Contributor Robert Chuter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Producer
Events

Director

Producer

Production Manager

Designer

Artistic Director

Actor

Author

Costume Assistant

Creator

Devisor

Publicist

  • Blowing It, The Owl and Cat Theatre, Richmond, VIC, 24 November 2015

Stage Manager

Julia Britton - Playwright, Adaptor, Writer

Christopher Pender - Actor, Producer, Production Manager, Audiovisual Sequencer

Barry Lowe - Playwright, Adaptor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Don Munro - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Colin Ryan - Playwright

Sam Sejavka - Playwright, Actor, Writer

Gary Kliger - Actor, Director

Marc Opitz - Actor, Performer

John Paisley - Actor

Jason Buckley - Actor

Rebecca Dontschuk - Actor

David Forster - Actor, Performer, Writer

Neville Kerr - Costume Designer

Lucien Savron - Director

Anthony Breslin - Designer, Director, Set Designer, Actor, Dancer

Kimlarn Frecker - Actor, Designer

Robynne Kelly - Actor

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Antony Neate - Actor

Norbert Noyaux - Actor, Adaptor, Playwright

Phil Roberts - Actor, Director

Alex Broun - Playwright, Producer

Benjamin Byrne - Actor

Chris Gaffney - Actor

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Daniel Lillford - Actor, Playwright

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Choreographer, Actor

Nicola Wright - Actor

Angus Brown - Playwright, Actor

Jason Buesst - Producer, Assistant Director

Marie-Therese Byrne - Actor

Alban Farrawell - Costume Designer

John Jacobs - Director, Assistant Director, Actor

Marc Raszewski - Set Designer, Designer

Stefan Taylor - Actor, Director

Jane Badler - Actor

Robert Corner - Actor, Director

Mark Fitzgibbon - Pianist, Accompanist

Anna Gilford - Actor

Peter Jago - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker, Milliner, Costume Designer, Designer

Steve Kainey - Lighting Designer

Louise Kan - Actor

  • An Indian Summer, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 6 January 1994
  • Loving Friends, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 14 January 1991
  • Figures in Glass, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 11 November 1990
  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985
  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982

Sean Ladhams - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor, Director

Douglas Montgomery - Stage Manager, Producer

Vanessa Ready - Actor

Rob Sowinski - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Mark Taylor - Actor

Jonathan Wood - Actor

  • Ticking Boxes, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2008
  • The Letter, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2008
  • A Cup of Sugar, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2008
  • The Music of Orpheus, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
  • Crossed Lines, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008

Jordan Armstrong - Actor

Ezra Bix - Actor

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Paul Canlan - Actor, Producer

Juliana Clements - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • The Great Ocean Road, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2008
  • Ten Years, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
  • Crossed Lines, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008

Jennifer Joyce - Costume Designer, Designer

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

D. H. Lawrence - Playwright, Author, Writer

Liz McColl - Actor

Matthew McConnon - Actor

Steven Morrissey - Songwriter

Anthony Morton - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Jackson Raine - Actor

Ian Rooney - Actor

Mark Stratford - Actor

Christian Wagstaff - Designer

Matt Walsh - Actor

Margaret Younger - Actor

Leigh Adams - Actor

Alan Ball - Playwright

Jessikah Brown - Actor

  • Vegas, Baby, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2009
  • Exploration, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Tipping Point, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2008

Ben Daly - Lighting Designer

Kym Davies - Director, Production Manager

Rebecca Davis - Actor

Sarah Dixon - Actor

  • A Cloudless Sky, Hartley Street School, Alice Springs, NT, 22 October 1994
  • An Indian Summer, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 6 January 1994
  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Kate Doherty - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Ticking Boxes, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2008
  • Crossed Lines, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008

Evan Drill - Lighting Designer

  • Ecstacy + Grace, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 2006
  • Master's Boy, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 2006
  • Blowing Whistles, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 2006

Anton Enus - Performer

John Flaus - Actor

Justin Foster - Actor

Angela Gill - Actor, Pianist

Judith Graham - Actor

Shirley Grange - Actor

Neil Grigg - Movement Director, Costume Designer

Glen Guillou - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Sebastian Gunner - Actor

