Contributor Gary Rowley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Notes Baritone
Events

Singer

Actor

Performer

  • Tosca, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 December 2009
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 November 2009
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 2009
  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • Love Burns / Trouble in Tahiti, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1998
  • Minstrel Show '82, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 23 October 1982
  • Minstrel Show '82, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 October 1982

Bass

Chorus

Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Mechanist

Richard Gill - Conductor, Artistic Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007
  • The Marriage of Figaro, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 June 2005

Nicholas Carter - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • Through The Looking Glass, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2008
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Mylinda Joyce - Singer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Samuel Dundas - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

James Egglestone - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Jacqueline Porter - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Giacomo Puccini - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Greg Hocking - Conductor

  • Tosca, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 December 2009
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 November 2009
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 2009
  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Suor Angelica / Cavalleria Rusticana, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 2007
  • Falstaff, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 2001

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer, Set Designer

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • Tosca, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 December 2009
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 November 2009
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 2009
  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2008

Christine Douglas - Singer, Soprano, Performer

Hugh Halliday - Director

  • Tosca, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 December 2009
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 November 2009
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 2009
  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Suor Angelica / Cavalleria Rusticana, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 2007

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

  • Tosca, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 December 2009
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 November 2009
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 2009
  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2008

Gwyneth Dixon - Musical Director, Associate Conductor

Antoinette Halloran - Performer, Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Tosca, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 December 2009
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 November 2009
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 2009
  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009

Eilene Hannan - Singer, Actor

Alan John - Musical Arranger, Artistic Supervisor, Composer, Librettist

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Christina Macha - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Talya Masel - Associate Director, Director

  • Albert Herring, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • The Growing Castle, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1 April 1996

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director, Conductor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Jean Bartlett - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rosemary Charlston - Actor, Performer, Chorus

Marco Cinque - Singer

George Coleman - Actor, Performer, Chorus

Jenny Edwards - Actor, Performer, Chorus

Erich Fackert - Conductor

Joan Green - Chorus, Performer, Actor

Lindy Hume - Director, Assistant Director

Sonia Johnson - Actor, Director, Devisor, Performer

Sonny Jose - Choreographer, Director

Baz Luhrmann - Director

Anna Margolis - Actor, Singer

Brian Marks - Performer, Actor, Chorus

Bill Marron - Associate Designer, Designer

Adrian McEniery - Performer

  • Tosca, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 December 2009
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 November 2009
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 2009
  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009

Karena Menzie - Performer, Chorus

Rick Prakhoff - Conductor

Winsome Scott - Performer, Chorus

Robin Short - Orchestra, Repetiteur, Actor, Chorus

Grant Smith - Singer, Performer

Richard Alexander - Singer

Garry Armstrong - Actor and Singer, Director, Choreographer, Actor

Frank Barnard - Orchestra

Glenda Beeston - Singer, Chorus

Roy Best - Singer

Paul Blackwell - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Mappie Bootsman - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Actor, Mezzo-Soprano

Harvey Coghlan - Performer, Chorus

Rebecca Collins - Singer

  • Opera By the Lake, Rond Terrace, Lake Burley Griffin, Canberra, Parkes, ACT, 18 February 2007
  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Tyler Coppin - Singer

Ian Cousins - Singer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Maria Danielle-Sette - Singer

  • Opera By the Lake, Rond Terrace, Lake Burley Griffin, Canberra, Parkes, ACT, 18 February 2007
  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Barry Davies - Performer, Chorus

Richard Divall - Conductor, Orchestrator

Sue Dixon - Performer, Chorus

Suzanne Donald - Singer

Christopher Eden - Actor, Tour Manager

Geoff Goscombe - Performer, Chorus

Eleanor Greenwood - Singer

Bridget Hayde - Chorus, Performer

David Hobson - Tenor, Actor, Actor and Singer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Simon Kenway - Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

Jerzy Kozlowski - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Fidelio, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 7 July 2008
  • Attila, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2007

Margot Lampkin - Performer, Actor

Mary Lawrey - Chorus, Actor

Roger Lemke - Actor, Baritone

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Michael Martin - Singer

David McSkimming - Repetiteur, Musical Supervisor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Tony Murrell - Chorus, Performer

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Ken Reeve - Actor, Performer

Brian Richardson - Chorus, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Publicist

