Contributor Ben Lewis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Benjamin
Gender Male
Nationality English / Australian
Place Of Birth London
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor

Singer

Circus Style Performer

Performer

Sophie Carter - Singer, Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Lucy Durack - Actor, Singer

Simon Phillips - Director

Lisa Adam - Singer

Dean Bryant - Lyricist, Resident Director

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Amelia Cormack - Singer, Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Nancye Hayes - Singer, Performer

Wayne Scott Kermond - Singer, Actor

Jason Langley - Singer, Director

Alexander Lewis - Singer

Lucy Maunder - Actor, Performer

Sharon Millerchip - Actor, Singer

Anna O'Byrne - Actor

Christina O'Neill - Actor, Singer

Meredith O'Reilly - Singer, Actor

Matthew Robinson - Lyricist, Performer, Writer, Composer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • Love Never Dies, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2011
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Dean Vince - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Belinda Wollaston - Singer, Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Scott Allen - Lighting Designer

Bernard Angell - Lighting Designer

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Julie Anthony - Singer

Sam Ardasinski - Singer

Joshua Arkey - Actor

Paula Arundell - Singer

Trevor Ashley - Actor

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Abigail Austin - Actor

Holly Austin - Actor

Howard Barker - Playwright

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Luke Barron - Singer

Octavia Barron-Martin - Singer

Peter Barry - Actor

Rebecca Barry - Producer

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2001

Rachael Beck - Singer

Andrew Benson - Singer

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Damien Bermingham - Actor

Josephine Birch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2001

Andy Biziorek - Director, Adaptor

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2001

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Carl Bonwick - Executive Producer

Shannon Bott - Choreographer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Blake Bowden - Actor

Kate Box - Actor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Jill Brown - Actor

Simon Burke - Singer

Renee Burleigh - Actor

George Bush - Actor

Debra Byrne - Singer

Luke Byrne - Pianist

Francine Cain - Actor

Carissa Campbell - Composer, Lyricist

David Campbell - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Peter Carmody - Actor

Peter Carroll - Singer

Nathan Carter - Singer

Sean Cary McGrath - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Peter J. Casey - Lyricist, Composer

Geoffrey Castles - Assistant Musical Director

Michael Caton - Actor

Les Chantery - Actor

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Michael Chugg - Producer

Josh Cohn - Pianist

Ryan Colbran - Stage Manager

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer

Andrew Conaghan - Singer

Judi Connelli - Singer

Gerry Connolly - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Michael Cormick - Singer

Peter Cousens - Singer

Tina Cross - Actor

Trisha Crowe - Singer

Lena Cruz - Actor

David Cullen - Orchestrator

Jacqueline Dark - Performer

Margi de Ferranti - Singer

Colin Dean - Actor

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

John Diedrich - Singer

Irene Dios - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Gary Down - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Willo Drummond - Actor

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2001

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Stephan Elliott - Writer

Ben Elton - Writer

Alec Epsimos - Actor

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Indigo Felton - Actor

Mike Finch - Director

Frederick Forsyth - Writer

Drew Forsythe - Singer

Bobby Fox - Singer

Mathew Frank - Composer

Mark Franklin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2001

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

John Frost - Producer

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Lizzie Gardiner - Costume Designer

Kate Gaul - Dramaturg

Jonathan Gavin - Dramaturg

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Simon Gleeson - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Stephen Gray - Conductor, Assistant Musical Director

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Christine Greenough - Singer

Michael Griffiths - Actor

Stephanie Grigg - Actor

Robert Grubb - Performer

Michelle Guthrie - Assistant Producer

Andrew Hallsworth - Assistant Choreographer

Michael Hamlyn - Producer

Cassie Hanlon - Make-up Artist

Calvin Hannaford - Actor

Esther Hannaford - Actor

Nick Hardcastle - Actor

David Harris - Actor

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Erin Hasan - Actor

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Tom Healey - Dialect Coach

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Trent Heath - Actor

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Mark Hodge - Actor

Mark Hollman - Composer, Lyricist

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Matt Holly - Actor

Sam Holt - Singer

Ripley Hood - Singer

Kate Maree Hoolihan - Performer

Christopher Horsey - Choreographer

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Ben Hudson - Actor

Charlie Hull - Musical Arranger

Verity Hunt-Ballard - Actor

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Michael Huxley - Producer

Jessica Ipkendanz - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Brendan Irving - Singer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Erin James - Actor

