Contributor Shane Fahey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer
Events

Sound Operator/Engineer

Composer

Sound Designer

Musician

Performer

Various

Jim Denley - Vocalist, Composer, Musician

Nikki Heywood - Vocalist, Performer, Dancer, Consultant

Rik Rue - Performer, Various, Composer, Musician

Barbara Campbell - Coordinator

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer, Performer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Michael Dengler - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Jamie Fielding - Composer, Musician, Sound Artist

Peter Fraser - Performer, Dancer

Andree Greenwell - Composer, Vocalist

Leah Grycewicz - Performer, Dancer

Claire Hague - Performer, Dancer

John Howitt - Actor, Producer, Director, Devisor, Writer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Stuart Lynch - Production Manager, Performer

Joel Markham - Performer

Russell Milledge - Dancer, Performer

Phillip Mills - Dancer, Performer

Heike Muller - Performer

Gail Priest - Performer

Christopher Ryan - Director

Anna Sabiel - Performer

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000
  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998

Victoria Spence - Performer

Shane Stevens - Sound Operator/Engineer

Vent Thomas - Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Actor, Stage Manager

Christine Treweek - Choreographer

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

Dean Walsh - Performer

Jane Williams - Singer, Cellist

Gemma Yared - Sound Operator/Engineer

Chris Abrahams - Pianist

Jordie Albiston - Librettist

Miriam Allan - Singer

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Derek Amer - Actor

Ian Andrews - Performer

Phillip Baker - Stage Manager

Michael Bayliss - Actor

Denis Beaubois - Performer

Rodney Berry - Visual Artist

Lois Bootle - Actor

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

Joan Brassil - Visual Artist

Sue Bray - Actor

Gary Bryson - Speaker

Glen Butress-Grove - Lighting Designer

Damian Castaldi - Visual Artist

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Paul Charlier - Speaker

Justine Clarke - Singer

Deborah Conway - Singer

Michael Cordeiro - Actor

Rebecca Coyle - Speaker

Hope Csutoros - Singer

Rebecca Cummins - Visual Artist

Miriam Davis - Publicist

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

Sherre Delys - Writer

Christine Douglas - Singer

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Alan Fowler - Teacher

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

Howard Gelman - Speaker

Anna Gibbs - Speaker

Joanne Goodman-Clarke - Guitarist, Actor

Heather Grace-Jones - Writer

  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998

Madeleine Graham - Actor

Jane Hamilton - Actor

Martin Harrison - Speaker

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist

Donna Hewitt - Vocalist

Gordon Hookey - Visual Artist

Louise Howitt - Actor

Michael Howitt - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

John Jacobs - Performer

Diana Jeffreys - Actor

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist

Anthony Kable - Trombonist

Douglas Kahn - Speaker

Toshie Kakinuma - Speaker

Suzanne Kenny - Teacher

John Kirkman - Actor

Frank Knowles - Voice Coach

Julian Knowles - Performer

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Derek Kreckler - Lighting Designer

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Jeannie Lewis - Teacher

Sharon Lucas - Actor

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

Peter Lysiottis - Media Artist

Tony MacGregor - Speaker

Mary Maconochie - Actor

David MacSwan - Guitarist, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Don Mamouney - Teacher

Sandy Marland - Actor

Mia Martinez - Performer

James McAllister - Visual Artist

Doug McGrath - Actor

Amie McKenna - Singer

Nicholas Meredith - Guitarist

Anna Messariti - Producer

Brad Miller - Various

  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998

Katia Molino - Performer

Chantel Munro - Performer

Anna Munster - Speaker

Rod Nash - Performer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

Jim Nightingale - Singer

Tom O'Halloran - Keyboardist

Jenni Ogle - Actor

Toby Oliver - Video Designer

Denise Papaluca - Singer

Peter Parkinson - Actor

Kim Poole - Singer

Naomi Radom - Violinist

Bill Robinson - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Lauren Sarti - Performer

Minoru Sato - Visual Artist

Joy Saunders - Visual Artist

Klaus Schoning - Speaker

Ashley Scott - Speaker

Peter Sippett - Actor

Peter Snow - Performer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Katerina Stratos - Set Designer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Annette Tesoriero - Teacher

Meme Thorne - Teacher

Keiko Torigoe - Speaker

Jared Underwood - Drummer

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Artist

Rome Warren - Playwright

Sarah Waterson - Designer

  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998

Margaret Watson - Actor

Hilary Westlake - Teacher

Gregory Whitehead - Speaker

Stevie Wishart - Composer, Musician

Richmond Young - Actor

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

ABC Radio

Body Weather

John Howitt Enterprises

NSW Ministry for the Arts

University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Channel 9

City of Port Adelaide Enfield

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Daily Telegraph

Douglas Mawson Insitute of TAFE

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Etcetera Theatre Company

Frumpus

Gravity Feed

Green Room Music

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

Metro Screen

  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998

Metro Television

  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998

Music Theatre Sydney

Omeo Dance

Parramatta City Council

Playworks

Riverside Theatres

Sensible Art Services

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sunday Telegraph

Sydney Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

The Myer Foundation

Theatre of Hell

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Time's Up

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Triclops

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000
Identifier 236769