Christian Heath - Actor

Marcus Heatherich - Producer, Stage Manager

George Huxley - Playwright, Actor

Patrick Le Conte - Actor

Francisco Lopez - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Aaron March - Actor

Daniel McBurnie - Actor

Melanie Michaels - Actor

Helen Mitchell - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993
  • The Hive, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 May 1989
  • Masoch in Love, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1988

Anna Mizza - Actor

Jo-anne Moore - Actor

Tom Pitts - Actor

Saskia Post - Actor

  • Sushi Wushi Woo, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
  • Figures in Glass, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 11 November 1990
  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Sarah Roberts - Actor

Matthew Robinson - Actor

  • New Boy, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2006
  • Five Minute Call, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 2004
  • Sunset Barbeque, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 November 2003

David Rock - Actor

Ruth Rogers-Wright - Singer, Performer, Actor

Sam Shore - Playwright, Actor

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

Kate Whitbread - Actor, Performer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993
  • Storm is Her Name..., Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1993
  • Heights, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1992

Gary Abrahams - Actor

Rebecca Adams - Actor

Stephen Agisialou - Director, Choreographer

David Allen - Playwright

Ayse Alpandinar - Actor

Mark Andrew - Playwright, Writer

  • Tipping Point, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2008
  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Maureen Andrew - Actor

  • Ecstacy + Grace, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 2006
  • The Lost, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2004

Catherine Ashton - Costume Designer

Kathrine Ashton - Costume Designer

Richard Aspel - Actor

Don Atkinson - Actor

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

Edwin Batt - Actor, Production Manager

Greg Baxter - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Marissa Bennett - Actor

Colin Berwick - Keyboardist, Music Adaptor

Andrew Bishop - Composer

Stephen Boscutti - Production Manager, Playwright, Director

Keith Brockett - Actor

Charlotte Bronte - Writer, Author

Andy Capie - Actor

  • Oblomov's Dream, Jermyn Street Theatre, London, England, 5 July 2006
  • The Lost, Jermyn Street Theatre, London, England, 30 June 2005

Marcus Chisholm - Actor

Barbara Ciszewska - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992
  • The Polish Girl, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1977

Therese Cloonan - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Ten Years, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008

Sean Collins - Actor, Director

Paul Cousins - Actor

Kevin Cox - Actor

Fiona Curnow - Actor

  • Loving Friends, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 14 January 1991
  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Brett Danalake - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Crossed Lines, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008

Brian Davison - Actor

Kevin Dee - Actor

Jonathan Duffy - Actor

Jonathan Dyer - Actor

Brooke Fairley - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Ticking Boxes, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2008

Josh Farrell - Actor

Leo Faust - Actor

Fiona Ferguson - Actor

Bret Fishley - Actor

Elizabeth Fleming - Actor

Frederique Fouche - Actor

Louise Fox - Actor

Hugh Fraser - Lighting Designer

Lucy Freeman - Director

Jean Genet - Playwright, Writer

Craig Goddard - Actor

Jonathan Hall - Playwright

  • Hardcore, Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 2006
  • Hardcore, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2005

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Phoebe Hartley - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • The Letter, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2008

Elissa Hullah - Designer, Costume Designer

Frances Hutson - Actor

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Victor Kaye - Actor

Josephine Keen - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Director, Actor

Kylie Klump - Stage Manager, Actor

Emma Langridge - Actor

  • The Lost, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 17 July 2004
  • The Lost, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2004

Peter Leiss - Video Director

Kathy Leverett - Actor

  • The Polish Girl, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1977
  • Curtains, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 June 1977

Gabby Llewelyn Salter - Actor

Caroline Lloyd - Actor

  • Exploration, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Unsafe Sex, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 September 2008

Cameron Lukey - Playwright, Director

Jamie Maclean - Designer

Silvana Maimone - Actor, Stage Manager

Heidi-Louise Margocsy - Actor

  • Sunset Children, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Terry McDermott - Actor

