Contributor Tim Richards
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Scott Andrew - Actor, Sound Designer, Musician

Brian Joyce - Writer, Director, Actor

Mark Priestley - Actor

Kate Sweeny - Actor

Rod Ansell - Actor

Warren Hussey - Actor

Rory Williamson - Actor

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Damon Gameau - Actor

David Harris - Actor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Alan John - Musician, Composer, Lyricist

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 April 2007

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Septimus Caton - Actor

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • A Cry from the City of Virgins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 April 1998

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

Kevin Donohoe - Actor

Bill Keir - Director, Actor, Lighting Designer, Dramaturg, Devisor

Matthew Le Nevez - Actor

Don McEwen - Lighting Designer, Designer

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

Christa Nicola - Actor

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Carl Caulfield - Playwright, Writer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Playwright, Writer

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Terri Gonzalez - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008
  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Ralph Myers - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Ed Wightman - Actor

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Felicity Biggins - Director

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Simon Burke - Actor

Gordon Burns - Set Designer

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Emily Cammelle - Actor

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996
  • When the Dust Settles, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 12 December 1995
  • Family Tree, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1994

Kate Champion - Choreographer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

John Clarke - Writer, Lyricist

Terence Clarke - Director, Writer

Brendan Cowell - Director, Actor, Playwright

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 April 2007

Caroline Craig - Actor

Campion Decent - Playwright

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Michael Denkha - Actor

Derek Dowding - Actor

  • The Venetian Twins, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 October 1996
  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996
  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993

Joel Edgerton - Actor

George Ellis - Musical Director

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Patricia Hill - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Emma Jackson - Actor

Jolyon James - Actor

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Carmen Lysiak - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 April 2007

Doug MacLeod - Writer, Lyricist

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

James Millar - Actor

Colin Mitchel - Set Designer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 April 2007

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Colin Taylor - Actor

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Amber Todd - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Liv Ullmann - Director

John Walker - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Emily Wears - Actor

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Matt Zeremes - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Yetta Abrahams - Designer

Kingston Anderson - Director

Paula Arundell - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Sarah Blasko - Composer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Laura Brent - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Katherine Cogill - Actor

Phoebe Collier - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Grahame Cooper - Playwright

  • Heaven on Earth, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 18 November 1994
  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

David Dufty - Actor

Bob Ellis - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Jodie Fried - Designer

Anne Frost - Actor, Director

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Leanne Guihot - Actor

Lance Hawkins - Actor

Sacha Horler - Actor

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Julie Kirby - Actor, Costume Designer

Tony Knight - Adaptor, Director

Carlton Lamb - Director

Karen Lantry - Actor

Jamie Lewis - Actor

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Fiona Mundie - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Marion Potts - Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Catherine Raven - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Paul Reichstein - Actor, Dancer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Claire Reid - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Peter Ross - Actor, Assistant Director

Emily Russell - Actor

Christopher Saunders - Actor

Barry Shepherd - Actor

James Shuter - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Bebe Southby - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Chris Upjohn - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Esther van Doornum - Actor

Celia Welch - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Ed Wilkinson - Composer, Lighting Designer

Christian Williams - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Blackrock, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1996

David Wood - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Gagarin Way, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 2002

Liesel Adnum - Actor

  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993

Robert Alexander - Actor

Roger Allers - Writer

Lucinda Amour - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Adaptor, Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Heidi Arena - Actor

Helen Atkinson - Actor

  • Family Tree, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1994

Tony Ayres - Playwright

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Terry Bader - Actor

Jonathan Barry - Composer, Musician

Vanessa Bates - Actor

Rachael Beck - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

John Bell - Director

Penny Biggins - Musical Director

Brian Birkefeld - Devisor, Actor

Ron Blair - Adaptor

Jenn Blake - Technician

Carolyn Bock - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Phillippa Boyce - Actor

Jo Boyer - Deputy Stage Manager

Patrick Brammall - Actor

  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

Rodney Brunsdon - Designer

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Blackrock, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1996

Gregory Burke - Playwright

  • Gagarin Way, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 2002

Luke Byrne - Assistant Musical Director

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Jacqueline Carden - Lighting Operator

Marc Carra - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Sue Carson - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Phillip Clifton - Composer, Musician

Russell Cohen - Designer

Amanda Colliver - Musical Director

Gerry Connolly - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Robert Constable - Composer

Andrew Coome - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Julia Cotton - Movement Director

Richard Cottrell - Director

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Nick Coyle - Director, Playwright

Jen Cramer - Deputy Stage Manager

Drew Crawford - Composer

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Mark Crowley - Actor

Michael Curry - Puppet Designer

Grant Dale - Choreographer

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Clarence Dany - Dramaturg

Stephen Davey - Assistant Stage Manager

Julia Davis - Actor

Kate Davy - Lighting Designer

Belinda Delaney - Actor

Deanna Dickover - Actor

Rob Dilley - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Gary Down - Director

Meg Dunn - Actor

Jo Elliot - Sound Designer

Annie Eves-Boland - Production Manager

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Garth Fagan - Choreographer

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Juan Fernandez - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Craig Foot - Lighting Designer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Anthony Gabriele - Musical Director

