Organisation Metro Arts
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 109 Edward St
Brisbane QLD
Australia
Website http://www.metroarts.com.au
Functions Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Events

Brisbane Festival

Under the Radar Festival

Brisbane City Council

Brian Tucker Accounting

Time Off

Channel 9

Arts Queensland

Creative Industries: QUT

Brisbane Marketing

Ourbrisbane.com

4ZZZ FM

IKEA

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015
  • Packed, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • 대홍수 Deluge, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2014
  • Trade Winds , The Promenade, Robina Town Centre , Robina , QLD, 20 March 2014
  • Aurelian, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2013
  • Trade Winds , Joondalup Central Park, Joondalup, WA, 23 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , Port Augusta Foreshore, Port Augusta, SA, 20 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , The Natrel Pond, Toronto, 10 August 2012
  • Trade Winds , Cairns Esplanade Lagoon , Cairns , QLD, 25 July 2012
  • Trade Winds , Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2012
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999

Queensland University of Technology

Brisbane Powerhouse

Polytoxic Dance Company

  • Trade Winds , The Promenade, Robina Town Centre , Robina , QLD, 20 March 2014
  • Trade Winds, Darwin Waterfront Recreation Lagoon, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Trade Winds , Joondalup Central Park, Joondalup, WA, 23 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , Port Augusta Foreshore, Port Augusta, SA, 20 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , The Natrel Pond, Toronto, 10 August 2012
  • Trade Winds , Cairns Esplanade Lagoon , Cairns , QLD, 25 July 2012
  • Trade Winds , Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2012

Backbone Youth Arts

The Escapists

  • Packed, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Boy Girl Wall, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 9 August 2011
  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 March 2011
  • Boy Girl Wall, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 2010
  • Boy Girl Wall, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 2009

Elbow Room Productions

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013
  • After All This, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 18 September 2012

La Boite Theatre Company

Theatre Works

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015
  • Saltwater, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 2015
  • In Deep Water, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 March 2014

23rd Productions

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009
  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

HotHouse Theatre

  • Packed, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Boy Girl Wall, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 9 August 2011

Motherboard Productions

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

...and moor theatre

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Actors For Refugees

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Trade Winds , Port Augusta Foreshore, Port Augusta, SA, 20 March 2013

Aphids

  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999

Arts Radar

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Arts Victoria

  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999

Ausdance (Qld)

Australia Korea Foundation

B Sharp

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Barking Spider Visual Theatre

  • Dispatch, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2008

Berlin, Nevada

  • Still-Night, Rooftop Terrace, The Point Brisbane, Kangaroo Point, QLD, 8 September 2012

Big One Little One

  • Blind Date, Fortitude Valley, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 September 2012

Black Curtain Theatre Movement

Bleach Festival

  • Trade Winds , The Promenade, Robina Town Centre , Robina , QLD, 20 March 2014

Bohemian Productions

Cad Factory

  • Sirens Song, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 2010

Caravan Of Dooom

Central Queensland University

  • Capital, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2012

City of Melbourne

  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999

Critical Stages

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Cursing The Sea

Darwin Festival

  • Trade Winds, Darwin Waterfront Recreation Lagoon, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013

Darwin Waterfront

  • Trade Winds, Darwin Waterfront Recreation Lagoon, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013

Dead Puppet Society

deBase Productions

Desert Fringe

  • Trade Winds , Port Augusta Foreshore, Port Augusta, SA, 20 March 2013

Drama Queensland

  • Aurelian, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2013

Ellen Belloo

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Experiment One

Feet Teeth

  • Resurfaced, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 27 September 2012

Festival of Live Art (FOLA)

Flowstate

Foreward Movement

Friends With Deficits

HotHouse Theatre Studio Ensemble

  • Packed, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 October 2014

House Of Dogs

Isthisyours?

kdmindustries

Legs on the Wall

Like Sand Performance Troupe

Markwell Presents

Matrix Theatre

  • The Kursk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 2007

Monsters Appear

Mrs Freeman's Dry Cleaning

  • Szentpaly, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 2008

Mrthorley

  • Birdmachine, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2010

Mythophobic Productions

National Arts Council, Singapore

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

OnEdge Festival

  • Trade Winds , Cairns Esplanade Lagoon , Cairns , QLD, 25 July 2012

PACT Youth Theatre

Pentimento Productions

pianoBoat Project

Planet IndigenUs Festival

Playking Foundation

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Playlab

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Playlab Inc

Post

Queensland Music Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Quiche Lorraine

