Contributor Lucy Birkinshaw
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Phil Zachariah - Actor

James Adler - Director

Claude Marcos - Set Designer, Designer

Benny Davis - Composer

Nathan Gilkes - Musical Director

Benedict Hardie - Playwright, Director

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Jolyon James - Actor, Designer

Alister Mew - Sound Designer

Simone Page Jones - Actor

Yesse Spence - Actor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Peter Jamieson - Production Manager

Mouche Phillips - Producer

Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager

Halcyon Macleod - Writer, Director, Performer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017
  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Clare Britton - Designer, Actor, Puppeteer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Sam Routledge - Devisor, Actor, Puppeteer, Realisation

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Michelle Robin Anderson - Actor

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Bridget Dolan - Designer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Declan Kelly - Composer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Aaron Joyner - Director, Producer

Sophie Thomas - Musical Director

Laura Fitzpatrick - Actor, Performer

Emma Kennedy - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

Christina Logan-Bell - Designer, Set Designer

Jessica Enes - Choreographer, Movement Director, Assistant Director

Kate Buttery - Actor, Assistant Director

Mark Crees - Producer, Actor

  • 1984 Uplate, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Romeo and Juliet, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Peter Fitzpatrick - Writer, Director

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer, Sound Designer

Justin Hosking - Actor

Dan Humphris - Actor, Performer

Marcello Lo Ricco - Sound Designer

David Spencer - Actor

Bryan Woltjen - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Naomi Wong - Set Designer, Designer

Nick Barker-Pendree - Actor

Justin Batchelor - Sound Designer, Associate Director

Hunter Bell - Writer

Harry Borland - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Jeff Bowen - Lyricist, Composer

Peta Brady - Actor, Playwright

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

JR Brennan - Sound Artist

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Angus Brown - Actor

Murray Clatworthy - Musician, Sound Designer

Peita Collard - Director

Anthony Costanzo - Lyricist, Musical Director, Writer, Composer

Christina Costigan - Actor

Felix Cross - Composer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Matt Daniels - Designer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Supervisor

Casey Donovan - Actor

Brendan Ewing - Actor, Creator

  • The Pride, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2010
  • Woyzeck, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 2006

Jessica Featherby - Actor

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Sophie Hensser - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Natasha Jynel - Performer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Erin Keleher - Set Designer, Performer

Zuleika Khan - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Shane Lee - Actor

Sam Longley - Actor

  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019
  • Taking Liberty, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2008

Matthew Lutton - Director

Cameron Macdonald - Actor, Performer

Gus Macmillan - Sound Designer, Composer

Camille Meghaizel - Actor

Zahra Newman - Performer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Thomas Papathanassiou - Performer, Writer, Devisor

Christopher Parker - Performer, Actor

Joel Parnis - Actor, Performer

Syrie Payne - Actor

Zoe Pepper - Director, Creator

  • Hir, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 10 May 2018
  • The Pride, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2010

Chelsea Plumley - Actor, Performer

Claire Portek - Producer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Marion Potts - Director

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Jean Rhys - Writer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Phil Roberts - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Water, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 9 May 2019
  • Hir, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 10 May 2018

John Saunders - Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kris Stewart - Director

Lara Thew - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Willoh S. Weiland - Performer, Director

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Sara West - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Sarah Aiken - Choreographer, Dancer

  • émergé, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2010

Caroline Almonte - Pianist

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

James Antonio - Masefield - Movement Director

  • 1984 Uplate, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 31 July 2008

Gemma Ashley-Kaplan - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Jane Badler - Performer

Kerrie-Anne Baker - Actor

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Trent Baker - Director

Annabelle Balharry - Choreographer, Dancer

  • émergé, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2010

Arnah Barbouttis - Front of House

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Clinton Barker - Performer

Patrick Barlow - Playwright

Brendan Barnett - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Alicia Beckhurst - Actor

Emma Beech - Actor

Sam Bettenay - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Paul Blenheim - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Jane Bodie - Playwright

  • Water, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 9 May 2019

Nicole Bolton - Front of House

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Derek Bond - Conductor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Rebecca Bone - Set Designer

Paul Bongiorno - Performer

  • 1984 Uplate, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 31 July 2008

Ali Bonnelle - Performer

  • 1984 Uplate, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 31 July 2008

Leigh Jay Booth - Performer

Sarah Borg - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 2006

Clint Bracknell - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Water, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 9 May 2019

Emily Brennan - Actor

  • Water, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 9 May 2019

Don Bridges - Performer

Natasha Broadstock - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Lyall Brooks - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Fiona Bruce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Water, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 9 May 2019

Sophie Bruce - Composer

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 2006

Lore Burns - Sound Designer

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Stephanie Calthorpe - Actor

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Sharlene Campbell - Dancer

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Stewart Campbell - Technical Director

Brianna Caprie - Performer

Annabel Carberry - Circus Style Performer

Elspeth Carnegie - Performer

Tim Carney - Actor

Austin Castiglione - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Jason Chalmers - Costume Designer

Jenny Chandler - Front of House

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Penny Chivas - Dancer

  • émergé, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2010

Nick Christo - Actor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Benjamin Clegg - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Alicia Clements - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tony Cogin - Actor

