Contributor Valerie Berry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Filipino
Functions Actor, Playwright
Notes Trained in Adelaide
Events

Actor

Performer

Devisor

Collaborator

Playwright

Deborah Pollard - Performer, Director, Dramaturg, Outside Eye, Devisor

Datu Arellano - Puppeteer, Media Artist, Performer

Neil Simpson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Andrew Cruz - Puppeteer, Performer

Paschal Berry - Playwright

Arky Michael - Performer, Devisor

Katia Molino - Performer, Songwriter, Milliner

Rolando Ramos - Director, Designer, Performer, Media Artist, Devisor, Collaborator

Kym Vercoe - Performer, Devisor

Carlos Gomes - Director, Devisor, Designer

Phillip Mills - Performer

Sydney Bouhaniche - Lighting Designer

Michael Denkha - Performer

Lina Kastoumis - Performer

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

Richard Lagarto - Director, Playwright, Performer

Rosie Lalevich - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer, Creator, Dramaturg, Director

Annette Tesoriero - Dramaturg

Teta Tulay - Performer, Media Artist, Video Artist

Nick Wishart - Sound Designer

Mirabelle Wouters - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Clubsingularity, National Art School, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 May 2014
  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012
  • Plaza Real, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2004

Sean Bacon - Devisor, Video Artist, Lighting Designer

Ian Bowie - Production Manager, Devisor, Lighting Designer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Kira Carden - Performer

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

Raimondo Cortese - Writer, Playwright

P. P. Cranney - Playwright

  • The Exposurist, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 20 October 1994
  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

  • The Exposurist, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 20 October 1994
  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Pascale Daantos Berry - Performer, Outside Eye

Brian Fuata - Collaborator, Devisor

Guillermo Gomez-Pena - Performer, Curator, Devisor

Julie Janson - Playwright

  • Lotus War, Gerard Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 24 February 1996
  • Lotus War, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1995

Richard Kelly - Actor

Dang Lan - Musician, Composer

  • Lotus War, Gerard Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 24 February 1996
  • Lotus War, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1995

Anna Linarello - Actor

  • The Exposurist, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 20 October 1994
  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Frank Mainoo - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • This Here. Land, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2017
  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Kenneth Moraleda - Performer

Paul Prestipino - Sound Artist, Composer, Sound Designer

  • Clubsingularity, National Art School, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 May 2014
  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Victoria Spence - Devisor, Collaborator

Sally Sussman - Director

  • Lotus War, Gerard Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 24 February 1996
  • Lotus War, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1995

Jan Wawrzynczak - Lighting Designer

  • Lotus War, Gerard Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 24 February 1996
  • Lotus War, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1995

David Williams - Performer, Devisor, Various

Anino Shadowplay Collective - Performer

Jardine - Lighting Operator

Nomise - Performer

  • Plaza Real, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2004

Fadia Aboud - Editor

Rebecca Anderson - Stage Manager

Benedict Andrews - Director

Danielle Antaki - Devisor

John Baylis - Dramaturg

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

dj bc - Sound Designer

Roman Berry - Actor

Marisa Bertocchi - Designer

Garth Bolwell - Various

Tony Brooks - Writer, Director, Designer

  • Games, SA Writer's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1994

David Buckley - Performer

Claire Burrows - Various

Jorge Cantellano - Media Artist

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Jade Carden - Performer

Damien Carey - Production Manager

Michele Ceballos - Devisor

Claudia Chidiac - Collaborator

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Barbara Clare - Collaborator

Craig Clifford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Katherine Cogill - Movement Director

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Emma Cooper - Performer

  • Plaza Real, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2004

Colleen Cross - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Phillip Debs - Actor

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 16 November 2004

Martin del Amo - Performer

  • Plaza Real, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2004

Rakini Devi - Performer

Sandra Donaldson - Costume Maker

Carlo Drago - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg

Joshua Emanuel - Production Manager

Euripides - Playwright

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Fresh Faith - Performer

Ian Farr - Composer

  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Hannah Furmage - Various

Janine Garrier - Costume Maker

Kate Gaul - Playwright

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 16 November 2004

Alissar Gazal - Performer, Creator

Sofya Gollan - Actor

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 16 November 2004

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Collaborator

Hazel Guitierrez - Performer

Melissa Hankinson - Designer

  • Lotus War, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1995

Emma Harper - Actor

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Sam Hawker - Set Designer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Carly Heard - Playwright, Stage Manager