Red Paper Performance Company

Side Pony Productions

  • The Pride, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 2010

Singapore International Foundation

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Stories From The Ground

Sunwrae

  • Primavera, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2010

Tami Dance Company

That Girl Entertainment

The 2001 Brisbane Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual & Transgender pride Festival

The Arts Centre

  • Saltwater, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 2015

The Courier-Mail

  • Fifteen, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2012

The Good Room

The Gooney Girls

The Lonesome Buckwhips

The Meat Eaters

The Porcelain Punch Company

The Whale Chorus

Theatre Of Rats

ThreeSisters Productions

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Tilt

Toga Group

  • Trade Winds, Darwin Waterfront Recreation Lagoon, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013

Translational Research Institute (TRI)

Umber Productions

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Underbelly Arts Festival

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Saskia Falls, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2010

Weeping Scab Players

Weeping Spoon Productions

Welcome Stranger

  • Villanus, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 2008

Windmill Performing Arts

Wollongong Theatre Collective

youMove Company

  • Ballyhoo, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2010

Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD

Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD

Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD

Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD

Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD

Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD

QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

Cairns Esplanade Lagoon , Cairns , QLD

City Botanic Gardens, Brisbane, QLD

Darwin Waterfront Recreation Lagoon, Darwin, NT

Flowstate, South Brisbane, QLD

Fortitude Valley, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Joondalup Central Park, Joondalup, WA

King George Square, Brisbane, QLD

Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC

Port Augusta Foreshore, Port Augusta, SA

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Rooftop Terrace, The Point Brisbane, Kangaroo Point, QLD

Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

South Bank Parklands, South Bank, QLD

Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA

The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD

The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD

The Natrel Pond, Toronto

The Promenade, Robina Town Centre , Robina , QLD

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Zoo, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Turbine Hall, New Farm, QLD

지하 Underground Storage Container, West End, QLD

Pete Foley - Animateur, Animator, Visual Artist, Creator

  • Packed, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • A Tribute of Sorts, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 2014
  • Trade Winds , The Promenade, Robina Town Centre , Robina , QLD, 20 March 2014
  • Trade Winds, Darwin Waterfront Recreation Lagoon, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Trade Winds , Joondalup Central Park, Joondalup, WA, 23 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , Port Augusta Foreshore, Port Augusta, SA, 20 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , The Natrel Pond, Toronto, 10 August 2012
  • Trade Winds , Cairns Esplanade Lagoon , Cairns , QLD, 25 July 2012
  • Trade Winds , Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2012

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Liesel Zink - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Trade Winds , The Promenade, Robina Town Centre , Robina , QLD, 20 March 2014
  • Trade Winds, Darwin Waterfront Recreation Lagoon, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Trade Winds , Joondalup Central Park, Joondalup, WA, 23 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , Port Augusta Foreshore, Port Augusta, SA, 20 March 2013
  • Fifteen, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2012
  • Trade Winds , The Natrel Pond, Toronto, 10 August 2012
  • Trade Winds , Cairns Esplanade Lagoon , Cairns , QLD, 25 July 2012
  • Trade Winds , Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2012

Natano Faanana - Collaborator

  • Trade Winds , The Promenade, Robina Town Centre , Robina , QLD, 20 March 2014
  • Trade Winds, Darwin Waterfront Recreation Lagoon, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Trade Winds , Joondalup Central Park, Joondalup, WA, 23 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , Port Augusta Foreshore, Port Augusta, SA, 20 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , The Natrel Pond, Toronto, 10 August 2012
  • Trade Winds , Cairns Esplanade Lagoon , Cairns , QLD, 25 July 2012
  • Trade Winds , Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2012

Nerida Matthaei - Dancer

  • Trade Winds , The Promenade, Robina Town Centre , Robina , QLD, 20 March 2014
  • Trade Winds, Darwin Waterfront Recreation Lagoon, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Trade Winds , Joondalup Central Park, Joondalup, WA, 23 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , Port Augusta Foreshore, Port Augusta, SA, 20 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , The Natrel Pond, Toronto, 10 August 2012
  • Trade Winds , Cairns Esplanade Lagoon , Cairns , QLD, 25 July 2012
  • Trade Winds , Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2012

