Organisation | Rio Tinto | |
---|---|---|
Address |
Melbourne VIC Australia |
|
Functions | Presenting Company, Sponsor, Streaming Platform (Online) | |
Events | ||
|
||
Perth International Arts Festival
University of Western Australia
Australia Council for the Arts
Black Swan Theatre Company
Barking Gecko Theatre Company
Chevron Australia
Woodside Energy Ltd
ABC Radio
City of Perth
State Government of Western Australia
The City of Albany
Deloitte Australia
Drum Theatre Plymouth
Great Southern Development Commission
Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts
Ontroerend Goed
Oz Opera
Propeller
Richard Jordan Productions
Skywest Airlines
Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam
Sydney Theatre Company
2b Theatre Company
ABC Great Southern
Arena Theatre Company
Arts Projects Australia
Auckland Arts Festival
Brisbane Festival
C.I.C.T.
Channel Seven
Circus Ronaldo
Company B Belvoir
Confederation of Australian International Arts Festivals Inc
Creative Scotland
Discover Children's Story Centre
DNA Puppetry and Visual Theatre Co
Embassy of Israel
Esso Australia Ltd
Festival of Perth
Jackson McDonald
Jirrawun Aboriginal Arts
KPMG
La Compagnie Chaliwate
Lottery West
Medici Donors
Melbourne Festival
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Nalaga'at Deaf-Blind Theatre
Neminuwarlin Performance Group
NoFit State Circus
Opera Australia
Orchestra Victoria
Perth Theatre Company
Punchdrunk Theatre
Qatar Airways
Sydney Festival
The British Council
Theatre des Bouffes du Nord
Victorian Arts Centre
Victorian Arts Centre Trust
Victorian Government Community Support Fund
Wesfarmers Arts
Western Australian Department of Education
Western Edge Youth Arts
Wind Over Water Foundation
YouTube
|
||
Studio Underground, Perth, WA
His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA
Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA
Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA
Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA
The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA
ABC Radio, Perth - Fielder St studios, East Perth, WA
Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA
CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC
Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW
NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA
Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA
Online - Australia: WA, WA
Opera Centre, Murdoch Studio, Southbank, VIC
Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC
Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA
Russell Square, Northbridge, WA
The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA
|
||
Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer
John Sheedy - Adaptor, Director
Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer
Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer
Suzie Miller - Playwright, Writer
Alison Van Reeken - Actor
Clint Bracknell - Composer, Musician
Kanen Breen - Actor and Singer, Singer
Alicia Clements - Costume Designer
Ben Collins - Sound Designer
Julia de Plater - Conductor
Alexander Devriendt - Writer
Christine Douglas - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Kylie Farmer - Actor
Michelle Fornasier - Actor
Paul Grabowsky - Composer
Richard Greager - Actor and Singer, Singer
Edward Hall - Adaptor, Director
Ella Hetherington - Actor
Roxane Hislop - Actor and Singer, Singer
Dylan Hooper - Composer, Musician
Jon Jackson - Actor and Singer, Singer
Genevieve Jones - Production Manager
Bruce McKinven - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Joanna Murray-Smith - Librettist
Patrick Nolan - Director
Dan Potra - Designer
David Salvaire - Composer, Musician
William Shakespeare - Playwright
Dimity Shepherd - Actor and Singer, Singer
Joeri Smet - Writer
Shaun Tan - Author
Gypsy Taylor - Designer
Lyndon Terracini - Actor and Singer, Singer
Roger Warren - Adaptor
Aljin Abella - Actor
Glen Adams - Visual Artist
Claudia Alessi - Movement Director
Jacob Allan - Actor
Christine Anu - Actor
Jimi Bani - Actor
Fayssal Bazzi - Actor
Hilary Bell - Playwright
Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor
Anthony Black - Actor, Playwright
Jenna Boston - Production Manager
Laura Boynes - Movement Director
Rikki Bremner - Performer
Tony Briggs - Writer
Peter Brook - Adaptor, Director
Fiona Bruce - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Danielle Brustman - Designer
Michael Cameron - Actor
Nick Candy - Actor
Melissa Cantwell - Director, Associate
Michael Carmody - Video Designer
Kate Cherry - Director
Jay Courtney - Actor
Martyn Coutts - Video Artist
Reg Cribb - Actor
Benj D'Addario - Actor
Adriane Daff - Actor
Thibaut De Coster - Set Designer
Rachael Dease - Sound Designer
Jérôme Dejean - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Charlotte Devenport - Actor
Casey Donovan - Actor
Mackenzie Dunn - Actor
Sicaire Durieux - Director, Performer
Jenny Edwards - Costume Maker
Harrison Elliott - Performer
Wesley Enoch - Director
Marie-Helene Estienne - Adaptor
Peter Farnan - Musical Director
Luzita Fereday - Voice Coach
Andy Fraser - Fight Director
Matthew Gardiner - Designer, Performer
Ray Gardiner - Designer
Vivienne Garrett - Actor
Pascal Giraud - Video Designer
Iain Grandage - Musical Director
Firenza Guidi - Director
Julia Hales - Actor
Stuart Halusz - Actor
Xenia Hanusiak - Librettist
Sean Hawkins - Actor
Sohan Ariel Hayes - Visual Artist
Sandrine Heyraud - Director, Performer
Tyler Hill - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Sam Hobbs - Costume Designer, Designer
Chris Isaacs - Stage Manager
Yutaka Izumihara - Actor
Steve Jodrell - Director
Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer
Ann-Marie Kerr - Director
Charly Kleinermann - Costume Designer
Chris Kohn - Director
Daniel Krass - Composer
Frank Krawczyk - Adaptor
Christian Leavesley - Director, Assistant
Paul Lim - Designer
Thalia Livingstone - Performer
Damon Lockwood - Director, Assistant
Miyuki Lotz - Actor
Joe Lui - Lighting Designer
Michael Maclean - Stage Manager
Halcyon Macleod - Writer
Nicole Marrington - Costume Maker
Amy Mathews - Actor
Bill McCluskey - Adaptor
Caroline McKenzie - Actor
Emily McLean - Director
Greg McNeill - Actor
Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer
Danielle Micich - Choreographer
Adam Mitchell - Director
Kenneth Moraleda - Actor
Jo Morris - Actor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer
David Murray - Lighting Designer
Samantha Murray - Actor
Finn O'Branagain - Director, Associate, Writer
Emily O'Brien - Production Manager
Tom O'Sullivan - Actor
Alana Osbourne - Dramaturg/e
Peggy Patrick - Writer
Kelton Pell - Actor
Pia Prendiville - Actor
Kenneth Ransom - Actor
Shona Reppe - Creator, Designer, Performer
Richard Roberts - Designer
Sarah Roberts - Secondment
Gill Robertson - Director
Danny Ronaldo - Performer
David Ronaldo - Circus Style Performer
Andrish Saint-Clare - Director, Writer
Stephen Sewell - Dramaturg/e
Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor
Kristie Smith - Secondment
Michael Smith - Performer
Tegan Sorenson - Stage Manager, Assistant
Marek Syzler - Scenic Artist
Adina Tal - Creator, Devisor, Director
Meryl Tankard - Director
Ian Toyne - Actor
Matthew Tupper - Performer
Steve Turner - Actor
Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer
Leigh Ann Vardy - Lighting Designer
Loic Villiot - Sound Designer
Clare Watson - Director
Oliver Wenn - Actor
Gemma Willing - Actor
Tim Winton - Writer
Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 8068 |
Provide feedback on Rio Tinto