Organisation Victorian Government Community Support Fund
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Sponsor
Notes A Victorian State Government program which supports community, cultural and sporting projects via taxes on the proceeds of Gaming Machines (Website).
Events
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007
  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004
  • Love in the Age of Therapy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2003
  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Arts Victoria

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007
  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004
  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007
  • Love in the Age of Therapy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2003
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Look Look Theatre

  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004

Australian Presenters Group

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Back to Back Theatre

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

City of Melbourne

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Karralyka Centre

  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Playing Australia

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

The Myer Foundation

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

The Necks

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

ABC Radio

Arena Theatre Company

Big West Arts Festival

  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007

Brotherhood of St. Lawrence

  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007

Esso Australia Ltd

Hobson Bay City Council

  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007

Knox Community Arts Centre

  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Opera Australia

Oz Opera

Rio Tinto

Sydney Festival

The Torch Project

  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007

Upper Yarra Arts Centre

  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004

VicHealth

  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007

Wesley Performing Arts Centre

  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004

Whitehorse Centre

  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC

Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC

Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC

Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC

Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC

Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004

Cassandra Magrath - Actor

  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004

Rona Munro - Playwright

  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004

Daniel Schlusser - Director

  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004

Chris Abrahams - Musician

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

John Bell - Director

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Tony Buck - Musician

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Mark Cuthbertson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Mark Deans - Actor, Devisor

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

John Gaden - Actor

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Devisor, Set Designer

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Rita Halabarec - Actor, Devisor

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Nicki Holland - Actor, Devisor

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Des James - Assistant Director

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Alan John - Composer

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Angus King - Actor

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Andrew Livingston - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Sarah Mainwaring - Actor, Devisor

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Scott Price - Devisor, Actor

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Deborah Riley - Costume Designer

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Lloyd Swanton - Musician

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Jacob Allan - Actor

Brett Anderson - Movement Director

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Jonathan Auf Der Heide - Actor

Marcel Borrack - Musician

Kim Bounds - Projectionist

Scott Bowie - Technician

Kanen Breen - Singer

Andrew Jans Brown - Actor

  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007

Christopher Brown - Actor

Peter Brundle - Designer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager

Christine Douglas - Singer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Richard Greager - Singer

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007

Brad Harris - Lighting Operator

Roxane Hislop - Singer

David Houston - Director

  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007

Beau Hurren - Performer

Jon Jackson - Singer

Matt Maguire - Performer

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Genevieve Morris - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Librettist

Rosemary Myers - Writer, Director

Patrick Nolan - Director

Dan Potra - Designer

Byron Scullin - Composer

Stephen Sewell - Writer

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Jason Tamiru - Actor

  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Simon Tengende - Actor

  • The Con, Laverton Community Centre, Laverton, VIC, 16 November 2007

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

David Watts - Musician

Resources
Organisation Identifier 10057