Amanda-Lyn Pearson - Choreographer

  • Trade Winds , The Promenade, Robina Town Centre , Robina , QLD, 20 March 2014
  • Trade Winds, Darwin Waterfront Recreation Lagoon, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Trade Winds , Joondalup Central Park, Joondalup, WA, 23 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , Port Augusta Foreshore, Port Augusta, SA, 20 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , The Natrel Pond, Toronto, 10 August 2012
  • Trade Winds , Cairns Esplanade Lagoon , Cairns , QLD, 25 July 2012
  • Trade Winds , Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2012

Leah Shelton - Director

  • Trade Winds , The Promenade, Robina Town Centre , Robina , QLD, 20 March 2014
  • Trade Winds, Darwin Waterfront Recreation Lagoon, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Trade Winds , Joondalup Central Park, Joondalup, WA, 23 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , Port Augusta Foreshore, Port Augusta, SA, 20 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , The Natrel Pond, Toronto, 10 August 2012
  • Trade Winds , Cairns Esplanade Lagoon , Cairns , QLD, 25 July 2012
  • Trade Winds , Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2012

Samuel Tupou - Visual Artist

  • Trade Winds , The Promenade, Robina Town Centre , Robina , QLD, 20 March 2014
  • Trade Winds, Darwin Waterfront Recreation Lagoon, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Trade Winds , Joondalup Central Park, Joondalup, WA, 23 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , Port Augusta Foreshore, Port Augusta, SA, 20 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , The Natrel Pond, Toronto, 10 August 2012
  • Trade Winds , Cairns Esplanade Lagoon , Cairns , QLD, 25 July 2012
  • Trade Winds , Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2012

Mark Winmill - Collaborator

  • Trade Winds , The Promenade, Robina Town Centre , Robina , QLD, 20 March 2014
  • Trade Winds, Darwin Waterfront Recreation Lagoon, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Trade Winds , Joondalup Central Park, Joondalup, WA, 23 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , Port Augusta Foreshore, Port Augusta, SA, 20 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , The Natrel Pond, Toronto, 10 August 2012
  • Trade Winds , Cairns Esplanade Lagoon , Cairns , QLD, 25 July 2012
  • Trade Winds , Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2012

Sarah Winter - Creator, Designer

Lisa Fa’alafi - Director

  • Trade Winds , The Promenade, Robina Town Centre , Robina , QLD, 20 March 2014
  • Trade Winds , Joondalup Central Park, Joondalup, WA, 23 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , Port Augusta Foreshore, Port Augusta, SA, 20 March 2013
  • Trade Winds , The Natrel Pond, Toronto, 10 August 2012
  • Trade Winds , Cairns Esplanade Lagoon , Cairns , QLD, 25 July 2012
  • Trade Winds , Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2012

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019
  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013
  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010
  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008
  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Design Consultant, Creator

Neridah Waters - Creator, Choreographer, Musician

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019
  • Packed, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Boy Girl Wall, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 9 August 2011
  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 March 2011
  • Boy Girl Wall, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 2010
  • Boy Girl Wall, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 2009

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Kieran Law - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Matthew Ryan - Scriptwriter, Writer, Creator

  • Packed, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Boy Girl Wall, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 9 August 2011
  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 March 2011
  • Boy Girl Wall, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 2010
  • Boy Girl Wall, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 2009

Lucas Stibbard - Writer, Scriptwriter, Actor, Creator

  • Packed, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Boy Girl Wall, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 9 August 2011
  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 March 2011
  • Boy Girl Wall, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 2010
  • Boy Girl Wall, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 2009

Keith Clark - Lighting Designer, Creator

  • Packed, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Boy Girl Wall, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 9 August 2011
  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 March 2011
  • Boy Girl Wall, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 2010

Marcel Dorney - Creator, Music and Lyrics, Writer, Performer

Whitney Eglington - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Maxine Mellor - Dramaturg, Writer, Adaptor, Playwright

Thom Browning - Sound Designer, Actor, Performer

Peter Cossar - Actor

Michael Futcher - Director, Dramaturg

Anthony Standish - Actor

Kitty Taube - Designer

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008
  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008
  • Hollow Crossing, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 March 2008

Robert Thwaites - Actor

Genevieve Trace - Devisor, Director, Actor, Writer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019
  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016
  • 대홍수 Deluge, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2014