Laurie McDonald - Actor

Liam McIntyre - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009
  • A Cup of Sugar, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2008

Kieran McShane - Actor

Jane Miller - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • A Cup of Sugar, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2008

Neil Modra - Actor

Blessing Mokgohloa - Actor

Lucy Maud Montgomery - Author, Actor

John Morris - Actor

Adam Muggleton - Designer, Set Designer

  • Sunset Children, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Sean Mulcahy - Actor, Director

  • Taken In, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 January 2012
  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Ian Nash - Playwright

Emily Nisman - Actor

Paul O'Brien - Actor

  • Hardcore, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2005
  • Five Minute Call, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 2004

Simon Oats - Actor

Russell Ousley - Production Manager

Renee Palmer - Actor

  • Vegas, Baby, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2009
  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Lee Pemberton - Choreographer, Movement Director

Linda Perkins - Actor, Production Manager

Simon Polinski - Composer, Music Adaptor

Joel Richardson - Actor

Daryl Ricketts - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009
  • The Dream Children, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 17 January 2009

Philip Ridley - Playwright

Ian Rose - Actor

Shane Savage - Actor

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Kerri Simpson - Singer

Russell Sims - Producer, Production Manager

Scott Snibson - Actor

Daniel Solis - Production Manager, Producer

Anne-Maree Spratt - Costume Designer, Designer

Graeme Squires - Actor

Kevin Stanton - Composer

Matthew Todd - Playwright

Iain Triffitt - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Crossed Lines, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008

Daniel Voss - Lighting Designer

  • Hardcore, Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 2006
  • Blowing Whistles, Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 2006

Robert Wallace - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Author

Virginia Woolf - Author, Playwright

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009
  • Freshwater, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 1989

Samuel Adamson - Playwright

Steve Adasko - Actor

Brenda Addie - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

James Adler - Actor

  • New Boy, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2006

Peter Adshead - Stage Manager

Michael Agar - Production Manager

Benjamin Ageuesse - Animateur

Kate Agnew - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Craig Alexander - Actor

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Stewart Alexander - Actor

Mark Allen - Actor

  • A Singular Man, Old Treasury Building, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1996

Paul Amarant - Actor

Ava Amedi - Actor

  • Teleny, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 29 May 2014

Belle Armstrong - Actor

Lisa Armytage - Actor

Luke Arnold - Actor

Mark Atkins - Audiovisual Sequencer

John Atkinson - Actor

Adrian Auld - Actor

  • Next Fall, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 January 2013

Jane Baer - Actor

John S. Baker - Playwright

Donald Baldie - Composer

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Leonard Barratt - Set Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Goran Bayana - Actor

David Bell - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Nicholas Bendall - Actor

James Benedict - Actor

John Bennett - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Jon Bennett - Actor

Victor Bizzotto - Actor

Peter Blackburn - Director

  • Next Fall, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 January 2013

Michael Blanden - Special Effects

Tim Blencowe - Actor

  • The Choir, BrightSpace Studio, St Kilda, VIC, 28 January 2010

Georgia Bolton - Actor

  • The Lost, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2004

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Suzanne Borck - Stage Manager

Claire Bordas - Actor

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

Scout Boxall - Actor

Belinda Bradley - Actor

John Brampton - Actor

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, BrightSpace Studio, St Kilda, VIC, 28 January 2010

Natalie Breakwell - Stage Manager

Don Bridges - Director

Adam Briscomb - Actor

Benjamin Brockman - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Michelle Brooks - Actor

Lachie Bubb - Musician

Tanya Burne - Actor

Robina Burton - Stage Manager

  • Shipwreck, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 September 1988

Nathan Butler - Actor

  • Master's Boy, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 2006

Tom Byers - Actor

  • Teleny, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 29 May 2014

Lisa Canning - Actor

  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982

Anna Carr - Actor

  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982

Vanessa Carroll - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Linda A Carson - Writer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Maryrose Casey - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Sara Tabitha Catchpole - Producer

Philip Ceberano - Actor

Michelle Cele - Actor

Michael Chapman - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Philippa Chappel - Actor