  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019

Emily Collett - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sophie Collins - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Kimberley Colman - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Andrew Conaghan - Actor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Thomas Conroy - Actor

Jacob Cook - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Ray Cook - Writer

Michael Cormick - Performer

Erin Cornell - Performer

Reg Cribb - Actor

Vaughan Curtis - Circus Style Performer

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Adriane Daff - Creator, Actor

  • The Pride, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2010

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019

Mattea Davies - Designer

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Rebecca Davis - Actor

Danny Delahunty - Assistant Producer

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Nadine Dimitrievitch - Performer

  • 1984 Uplate, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 31 July 2008

Joe DiPietro - Book and Lyrics

Brigid Dolan - Designer

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Cara Donnelly - Set Designer

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Peta Doodson - Performer

Emily Doran - Performer

Graham Downey - Playwright

Noni Dunstone - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Bianca Eden - Musician

  • 1984 Uplate, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 31 July 2008

Pip Edwards - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Katherine Elder - Actor

Rick Ellery - Front of House

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Louise Endicott - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Gemma Falk - Actor

Jack Feehan - Actor

Peter Fitzpatrick - Author

Jaz Flowers - Performer

Patrick Flynn - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Sophia Forrest - Actor

  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019

Daniel Found - Mechanist

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Director

Lucy Freeman - Director

Laura Frew - Performer

Pamela Fuentes - Sound Designer

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Josh Futcher - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Anne Gasko - Performer

Darryn Gatt - Actor

Virginia Gay - Dramaturg

  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019

Andrea Getley - Actor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Elisa Ghisalberti - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Katrina Gill - Devisor

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Tarryn Gill - Costume Designer

  • Hir, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 10 May 2018

Max Gillies - Actor

Genevieve Giuffre - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Neill Gladwin - Director

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Sue Goessling - Accompanist

Casey Gould - Performer

Philip Gould - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Angus Grant - Actor

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Jon Green - Photographer

Ashley Greig - Sound Composer

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Jessica Hackett - Actor

Andrew Hale - Actor

Glenn Hall - Actor

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Emma Harris - Dancer

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Jodie Harris - Actor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Anna Dymitr Hawkes - Stage Manager

Claire Healy - Performer

Erin Hermann - Performer

Laura Hill - Actor

Tyler Hill - Set Designer

  • Hir, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 10 May 2018

Julian Hobba - Playwright, Director

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Andrew Hondromatidis - Performer

Megan Hoult - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

David Howell - Musical Director, Performer

  • 1984 Uplate, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 31 July 2008

Natasha Jacobs - Actor

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Rebecca Jensen - Dancer, Choreographer

  • émergé, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2010

Rob Johnson - Actor

  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019

Danny Jones - Performer

Emma Jones - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Tim Jones - Actor

Chris Karacavvidis - Guitarist

Nick Karacavvidis - Drummer

Kristin Keam - Actor

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Duncan Kelly - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019

Ben Kiley - Pianist

Michael Killian - Performer

  • 1984 Uplate, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 31 July 2008

Shaun Kingma - Director

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Ingle Knight - Playwright

Joseph Kosky - Performer

Toni Lamond - Performer

Beejan Land - Actor

Martin Lane - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

John Latham - Actor

  • 1984 Uplate, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 31 July 2008

Shelly Lauman - Actor

Tania Lentini - Actor

Russell Leonard - Creator, Actor

  • The Pride, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2010

Mark Leonard Winter - Designer

Melanie Liertz - Designer

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Amelia Linane - Dancer

  • émergé, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2010

Michael Lindner - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Water, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 9 May 2019

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Joe Lui - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019

Philippa Lynas - Performer

Taylor Mac - Playwright

  • Hir, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 10 May 2018

Anthony Mackey - Actor

Richard Maganga - Actor

  • Water, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 9 May 2019

Melissa Magarici - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Leanne Marsland - Performer

Amy Mathews - Actor

  • Water, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 9 May 2019

Tariro Mavondo - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Emma McCormack - Performer

Nick McCorriston - Sound Designer

Sarah McCusker - Director

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Shannon McGurgan - Assistant Director, Circus Style Performer

Renee McIntosh - Actor

Marcus McKenzie - Actor

Emily McLean - Director

  • Water, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 9 May 2019

Stephen McMahon - Performer

Greg McNeill - Actor

Tracey-Lee Mellier - Performer

  • 1984 Uplate, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 31 July 2008

Hamish Michael - Composer

James Millar - Book and Lyrics

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Nicolette Minster - Actor

Barry Mitchell - Performer

David Mitchell - Writer

Matthew Molony - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Virginia Moore-Price - Lighting Operator

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Nick Moorhead - Actor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Mark Morabito - Performer

Samantha Morley - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Jo Morris - Actor

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Renee Mulder - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019

Kate Mulvany - Playwright

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019

Shannon Murdoch - Writer

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Fleur Murphy - Actor

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Shaun Murphy - Performer

Charlie Mycroft - Performer

Debra Mylne - Performer

Robbie Negro - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Meredith Newman - Performer

