Contributor Verity Laughton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dramaturg, Playwright
Events

Playwright

Dramaturg

Actor

Adaptor

Director

Coordinator

Devisor

Writer

Ian Scott - Actor

David Franzke - Composer, Sound Designer

Steve Jankowicz - Set Designer, Designer

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Performer

Teresa Bell - Director

Max Lambert - Composer

Trina Parker - Designer

Tony Sheldon - Director

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

Theresa Bell - Director

Natasha March - Lighting Designer

Rob Brookman - Actor, Graphic Designer, Production Manager

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Rob Bath - Actor

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Actor, Dramaturg, Producer, Artistic Director

Peter Marchant - Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Jo Peoples - Actor, Musician, Costume Co-ordinator

Sue Rider - Actor, Composer

David Roberts - Actor

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Jim Vile - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Peter Wilson - Creator, Puppetry Consultant, Director

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Sue Averay - Stage Manager

Jill Brislan - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Vivian Colmer - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Cate Fowler - Producer

John Francis - Actor, Musician

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Andrea Lemon - Dramaturg, Playwright

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Jean Rigby - Actor

Christine Runnel - Actor

Jill Thomas - Front of House, Publicist

Eric Algra - Photographer

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Bryony Anderson - Designer

Neil Armfield - Director

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Anne Bannon - Actor

Zoe Barry - Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Axel Bartz - Actor, Accompanist, Set Designer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Jacob Boehme - Puppeteer

Josh Bond - Puppeteer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Mark Brady - Actor

Bille Brown - Director

Annie Byron - Actor

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jo Clancy - Puppeteer

Deane Clark - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer

Rosemary Colmer - Actor

Daryl Colquhoun - Front of House

Eileen Darley - Actor

Phil Downing - Composer

Arnold Drenth - Actor

Patricia Elix - Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Wesley Enoch - Director

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Mem Fox - Writer

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Hidehiko Fukui - Composer

Neill Gladwin - Director

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Tom Green - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Michael Habib - Actor

Nuala Hafner - Actor

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Max Hicks - Actor

Yabuta Hirotsugu - Designer

Steve Howarth - Designer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator

Samuel James - Video Artist

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Jeziorny - Design Consultant

Sharon Kerr - Puppeteer

Ningali Lawford - Director

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Pete Lindon - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976
  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Carrying Light, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Paul Manos - Publicist, Lighting Designer, Actor

Al Martinez - Puppet Designer

Jennie Matthews - Actor, Musician

Amber McMahon - Actor

Brianna Meldrum - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Julian Meyrick - Director

Anna Michael - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Jadah Milroy - Playwright

Helen Morse - Director

Wojciech Pisarek - Puppeteer, Collaborator

Elizabeth Raupach - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Jon Smithies - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Colin Sneesby - Puppetry Consultant, Puppeteer

Kathryn Sproul - Associate Designer, Designer

Phil Steer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

John Thomas - Lighting Designer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Nicola Tudini - Actor

Neil Waller - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Peter J Wilson - Director, Puppetry Consultant

Dallas Winmar - Playwright

Scott Wright - Director

Patricia Wrightson - Writer

Bill Young - Actor

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

Katy Alexander - Director

David Andri - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Jenny Apostolou - Actor

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Aristophanes - Playwright

Scott Ashton - Actor

Bob Avery - Lighting Designer

Annabel Baker - Actor

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Peter Barnes - Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Peter D. Barnes - Actor

Peter E. Barnes - Actor

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Sally Benbow - Actor

Peter Benedict - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Helen Bock - Front of House

Emily Branford - Performer

Peter Brideoake - Composer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Alan Brissenden - Assistant Producer

Ben Brooker - Actor

Corinne Butler - Actor

Don Byrne - Sound Designer

Andrew Cameron - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Margaret Cameron - Publicist

Dean Carey - Actor

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Nick Carstensen - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Avantika Chandra - Actor

Vivek Chandra - Actor

Rebecca Clarke - Playwright

Craig Clifford - Lighting Designer

Dennis Coard - Actor

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Conlon - Musician

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Ngala Cox - Actor

Matt Crook - Actor

Jeremy Davies - Performer

Jana Davis - Hair Stylist

Larissa Deak - Performer

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Marie Docking - Lighting Operator

Andrew Doman - Lighting Designer

Ninian Donald - Performer

Claire Doughty - Actor

Lisa Drombroski - Director

Greer Druce - Production Designer

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Piers Duncan - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Samantha Dunstan - Actor

Robin Eaden - Producer

Tennielle Eckert - Actor

Charles Edelman - Assistant Producer

John Edge - Actor

Trisha Elix - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Grant Elliott - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Brant Eustice - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Stuart Fong - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Frank Ford - Director

John Ford - Playwright

Michael Foreman - Actor

Rennie Gay - Costume Assistant

Venetia Gillot - Technical Director

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Matthew Goode - Stage Manager

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Quentin Grant - Musical Advisor

Matthew Gregan - Musician, Composer

Lachlan Haig - Performer

Patricia Hancock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Graham Harbord - Publicist, Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Ben Harris - Actor