Guy Webster - Sound Designer, Consultant

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019
  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Dane Alexander - Composer, Sound Designer

Kerith Atkinson - Actor

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016
  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Stephen Brodie - Sound Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer

Sam Clark - Actor

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008
  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Hamish Clift - Lighting Designer

  • 지하 Underground, 지하 Underground Storage Container, West End, QLD, 11 September 2012
  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Jason Crick - Lighting Designer

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015
  • Saltwater, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 2015

Kerensa Diball - Design Consultant

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015
  • Saltwater, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 2015

Norman Doyle - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009
  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Daniel Evans - Writer

Kathryn Fray - Actor, Production Manager

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009
  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Noni Harrison - Costume Designer

Helen Howard - Dialect Coach, Musician

  • Piano Lessons, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2015
  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Gavin Ingham - Actor

Mitchel Jones - Performer

Callan Knight - Actor

Freddy Komp - Tour Manager, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Dash Kruck - Actor

Jamie Lewis - Performer

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015
  • Saltwater, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 2015

Jess Loudon - Actor

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008
  • Hollow Crossing, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 March 2008

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019
  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Brian Lucas - Creator, Choreographer, Actor

Elizabeth Millington - Actor, Creator, Writer

Daniel Murphy - Director, Actor

Jeremy Neideck - Writer, Performer, Director

Younghee Park - Performer

Samantha Paxton - Designer

  • Holidaze, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2008
  • The Cafe, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2008

Chris Perren - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009
  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Benjamin Schostakowski - Playwright, Creator, Director, Designer

David Sleswick - Producer, Performer

Kevin Spink - Actor

Anna Straker - Puppeteer, Actor

Hoyoung Tak - Performer

Madeline Taylor - Designer

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Steve Toulmin - Music and Lyrics, Actor

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Christopher Vernon - Actor

Mike Willmett - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Aurelian, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2013
  • Fifteen, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2012

Reuben Witsenhuysen - Actor

Elaine Acworth - Writer

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Shane Adamczak - Actor

Towfiq Al-Qady - Performer, Devisor

Morgan Aldrich - Production Manager

Marisa Allen - Collaborator

Natasha Anderson - Musician

  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999

Grant Arthur - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Andy Arthurs - Musical Director

Rhys Auteri - Creator

  • Villanus, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 2008

Ellen Bailey - Actor

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Dann Barber - Designer

Thomas Bartsch - Actor

Debra Iris Batton - Performer, Creator

Christopher Baz - Actor

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Emma Beech - Creator, Actor

  • Saskia Falls, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2010

Amanda Bell - Assistant Producer

Mikayla Bishop - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Nicki Bloom - Playwright

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Martin Blum - Performer, Creator

Stuart Bowden - Performer, Creator

  • The Beast, Turbine Hall, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2012

Jonathan Brand - Actor

  • The Kursk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 2007

Eric Bridgeman - Actor

Gemma Brockis - Creator

  • Still-Night, Rooftop Terrace, The Point Brisbane, Kangaroo Point, QLD, 8 September 2012

James Brown - Sound Designer

  • Thousands, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2011

James Brown - Performer

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Tim Bruniges - Media Artist

  • Macrophonics, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2011

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Denis Buckley - Performer

  • Brightness, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2010

Don Burgess - Actor

David Burton - Assistant Director

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Emily Burton - Actor

Italo Calvino - Writer

Suzie Cardiff - Actor

Victoria Carless - Writer

Lewis Carroll - Author

Penny Challen - Designer

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Emma Che Martin - Actor

Lee Chunnam - Performer

Gig Clarke - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Lauren Clelland - Collaborator

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Brett Collery - Sound Designer

Leesa Connelly - Actor

Giema Contini - Actor

Peter Cook - Actor

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Zoe Coombs Marr - Dancer

Geoff Corbett - Designer

Katrina Cornwell - Performer

Andrew Cory - Devisor, Director

  • The Cafe, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2008

Katy Cotter - Actor

Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg

Yure Covich - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Tim Cummings - Production Manager

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Rebecca Cunningham - Actor

Julian Curtis - Actor

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Will Davy - Sound Designer

Matthew Day - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Thousands, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2011

Michael Deed - Actor

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Sean Dennehy - Actor

Candice Diana - Stage Manager

Michael Dick - Sound Artist

Tina Dobaj Eder - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Capital, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2012

