Contributor Arianthe Galani
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor

Singer

Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Performer

Stephen Hall - Director, Producer

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ronne Arnold - Actor

Anson Austin - Singer

Richard Balestrino - Choreographer

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Robert Berry - Actor

Gordon Boyd - Actor

Leigh Chambers - Actor

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

Sheree da Costa - Actor

Robert Eddie - Singer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Harvey Fierstein - Writer

James Fishburn - Executive Producer

Jules Fisher - Lighting Designer

Billy Forsythe - Actor

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor

Charmaine Ginn - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Trevor Green - Actor

Brian Harrison - Performer, Actor

Laura Harrison - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Keith Hawley - Actor

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Craig Horwood - Actor

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Adele Johnston - Actor

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Director

Bill Marshall - Executive Producer

Stuart McGhee - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Keith Michell - Actor

Tony Millett - Actor

David Mitchell - Set Designer

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Raymond Nock - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

William Reid - Conductor, Musical Director

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Gerry Sont - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

John Walton - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996
  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Aeschylus - Playwright

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Claudia Alessi - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Philippa Baker - Actor

Simone Baker - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Georgina Banks - Actor

Morag Beaton - Singer

John Bell - Director

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Edwina Bishop - Actor

Dacha Blahova - Actor

Luciano Borghi - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Cranston Brecht - Actor

  • Salome, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 August 1989

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Reginald Byers - Singer

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Fiona Cameron - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Ian Campbell - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Kate Champion - Director, Devisor, Choreographer

Charlie Chan - Composer

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Geoff Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Katherine Cogill - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Bill Conn - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

  • Salome, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 August 1989

Desmond Digby - Designer

John Durham - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Glenn Foster - Producer

Royce Foster - Producer

Colin Friels - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Renzo Frusca - Original Director

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Mark Gaal - Director

Robert Gard - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

John Germain - Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Paul Goddard - Actor

Michael Gow - Director, Artistic Director

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Willis Hall - Adaptor

Eilene Hannan - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Roz Hervey - Performer

Janice Hill - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Quentin Hole - Designer

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Diane Holmes - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Maureen Howard - Singer

Barry Jenkins - Actor

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer

Brigid Kitchin - Filmmaker

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Anna Kosky - Assistant Stage Manager

John Krummel - Actor

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Charles Little - Director

  • Salome, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 August 1989

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Max Lyandvert - Composer

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager

Alexander Major - Singer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Greg McCart - Translator

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Kristy McCracken - Performer

David McCubbin - Actor

  • Salome, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 August 1989

Karin McGechie - Violinist

Bruce McKinvenz - Assistant Stage Manager

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

Andrea Moor - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Veronica Neave - Performer

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Miranda Otto - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Shaun Parker - Performer

Chrissie Parrott - Director

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Heather Pearson - Actor

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Byron Perry - Performer

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Donald Pippin - Vocal Arranger

Jean Poiret - Playwright

Saskia Post - Actor

  • Salome, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 August 1989

John Pringle - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Rosina Raisbeck - Singer

Frederic Raphael - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Don Reid - Actor

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Karen Rodgers - Producer

Julie Rose - Translator

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Paulius Rutenis - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

John Samaha - Actor

  • Salome, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 August 1989

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Sal Sharah - Actor

  • Salome, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 August 1989

Robert Simmons - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Renata Smenda - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Donald Smith - Singer

Steve Smith - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Janice Taylor - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Brian Thomson - Director

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Jim Tyler - Orchestrator

Jean Valerio - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Anna Volska - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Ingrid Voorendt - Assistant Director

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Ross Wallace - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Anitra Warren - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 August 1989

Benjamin Winspear - Performer

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

William Zappa - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

New South Wales Government

The Australian Opera

Allan Carr

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Channel 9

Force Majeure

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Pasolini Playhouse

  • Salome, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 August 1989

Performing Lines Ltd

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

The Independent Theatre

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Winfield Promotions Company

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
Identifier 4610