Zoe Harris - Actor

Mike Harry - Publicist

J. O. Harvey - Musical Director

Elizabeth Hay - Actor

Tracey Hayes - Actor

Andrew Hays - Designer

Anne Heitmann - Actor

Rosemary Hendrickson - Scenic Artist

Ron Hillinga - Set Designer

Stephen Holmes - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Leonie Horvat - Musician

Cheryl Hoskin - Production Manager

V. Hoskin - Costume Designer

Sue How - Actor

Lisa Hunt - Actor

Amy Jackson - Actor

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Nescha Jelk - Director

Rob Johnson - Actor

Bethany Jordan - Actor

Tim Jordan - Actor

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

Anne Keeves - Actor

Bruce King - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Patrick Klavins - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Kimm Kovac - Designer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Nic Krieg - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

James La Londe - Actor

Nicholas Lainas - Actor

Barry Lake - Musician

Debra Lamberton - Director

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer

Kathryn Lawrence - Actor

Wendy Leach - Actor

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

Helen Lindon - Front of House

Leonard Lindon - Actor, Publicist

Bruce Linn - Sound Designer

Klara Lisy - Actor

Tim Lloyd - Actor

Bev Luff - Choreographer

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jen Macey - Actor

Eric Maddern - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Ashton Malcolm - Actor

Sandy Marsden - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Kym Mathews - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Michael Maupach - Composer

Andrew Mazanek - Actor

Mary McMenamin - Director

Gaelle Mellis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Chips Menadue - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Messenger - Front of House

Wade Micke - Actor

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Dean Millard - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Keith Miller - Actor

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

Tanya Miller - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Actor

Justin Moore - Actor

Pamela Moore - Make-up Artist

Anthony Morcom - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Barry Mortimer - Actor

Mark Motitz - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Peter Mundy - Actor

Aleecia Murray - Actor

Cherie Murrel - Actor

Sue Neil - Make-up Artist

Kelly Nelson - Actor

Michael Newbold - Performer

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Guy O'Grady - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Craig Otto - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Andy Packer - Director

Jed Palmer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Roger Pell - Sound Designer

David Pender - Choreographer

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Bianca Phillips - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Lachlan Philpott - Playwright

Richard Pichler - Actor

Deborah Pinhorn - Director

Richard Piper - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Tim Potter - Musician

Sam Powrie - Actor

Kevin Poynter - Lighting Designer

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Jenny Ramos - Costume Maker

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

Michelle Ratcliffe - Actor

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Paul Reed - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Ian Reid - Actor

John Richards - Actor

Ella Rigby - Actor

Shaun Rigby - Actor

Lynton Rivers - Musician

Kate Roberts - Front of House

Sue Robinson - Actor

Teague Rook - Actor

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Gillian Rubinstein - Dramaturg

Ruth Saffir - Musician

Penny Sanders - Costume Designer

Helen Sangster - Actor

David Scheel - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Playwright, Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Peter Sharpe - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Ben Shaw - Lighting Operator

Ewart Shaw - Costume Assistant

Lesley Shinners - Costume Designer

Nick Sidoryn - Actor

Anthony Skuse - Actor

Darren Slynn - Musical Director

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Angela Smith - Musician

David Smith - Actor

Peter Snaith - Actor

Wole Soyinka - Playwright

Anna Steel - Stage Manager

Anna Steen - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Bronwyn Sugars - Front of House

James Swanson - Actor

Mij Tanith - Playwright

Jenny Tarran - Designer

Barbara Taylor - Actor

Dave Taylor - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Stephen Taylor - Actor

Sally Thomson - Actor

Meme Thorne - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Mime Thorpe - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Jo Thyer - Actor

Steven Tilling - Secondment

Wendy Todd - Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Sue Tonkin - Front of House

Brian Torry - Actor

George Turner - Actor

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Rory Walker - Actor

Colin Warrender - Musician

Pam Watts - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Sean Weatherly - Actor

John Webb - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Taylor Weise - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Philip White - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Director, Producer

Brad Williams - Actor

Phyllis Williams - Costume Maker

Tony Williams - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Gai Wilson - Properties Master

Ben Yengi - Musical Director

Anne Young - Actor

Aldo Zotti - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Mainstreet Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

Windmill Performing Arts

Black Swan Theatre Company

Deckchair Theatre

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Denmark Arts

Great Southern Development Commission

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Theatre Kazenoko Kansai

University of Western Australia

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Country Arts South Australia

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Lightkeeper, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Heytesbury

Mainstream Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth International Arts Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Agency for Cultural Affairs

Arts SA

Backstares Theatre Group

Brink Productions

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Burnside Youth Club

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

five.point.one

Japan Foundation

La Mama

Masami Miyashita

RAA

Returned Services League

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

RIOT

Riverina Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Car Park

Sydney Theatre Company

Sydney's Child

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

The Government of South Australia

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

The Queenes Maiefties Servants

The State Library of South Australia

Western Youth Centre

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
Resources
Works
Identifier 6139