Contributor Belinda Montgomery
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Notes Soprano
Events

Soprano

Singer

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005
  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Paul McMahon - Tenor, Singer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Richard Anderson - Bass

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Meurig Bowen - Singer

Antony Chesterman - Director

Jane Edwards - Soprano

Stephen Grant - Bass

Michael Leighton Jones - Bass

Michael Martin - Tenor

Sara McLiver - Soprano

Neal Peres da Costa - Musician

James Sanderson - Singer

Michael Terry - Tenor

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Tobias Cole - Singer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

William Congreve - Librettist

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Craig Everingham - Singer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Shelli Gilhome - Singer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Erin Helyard - Assistant Conductor

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Christa Hughes - Singer

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Jonathan Mills - Composer

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Inara Molinari - Singer

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Samantha Paxton - Designer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Dorothy Porter - Librettist

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Anna Ryberg - Singer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Grant Smith - Singer

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Justin Way - Director

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Angus Wood - Singer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Australian Bach Ensemble

Melbourne Festival

Australia Post

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Cantillation

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Channel 9

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Opera Australia

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Oz Opera

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Pinchgut Opera

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Sirius Ensemble

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Sydney Festival

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Sydney Opera House

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005
Identifier 259867