Contributor Catherine Mann
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Director, Puppeteer
Events

Director

Actor

Assistant Director

Puppeteer

  • Digger's Mate, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 April 1995
  • Pocket Size, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 October 1994

Performer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Mary Brown - Puppeteer, Actor

Matthew McCoy - Puppeteer, Actor

Neil Roach - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Director, Puppetry Consultant, Playwright

John Hunt - Puppeteer, Performer, Actor

Christine Anketell - Director

Camilla Blunden - Director, Actor

Jeff Evans - Composer

Gilly Farrelly - Playwright

Caroline Jones - Designer

Sean Masterson - Actor

Kim O'Connell - Video Designer, Stage Manager

Chrissie Shaw - Playwright, Actor, Composer

E. B. White - Author

Alison Bogg - Designer, Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996
  • Pocket Size, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 October 1994

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Andrea Close - Actor

Jan Cornall - Playwright, Composer

Ian Croker - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Netherwood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 May 1994

Maria de Marco - Actor

Andrew Gray - Performer, Puppeteer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Imogen Keen - Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Greg Lissaman - Writer, Director

Julie McElhone Hayes - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Paul O'Keeffe - Puppeteer

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Shaun Tan - Author

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

Rachel Whitworth - Puppeteer

Matthew Aberline - Puppeteer

  • Pocket Size, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 October 1994

Edward Albee - Playwright

Kaoru Alfonso - Lighting Designer

Virginia Anderson - Actor

Stephen Barker - Actor

  • The Lawsons, Old Parliament House, Parkes, ACT, 28 August 2005

Oliver Baudert - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Leah Baulch - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Alexis Beebe - Actor

Louise Bennet - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Liz Bradley - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Naomi Brouwer - Director

  • Playground, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 29 October 2008

Mary Rachel Brown - Actor

Justine Campbell - Actor

Peter J. Casey - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

Elva Clarke - Production Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Lyndel Cureton - Actor

  • Netherwood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 May 1994

Jeremy Davies - Performer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Tony Falla - Actor

Marie-Martine Ferrari - Writer

Brad Fraser - Playwright

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Keith Hunter - Musician

  • Pocket Size, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 October 1994

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Soren Jensen - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Sam Lavery - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

Helen Lunn - Playwright

  • Digger's Mate, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 April 1995

Phillip Mackenzie - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Matthew McDonald - Musician

  • Pocket Size, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 October 1994

Shelly McDonald - Writer

Gwen Meredith - Writer

  • The Lawsons, Old Parliament House, Parkes, ACT, 28 August 2005

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Patrick J Mullins - Writer

  • Playground, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 29 October 2008

Paul Newcombe - Designer

  • Digger's Mate, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 April 1995

Philip O'Brien - Narrator

  • The Lawsons, Old Parliament House, Parkes, ACT, 28 August 2005

Farnoush Parsiavashi - Writer

  • Playground, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 29 October 2008

Clifton Pugh - Designer

  • Digger's Mate, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 April 1995

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Phil Roberts - Actor

Julie Ross - Performer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Emma Sekuless - Costume Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Anna Senior - Set Designer

Anne Somes - Producer

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

John Studholme - Designer

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Hilary Taylor - Actor

  • Netherwood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 May 1994

Jane Townsend - Actor

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Michael White - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Netherwood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 May 1994

Ed Wightman - Actor

Peter Wilson - Playwright

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Clara Witheridge - Actor

Catherine Wright - Production Manager

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Women on a Shoestring

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Youth Theatre

  • Playground, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 29 October 2008

Channel 9

Old Parliament House

  • The Lawsons, Old Parliament House, Parkes, ACT, 28 August 2005

Parramatta City Council

Polonius Productions

Rawil Productions

  • Netherwood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 May 1994

Riverside Theatres

ScreenSound Australia

Sydney Festival

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Company

The Stagemaster

The Street Theatre

Theatre ACT

Identifier 1987