  • 1984 Uplate, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 31 July 2008

Rohan Nichol - Actor

David Noga - Performer

  • 1984 Uplate, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 31 July 2008

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Will O'Mahony - Actor

  • Hir, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 10 May 2018

Christina O'Neill - Actor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Alice Osborne - Puppeteer

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Jessica Owens - Performer

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Jack Palit - Actor

  • Hir, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 10 May 2018

Penny Palman - Choreographer

Daniel Paoli - Performer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Trevor Patient - Production Manager

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Phillip Pavlou - Choreographer

  • émergé, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2010

Liam Pedersen - Actor

Montana Perrin - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

Anne Phelan - Performer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

David Piper - Pianist

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Becca Posterino - Actor

  • 1984 Uplate, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 31 July 2008

Matt Prest - Actor

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Josh Price - Actor

Kate Priddle - Choreographer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Adam Rafferty - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Emily Ranford - Dancer

  • émergé, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2010

Celina Rebola - Stage Manager

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Bradley Reid - Costume Designer

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Tamara Rewse - Devisor

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Jeremy Rice - Director

Kate Rice - Playwright

Tim Rice - Lyricist, Writer

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Whitney Richards - Actor

Abigail Richardson - Performer

Sally Richardson - Director

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019

Christopher Rickerby - Actor

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Samantha Riley - Performer

Jimmy Roberts - Composer

James Robertson - Producer

Melanie Robinson - Sound Designer, Voice Coach

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019

Melissa Rodis - Choreographer, Producer

  • émergé, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2010

Magdalena Romaniuk - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Gregory Ross - Performer

Laura Ross - Dancer

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

Peter Rutherford - Composer

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Justin Rutzou - Artistic Director

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Christopher Ryan - Dramaturg

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011

David Samuel - Set Designer

Esther Sandler - Costume Designer

  • The Pride, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2010

Anne-Louise Sarks - Playwright

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Hir, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 10 May 2018

Marcelle Schmitz - Director

Matt Scholten - Director

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Eddy Segal - Director

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Ekaterina Shchukina - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Chanelle Sheehan - Actor

Tony Sheldon - MC

Catherine Shepherd - Actor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Yvette Shiel - Performer

Gareth Simmonds - Mechanist

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

David Smyth - Actor

Adrian Snodgrass - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Maria Soledad De Virgilio - Performer

Felicity Soper - Actor

Adam Stafford - Actor

Kim Stark - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Alexandria Steffensen - Actor

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019

Lilian Steiner - Dancer, Choreographer

  • émergé, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2010

Cameron Stewart - Production Manager

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

Blake Stickland - Sound Designer

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor

Heidi Straus - Choreographer

  • émergé, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2010

Eloise Sweetman - Front of House

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Antony Talia - Performer

Crispin Taylor - Director

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Jessica Taylor - Performer

Glaston Toft - Actor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Vanessa Trengove - Actor

Nela Trifkovic - Composer

  • 1984 Uplate, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 31 July 2008

Chantal Trimboli - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Kylie Trounson - Actor

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Terry Tubbs - Costume Designer

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Elijah Ungvary - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 2006

Michael Wahr - Actor

Sean Walsh - Actor

Aaron Walton - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Clare Watson - Director

  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019

Nicholas Waxman - Performer

Carina Waye - Actor

Kyria Webster - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Joanna White - Writer

Craig Williams - Actor

Michele Williams - Actor

Stephen Williams - Circus Style Performer

Drew Wilson - Actor

Mark Wilson - Director

Anthony Winnick - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Jessica Wong - Dancer

  • émergé, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2010

Anne Wood - Performer

Brett Wood - Guitarist

Tim Wotherspoon - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Pippa Wright - Production Manager

Dylan Young - Actor

Farhad Zaiwala - Actor

  • 1984 Uplate, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 31 July 2008

Zak Zavod - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Eagles Nest Theatre

The Hayloft Project

Critical Stages

Malthouse Theatre

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014
  • Merlyn Quaife: One on One, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2012
  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017
  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

My Darling Patricia

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Mobile States

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Magnormos

Theatre Works

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019
  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019
  • Water, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 9 May 2019
  • In The Next room or, The Vibrator Play, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 20 October 2018
  • Hir, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 10 May 2018
  • The Messiah, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, July 2007
  • Woyzeck, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 2006

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017
  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011

Aphids

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Arts NSW

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Arts Victoria

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

City of Melbourne

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Torrents, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 June 2019
  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011

Theatreworks

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Always Working Artists

Arts House

  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011

Brown's Mart

BSX Hotbed Theatre

  • Woyzeck, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 2006

City of Port Phillip

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Comedy Theatre

Dancehouse

  • émergé, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 July 2010

Darwin Festival

Doorslam Productions

Gossips' Feast Productions

HotHouse Theatre

Human Sacrifice Theatre

La Mama

Link Dance Company

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Midsumma Festival

Perth Theatre Company

Playing Australia

Side Pony Productions

  • The Pride, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2010

The Blue Room Season

WA Youth Theatre Company

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Winterfall Theatre

Identifier 411087