J.M. Donellan - Writer

Travis Dowling - Assistant Director

Caroline Dunphy - Director

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Leon Ewing - Devisor, Actor

Lisa Fa'alafi - Director

  • Trade Winds, Darwin Waterfront Recreation Lagoon, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013

Alistair Farland - Stage Manager

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Chris Farrell - Actor

Carita Farrer - Actor

David Fenton - Creator, Director, Designer

Erica Field - Performer

  • Aurelian, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2013

Matthew Filkins - Actor

Christy Flaws - Performer

David Fleischer - Designer

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Naomi Francis - Devisor

  • Mothlight, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 21 September 2010

Nimrod Freed - Director

Nuala Furtado - Producer

Kiel Gailer - Assistant Designer

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014

Genevieve Ganner - Creator

Alex Gellmann - Performer

Skye Gellmann - Devisor

  • Mothlight, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 21 September 2010

Marisa Georgiou - Performance Artist

Janie Gibson - Performer

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • The Kursk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 2007

Guy Gimpel - Sound Designer

Anna Goldsworthy - Musician

Alex Grady - Performer

Coleman Grehan - Actor

Elise Greig - Playwright

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

David Griffith - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Kursk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 2007

Mish Grigor - Dancer

Jane Grimley - Performer

Phil Hagstrom - Composer

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Tom Hall - Actor

Julieanne Hanson - Dancer

Catarina Hebbard - Assistant Director

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Regina Heilmann - Director

Yasutaka Hemmi - Violinist

  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999

Jude Henshall - Actor

Michael Hewes - Sound Designer

  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999

Donna Hewitt - Media Artist

  • Macrophonics, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2011

Lisa Hickey - Actor

Tara Hobbs - Collaborator

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

  • Thousands, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2011

Tom Hogan - Musical Director, Sound Designer

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Dirk Hoult - Actor

  • The Kursk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 2007

Raelene Howell - Composer

  • Primavera, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2010

Pete Huble - Percussionist

  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999

Avril Huddy - Choreographer

  • Macrophonics, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2011

Madeline Hudson - Performer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Wil Hughes - Sound Designer

Anthony Hunt - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Sasha Janowicz - Writer, Producer, Actor

  • The Kursk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 2007

Brad Jennings - Director, Writer

Tim Johannessen - Sound Designer

Sarah John - Director, Creator

  • Saskia Falls, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2010

Emilie Johnston - Performer

Rebecca Johnstone - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Shane Jones - Director

  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Jessica Joseph-McDermott - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Rosie Joy - Visual Artist

  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999

Gregor Kamnikar - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Capital, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2012

Amanda Karo - Set Designer

Alexandra Karydis - Director

Deborah Kayser - Vocalist

  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999

David Keirnan - Actor

Kathryn Kelly - Dramaturg

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Ron Kelly - Actor

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Ketherine Kiorgaard - Actor

Peter Knapman - Actor

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Julian Knowles - Media Artist

  • Macrophonics, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2011

Anna Krien - Performer

Youngho Kwon - Performer

Natalia Ladyko - Actor

Ian Lawson - Dramaturg, Director

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Kate Lee - Performer

Nelle Lee - Actor

Helen Leeson - Dancer

Tessa Leong - Director

Dave Letch - Director

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Hannah Levien - Actor

Luke Lickfold - Sound Designer

  • The Kursk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 2007

Katherine Lyall-Watson - Playwright

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Frank Mainoo - Devisor

Michael Mandalios - Actor

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Andrew Martin - Visual Director

Wade Marynowsky - Media Artist

  • Macrophonics, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2011

Vanja Matula - Actor

Steve Maxwell - Producer

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Vic McEwan - Actor

Margaret McGahan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Bianca McIntyre - Puppeteer

M'ck McKeague - Production Designer, Assistant Director

Sarah McLeod - Actor

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014

David Megarrity - Writer, Composer, Performer

David Megarrity - Composer

Maria Mejia - Actor

Leah Mercer - Assistant Director

Silvia Mercuriali - Creator

  • Still-Night, Rooftop Terrace, The Point Brisbane, Kangaroo Point, QLD, 8 September 2012

