer

John Levey - Set Designer

Lady Lola - Performer

Jane McKernan - Creator, Choreographer

Anna McMahon - Set Designer

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer

Katia Molino - MC

Jade Muratore - Performer, Creator

Nick Nestorovski - Performer

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Tony Osborne - Performer

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008

Rosalind Page - Composer

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Dan Pardy - Technician

Gideon Paten - Technician

Eric Pellet - Video Artist

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Matt Prest - Performer

Emma Price - Dramaturg

Mickie Quick - Technician

Rolando Ramos - Designer

Natalie Randall - Performer, Creator

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Ulrike Reinbott - Dancer

  • Raft & Tread, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 May 2003

Sarah Rodigari - Dramaturg

Elizabeth Ryan - Dancer

Tony Schwensen - Performer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Clytie Smith - Production Designer

Sam Smith - Performer

Brooke Stamp - Performer

DJ Sveta - Sound Designer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Jessica Tyrell - Performer

Azaria Universe - Performer

Hans Van den Broeck - Director

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008

Vicki Van Hout - Performer

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Anika Volcano - Performer

Dean Walsh - Choreographer, Director

Marco Wehrspann - Dancer

  • Raft & Tread, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 May 2003

Marcus Whale - Vocalist

Simon Yates - Performer

Justice Yeldham - Performer

Matt Young - Dancer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Reeldance Inc.

Mobile States

Performing Lines Ltd

Playing Australia

Arts Hunter

BHP

Body Weather

Critical Path

Dancehouse

Festivals Australia

Newcastle City Council

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Version 1.0

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts House

Brisbane Powerhouse

De Quincey Co

Expressions Dance Company

Frumpus

Groovii Biscuit

King Pins

Museum of Fetishised Identities

My Darling Patricia

Omeo Dance

  • Raft & Tread, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 May 2003

Open City

Salamanca Arts Centre

Shagging Julie

stella b. dance ensemble

  • Raft & Tread, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 May 2003

The Fondue Set

The Sydney Front

University of New South Wales

Identifier 257147