Ingrid Hearne - Actor

Majhid Heath - Performer

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Ngoc-Tuan Hoang - Musical Director

  • Lotus War, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1995

Eugene Hoh - Curator

Jack Horton - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Ron Hughes - Actor

  • Games, SA Writer's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1994

Alex Hulse - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer

Kerry Ireland - Assistant Stage Manager

Sawung Jabo - Composer, Musician

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Katy Jenkin - Actor

Jon Kenny - Set and/or Property Maker

Perry Keyes - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Russell Kiefel - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Llew Kiek - Composer

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 16 November 2004

Monique Kleinhans - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Stephen Klinder - Devisor

Jed Kurzel - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Chee M. Lam - Performer

Nicole Le Leu - Designer

Panda Likoudis - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Keith Lim - Performer

  • Plaza Real, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2004

Don Mamouney - Adaptor, Director

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Richard Manner - Audiovisual Sequencer

Don Maralit Salubayba - Performer

Ned Matijasevic - Writer

Angus McDonald - Lighting Designer

Miles McDonald - Performer

Cath McKinnon - Director

Damien Millar - Performer

Lisa Mimmocchi - Costume Designer

Nicholas Mitsakis - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

John Molloy - Actor

Wahibi Moussa - Actor, Playwright

Steve Mouzakis - Playwright, Actor

Rosalind Mudge - Costume Co-ordinator

Toni Munoz - Performer

Chris Murphy - Dramaturg

Mikkel Mynster - Production Manager

Lena Nahlous - Performer

Georgina Naidu - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Kate Nelson - Actor

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 16 November 2004

Roger Newcombe - Actor

  • Games, SA Writer's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1994

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Collaborator

Michael Ng - Actor

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 16 November 2004

Effie Nkrumah - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Shelley O'Donnell - Various

Andrea O'Shea - Stage Manager

Michelle Outram - Various

Nathan Page - Actor

Melanie Palomares - Performer

Paul Pearce - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Phegan - Devisor

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Justin Posa - Composer, Musician

Gail Priest - Sound Artist

Nelma Roque - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Dramaturg, Devisor

Joanne Saad - Video Artist

Tobin Saunders - Performer

Hazem Shammas - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Alex Sideratos - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Morag Skinner - Lighting Operator

Phil Spruce - Actor

Gabriella Sterio - Performer

Tony Strachan - Playwright

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 16 November 2004

Betty Sumner-Lovett - Actor

  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Yana Taylor - Devisor, Dramaturg

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

Jay Turner - Stage Manager

Danielle Tuwai - Performer

Vahid Vahed - Video Designer

Alison Van Reeken - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Karl Velasco - Various

Charlie Villas - Performer

Nick von der Borch - Set Designer, Production Manager

Liam Wallington - Various

Dan Walsh - Performer

Felix Warmuth - Sound Operator/Engineer

Curtis Weiss - Designer

  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Ebony Williams - Performer

Beck Wilson - Various

Lee Wilson - Director, Performer

  • Plaza Real, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2004

Holly Woollard - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Meyne Wyatt - Performer, Devisor

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Simona Yanek - Make-up Artist

Juan Ybarra - Curator, Performer

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Urban Theatre Projects

The Performance Space

Performing Lines Ltd

Anino Shadowplay Collective

Mobile States

Kantanka Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Junction Theatre Company

  • The Exposurist, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 20 October 1994
  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Multicultural Theatre Alliance

Platform 27

Arts House

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Arts NSW

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Belvoir

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Blacktown Arts Centre

Branch Nebula

  • Plaza Real, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2004

Brisbane Powerhouse

Carnivale

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 16 November 2004

Flinders University Drama Centre

Full Tilt

Greek Festival of Sydney

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

JUTE Theatre

La Pocha Nostra

LabAnino

Magpie Theatre Company

Magpie2

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Next Wave Festival

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Red Shed Company

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Sidetrack Performance Group

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

South Australian Writers' Theatre

  • Games, SA Writer's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1994

Sydney Asian Theatre Festival

  • Lotus War, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1995

Sydney Festival

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

University of New South Wales

Version 1.0

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012
Resources
Identifier 233418