Contributor Jo Lloyd
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Creator

  • Mermermer, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

Director

  • Mermermer, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

Performer

  • Mermermer, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Lee Serle - Dancer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer, Choreographer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Adam Wheeler - Dancer

Donna Aston - Designer

Cailan Burns - Sound Designer, Composer

Michaela French - Video Designer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Gideon Obarzanek - Director, Choreographer

Jason Sweeney - Composer, Sound Designer

Shio Otani - Costume Designer, Designer

Duane Morrison - Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Composer

Deanne Butterworth - Choreographer, Dancer

Natalie Cursio - Devisor, Choreographer, Director

Shannon Bott - Choreographer, Dancer

Nicola Gunn - Director, Performer, Choreographer, Creator, Writer

Michelle Heaven - Choreographer, Dancer

Carlee Mellow - Dancer, Choreographer

Kelly Ryall - Performer, Sound Designer, Composer

Gerard Van Dyck - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Brundle - Sound Designer

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Luke George - Dancer

Tim Jomartz - Costume Designer

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • History Situation, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 2002

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

Rob McCredie - Set Designer, Dancer

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer

  • Mermermer, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

David Backler - Dancer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Kara Baker - Costume Designer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Amelia Barden - Musician

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Sara Black - Sound Designer

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Michael Carr - Production Manager

  • Mermermer, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

Sarah Cartwright - Performer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Angus Cerini - Dancer

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Belinda Copper - Dancer

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg, Video Designer

Alison Currie - Performer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Matt Delbridge - Stage Manager, Designer

Simon Ellis - Choreographer, Dancer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Phillip Gleeson - Choreographer

Jonathan Haynes - Dramaturg

Jennifer Hector - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Dianne Heywood-Smith - Choreographer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Luke Hickmott - Dancer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Luke Hockley - Choreographer

Mia Hollingworth - Dancer

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Stefan Karlsson - Choreographer

Dani-Ela Kayler - Choreographer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Milo Kossowski - Composer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Laura Levitus - Dancer

Anne-Marie May - Set Designer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Morgan McWaters - Composer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Margie Medlin - Production Designer, Lighting Designer

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Wendy Morrison - Musical Director, Choreographer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Richard Neylon - Costume Designer

Lisa O'Neill - Choreographer

Gulsen Olzer - Curator

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

Lam Po - Choreographer

Emma Pursey - Sound Designer

Bec Reid - Dancer, Choreographer

Dianne Reid - Choreographer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Nick Roux - Technician

Byron Scullin - Sound Designer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

James Shannon - Dancer

Ben Speth - Video Designer

Yumi Umiumare - Choreographer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Gerard Veltre - Dancer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Jess Wasikowska - Dancer

David Woods - Dramaturg

Roger Woods - Set Designer

Mikuni Yanaihara - Choreographer

Li Young Jing - Choreographer

Australia Council for the Arts

Chunky Move Dance Company

Arts Victoria

Dancehouse

University of California

Besen Family Foundation

Sydney Festival

The Performance Space

ABC Radio

Alexander Theatre

APN Outdoor

Bodyworks 2002

Chicago Museum of Contemporary Art

Christchurch Arts Festival

City of Yarra

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Clocktower Centre

Crash Arts

Dance Massive

Dance Victoria

DanceWorks

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Dancing on the Edge Festival of Contemporary Dance

Frankston Arts Centre

Full Tilt

Hong Kong Dance Alliance

Hong Kong Fringe Club

Jacob's Pillow Dance Festival

Lucy Guerin Inc

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Men's Style

Nat Cursio Company

Next Wave Festival

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Performing Lines Ltd

Pittsburgh Australia Festival

Pittsburgh Dance Council

Shelley Lasica

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Strut Dance Inc.

Sydney Opera House

The Dance Centre

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

Warrnambool Entertainment Centre

West Gippsland Arts Centre

Whitehorse Centre

Works
Identifier 231645