Charlie Garber - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

Georgia Gilbert - Assistant Stage Manager

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Philippa Gowen - Stage Manager

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Greg Graham - Actor

Pippa Grandison - Actor

  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Christine Gregory - Playwright

  • Mine Alone, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Andy Griffiths - Writer

  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Leanne Guihot-Hensel - Actor

Leane Gurhot - Actor

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

James Hagan - Actor

Jane Hampson - Director

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Vince Harder - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Tony Harvey - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Claire Haywood - Dramaturg

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Tom Healey - Director

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Miranda Heckenberg - Set Designer

Kiera Hendry - Playwright

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Rachel Hennesey - Actor

  • Family Tree, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1994

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Donald Holder - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • Gagarin Way, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 2002

Anna Houston - Actor

Richard Howard - Devisor

Richard Hudson - Set Designer

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Andrew Ivanov - Deputy Stage Manager

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

David James - Actor

Des James - Director

Elton John - Composer, Lyricist

Phillip Jones - Properties Master / Mistress

Cyd Joyce-Cormall - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Kara Juro - Playwright

Kristof Kaczmarek - Actor

Stephanie Kamasz - Stage Manager

Tigryi Katorgin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Steven C Kennedy - Sound Designer

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Margot Koudstaal - Costume Assistant

Tanja Kozomara - Stage Manager

Jed Kurzel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Martin Langthorne - Assistant Stage Manager

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

John Leary - Actor

  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Joanne Lewis - Designer

Jeremy Lindsay Taylor - Actor

  • Family Tree, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1994

Brenden Lovett - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 April 2007

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Julie Lynch - Designer

Janelle Manning - Actor

  • Traitors, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1997

Joseph Manning - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Allan McFadden - Book and Lyrics, Actor

Jamie McGregor - Actor

Michael Meany - Writer, Director

Jaime Mears - Actor

Irene Mecchi - Writer

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Jonathan Messer - Assistant Director

Arky Michael - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Malcolm Miles - Lighting Designer

Steven Minning - Associate Director

Jane Miskovic - Assistant Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Matthew Moore - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Sue Morley - Musician

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Bella Nantsou - Actor, Director

Stefo Nantsou - Playwright

Melia Naughton - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Stephen Nelmes - Director, Actor

Sharon Nelson - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Robyn Nevin - Director

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Jenny Newman - Actor

Vicki Newman - Designer

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Voice Coach

Brian Nickless - Designer

Patrick Nolan - Director

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Gabrielle O'Connor - Costume Designer

Michelle Offen - Actor

Valentina Oustimovitch - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Stephen Paese - Actor

Tyron Parke - Actor

  • Family Tree, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1994

Christopher Parker - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Charles Parkinson - Artistic Director

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006

Susan Parks - Deputy Stage Manager

Matthew Passmore - Actor

David Patterson - Actor

Cherine Peck - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Lucas Porter - Lighting Designer

Fiona Pulford - Assistant Director

Scott Rappeneker - Actor

  • Family Tree, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1994

Kirsty Reilly - Choreographer

Tim Rice - Composer, Lyricist

Chrystal Richards - Actor

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Vic Rooney - Actor

Reginald Rose - Playwright

Viv Rosman - Sound Designer

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

Pip Runciman - Designer

  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Raj Ryan - Actor

Leon Salom - Designer

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Celina Sculthorpe - Lighting Operator

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1997

Jennlee Shallow - Actor

Scott Sharpe - Sound Designer

  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993

Jeremy Silver - Actor

Justin Smith - Actor

Rod Smith - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 April 2007

Alexandra Souvlis - Lighting Designer

Bruce Spence - Actor

Caroline Stacey - Director

Andrew Stewart - Stage Manager

Kim Sujin - Director

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Gagarin Way, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 2002

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Bernie Tan - Set and/or Property Maker

Julie Taymor - Director, Costume Designer, Puppet Designer, Lyricist

Alana Thompson - Designer, Director, Writer

  • Family Tree, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1994

Mark Thompson - Designer

John Trutwin - Assistant Director, Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Amanda Tye - Production Manager

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Blair Venn - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Darren Waide - Lighting Designer

Michael Ward - Make-up Artist

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Margaret Watts - Playwright

Emily Weare - Actor

Lisa Webb - Sound Designer

Bronwyn White - Choreographer

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Therese Wilkins - Writer, Assistant Director

  • Family Tree, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1994

Joe Williams - Actor

Steven Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993

Nicole Winkler - Actor

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Alexis Wolloff - Costume Designer

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Buyisile Zama - Actor

Freewheels Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

NIDA

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Bell Shakespeare Company

Company B Belvoir

Footlice Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 July 2002

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

UBS Investment Bank

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Festival

Wharf 2 Loud

ABC Radio

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre

Alcoa

Brooklyn Academy of Music

Channel 9

Disney Theatrical Productions

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Mix 94.5

Newcastle University

  • Family Tree, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1994

Novocastrian Players Inc.

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Fringe Festival

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009

The Australian Women's Weekly

The One-Off Company

University of Western Australia

Upper Hume Community Health Service

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006

Zeal Theatre

Resources
Identifier 6353