Michelle Miall - Director

Mark Middleton - Creator

Louisa Mignone - Actor

Vlad Mijic - Creator, Actor

  • Villanus, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 2008

Patricia Miller - Stage Manager

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Robert John Millett - Media Artist

  • Aurelian, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2013

Jacki Mison - Actor

Abe Mitchell - Performer

Amanda Mitchell - Actor

  • The Kursk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 2007

Aimee Monement - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrea Moor - Director, Actor

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Ian Moorhead - Sound Designer

Kylie Morris - Composer

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

David Morton - Writer, Director

Julia Morwood - Stage Manager

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Fawnia Mountford - Playwright

Carl Richard Mueller - Translator

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Chris Murphy - Artistic Supervisor

Rory Nagle-Runciman - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Peter Nelson - Sound Designer

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Brooke Newall - Director

  • Holidaze, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2008

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Rhiannon Newton - Dancer

Fleur Elise Noble - Actor

Sarah-Jane Norman - Performer

  • Rest Area, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Brendan O'Connell - Performer, Creator

  • Blind Date, Fortitude Valley, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 September 2012

Megan O'Connell - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Joseph O'Conner - Designer

Luke O'Connor - Performer

Kellie O'Dempsey - Performer

Cassandra O'Donnell - Actor

Matt O'Neill - Performer

  • Nostalgia, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2010

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Kelly Parry - Director

Jacob Patterson - Performer

Gideon Payten Griffiths - Performer

Velvet Pesu - Performer

Michael Pigott - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Sarah Pirrie - Visual Artist

  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999

Joanna Pollitt - Director

Christopher Power - Actor

  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Matt Prest - Performer

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Luisa Prosser - Voice Over Artist

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Elizabeth Pullen - Writer

Emma Pursey - Actor

Thomas Quirk - Creator, Director

Natalie Randall - Actor

  • Cheer Up Kid, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 2010

Saara Rappola - Performance Artist

Georgie Read - Performer

Carly Rees - Creator

Sue Rider - Director

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Morgan Roberts - Photographer

Rebecca Roberts - Actor

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Annie Robertson - Assistant Designer

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Steven Rooke - Actor

George Root - Performer

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Tayla Rubin - Performer

John Russell - Actor

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014

Daniel Santangeli - Director

Maitland Schnaars - Playwright

Lana Schwarcz - Producer, Creator, Actor

Ron Seeto - Performer

  • Nostalgia, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2010

Katie Sfetkidis - Creator, Realisation

Nathan Sibthorpe - Video Designer

Iain Sinclair - Director

Phil Slade - Sound Designer

Christopher Sommers - Producer

Alex Spence - Musician, Musical Director

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Ellen Steele - Actor

Jeff Stein - Devisor

Simon Stephens - Writer

  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Joel Stern - Collaborator

Courtney Stewart - Puppeteer

Nathan Stoneham - Performer, Writer

Julie Sutton - Actor

Sven Swenson - Playwright, Director

Jean Tally - Choreographer

Emily Taylor - Writer, Performer

  • Cannonball, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 17 September 2013

Carolyn Taylor-Smith - Costume Designer

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Polly Teale - Writer

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Gregory Tebb - Dancer

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

Jo Thomas - Actor

Dale Thorburn - Actor

Christopher Tollefson - Lighting Designer

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Emily Tomlins - Performer, Creator

Merlynn Tong - Actor

Phoebe Torzillo - Performer

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer

  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999

Bryoni Trezise - Dramaturg

Yvette Turnbull - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Andrew Turner - Composer

Lizzie Vilmanis - Dancer

  • Resurfaced, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 27 September 2012

Zaimon Vilmanis - Dancer

  • Resurfaced, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 27 September 2012

Sam Vincent - Composer, Musical Arranger, Performer

Caroline Wake - Performer

Yvette Walker - Actor

  • Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008

Ross Wallace - Designer

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Tim Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Ailsa Walsh - Actor

Jenna Ward - Stage Manager

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Rachel Weiner - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Marcus Whale - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Sean M Whelan - Poet

Tamara Whyte - Director, Writer

Sebastian Wichne - Actor

Kim Wilkinson - Writer

Daniel Wilson - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Amy Wollstein - Performer

Netta Yashchin - Director

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Jacinta Yelland - Actor

Amity Yore - Performer

David Young - Composer

  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999

Gabriella Zsolnia - Assistant Stage Manager

Organisation Identifier 3111