Olivier Charif - Actor

Liz Charters - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Kirsty Child - Actor

John Chilton - Actor

  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982

Iain Christie - Actor

Gillian Clark - Actor

Charlie Clausen - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

Bruce Cochrane - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Celeste Cody - Director

Chris Coe - Lighting Designer

Oliver Coleman - Actor

Lisa Collins - Stage Manager

Tim Conigrave - Playwright

Peter Copeman - Designer, Director

Murray Copland - Director

Fiona Corke - Actor

Chantelle Cox - Actor

Shane Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Blowing It, The Owl and Cat Theatre, Richmond, VIC, 24 November 2015

Steph Cox - Stage Manager

John Cramer - Actor

  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982

Richard Crane - Playwright

  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

Barry Cripps - Actor

Harry Cripps - Actor

Benjamin Cure - Dancer

Mairead Curran - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Elliot Cyngle - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Andrea D'Onfrio - Actor

Robert Dal Forno - Actor

Krista Dalby - Playwright

  • Almost, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 2007

Graeme Dale - Actor

Andreas Dalman - Production Manager

  • A Singular Man, Old Treasury Building, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1996

Peter Darby-Kent - Actor

Amelia Davies - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor

Belinda Davis - Stage Manager

Bernie Davis - Actor

Grant Davis - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Mark Davis - Actor

  • Next Fall, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 January 2013

Tiffany Davis - Actor

Cerise de Gelder - Playwright

  • Unsafe Sex, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 September 2008

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Danny Delahunty - Director

Paul Demchy - Actor

  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982

Steve Denton - Designer

Luke Devenish - Playwright

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Franz Docherty - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Andrew Dodds - Actor

  • Vegas, Baby, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2009

Lucy Doherty - Dancer

Lisa Dombroski - Actor

  • Curtains, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 June 1977

John Dommett - Actor

Joanne Donahue - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Robert Donald - Actor

Matt Dorning - Actor

  • Teleny, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 29 May 2014

Melanie Douglas - Actor

Alison Dunn - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Jonathan Dutton - Actor

  • Master's Boy, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 2006

Ross Dwyer - Actor

  • Teleny, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 29 May 2014

Lynne Ellis - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Glenn Elston - Producer

William Emmons - Actor

Josh Farrele - Actor

  • Vegas, Baby, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2009

Natalie Faulkner - Playwright

Edna Ferber - Playwright

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Simon Finch - Production Manager

F Scott Fitzgerald - Author

Nichaud Fitzgibbon - Singer

  • Three Divas, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2006

Tracey Flanigan - Performer

Mark Fletcher - Playwright

Roslyn Flett - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Ryan Foote - Set Designer

Adam Ford - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Frank Ford - Performer

Peter Ford - Actor

Bev Forster - Actor

Nik Forster - Actor

Nicholas Foster - Actor

Susan Foster - Actor

  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982

Vince Foxhall - Playwright

  • Heights, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1992

Scott Fraser - Actor

  • Hardcore, Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 2006

William Freeman - Actor

Josh Futcher - Actor

  • Vegas, Baby, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2009

Eva Gaita - Actor

Katerina Gaita - Actor

Margaret Gaita - Actor

Odette Galbally - Actor

Emma Gammack - Actor

  • New Boy, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2006

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Leon Garfinkel - Actor

Mark Gazman - Actor

Mark Gerber - Actor

Danny Gesundheit - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Robyn Gibbes - Actor

Sarah Gilligan - Stage Manager

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Tottie Goldsmith - Actor

  • Next Fall, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 January 2013

Ivan Goncharov - Author

Karl Gorman - Actor

Marcus Graham - Performer

Ashley Groenen - Lighting Designer

Sean Gunn - Actor

Justin Guy - Actor

  • The Lost, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2004

Stephen Haddan - Actor

Julie Haglington - Actor

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer

Glen Hancock - Actor

Breanna Handfield - Costume Designer

  • Teleny, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 29 May 2014

Susannah Hardy - Actor

Timothy Hare - Actor

  • Teleny, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 29 May 2014

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

Peter Harvey-Wright - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Mary Beth Hayes - Actor