Carol Riley - Chorus, Performer

Arlene Roberts - Performer, Chorus

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Dimity Shepherd - Actor

Michael Slad - Performer, Actor

Christina Smith - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Irene Waugh - Singer, Performer

Doris Williams - Performer, Chorus

Tom Woods - Conductor

Kaoru Alfonso - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Neil Armfield - Director

Patricia Ball - Chorus

Eril Bassed - Repetiteur

David Bell - Actor, Chorus

David Bell - Performer

David Bell - Actor, Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Michael Berkeley - Composer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Leonard Bernstein - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Emilia Bertolini - Singer, Actor

Tony Berwick - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983
  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Michelle Black - Chorus

Mark Brady - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Kanen Breen - Actor, Actor and Singer

Susan Breen - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Phoebe Briggs - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Charlotte Bronte - Writer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

Robyn Bugg - Chorus

Helen Burnham - Chorus

Reg Byers - Performer

Glenys Cappelli - Chorus

Joan Carden - Actor

Jarrod Carland - Chorus

Joanne Carroll - Chorus

Sara Carvalho - Singer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Tanya Christensen - Chorus

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Fiona Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Naomi Cochrane - Chorus

Tobias Cole - Actor

Ross Coleman - Associate Director

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

David Collins-White - Singer

Leopoldo Conchello - Chorus

Adam Cook - Director

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Ruth Cooper - Properties Master / Mistress

Roland Copley - Chorus

Kate Court - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Jose Cura - Actor

Elaine Dermoudy - Performer

Ian Dickson - Chorus

John Dingle - Chorus Master/Mistress

Nell Dobson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Anthony Douglas - Chorus

Lorelei Dowling - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Maurice Ducker - Singer, Chorus

David Eckstein - Chorus

Elizabeth Eden - Repetiteur, Orchestra

Michael Edwards - Director

Sybil Edwards - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Don Everington - Chorus, Actor

Rhonwen Farrar - Chorus, Actor

Cate Fowler - Producer

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Lea Francis - Chorus

Nicola Fraser - Chorus

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Narelle Gille - Chorus

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

Karel Goodrick - Performer

Sam Granata - Singer

  • Fidelio, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 7 July 2008
  • Attila, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2007

Margaret Haggart - Singer, Actor

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Kerry Henderson - Singer

David Hickey - Performer

Jocelyn Hickey - Singer, Actor

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Don Holden - Chorus

Douglas Horton - Director, Stage Director

  • The Possessed, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Roger Howell - Singer

Nicole Johnston - Chorus

Suzanne Johnston - Actor, Singer

Dwayne Jones - Actor

Natalie Jones - Singer, Actor

Christopher Josey - Singer

Jilly Judges - Assistant Lighting Designer

Kevin Kelley - Chorus

Brett Kelly - Conductor, Musical Director

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010
  • The Possessed, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2003

Pam Kenney - Musical Director, Orchestra

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Eleanor Kerr - Chorus

Kim Kirkman - Chorus

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Steve Lane - Chorus

Michael Lapina - Chorus

Benjamin Logan - Chorus

Ian Lowe - Singer

Leslye MacArthur - Performer

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Realisation

Doug MacLeod - Librettist

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

David Malouf - Librettist

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Greg Marginson - Production Manager, Producer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Nicole Marshman - Chorus

Catharine Martin - Designer

Catherine Martin - Designer

Harlin Martin - Chorus

John Marum - Chorus

Athol Matcham - Performer

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Jill McElwee - Set Designer

Jeremy McPherson - Chorus

Patricia McPike - Chorus

Peter Middleton - Chorus, Mechanist

Richard Mills - Conductor, Composer

Maxine Montgomery - Singer

Lawrence Moore - Chorus

Jacqueline Moran - Chorus

Martin Muir - Actor

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Fred Newman - Orchestra

Christopher Nicholas - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Helen Noonan - Performer, Singer

Louis Nowra - Librettist

Katrina O'Connor - Chorus

Elizabeth O'Hanlon - Actor

Patrick O'Neill - Chorus

Bette Opitz - Chorus

Connie Panagakis - Chorus

Christine Pickett - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Jan Pinkerton - Assistant Choreographer

Jane Pinkerton - Chorus

Antonio Pretto - Assistant Director

Annabella Redman - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Katherine Rekaris - Chorus

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Peter Richman - Orchestra

Greg Riddell - Chorus

Deborah Riedel - Actor

Edwin Roberts - Chorus

Jaime Rolfe - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Graeme Russell - Chorus

