Contributor Karen Therese
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Performer

Creator

Director

Actor

Devisor

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Sean Bacon - Video Artist, Performer, Video Designer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018
  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016
  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006
  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Rosie Dennis - Performer, Coordinator

Brian Fuata - Performer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Coordinator, Producer

Lara Thoms - Coordinator, Video Artist

Alex Ben-Mayor - Performer, Actor

James Brown - Sound Designer, Technician

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018
  • Nighttime #1, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 April 2007

Trevor Brown - Coordinator

Matthew Crosby - Performer, Actor

Martin del Amo - Performer

Paul Dwyer - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018
  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Lucy Freeman - Director

Sivan Gabrielovich - Playwright, Writer

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Teacher

  • Nighttime #1, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 April 2007
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Deborah Leiser-Moore - Director

Vic McEwan - Technician, Production Manager

Mahdi Mohammadi - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018
  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Victoria Spence - Performer

Joe Tan - Performer, Devisor

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018
  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Annette Tesoriero - Teacher, Performer

  • Nighttime #4, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2007
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Lizzie Thomson - Performer

Konstantinos Tsetsonis - Actor, Performer

Fiona Winning - Performer, Producer

Frumpus - Performer

Rodney Afif - Performer

Stephen Armstrong - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Alexis Armytage - Actor

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Tiffany Bakker - Performer

Philipa Barr - Performer

Frances Barrett - Performer

Michaela Beggs - Actor

Patricia Beggs - Actor

Vanessa Berry - Performer

Kath Bicknell - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Garth Bolwell - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Andrew Brennan - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Clare Britton - Performer

Chris Caines - Performer

Sarah Coconis - Speaker

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Zoe Coombs Marr - MC

Frederick Copperwaite - Director

Anne Louise Dadeck - Designer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Matthew Day - Performer

Aunty Rhonda Dixon-Grovenor - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Jennifer Doherty - Actor

Claire Dowie - Playwright

Lisa Duff - Creator

Kameliah Dungay - Collaborator

Kiarna Dungay - Collaborator

John Elleden - Performer

Pia Emery - Actor

Toula Filokostas - Director

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Matt Format - Performer

Maxinne Foxx - Performer

Hannah Furmage - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

David Gacs - Performer

Janie Gibson - Performer

Sarah Goffman - Performer

Paul Gonzalez - Performer

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Performer

Katie Green - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Jane Grimley - Performer

John Guille - Various

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Leanne Haines - Collaborator

Danielle Harrison - Costume Designer

Shane Haseman - Performer

Nicole Hector - Actor

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Nikki Heywood - Director

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Tessa Hildebrand - Sound Designer

Aunty Kaye Hookey - Collaborator

Tina Hookey - Collaborator

Matthew Hopkins - Performer

Patrick Howard - Stage Manager

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Matt Ibenez - Technician

Maria Jakovljevic - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Samuel James - Performer

Soda Jerk - Performance Group

Merryn Johns - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Sarah Kaka - Performer

Ghassan Kassisieh - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Robinson Katie - Actor

Renny Kodgers - Performer

Melissa Laing - Performer

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Anna Liebzeit - Sound Designer

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Emma Lockhart-Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Ben Loveridge - Sound Designer

Emma Mann - Stage Manager

Richard Manner - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Mahdi McCrae - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Margie Medlin - Visual Artist

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Cindy Moore - Actor

Chris Murphy - Dramaturg

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Nick Nestorovski - Performer

Paul Newcombe - Set Designer

Sarah-Jane Norman - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Melanie Palffy - Researcher

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Dan Pardy - Technician

Gideon Paten - Technician

Laura Pike - Designer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Matt Prest - Performer

Emma Price - Performer

Gail Priest - Sound Composer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Mickie Quick - Technician

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Tatea Reilly - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Becs Riley - Collaborator

Reginald Rose - Playwright

Christopher Ryan - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Tony Schwensen - Performer

Nathaniel Scotcher - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Jane Shadbolt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Annika Sjorgren - Actor

Clytie Smith - Production Manager

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Sam Smith - Performer

Yvonne Smith - Researcher

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Carrie So - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Angela Twigg - Actor

Jessica Tyrell - Performer

Karl Velasco - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Anika Volcano - Performer

Claire Wearne - Assistant Director

Celia White - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Chris Wilson - Performer

Jawad Yaqoubi - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Simon Yates - Performer

Justice Yeldham - Performer

Jannie Zondervan - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

The Performance Space

PACT Youth Theatre

  • Constellations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 August 2007
  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006
  • Constellations, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 23 February 2005
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018
  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016
  • Funpark, Bidwill Shopping Plaza, Bidwell, NSW, 18 January 2014

Sydney Festival

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018
  • Funpark, Bidwill Shopping Plaza, Bidwell, NSW, 18 January 2014

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

The Acting Studio

Arts NSW

  • Funpark, Bidwill Shopping Plaza, Bidwell, NSW, 18 January 2014

Arts Radar

  • Funpark, Bidwill Shopping Plaza, Bidwell, NSW, 18 January 2014

Blacktown Arts Centre

  • Funpark, Bidwill Shopping Plaza, Bidwell, NSW, 18 January 2014

Carnivale

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

CarriageWorks

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

La Mama

Melbourne Fringe Festival

New Mardi Gras

The Myer Foundation

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Version 1.0

Identifier 241642