  • The Hive, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 May 1989

Steve Haylock - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Vicki Heilbronn - Stage Manager

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Mark Hennessy - Actor

Caroline Henricks - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Elanor Higgins - Lighting Designer

Daniel Hill - Actor

  • Teleny, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 29 May 2014

Naomi Hill - Actor

Mark Hobbs - Assistant Stage Manager

John Hobson - Actor

  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982

Mark Hodge - Choreographer

  • Homme Fatale, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 February 2000

Frances Hodgson Burnett - Author

Peter Hogg - Set Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Julie Howlet - Designer

Lynn Hunt - Make-up Artist

Matthew K. Hunt - Musician

Larry Hunter-Stewart - Actor

Leighton Irwin - Actor

  • The Choir, BrightSpace Studio, St Kilda, VIC, 28 January 2010

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

Christopher Isherwood - Writer

  • A Singular Man, Old Treasury Building, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1996

Effie James - Actor

Henry James - Author

Mark James - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Craig Jenkins - Actor

  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982

Andre Jewson - Pianist

Dewi Jones - Actor

  • The Lost, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2004

Glynis Ann Jones - Actor

Timothy Jones - Actor

Wendy Joseph - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Sarah Jowett - Actor

Barbara Jungwirth - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

David Kambouris - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Michael Kay - Actor

Cliff Kelsall - Lighting Designer

Angela Kennedy - Actor

Terri Kenny - Stage Manager

  • Homme Fatale, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 February 2000

Dave Kenyon - Actor

Jeremy Kewley - Actor

Valanga Khoza - Actor, Musician

Alan King - Actor

Keiran King - Stage Manager

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Valerie Kirwan - Actor, Playwright

Jonathan Kovac - Actor

Jeff Kovski - Actor

  • Sal, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 1988

Catherine Krejany - Playwright

  • The Empty Vessel, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008

Reuben Krum - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Patrick Kuhn - Choreographer

Russell Labey - Adaptor

  • New Boy, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2006

Helen Lacey - Actor

  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982

Shall Lall - Actor

Mary Lancaster - Mask Maker

Dale Langley - Actor

Margaret Lasica - Choreographer

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Annie Laurenson - Actor

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Steven Lawsen - Actor

Paul Layton - Actor

  • The Choir, BrightSpace Studio, St Kilda, VIC, 28 January 2010

David Le Dieu - Lighting Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Guy Lederman - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982

Nick Lee - Actor

  • A Cloudless Sky, Hartley Street School, Alice Springs, NT, 22 October 1994

Shane Lee - Actor

Tracey Lee - Actor

  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982

Maud Leger - Actor

  • Teleny, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 29 May 2014

Tania Lentini - Actor

Adrian Li Donni - Actor

  • Loaded, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 9 February 2013

Ben Lilley - Actor

Stephanie Lillis - Actor

John Lindsay - Actor

Jonathan Lindsay - Actor

David Lithgow - Actor

Greg Long - Composer, Musician

Peter Long - Designer

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Fresh Pleasures, Pleasance Theatre, Islington, London, England, 7 June 2005

Jenny Lovell - Actor

John W. Lowell - Playwright

  • Taken In, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 January 2012

Judith Lucy - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Michelle Ludecke - Production Manager

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Josiah Lulham - Actor

  • Teleny, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 29 May 2014

Rebecca Macauley - Actor

Caroline Mackie - Stage Manager

Luca Maddison-Grey - Actor

Scott Major - Actor

  • Hardcore, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2005

Tim Major - Actor

  • Hardcore, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2005

Tom Mallin - Playwright

  • Curtains, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 June 1977

Dacia Maraini - Playwright

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Hugh Marchant - Designer

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Dino Marnika - Actor

Alex Marriott - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Elizabeth Marsh - Designer

Lee Mason - Actor

Con Mathios - Actor

Helen McFarlane - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Jenny McGinley - Actor

  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982

Elaine McKenna - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Robert McLean - Dancer