Barry Ryan - Singer, Actor

Racquel Rydlewski - Chorus

Mary Louise Santa - Chorus

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Chorus

Dietmar Schoenfeld - Performer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Ian Sequeira - Chorus

Diana Simpson - Chorus

Michael Smallwood - Chorus

Margery Smith - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Tiffany Speight - Actor

Caroline Stacey - Director

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

David Stanway - Performer

Christopher Steele - Chorus

Christopher Stobie - Chorus

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Greg Sully - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

John Tacey - Chorus

Amanda Taylor - Chorus

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Mary Toye - Chorus

Dermott Tutty - Chorus

Joe Vacirca - Chorus

Caroline Vercoe - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Attila, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2007
  • Falstaff, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 2001

Neil Vinson - Actor

Patricia Vivian - Chorus

Simon Vowles - Chorus

Jennifer Wakefield - Singer, Actor

Mei Wang - Chorus

Iris Waters - Performer

Denis Watkins - Writer

John Wegner - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Ivan Williams - Chorus

Vivienne Winther - Producer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Sheila Wynne - Performer

George Abbott - Writer

Stephanie Abercromby - Repetiteur

Peter Adcock - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Richard Adler - Music and Lyrics

Linda Allan - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Shelly Allan - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Lawrence Allen - Singer

Lynne Amor - Actor

Emma Anderson - Production Manager

Sperry Andrews - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Sonia Anfiloff - Singer

David Anthony - Actor

Heidi Anthony - Singer

Neil Archer - Singer

Alan Bacon - Singer

Lindsay Baldock - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Raymond Balisoro - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

Cheryl Barker - Soprano

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993

Carrie Barr - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Margaret Barrett - Assistant Director

Keith Bates - Lighting Designer

Paul Batey - Singer

Jacqueline Bathman - Actor

Emily Bauer-Jones - Singer

Jack Bennett - Actor

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • Opera By the Lake, Rond Terrace, Lake Burley Griffin, Canberra, Parkes, ACT, 18 February 2007

Anton Berezin - Actor

Steven Berkoff - Librettist, Playwright

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Lyall Beven - Singer

Nina Birkel - Singer

Kim Bishop - Costume Designer

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Mike Bishop - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Richard Bissell - Writer

Paul Boam - Designer

Kirsten Boerema - Actor

Tarita Botsman - Singer

Sue Braatvedt - Singer

Jane Brodribb - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Mark Brooker - Singer, Stage Manager

Bille Brown - Director

Shaun Brown - Singer

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Emily Burke - Singer

Dave Burrows - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Alison Burton - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Jacob Caine - Singer

Phillip Calcagno - Singer

Danielle Calder - Actor

Catherine Carby - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Sarah Carradine - Librettist, Director

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Lewis Carroll - Author

Tim Carson - Lighting Operator

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Dan Carter - Assistant Conductor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Alan Cato - Singer

Michael Chance - Singer

Janet Chapman - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Michael Chapman - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Mike Chapman - Actor

Harrison Clark - Singer

Peter Clarken - Repetiteur

Lucio Coceani - Singer

  • Attila, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2007

Francesca Codd - Actor

Joanna Cole - Singer

Robyn Collins - Singer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Olivia Corish - Singer

Bruce Cornelius - Singer, Costume Designer

Peter Corrigan - Set Designer, Puppet Designer, Costume Designer

Franco Cortese - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Paula Coster - Singer

Paul Costigan - Singer

Keith Crellin - Musical Director

Robert Crook - Repetiteur

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

Norm Cummins - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Timothy Daly - Adaptor, Librettist

Peter Darby - Lighting Designer

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Jane Davies - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Garrie Davislim - Singer

Tim Dayley - Singer

  • Falstaff, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 2001

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Hope Chevie De Vaney - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Catriona de Vere - Singer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Roger Dennis - Singer

Michelle der Kinderen - Singer

Christopher Diffey - Singer

Fiona Dobson - Assistant Producer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Debra Drew - Actor

Nicholas Drossos - Singer

Kelly Drummond - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Rachel Duncan - Singer

  • Opera By the Lake, Rond Terrace, Lake Burley Griffin, Canberra, Parkes, ACT, 18 February 2007

Jane Edwards - Singer

Naomi Edwards - Director

Julie Edwardson - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Fiona Evershed - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Francesco Fabris - Singer