Jacinta John - Singer

Adele Johnston - Actor

Lee Jones - Actor

Roger Jonsson - Concert Master

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Michael Kantor - Director

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Caroline Kaspar - Singer

Sophie Katinis - Singer

John Keightley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2001

Lachlan Kelly - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

Andrew Koblar - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Greg Kotis - Writer

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Toni Lamond - Singer

Ari Lander - Composer

Melissa Langton - Actor

Matthew Lee - Singer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Matthew Leonard - Singer

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Erica Lovell - Performer

Adam Lowe - Producer

Luigi Lucente - Actor

Kirby Lunn - Actor

Jack Lyall - Actor

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Claire Lyon - Actor

Kristy Mackenzie - Actor

Julia Malczewski - Performer

David Malek - Singer

Colette Mann - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Stuart Maunder - Director

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Lisa McCune - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Ian McDonald - Musical Director

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Brendon McDonall - Actor

Matthew McFarlane - Actor

Scarlet McGlynn - Assistant Director

Jodie McGurran - Singer

Penny McNamee - Singer

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Marney McQueen - Actor

Jessica Mechielsen - Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

David Miller - Technical Director

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Rob Mills - Actor

Brendan Monger - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Andrew Moran - Performer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Stephen Murphy - Musical Arranger

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Peter Newman - Video Designer

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Casey Norton - Stage Manager

Caroline O'Connor - Singer

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Paul O'Keeffe - Circus Style Performer

Blake O'Leary - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

Julie O'Reilly - Singer

Kirk Page - Actor

Silvie Paladino - Actor

Kurtis Papadinis - Actor

Tyran Parke - Singer

Jane Parkin - Performer

Jennifer Peers - Singer

Jill Perryman - Singer

Hunter Perske - Actor

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2001

Kurt Phelan - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Mick Potter - Sound Designer

Jeremy Powell - Singer

Marina Prior - Singer

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

Benjamin Rasheed - Performer

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Robert Reid - Playwright

Adam Rennie - Actor

Shaun Rennie - Singer

Katrina Retallick - Performer

Lisa Reynolds - Actor

Sally Richardson - Assistant Director

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

David Ritchie - Actor

Aidan Roberts - Composer, Musician

Pamela Rome - Actor

Damien Ross - Actor

Normie Rowe - Singer

Peter Rutherford - Singer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Gretel Scarlett - Actor

Allan Scott - Producer, Writer

Daniel Scott - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Pharic Scott - Actor

Rowan Scott - Actor

Laura Scrivano - Director

Rohan Senior - Actor

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Jane E. Seymour - Director

Kathryn Sgroi - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2001

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Ellen Simpson - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Singer

Glenn Slater - Book and Lyrics

Joel Slater - Actor

Phoebe Smith - Stage Manager

Pip Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

David Spencer - Actor

Boyd Spradbury - Actor

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2001

Brydon Stace - Singer

Olivia Stambouliah - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Ian Stenlake - Singer

Melissa Stewart - Singer

Rockie Stone - Circus Style Performer

Tod Strike - Actor

Paul Tabone - Actor

Christina Tan - Singer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Sigrid Thornton - Performer

David Tonion - Sound Designer

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Chris Twyman - Associate Lighting Designer

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Nicholas Vines - Composer

Jamie Ward - Actor

Jeremy Waters - Actor

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2001

John Waters - Singer

Byron Watson - Performer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Writer, Composer, Orchestrator

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

Malcolm White - Technical Director

Rochelle Whyte - Director

Nicci Wilks - Circus Style Performer

Sosina Wogayehu - Circus Style Performer

Vivienne Wong - Actor

Ben Wood - Actor

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Brendan Yeates - Actor

Jeremy Youett - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Singer

Allan Scott Productions

ANZ Trustees

Arts Capital Trust

Back Row Productions

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Circus Oz

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Garry McQuinn

Griffin Theatre Company

John Frost

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Michael Chugg Entertainment

Michael Hamlyn

Opera Australia

Orchestra Victoria

P&O Australia

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Really Useful Productions

Specific Films

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

The Pratt Foundation

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Vis a Vis

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2001
Identifier 408814