Sally McLean - Actor

Rod McLennan - Actor

Jim McNair - Actor

  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982

Brian McNeill - Playwright

Peter McNicholl - Actor

David McRae - Actor

  • Teleny, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 29 May 2014

Donna McRae - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Steve Meier - Actor

Alan Messini - Actor

Mike Metzner - Actor

Kimberley Michaels - Actor

Heath Miller - Actor

Karen Mills - Costume Designer

Darren Mitchell - Lighting Designer

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Julian Mitchell - Playwright

Kylie Mitchell - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Mitchell - Translator

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Paul Moder - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Christine Moffat - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Alexander Moller - Actor

Chris Molyneux - Designer

Todd Morgan - Actor

  • The Choir, BrightSpace Studio, St Kilda, VIC, 28 January 2010

Drayton Morley - Actor

  • The Lost, Jermyn Street Theatre, London, England, 30 June 2005

Benjamin Morris - Stage Manager

David Morris - Actor

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Stewart Morritt - Actor

John Mortimer - Actor

Ann Moss - Actor

  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982

Eric Mueck - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Tom Muhle - Actor

Peter Mumford - Designer

Christian Murphy - Actor

Sean Myers - Actor

David Myles - Director

Geoffrey Nauffts - Playwright

  • Next Fall, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 January 2013

Mark Neal - Actor

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

Kevin Newman - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Jane Norris - Actor

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Michael O'Malley - Actor

Luke O'Sullivan - Actor

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

Jake Oliver - Actor

  • Vegas, Baby, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2009

Ollie Olsen - Composer

Brett Omara - Musician

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

David Orlando - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Ian Orr - Actor

  • Curtains, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 June 1977

Nicholas Osmond - Actor

Taylor Owens - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Angela Pamic - Lighting Designer

  • Homme Fatale, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 February 2000

Rebecca Pannell - Actor

Stephen Papps - Playwright

  • Blowing It, The Owl and Cat Theatre, Richmond, VIC, 24 November 2015

Rhys Parnell - Actor

  • Teleny, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 29 May 2014

Fabienne Parr - Actor

Peter Paulsen - Actor

Ray Pereira - Musician

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Dushan Phillips - Actor

  • Teleny, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 29 May 2014

Laura Pike - Actor

Alan Pilkington - Playwright

Elliot Ramon Potts - Playwright

  • Loaded, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 9 February 2013

Stephanie Power - Actor

Brian Preston - Stage Manager

Bryan Preston - Stage Manager

Stella Pulo - Actor

Barbara Quicksand - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Felicity Radak - Actor

Tamasyn Ramsay - Actor

Lucy Rechnitzer - Actor

Katie Reddin-Clancy - Actor

  • Next Fall, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 January 2013

Megan Redmond - Assistant Director

Daniel Reitz - Playwright

Jean Rhys - Writer

Max Richards - Playwright

Robert Ricks - Actor

Shaun Rigney - Playwright

Luke Roberts - Costume Designer

Linda Ross - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Anne Ryall - Vocalist

Fiona Sail - Actor

  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982

Albert Salt - Musician

Carlo San Giorgio - Actor

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Chris Sanders - Lighting Designer

  • Homme Fatale, Pleasance Theatre, Islington, London, England, 21 June 2005

Megan Sayce - Dancer

Lia Scallon - Actor

Anna Schlusser - Assistant Director

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Nield Schneider - Actor

  • Shipwreck, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 September 1988

Marc Schoonveldt - Actor

  • Ecstacy + Grace, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 2006

Grant Scicluna - Production Manager

  • Hardcore, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2005

Michael Scobie - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

John R. K. Scott - Actor

Kaye Sera - Actor

Donn Shankland - Actor

Susan Shee - Actor

David Shepard - Stage Manager

Sam Shire - Actor, Playwright

  • Ecstacy + Grace, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 2006

Pamela Sidney - Actor

Patrick Simon - Production Manager

  • Perks, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1995

James Simpson - Actor

Stephen Sinclair - Playwright

  • Blowing It, The Owl and Cat Theatre, Richmond, VIC, 24 November 2015

Matthew Skiba - Actor

  • Shipwreck, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 September 1988

Kerry Skinner - Actor

Elizabeth Slattery - Actor

Aaron Smith - Actor

Adam Smith - Actor

Robert Smith - Designer, Producer

Tom Smith - Playwright

Kara Snibson - Actor

Gerard Sont - Actor

Gerry Sont - Actor

Sue Splatt - Stage Manager

Clare Springett - Lighting Designer

Adam Stafford - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Theresa A. Stastny - Actor