  • Falstaff, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 2001

Gavan Fairclough - Set Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Amelia Farrugia - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Marianne Fisher - Librettist

Belinda Flowers - Singer

Greg Foot - Chorus

Jean-Louis Forestier - Conductor

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Greg Fox - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Maureen French - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Warwick Fyfe - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Steven Gallop - Singer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Don Gay - Designer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Martha George - Singer

Nan Giblin - Stage Manager

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Shelli Gilhome - Singer

Phillip Giosio - Acrobat

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

David Gould - Actor

Eileen Goulding - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Peta Gourlay - Actor

Julie Granger - Properties Master / Mistress

Tony Green - Chorus

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • Opera By the Lake, Rond Terrace, Lake Burley Griffin, Canberra, Parkes, ACT, 18 February 2007

John Gunter - Set Designer

Murray Hamilton - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Xerxes, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2009

Kristi Harms - Singer

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Allen Harvey - Director

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

Hayley Heath - Actor

Dana Hehir - Actor

Liu Heng - Writer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Bridie Hill - Singer

Roger O. Hirson - Writer

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Marilla Holmes - Singer

Megan Hoult - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Cailyn Howarth - Singer

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Christa Hughes - Actor

Paul Hughes - Actor

Mark Hutchinson - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

John Hutchison - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Rosamund Illing - Soprano

Mark Irwin - Singer

Martin Jarvis - Musical Director

Maree Rose Jones - Singer

Monica Jones - Singer

David Joseph - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Michael Kantor - Director

Sophia Katos - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Janette Kearns - Singer

Lyndon Keenan - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Terry Kelly - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Lyn Kenney - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Yvonne Kenny - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Travis Khan - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Raymond Khong - Singer

Neil Kirkby - Singer

Jasper Knight - Designer

Tim Knight - Chorus

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Nicholas Kong - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Constantine Koukias - Composer, Director, Librettist

Gerald Krug - Conductor

Maria Kunda - Librettist

Halimah Kyrgios - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Victoria Lambourn - Singer

Tyrone Landau - Singer

Rachel Landgren - Singer

Melissa Langton - Actor

Rod Laredo - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Andrew Lees-Hawke - Singer

Dianne Legg - Repetiteur

David Lemke - Baritone

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993

Tom Lerk - Singer

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Kathy Lette - Writer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Leah Lim - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Celia Lindsley - Executive Producer

Jose Luiz Lopez - Director

Helena Lovell - Singer

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Gail Lyndon - Chorus

Claire Lyon - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Tom Macha - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Badri Maisuradze - Singer

Jennifer Marten-Smith - Musician

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Gail Mawbey - Chorister

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Rosalind McIntyre - Chorus

Kathryn McKusker - Singer

Stephen Medcalf - Director

Cameron Menzies - Director

  • Attila, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2007

Sam Meyer - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Trish Meyer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Loira Michele - Singer

  • Attila, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2007

Nicole Michell - Lighting Operator

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Miriam Miley-Read - Singer

Owen Miley-Read - Singer

David Miller - Technical Director

Barry Mitchell - Actor

Deirdre Monk - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Heather Monk - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

James Montgomery - Playwright

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Austin Moore - Singer

Leiz Moore - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Mark Morabito - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Colin Mortley - Lighting Designer

Eddie Muliaumaseali'i - Singer

  • Opera By the Lake, Rond Terrace, Lake Burley Griffin, Canberra, Parkes, ACT, 18 February 2007

Adam Murphy - Actor

Joseph Naim - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Ben Namdarian - Actor

Juliet Nelson - Set Designer

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Damien Noyce - Singer

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Reg O'Neill - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

John Overberg - Singer

Benjamin Oxley - Singer

Paul Oxley - Chorus Master/Mistress

Melissa Page - Associate Designer

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Brian Pearson - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Valerie Pennefather - Singer

Glenn Perry - Librettist

Anna Peterson - Singer

Stephanie Pidcock - Actor

Josh Piterman - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Manfred Pohlenz - Singer

Dan Potra - Designer

Rosemary Potter - Stage Manager

Cherimoya Preston - Singer

Greg Pritchard - Chorus

Jeni Pullen - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Robert Ray - Set Designer, Director

Jack Rheinberger - Actor

Suzanne Ribet - Singer

  • Fidelio, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 7 July 2008

Christine Richardson - Scenic Artist

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Harry Rigby - Adaptor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Larainne Robertson - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Elizabeth Rockliff - Repetiteur

