Organisation Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Chrissie Parrott Dance Company
Address WA Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Contemporary Dance Troupe
Events

Festival of Perth

Performing Lines Ltd

Robyn Archer

Sydney Festival

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Perth International Arts Festival

Abodijeri

Aboriginal Dance Unit

Belvoir Street Theatre

Canberra Theatre Trust

FAI Insurance Group

Fondation Jean-Pierre Perreault

  • Eironos, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 15 February 1996

Nova Ensemble

Storytime

Victorian Arts Centre

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA

Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

Claudia Alessi - Dancer, Choreographer

Jon Burtt - Dancer, Choreographer

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Lee Buddle - Composer, Sound Designer, Dancer, Music and Lyrics

Lisa Heaven - Dancer, Choreographer

Cathie Travers - Musician, Composer, Dancer

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer, Choreographer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Robyn Archer - Producer, Singer, Writer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer, Designer

Fleur Challen - Musician

John Craven - Musician

Iain Grandage - Musician

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer

Mary Moore - Designer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

David Woodland - Designer, Set Designer

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Felicity Bott - Dancer

Elizabeth Cornish - Dancer

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Designer

Muslim Gauze - Composer

  • Veneer, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 21 July 1994
  • Veneer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 July 1994

Jenny Newman-Preston - Dancer

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer, Choreographer

David Pye - Composer, Musician, Musical Director

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992
  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Thom Willems - Composer

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

Claudia Allessi - Dancer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Felicity Bett - Dancer

Bertrand Chenier - Composer

  • Eironos, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 15 February 1996

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Kerry Fletcher - Composer, Musician

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Catherine Jones - Composer

Per Jonsson - Designer, Lighting Designer, Choreographer

John Leathart - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Tony Lewis - Composer

Warwick Long - Dancer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Kavisha Mazzella - Songwriter

Deborah McKendrick - Costume Designer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

Jean-Pierre Perreault - Choreographer

  • Eironos, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 15 February 1996

David Prudham - Dancer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Louis-Pierre Trepanier - Lighting Designer

  • Eironos, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 15 February 1996

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Davina Ware - Production Manager

Douglas White - Choreographer

David Williams - Dramaturg

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Kylie Wilson - Choreographer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 8482