Ben Steel - Director

Laurence Strangio - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Peter Stratford - Actor

Kevin Summers - Actor

Wiliam Sutcliffe - Author

  • New Boy, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2006

Anne Sutherland - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Timothy Syrota - Actor

John Tarrant - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Tom Taylor - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Fiona Thorn - Actor

Robin Tiffany - Actor

  • A Cloudless Sky, Hartley Street School, Alice Springs, NT, 22 October 1994

Neil Timms - Make-up Artist

Drew Tingwell - Director

Christopher Tollefson - Lighting Designer

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Trina Tonkin - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Kate Toon - Playwright

  • Sushi Wushi Woo, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008

Kellie Tori - Actor

Jami Trebilcock - Actor

  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982

Simon Trevorrow - Director

  • Loaded, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 9 February 2013

Peter Triantis - Actor

Brett Tucker - Actor

Adam Tuominen - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Ethel Sybil Turner - Writer

John Turner - Actor

  • The Lost, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2004

Hayley Uberti - Dancer

Elijah Ungvary - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Adrian Vanda - Production Manager

Trevor Vaughan - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

George Vidalis - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Yvonne Virsik - Actor

Antony Waddington - Actor

Josie Wadelton - Producer

Michael Wahr - Actor

Chris Wallace - Actor

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

James Wallace - Singer, Musician

Bartholomew Walsh - Actor

Francesca Walters - Actor

Storm Warning - Performer

Rachel Warren - Stage Manager

Marisa Warrington - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Francesca Waters - Actor

Derek Watkins - Actor

David Watson - Actor

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Gerry Watts - Actor

Brendan Webb - Assistant Director

Christopher Webb - Actor

Matthew (Sven) Wekmeister - Actor

Denise Wellington - Costume Designer

Christopher White - Actor

  • The Hive, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 May 1989

Kirsty White - Actor

Tony White - Actor

  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Bryn Williams - Performer

  • A Cloudless Sky, Hartley Street School, Alice Springs, NT, 22 October 1994

Tom Williams - Production Manager

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Steve Willis - Playwright

Ben Winkleman - Pianist

Sarah Wong - Stage Manager

Adrian Woolcock - Actor

Susan World - Actor

Shaun Worrell - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Marshall Worthington - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Adrian Wright - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Dawn Yates - Actor

Andrew Yeaman - Actor

Carole Yelland - Actor

Paul Zacharek - Actor, Production Manager

Daniel Zika - Actor

Fly on the Wall Theatre

Performing Arts Projects

La Mama

Midsumma Festival

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Chapel off Chapel

Performing Arts Productions

Chuter Buesst Productions

Everyman's Theatre Collective

Foster Gracie

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Short and Sweet

The Arts Centre

Back Row Productions

The BrightSpace Project

Australian Shakespeare Company

Breslin Gallery

Cargo Cult Films

Dante's

Drama Resource Centre

  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Vegas, Baby, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2009

Four Letter Word Theatre

Ghostshirts Productions

Glover, Hocking & Woods

Josie Wadelton

Melborn

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • A Singular Man, Old Treasury Building, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1996

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Menage a Trois Productions

New Theatre (Melbourne, Vic.)

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Next Wave Festival

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Old Fitzroy Hotel

QTC Tangent Productions

Queensland Theatre Company

Spoleto Fringe Festival

  • Sal, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 1988

Sydney Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Independent Theatre Company

T. G. Williams Productions

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

The Owl and Cat Theatre

  • Blowing It, The Owl and Cat Theatre, Richmond, VIC, 24 November 2015

Victorian Youth Theatre

  • Nijinsky, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 1982
Identifier 587