Contributor Aimee Falzon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events
  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2005
  • Standing, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005
  • Puntila and His Man Matti, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 2004
  • What the Umbrella Did Next, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • Kinderspiel - Out of Bounds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2002

Actor

Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Beejan Land - Actor

Shakthidharan - Director, Performer, Writer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Robin Dixon - Composer, Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Kishan Jeyendran - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Mahesh Radhakrishnan - Composer, Coordinator, Performer, Writer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Rebeca Sng - Performer, Writer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Miles Thomas - Lighting Designer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Jennifer White - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Marcia Beckett - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Shannon Cranko - Actor

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2005

Timothy Jones - Director

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2005

Christine Kenny - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2005

Glen Purdham - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Hazem Shammas - Performer, Writer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Kate Shanahan - Costume Designer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Jasmin Sheppard - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Latai Taumoepeau - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Katrina Adams - Designer

Sanam Afrasheteh - Actor

Manuk Aret - Actor

Iqbal Barkat - Media Artist

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Sarah Becker - Actor

Craig Behenna - Dramaturg

Sebastian Beier - Actor

Andre Belke - Actor

Andrew Benson - Actor

David Berthold - Director

Alex Blunt - Actor

Mick Boraso - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jo Briscoe - Costume Designer

Alex Bryant-Smith - Actor

Hayley Buckley - Actor

Cappy Bud - Performer

  • Standing, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Jacinta Byrne - Actor

Alice Cooper - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Paul Cordeiro - Choreographer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Joel Corpuz - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Albert David - Choreographer, Performer

  • Standing, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Greer Dokmanovic - Actor

Steve Fernandez - Actor

Anthony Gee - Actor

Ariane Glagow - Actor

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Jane Grimley - Stage Manager

  • Standing, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

Benedict Hardie - Actor

Georgina Hart - Actor

David Heinrich - Actor

Allan Hirons - Lighting Designer

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Christian Keiser - Actor

Daniel Knight - Assistant Director

Karolina Kuligowski - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Phillip Lawson - Composer, Performer

  • Standing, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Alexander Lewis - Actor

Wei Han Liao - Composer

Gary Lo - Performer, Writer

  • Standing, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Dean Mason - Actor

Cale Morgan - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Writer

Elias Nohra - Media Artist

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Romina Pelekies - Actor

Florian Schaffaer - Actor

Urs-Alexander Schleiff - Actor

Manuel Schobel - Director, Writer

Laura Scrivano - Assistant Director

Ellen Shields - Set Designer

Matthew Steege - Actor

Sascha Stengel - Actor

Andrew Stokes - Actor

Emma Terracini - Actor

Geraldine Timmins - Actor

Jo Turner - Director

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Maja Ulbrich - Actor

Alexandra Vaughan - Actor

Nic Velissaris - Playwright

Elena Vericker - Dramaturg

Natilina Verusso - Actor

Joshua Wakely - Actor

Paul Walton - Lighting Designer

Phillip Wendt - Actor

Sabrina Wilk - Actor

John Willett - Translator

Rebel Wilson - Actor

Paulina Wollmann - Actor

Ben Wood - Actor

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

Angelique Ziemann - Actor

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Curious Works

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Migrant Project

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005
  • Standing, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

ABC Radio

Arts NSW

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005

Carrousel Theater an der Parkaue

Channel 9

Deutsche Bank

Goethe Institut

Siemens

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005
Identifier 255336