Phil Rolfe - Designer

Joannes Roose - Musical Director

Andrew Ross - Actor

Jerry Ross - Music and Lyrics

Gioacchino Rossini - Music and Lyrics

Barbara Rucha - Conductor

Roy Rudder - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Leon Salom - Set Designer

Barbara Sambell - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Shinobu Satoh - Actor

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Kate Schlemmer - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Xerxes, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2009

Marck Setford - Designer

Chris Shackleton - Lighting Designer

Suzanna Shakespeare - Singer

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

Andrew Short - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Ken Short - Actor and Singer

Malcolm Short - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Jacinta Sievers - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Angela Simpson - Actor

Jacqui Singer - Singer

Ben Slade - Singer

Betty Smith - Chorus

Heather Smith - Chorus

Izabella Smith - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Julian Smith - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993

Russell Smith - Singer

Stephen Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Matteo Snooks - Dancer

Ross Solly - Compere

  • Opera By the Lake, Rond Terrace, Lake Burley Griffin, Canberra, Parkes, ACT, 18 February 2007

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Scilla Stavrou - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Ben Steel - Singer

Suzanne Steele - Actor and Singer

Joseph Stein - Writer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Christina Steshic - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Randolph Stow - Writer

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Ryan Stuart - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Chen Sue - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Troy Sussman - Actor

Anna Sweeney - Director

Edward Talbot - Director

Joseph Talia - Artistic Director, Director

Adrian Tamburini - Singer

Jason Teasdale - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer

Leah Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Bronwyn Thompson - Singer, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Linda Thomson - Singer

Matthew Thomson - Assistant Director

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Harry Tierney - Composer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Daniel Todd - Singer

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Janet Todd - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Wayne Toplis - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Peter Touber - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Astyn Trecate - Singer

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Anna Tregloan - Assistant Director

Mark-Anthony Turnage - Adaptor, Composer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Ashley Tymms - Singer

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Emily Uhlrich - Singer

Andrew Upton - Librettist

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 7 July 2008

Hans Waldhoff - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Frances Wallace - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Travis Wanner - Singer

Suzanne Ward - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Susie Weldrick - Actor

Peter West - Lighting Operator

Vanessa West - Singer

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Paul Whelan - Singer

Patrick White - Writer

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

Malcolm Williamson - Playwright, Composer

Julian Wilson - Singer

Deborah Witt - Singer

Deborah Woodward - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Norman Yemm - Actor and Singer, Director

Ding Yi - Tenor

Anna Young - Actor

Julian Yu - Composer

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Celina Yuen - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Leah Zilberman - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Victorian Opera

Orchestra Victoria

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Melbourne City Opera

Melbourne Opera

  • Tosca, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 December 2009
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 November 2009
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 2009
  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Suor Angelica / Cavalleria Rusticana, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 2007

Oz Opera

Opera Australia

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Opera

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Company B Belvoir

Stopera

  • Opera By the Lake, Rond Terrace, Lake Burley Griffin, Canberra, Parkes, ACT, 18 February 2007
  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

The Arts Centre

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • Albert Herring, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Victoria State Opera

Arts Victoria

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Chamber Made Opera

  • The Possessed, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Channel 9

CUB Malthouse

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Opera Chorus

QANTAS

Radio 2UE 954

The Production Company

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Arts 21

Arts SA

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Banda Italiana Vincenzo Bellini

Canberra School of Music

Chamber Made Opera Orchestra

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Chapel off Chapel

Ernst and Young

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Forum Music Theatre

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007

IHOS Opera

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne City Opera Chorus

  • Attila, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2007

Melbourne City Opera Orchestra

  • Attila, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2007

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Opera Orchestra

MEPC Australia Limited

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993

National Multicultural Festival

  • Opera By the Lake, Rond Terrace, Lake Burley Griffin, Canberra, Parkes, ACT, 18 February 2007

New Zealand Opera Company

  • Xerxes, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2009

NLY Productions

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Opera Queensland

Pocket Opera

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005

Sydney Festival

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993

Tasmanian Chamber Orchestra

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music

Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra

The Conservatorium Chorale

The Pratt Foundation

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Victorian State Government

Victorian Youth Opera

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

West Australian Opera

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Willoughby City Band

Identifier 9125